31TH ANNUAL CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2009

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

               Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 7, 2009  9:00 AM

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Cody VanDeBrake      19 M Yakima          WA   28:57  5:48

    2 Ryan Chapman         18 M Yakima          WA   29:27  5:54

    3 Timothy Cummings     16 M Yakima          WA   31:24  6:17

    4 Robert Pritchett     31 M                 WA   33:16  6:40

    5 Chelsea VanDeBrake   21 F Yakima          WA   33:28  6:42

    6 Jeremiah Stilley     29 M Yakima          WA   33:56  6:48

    7 Hank Dowd            35 M Arlington       WA   34:10  6:50

    8 Katrina Radach       15 F Yakima          WA   34:33  6:55

    9 Marissa Christenson  28 F Cowiche         WA   35:37  7:08

   10 Sergio Bautista      28 M Yakima          WA   36:02  7:13

   11 Emily Urlacher       24 F Yakima          WA   36:16  7:16

   12 Jose Rocha           14 M Selah           WA   36:31  7:19

   13 Donna Nettleship     47 F Selah           WA   36:39  7:20

   14 Roger Rowles         62 M Yakima          WA   37:20  7:28

   15 Ilene Gerardi        48 F Yakima          WA   37:44  7:33

   16 Andrew Sharley       15 M Tieton          WA   38:06  7:38

   17 Lee Colclasure       30 M Richland        WA   38:13  7:39

   18 Chad Lednum          28 M Ellensburg      WA   38:17  7:40

   19 Andrea Canonge       33 F Yakima          WA   38:18  7:40

   20 Alyssa Powers        21 F Ellensburg      WA   38:20  7:40

   21 Gary Gefrey             M                 WA   38:41  7:45

   22 Ron Urlacher         50 M Yakima          WA   38:55  7:47

   23 Tom Lasater          57 M Yakima          WA   38:59  7:48

   24 Kristelle Harringto  43 F Yakima          WA   39:09  7:50

   25 Leo D'Acquisto       48 M Ellensburg      WA   39:19  7:52

   26 Ricardo Pena         42 M                 WA   39:36  7:56

   27 William Burress      43 M                 WA   39:59  8:00

   28 Alexander Summers    16 M Yakima          WA   40:03  8:01

   29 Edward Egan          37 M Seattle         WA   40:11  8:03

   30 Gavin Miller         15 M Yakima          WA   40:16  8:04

   31 Emily Gerardi        16 F Yakima          WA   40:18  8:04

   32 George Gilhuly       52 M Wenatchee       WA   40:19  8:04

   33 Jennifer Fauth       23 F Yakima          WA   40:21  8:05

   34 Valerie Hale         24 F Yakima          WA   40:25  8:05

   35 Clint Hays           25 M Yakima          WA   40:26  8:06

   36 Sean Cleary          49 M Yakima          WA   40:34  8:07

   37 Rachel Willsey       28 F Wapato          WA   40:56  8:12

   38 Dave Wilburn         57 M Yakima          WA   41:12  8:15

   39 Rogelio Ruiz         57 M Sunnyside       WA   41:19  8:16

   40 Micah Drury          35 M Yakima          WA   41:22  8:17

   41 Joey Gerardi         12 M Yakima          WA   41:23  8:17

   42 Brett Quave          41 M Yakima          WA   41:28  8:18

   43 Jonathan Douglas     23 M Toppenish       WA   41:30  8:18

   44 Dick Dowd            67 M Pasco           WA   41:39  8:20

   45 Robert Fauth         57 M Yakima          WA   41:50  8:22

   46 Shane Sigur          38 M Yakima          WA   42:07  8:26

   47 Greg Huefner         43 M Yakima          WA   42:13  8:27

   48 Sabina Drury         31 F Yakima          WA   42:35  8:31

   49 Kim Harvey           38 F Tieton          WA   42:42  8:33

