CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2008

                       ROUND MOUNTAIN HALF-MARATHON

               "CLIMB THE HILL AND GO ONCE AROUND THE LAKE!"

              Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 08, 2008  9:00 AM

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Tanya Hoff           36 Yakima          WA 1:47:45

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Manuh Santos         28 Ellensburg      WA 1:16:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     1 Manuh Santos         28 Ellensburg         WA 1:16:23

    2     5 Nathanel Baer        26 Seattle            WA 1:40:37

    3     9 Joel Linke           23 Puyallup           WA 1:46:41

    4    16 Justin Ireland       26 Yakima             WA 1:55:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    14 Lisa Wick            28 Yakima             WA 1:52:47

    2    30 Jasper Wallace       25 Yakima             WA 2:21:46

    3    35 Nichole Davis        23 Seattle            WA 2:41:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Jay Thompson         34 Wapato             WA 1:41:47

    2    12 Salvador Gutierrez   34 Yakima             WA 1:52:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    33 Olga Gutierrez       30 Yakima             WA 2:37:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    17 Steve Dorais         38 Yakima             WA 1:58:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    10 Tanya Hoff           36 Yakima             WA 1:47:45

    2    13 Crystal Towne        39 Yakima             WA 1:52:41

    3    29 Diane Jacques        37 Millcreek          WA 2:16:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Ben Volk             42 Pasco              WA 1:31:48

    2    34 Emanuel Botello      44 Yakima             WA 2:41:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Diane McDevitt       42 Selah              WA 1:48:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     3 Art Veyna            46 Issaquah           WA 1:35:37

    2    15 Curtis Upton         49 Yakima             WA 1:55:28

    3    18 John Rodriquez       46 Yakima             WA 1:58:52

    4    22 Sean Cleary          48 Yakima             WA 2:03:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    23 Susan Sisson         49 Seattle            WA 2:06:23

    2    28 Erin Morris          48 Yakima             WA 2:12:08

    3    31 Karla Walton         46 Yakima             WA 2:25:10

    4    32 Chris McMeans        48                    WA 2:31:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     4 Tom Feil             54 East Wenatchee     WA 1:38:08

    2     7 Dale Fuller          54 Pasco              WA 1:42:41

    3     8 Stanley Bostrum      50 Yakima             WA 1:44:45

    4    21 Mark Krueger         54 Yakima             WA 2:00:28

    5    24 Terry Cooper         51 Yakima             WA 2:08:00

    6    27 James Harris         51 Naches             WA 2:09:44


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    26 Hwa Harris           51 Naches             WA 2:09:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    25 Brian Lawler         57 Bainbridge Island  WA 2:08:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Camille Rimmer       58 Yakima             WA 1:59:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    19 Donald Baer          60 Richland           WA 1:59:19

    2    36 Michael Boseck       63 Yakima             WA 3:11:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99