30TH ANNUAL CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2008

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

               Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 8, 2008  9:00 AM

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Sandra Martinez      18 Yakima          WA   30:46

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jose Garcia          38 Yakima          WA   26:32

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12

    1    22 Carter Verbrugge     11 Yakima             WA   37:57

    2    23 Setty Pryor          11 Yakima             WA   37:57

    3    26 Joey Gerardi         11 Yakima             WA   39:44

    4    27 Zach Crossley        10 Zillah             WA   39:51

    5    47 Tyler Davick          9 Yakima             WA   44:13

    6    55 Vicente Montelongo-  11 Grandview          WA   46:14

    7    57 Garrett Upton        11 Yakima             WA   46:59

    8    58 Bryan Palmer         11 Yakima             WA   47:42

    9    70 Vaunce Montelongo-S  12 Grandview          WA   49:58

   10    80 Tristan McDevitt      8 Selah              WA   54:16

   11 123 Derek Perala  10 Yakima         WA 1:14:32

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12

    1    85 Erika Dezellem       10 Yakima             WA   54:55

    2    89 Samantha Jetton       9 Tieton             WA   55:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1     2 Cody VanDeBrake      18 Yakima             WA   29:14

    2     6 Joseph Matheson      15 Yakima             WA   33:31

    3    37 Hunter Olden         17 Yakima             WA   41:28

    4    62 Corrie Fredrich      17 Selah              WA   47:59

    5    83 Zach Tuman           13 Yakima             WA   54:26

    6   113 Ryan Carey           13 Wapato             WA 1:09:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1     4 Sandra Martinez      18 Yakima             WA   30:46

    2     9 Stephanie Shuel      18 Yakima             WA   34:25

    3    78 Carolina Pereira     16 Yakima             WA   53:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     5 Tye Sundlee          22 Yakima             WA   31:53

    2    14 Andrew Christenson   24 Ellensburg         WA   36:07

    3    18 Keith Wick           28 Yakima             WA   36:50

    4    41 Clint Hays           24 Yakima             WA   42:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     7 Chelsea VanDeBrake   20 Yakima             WA   33:57

    2    12 Marissa Christenson  26 Cowiche            WA   35:30

    3    29 Jennifer Fauth       22 Yakima             WA   40:00

    4    34 Heather Fauth        24 Yakima             WA   40:26

    5    73 Andrea Gause         23 Yakima             WA   51:23

    6    77 Bobbi Eslick         29 W Richland         WA   52:04

    7    96 Shari Rodenburg      26 W Richland         WA   59:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Andrew Ruggiero      30 Yakima             WA   30:29

    2     8 Lincoln Nugent       31 Yakima             WA   34:00

    3    21 Stacy Davick         32 Yakima             WA   37:28

    4    56 Sean Michael         32 Selah              WA   46:41


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    40 Andrea Conange       32 Yakima             WA   42:35

    2    65 Dawn Vidoni          32 Yakima             WA   48:21

    3    76 Sarah Michael        31 Selah              WA   52:03

    4    88 Claudia Beyer        30 Yakima             WA   55:24

    5    94 Karis Sevigny        32 Yakima             WA   57:10

    6   101 Deon Bartel          30 Cowiche            WA 1:00:52

    7   117 Heather King         34 Yakima             WA 1:10:55

    8   120 Melissa Gesford      34 Tacoma             WA 1:13:01

    9   127 Rachel Sterling      33 Yakima             WA 1:17:22

   10   134 Jackie Heilman       31 Yakima             WA 1:34:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          38 Yakima             WA   26:32

    2    32 Joe Lopez            35 Yakima             WA   40:13

    3    42 Edward Egan          36 Seattle            WA   42:42

    4    44 Shane Sigler         37 Yakima             WA   43:02

    5    68 Aaron Heilman        38 Yakima             WA   48:44

    6    81 Shawn McDevitt       39 Selah              WA   54:17

    7    86 Bill Dezellem        39 Yakima             WA   54:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    15 Robin Bryson         35 Prosser            WA   36:35

    2    33 Staci Verbrugge      39 Yakima             WA   40:22

    3    39 Katie Ellis          35 Selah              WA   42:33

    4    43 Neccie Logan         37 Wapato             WA   42:55

    5    46 Alison Weppler       36 Selah              WA   43:58

    6    49 Roseann Kikendall    37 Selah              WA   44:44

    7    50 Jennifer Quigley     36 Selah              WA   44:46

    8    53 Torene Terrell       36 Yakima             WA   45:26

    9    59 Jill Davis           39 Selah              WA   47:43

   10    79 Leslie Rodriquez     37 Yakima             WA   53:27

   11    91 Anne Dumo            37 Yakima             WA   56:02

   12   109 Amy Tuman            38 Yakima             WA 1:06:44

   13   132 Bernadette Matson    37 Naches             WA 1:23:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    13 Brad Vaux            44 Yakima             WA   35:36