   50 Susan Braun          50 F Yakima          WA   42:57  8:36

   51 Tristan McDevitt      9 M Selah           WA   43:35  8:43

   52 Brian Richards       50 M Selah           WA   43:36  8:44

   53 Diane McDevitt       43 F Selah           WA   43:41  8:45

   54 Henry Kim            43 M Yakima          WA   43:42  8:45

   55 Paul Logan           38 M Wapato          WA   43:49  8:46

   56 Alison Weppler       37 F Selah           WA   44:08  8:50

   57 Tallie McClary-Ott   35 F Sleah           WA   44:23  8:53

   58 Greg Ott             40 M Selah           WA   44:24  8:53

   59 Jeremy Smith         29 M Yakima          WA   44:51  8:59

   60 Valerie Sutton       54 F Tieton          WA   45:08  9:02

   61 Lupe Ruiz            51 F Sunnyside       WA   45:14  9:03

   62 Kimberly Caudill     40 F Outlook         WA   45:27  9:06

   63 Lin Lasater          57 F Yakima          WA   45:32  9:07

   64 Betsy Yergen         22 F Yakima          WA   45:56  9:12

   65 Rachel Smith         28 F Yakima          WA   46:08  9:14

   66 Pat Stadler          44 M Cowiche         WA   46:10  9:14

   67 Natalie Riel         26 F Moxee           WA   46:34  9:19

   68 Nicole Welch         26 F Selah           WA   46:36  9:20

   69 Vicente Montelongo-  12 M Grandview       WA   46:44  9:21

   70 Darren Seaman        40 M Yakima          WA   46:55  9:23

   71 Ryan Glover          40 M Selah           WA   47:05  9:25

   72 Carla Martinez       34 F Yakima          WA   47:07  9:26

   73 Victoria Wang-Mille  45 F Yakima          WA   47:26  9:30

   74 Jheri Heiser         62 F Yakima          WA   47:29  9:30

   75 Susan Pierce-Richar  44 F Selah           WA   47:34  9:31

   76 Dustin Riel          27 M Moxee           WA   47:36  9:32

   77 Larry Solberg        46 M Grandview       WA   47:47  9:34

   78 Rex Quaempts         47 M Yakima          WA   48:02  9:37

   79 Michelle Critchlow   26 F Yakima          WA   48:27  9:42

   80 Vaunce Montelongo-S  13 M Grandview       WA   48:39  9:44

   81 Garrett Glover       13 M Selah           WA   48:53  9:47

   82 Madie Scully         13 F Yakima          WA   48:54  9:47

   83 Brandan Stewart         M Selah           WA   48:55  9:47

   84 Ashley Brown         12 F Yakima          WA   48:56  9:48

   85 Ken Kerfenheim       59 M Yakima          WA   49:11  9:51

   86 Tom Riel             25 M Moxee           WA   49:47  9:58

   87 Debra D'Acquisto     54 F Ellensburg      WA   49:49  9:58

   88 Chad Anderson        37 M Yakima          WA   49:54  9:59

   89 Ed Whitlock          62 M Yakima          WA   50:07 10:02

   90 Mark Rettig          46 M Yakima          WA   50:21 10:05

   91 Stan Gill            54 M Yakima          WA   50:29 10:06

   92 Brad Vaux            45 M Yakima          WA   50:35 10:07

   93 Christina Zier       20 F Yakima          WA   51:03 10:13

   94 Debbie Partlow       51 F Selah           WA   51:05 10:13

   95 Cody Cupp            16 M Yakima          WA   51:09 10:14

   96 Charlene Logan       62 F Wapato          WA   51:33 10:19

   97 Patrick Murphy       22 M Ellensburg      WA   52:04 10:25

   98 Diaun Jensen         38 F Yakima          WA   52:13 10:27

   99 Joan Arms            52 F Yakima          WA   52:46 10:34

  100 JoAnn Zwiesler       63 F Wapato          WA   52:54 10:35

  101 Sharon Weppler       61 F Selah           WA   53:05 10:37

