30TH ANNUAL CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2008

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

               Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 8, 2008  9:00 AM

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          38 M Yakima          WA   26:32  5:19

    2 Cody VanDeBrake      18 M Yakima          WA   29:14  5:51

    3 Andrew Ruggiero      30 M Yakima          WA   30:29  6:06

    4 Sandra Martinez      18 F Yakima          WA   30:46  6:10

    5 Tye Sundlee          22 M Yakima          WA   31:53  6:23

    6 Joseph Matheson      15 M Yakima          WA   33:31  6:43

    7 Chelsea VanDeBrake   20 F Yakima          WA   33:57  6:48

    8 Lincoln Nugent       31 M Yakima          WA   34:00  6:48

    9 Stephanie Shuel      18 F Yakima          WA   34:25  6:53

   10 George Gilhuly       51 M Wenatchee       WA   34:41  6:57

   11 Tony Gerardi         61 M Yakima          WA   34:52  6:59

   12 Marissa Christenson  26 F Cowiche         WA   35:30  7:06

   13 Brad Vaux            44 M Yakima          WA   35:36  7:08

   14 Andrew Christenson   24 M Ellensburg      WA   36:07  7:14

   15 Robin Bryson         35 F Prosser         WA   36:35  7:19

   16 Gary Gefre           51 M Yakima          WA   36:36  7:20

   17 Donna Nettleship     46 F Selah           WA   36:44  7:21

   18 Keith Wick           28 M Yakima          WA   36:50  7:22

   19 Jack Carton          56 M Yakima          WA   37:00  7:24

   20 Carol Stuhley        45 F Yakima          WA   37:09  7:26

   21 Stacy Davick         32 M Yakima          WA   37:28  7:30

   22 Carter Verbrugge     11 M Yakima          WA   37:57  7:36

   23 Setty Pryor          11 M Yakima          WA   37:57  7:36

   24 Ilene Gerardi        47 F Yakima          WA   38:09  7:38

   25 Ricardo Pena         41 M Yakima          WA   38:37  7:44

   26 Joey Gerardi         11 M Yakima          WA   39:44  7:57

   27 Zach Crossley        10 M Zillah          WA   39:51  7:59

   28 Jeff Allen           41 M Zillah          WA   39:52  7:59

   29 Jennifer Fauth       22 F Yakima          WA   40:00  8:00

   30 Robert Fauth         56 M Yakima          WA   40:01  8:01

   31 Dan Smith            55 M Tieton          WA   40:11  8:03

   32 Joe Lopez            35 M Yakima          WA   40:13  8:03

   33 Staci Verbrugge      39 F Yakima          WA   40:22  8:05

   34 Heather Fauth        24 F Yakima          WA   40:26  8:06

   35 Frank Purdy          55 M Toppenish       WA   41:02  8:13

   36 Susan Braun          49 F Yakima          WA   41:19  8:16

   37 Hunter Olden         17 M Yakima          WA   41:28  8:18

   38 Dennis Higbee        67 M Selah           WA   42:28  8:30

   39 Katie Ellis          35 F Selah           WA   42:33  8:31

   40 Andrea Conange       32 F Yakima          WA   42:35  8:31

   41 Clint Hays           24 M Yakima          WA   42:39  8:32

   42 Edward Egan          36 M Seattle         WA   42:42  8:33

   43 Neccie Logan         37 F Wapato          WA   42:55  8:35

   44 Shane Sigler         37 M Yakima          WA   43:02  8:37

   45 Greg Huefner         42 M Yakima          WA   43:04  8:37

   46 Alison Weppler       36 F Selah           WA   43:58  8:48

   47 Tyler Davick          9 M Yakima          WA   44:13  8:51

   48 Roy Montelongo       60 M Grandview       WA   44:23  8:53

   49 Roseann Kikendall    37 F Selah           WA   44:44  8:57

   50 Jennifer Quigley     36 F Selah           WA   44:46  8:58

   51 Jerry Youngblood     70 M Richland        WA   45:06  9:02

   52 Larry Solberg        45 M Grandview       WA   45:11  9:03

   53 Torene Terrell       36 F Yakima          WA   45:26  9:06

   54 Lupe Ruiz            50 F Sunnyside       WA   45:53  9:11

   55 Vicente Montelongo-  11 M Grandview       WA   46:14  9:15

   56 Sean Michael         32 M Selah           WA   46:41  9:21

   57 Garrett Upton        11 M Yakima          WA   46:59  9:24

   58 Bryan Palmer         11 M Yakima          WA   47:42  9:33

   59 Jill Davis           39 F Selah           WA   47:43  9:33

   60 Joseph Esparza       63 M Yakima          WA   47:48  9:34

   61 Janis Carlton        58 F Yakima          WA   47:58  9:36

   62 Corrie Fredrich      17 M Selah           WA   47:59  9:36

   63 Wendy Stover         46 F Yakima          WA   48:02  9:37

   64 Dennis Miner         47 M Selah           WA   48:14  9:39

   65 Dawn Vidoni          32 F Yakima          WA   48:21  9:41

   66 Kenn Zahn            60 M Yakima          WA   48:23  9:41

   67 Pat Miller           57 M Yakima          WA   48:25  9:41

   68 Aaron Heilman        38 M Yakima          WA   48:44  9:45