    2    25 Ricardo Pena         41 Yakima             WA   38:37

    3    28 Jeff Allen           41 Zillah             WA   39:52

    4    45 Greg Huefner         42 Yakima             WA   43:04

    5   102 Ward Bartel          42 Cowiche            WA 1:00:57

    6   110 Russ Tuman           40 Yakima             WA 1:06:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    75 Jill Seifert         40 Yakima             WA   52:01

    2    99 Adelia Boyd          44 Mesa               WA 1:00:36

    3   107 Heidi Remley         44 Yakima             WA 1:06:33

    4   108 Kimberly Aplanalp    42 Yakima             WA 1:06:34

    5   115 Diane Hinkle         40 Yakima             WA 1:09:49

    6   129 Christina Simmons    40 Naches             WA 1:19:20

    7   135 Lorry Akers          41 Yakima             WA 1:34:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    52 Larry Solberg        45 Grandview          WA   45:11

    2    64 Dennis Miner         47 Selah              WA   48:14

    3   100 Dennis Perala        46 Yakima             WA 1:00:44

    4   137 Randy Heilman        49 White Swan         WA 1:35:27


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    17 Donna Nettleship     46 Selah              WA   36:44

    2    20 Carol Stuhley        45 Yakima             WA   37:09

    3    24 Ilene Gerardi        47 Yakima             WA   38:09

    4    36 Susan Braun          49 Yakima             WA   41:19

    5    63 Wendy Stover         46 Yakima             WA   48:02

    6    74 Sharon Gause         46 Yakima             WA   51:24

    7    84 Julie Miner          47 Selah              WA   54:50

    8    98 Lisa Olden           48 Yakima             WA 1:00:35

    9   105 Jenifer Parsons      46 Yakima             WA 1:02:54

   10   116 Lori Sutton          46 Selah              WA 1:10:54

   11   124 Gayla Perala         49 Yakima             WA 1:14:40

   12   130 Denise MacDonald     48 Yakima             WA 1:19:20

   13   139 Joan Vaux            45 Yakima             WA 1:38:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 George Gilhuly       51 Wenatchee          WA   34:41

    2    16 Gary Gefre           51 Yakima             WA   36:36

    3    69 Craig Olden          50 Yakima             WA   49:18

    4    92 Doug Groenig         51 Yakima             WA   56:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    54 Lupe Ruiz            50 Sunnyside          WA   45:53

    2    95 Becky Drew           52 Yakima             WA   58:48

    3   104 Holly Cushman        53 Yakima             WA 1:02:54

    4   111 Chris Rice           50 Selah              WA 1:09:01

    5   114 Laurie Crollard      53 Moxee              WA 1:09:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    19 Jack Carton          56 Yakima             WA   37:00

    2    30 Robert Fauth         56 Yakima             WA   40:01

    3    31 Dan Smith            55 Tieton             WA   40:11

    4    35 Frank Purdy          55 Toppenish          WA   41:02

    5    67 Pat Miller           57 Yakima             WA   48:25

    6    72 Arnie Raubolt        55 Selah              WA   50:12

    7   121 Ron Madesh           59 Selah              WA 1:13:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    61 Janis Carlton        58 Yakima             WA   47:58

    2   118 Linda Arenson        58 Selah              WA 1:11:55

    3   128 Sylvia Ermey         56 Yakima             WA 1:18:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    11 Tony Gerardi         61 Yakima             WA   34:52

    2    48 Roy Montelongo       60 Grandview          WA   44:23

    3    60 Joseph Esparza       63 Yakima             WA   47:48

    4    66 Kenn Zahn            60 Yakima             WA   48:23

    5    87 Patrick McCarthy     60 Yakima             WA   55:00

    6    93 Phil Brown           64 Yakima             WA   57:04

    7   119 Doug Arenson         61 Selah              WA 1:11:56

    8   122 Gary Kron            60 Grandview          WA 1:14:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    71 Charlene Logan       61 Wapato             WA   50:03

    2    82 Sharon Weppler       60 Selah              WA   54:25

    3   103 Linda Despain-Brown  63 Yakima             WA 1:01:10

    4   131 Sandi Madesh         60 Selah              WA 1:19:26

    5   133 Julie Hill           60 Yakima             WA 1:23:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    38 Dennis Higbee        67 Selah              WA   42:28

    2    90 Leonard Jetton       65 Cowiche            WA   55:40

    3   112 Tom Carnevali        66 Wapato             WA 1:09:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   125 Ofelia De Los Santo  69 Yakima             WA 1:15:37

    2   138 Judith Stirling      67 Vancouver          WA 1:38:00


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    51 Jerry Youngblood     70 Richland           WA   45:06

    2    97 Tony Sagare          70 Yakima             WA   59:52

    3   126 Mark Snydez          70 Yakima             WA 1:16:30

    4   136 Dave Heilman         71 Yakima             WA 1:35:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99