  102 Cindy Whitlock       55 F Yakima          WA   53:06 10:38

  103 Sally Rodgers        51 F Selah           WA   53:07 10:38

  104 Patrick McCarthy     61 M Yakima          WA   53:16 10:40

  105 Laura Seaman         38 F Yakima          WA   53:27 10:42

  106 Roger Palmer         61 M Yakima          WA   53:52 10:47

  107 Bryan Palmer         12 M Yakima          WA   54:10 10:50

  108 Susan Rice           58 F Nachess         WA   54:16 10:52

  109 Hal Frantz           68 M Naches          WA   54:17 10:52

  110 Phillip Brown        65 M Yakima          WA   54:21 10:53

  111 Lisa Herr            43 F Yakima          WA   54:22 10:53

  112 Ann Craven           40 F Yakima          WA   54:34 10:55

  113 Connie Stenhoff      59 F Naches          WA   55:24 11:05

  114 Herminia Esqueda     43 F Sunnyside       WA   55:30 11:06

  115 Justine Hays         22 F Yakima          WA   55:44 11:09

  116 Sandi Hays           49 F Yakima          WA   55:45 11:09

  117 Tina Lewis           49 F Yakima          WA   55:48 11:10

  118 Joyce Hagen          60 F Yakima          WA   56:01 11:13

  119 Kasey Leinbach       45 F Cowiche         WA   56:04 11:13

  120 Christina Eldridge   47 F Yakima          WA   56:08 11:14

  121 Angelica Gonzales    38 F Richland        WA   56:23 11:17

  122 Tiffany Meluskey     34 F Naches          WA   56:50 11:22

  123 Eric Eldridge        43 M Yakima          WA   56:58 11:24

  124 Jesse Rees            8 F Selah           WA   57:06 11:26

  125 Caleb Kuhn            8 M Selah           WA   57:07 11:26

  126 Stan Helmka          67 M Selah           WA   57:09 11:26

  127 Erika Dezellem       11 F Yakima          WA   57:29 11:30

  128 Bill Dezellem        40 M Yakima          WA   57:30 11:30

  129 Samantha Jetton      10 F Tieton          WA   57:45 11:33

  130 Leonard Jetton       66 M Cowiche         WA   57:46 11:34

  131 Grace Gerardi         9 F Yakima          WA   58:23 11:41

  132 Tony Gerardi         62 M Yakima          WA   58:25 11:41

  133 Erin Colclasure      29 F Richland        WA   58:27 11:42

  134 Peggy Haskett        52 F Yakima          WA   58:32 11:43

  135 Becky Drew           53 F Yakima          WA   58:33 11:43

  136 Mike Haskett         63 M Yakima          WA   58:47 11:46

  137 Kendyl Comiskey      14 F Yakima          WA   58:49 11:46

  138 Makayla Huckabee     15 F Selah           WA   59:12 11:51

  139 Melanie Bauguess     35 F Rainier         OR 1:00:14 12:03

  140 Beth Palmer          50 F Yakima          WA 1:00:29 12:06

  141 Sharon Relafield     38 F Yakima          WA 1:00:43 12:09

  142 Peggy Steere         57 F Yakima          WA 1:01:43 12:21

  143 Wanda Riel           49 F Moxee           WA 1:02:08 12:26

  144 Linda Brown          64 F Yakima          WA 1:02:38 12:32

  145 Karen Erno           54 F Seattle         WA 1:03:06 12:38

  146 Timm Heberlein       34 M Outlook         WA 1:03:14 12:39

  147 Jim Stevens          63 M Sunnyside       WA 1:03:15 12:39

  148 Tammie Richards      39 F Yakima          WA 1:03:44 12:45

  149 Doug Elmore          39 M Yakima          WA 1:03:44 12:45

  150 Fred Zwiesler        62 M Wapato          WA 1:04:36 12:56

  151 Shawnta Busch        31 F                 WA 1:05:03 13:01

  152 Kea Dowd             34 F Arlington       WA 1:06:10 13:14

  153 Percy Bauguess       70 M Selah           WA 1:06:16 13:16