   69 Craig Olden          50 M Yakima          WA   49:18  9:52

   70 Vaunce Montelongo-S  12 M Grandview       WA   49:58 10:00

   71 Charlene Logan       61 F Wapato          WA   50:03 10:01

   72 Arnie Raubolt        55 M Selah           WA   50:12 10:03

   73 Andrea Gause         23 F Yakima          WA   51:23 10:17

   74 Sharon Gause         46 F Yakima          WA   51:24 10:17

   75 Jill Seifert         40 F Yakima          WA   52:01 10:25

   76 Sarah Michael        31 F Selah           WA   52:03 10:25

   77 Bobbi Eslick         29 F W Richland      WA   52:04 10:25

   78 Carolina Pereira     16 F Yakima          WA   53:17 10:40

   79 Leslie Rodriquez     37 F Yakima          WA   53:27 10:42

   80 Tristan McDevitt      8 M Selah           WA   54:16 10:52

   81 Shawn McDevitt       39 M Selah           WA   54:17 10:52

   82 Sharon Weppler       60 F Selah           WA   54:25 10:53

   83 Zach Tuman           13 M Yakima          WA   54:26 10:54

   84 Julie Miner          47 F Selah           WA   54:50 10:58

   85 Erika Dezellem       10 F Yakima          WA   54:55 10:59

   86 Bill Dezellem        39 M Yakima          WA   54:55 10:59

   87 Patrick McCarthy     60 M Yakima          WA   55:00 11:00

   88 Claudia Beyer        30 F Yakima          WA   55:24 11:05

   89 Samantha Jetton       9 F Tieton          WA   55:39 11:08

   90 Leonard Jetton       65 M Cowiche         WA   55:40 11:08

   91 Anne Dumo            37 F Yakima          WA   56:02 11:13

   92 Doug Groenig         51 M Yakima          WA   56:44 11:21

   93 Phil Brown           64 M Yakima          WA   57:04 11:25

   94 Karis Sevigny        32 F Yakima          WA   57:10 11:26

   95 Becky Drew           52 F Yakima          WA   58:48 11:46

   96 Shari Rodenburg      26 F W Richland      WA   59:06 11:50

   97 Tony Sagare          70 M Yakima          WA   59:52 11:59

   98 Lisa Olden           48 F Yakima          WA 1:00:35 12:07

   99 Adelia Boyd          44 F Mesa            WA 1:00:36 12:08

  100 Dennis Perala        46 M Yakima          WA 1:00:44 12:09

  101 Deon Bartel          30 F Cowiche         WA 1:00:52 12:11

  102 Ward Bartel          42 M Cowiche         WA 1:00:57 12:12

  103 Linda Despain-Brown  63 F Yakima          WA 1:01:10 12:14

  104 Holly Cushman        53 F Yakima          WA 1:02:54 12:35

  105 Jenifer Parsons      46 F Yakima          WA 1:02:54 12:35

  106 Carlos Capetillo II  10 M Yakima          WA 1:05:47 13:10

  107 Heidi Remley         44 F Yakima          WA 1:06:33 13:19

  108 Kimberly Aplanalp    42 F Yakima          WA 1:06:34 13:19

  109 Amy Tuman            38 F Yakima          WA 1:06:44 13:21

  110 Russ Tuman           40 M Yakima          WA 1:06:44 13:21

  111 Chris Rice           50 F Selah           WA 1:09:01 13:49

  112 Tom Carnevali        66 M Wapato          WA 1:09:04 13:49

  113 Ryan Carey           13 M Wapato          WA 1:09:05 13:49

  114 Laurie Crollard      53 F Moxee           WA 1:09:07 13:50

  115 Diane Hinkle         40 F Yakima          WA 1:09:49 13:58

  116 Lori Sutton          46 F Selah           WA 1:10:54 14:11

  117 Heather King         34 F Yakima          WA 1:10:55 14:11

  118 Linda Arenson        58 F Selah           WA 1:11:55 14:23

  119 Doug Arenson         61 M Selah           WA 1:11:56 14:24

  120 Melissa Gesford      34 F Tacoma          WA 1:13:01 14:37

  121 Ron Madesh           59 M Selah           WA 1:13:02 14:37

  122 Gary Kron            60 M Grandview       WA 1:14:13 14:51

  123 Derek Perala         10 M Yakima          WA 1:14:32 14:55

  124 Gayla Perala         49 F Yakima          WA 1:14:40 14:56

  125 Ofelia De Los Santo  69 F Yakima          WA 1:15:37 15:08

  126 Mark Snydez          70 M Yakima          WA 1:16:30 15:18

  127 Rachel Sterling      33 F Yakima          WA 1:17:22 15:29

  128 Sylvia Ermey         56 F Yakima          WA 1:18:31 15:43

  129 Christina Simmons    40 F Naches          WA 1:19:20 15:52

  130 Denise MacDonald     48 F Yakima          WA 1:19:20 15:52

  131 Sandi Madesh         60 F Selah           WA 1:19:26 15:54

  132 Bernadette Matson    37 F Naches          WA 1:23:33 16:43

  133 Julie Hill           60 F Yakima          WA 1:23:35 16:43

  134 Jackie Heilman       31 F Yakima          WA 1:34:44 18:57

  135 Lorry Akers          41 F Yakima          WA 1:34:44 18:57

  136 Dave Heilman         71 M Yakima          WA 1:35:26 19:06

  137 Randy Heilman        49 M White Swan      WA 1:35:27 19:06

  138 Judith Stirling      67 F Vancouver       WA 1:38:00 19:36

  139 Joan Vaux            45 F Yakima          WA 1:38:03 19:37