  154 Don Baer             61 M Richland        WA 1:06:44 13:21

  155 Sara Jetton          35 F Tieton          WA 1:06:55 13:23

  156 Capri Fannin         49 F Yakima          WA 1:06:57 13:24

  157 Maria Elena Montelo  35 F Grandview       WA 1:07:27 13:30

  158 Chris Rice           51 F Selah           WA 1:09:45 13:57

  159 Adelia Boyd          45 F Mesa            WA 1:10:23 14:05

  160 Kathy Assink         47 F Moxee           WA 1:12:15 14:27

  161 Karen Perrault       48 F Moxee           WA 1:12:16 14:28

  162 Natalie Basham        8 F Selah           WA 1:13:18 14:40

  163 Shasta Basham        28 F Selah           WA 1:13:18 14:40

  164 Gage Gesford          8 M Tacoma          WA 1:13:44 14:45

  165 Melissa Gesford      35 F Tacoma          WA 1:13:45 14:45

  166 Joan Spruill         50 F Yakima          WA 1:16:32 15:19

  167 Scott Spruill        50 M Yakima          WA 1:16:33 15:19

  168 Lacey Thorne         21 F Selah           WA 1:16:35 15:19

  169 Kelsey Wentz         20 F Selah           WA 1:16:40 15:20

  170 Brittany Roy-Verkin  14 F Moxee           WA 1:17:14 15:27

  171 Roslyn Perrault      15 F Moxee           WA 1:17:21 15:29

  172 Jennifer Wolman      36 F Yakima          WA 1:19:24 15:53

  173 Ofelia DeLosSantos   72 F Yakima          WA 1:21:27 16:18

  174 Thomas Wright         6 M Yakima          WA 1:21:41 16:21

  175 Eva Lust-Wright      39 F Yakima          WA 1:21:43 16:21

  176 Leon Assink          51 M Moxee           WA 1:22:49 16:34

  177 Jack Bauguess         7 M Rainier         OR 1:22:52 16:35

  178 Ron Madesh           60 M Selah           WA 1:22:55 16:35

  179 Julie Hill           61 F Yakima          WA 1:23:12 16:39

  180 Janel Tucker         35 F Tieton          WA 1:23:41 16:45

  181 Carling Vaux         22 F Yakima          WA 1:24:43 16:57

  182 Joan Vaux            46 F Yakima          WA 1:24:45 16:57

  183 Angie Noble          35 F Yakima          WA 1:25:28 17:06

  184 Aaron Noble          32 M Yakima          WA 1:25:30 17:06

  185 Carla Dowd           62 F Pasco           WA 1:27:45 17:33

  186 Alicia Buchholtz     35 F                 WA 1:28:19 17:40

  187 Karen Troianello     51 F Yakima          WA 1:28:21 17:41

  188 Evina Ott            66 F Yakima          WA 1:28:36 17:44

  189 Jeff Ott             47 M Yakima          WA 1:28:39 17:44

  190 Cameron Cupp         12 M Yakima          WA 1:29:40 17:56

  191 Bryce Cupp           40 M Yakima          WA 1:29:44 17:57

  192 Chris Waters         45 F Yakima          WA 1:30:02 18:01

  193 Heather Brooks       38 F Yakima          WA 1:30:05 18:01

  194 Kyleen Welch         37 F Yakima          WA 1:30:07 18:02

  195 Jean Paulson         70 F Selah           WA 1:30:44 18:09

  196 Kathy Michielsen     49 F Yakima          WA 1:31:05 18:13

  197 Robyn Fiebelkorn     50 F Yakima          WA 1:31:09 18:14

  198 Brenda Brown         42 F Yakima          WA 1:31:10 18:14

  199 Julie Comiskey       45 F Yakima          WA 1:31:12 18:15

  200 Jill Scully          46 F Yakima          WA 1:31:14 18:15

  201 Linda Fauth          57 F Yakima          WA 1:35:43 19:09

  202 Chris Carlson        43 F Yakima          WA 1:36:16 19:16

  203 Linda Raber          53 F Yakima          WA 1:36:22 19:17

  204 Reuben Fauth         83 M Yakima          WA 1:38:36 19:44

  205 Gabe Cardene          3 M Yakima          WA 1:56:28 23:18

  206 Elise Cardenas       33 F Yakima          WA 1:56:31 23:19