CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2009

                       ROUND MOUNTAIN HALF-MARATHON

               "CLIMB THE HILL AND GO ONCE AROUND THE LAKE!"

              Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 07, 2009  9:00 AM

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          39 M Yakima          WA 1:18:40  6:01

    2 Brandon Hauver       30 M Moxee           WA 1:21:52  6:15

    3 Ben Volk             43 M Pasco           WA 1:34:05  7:11

    4 Amber Green          23 F Ellensburg      WA 1:36:15  7:21

    5 Nathaniel Baer       27 M Seattle         WA 1:39:07  7:34

    6 Casey Ford           31 M Yakima          WA 1:39:26  7:36

    7 Tom Feil             55 M East Wenatchee  WA 1:42:31  7:50

    8 Mark Krueger         55 M Yakima          WA 1:43:05  7:53

    9 Stanley Bostrom      51 M Yakima          WA 1:43:52  7:56

   10 Dale Fuller          55 M Pasco           WA 1:44:51  8:01

   11 Staci Verbrugge      40 F Yakima          WA 1:45:52  8:05

   12 Rob Williams         55 M Yakima          WA 1:47:31  8:13

   13 Kelly Pritchett      27 F Ellensburg      WA 1:47:35  8:13

   14 Monty McNearney      43 M Moxee           WA 1:48:22  8:17

   15 Curtis Upton         50 M Yakima          WA 1:48:44  8:18

   16 Casey Shorten        39 F Renton          WA 1:49:52  8:24

   17 Kris Rees            40 F Selah           WA 1:50:51  8:28

   18 John Rodriquez       47 M Yakima          WA 1:51:07  8:29

   19 Crystal Towne        40 F Yakima          WA 1:51:38  8:32

   20 Jessica Chartrand    22 F Bellingham      WA 1:52:39  8:36

   21 Manual Mendez        59 M Sunnyside       WA 1:57:43  9:00

   22 Jeff Hagen           61 M Yakima          WA 2:01:20  9:16

   23 Sheri Boyd           42 F Clarkston       WA 2:02:23  9:21

   24 Celeste Johanson     32 F Redmond         WA 2:03:02  9:24

   25 Cheri Powers         41 F Goldendale      WA 2:03:09  9:24

   26 Erin Morris          49 F Yakima          WA 2:05:49  9:37

   27 Suzy Cowdrey         46 F Asotin          WA 2:09:22  9:53

   28 Steve Cowdrey        45 M Asotin          WA 2:09:23  9:53

   29 Ryan Herrington      30 M Moxee           WA 2:15:07 10:19

   30 Leslie Rodriquez     38 F Yakima          WA 2:17:54 10:32

   31 Lynette Marshall     39 F Yakima          WA 2:18:21 10:34

   32 Frank Purdy          55 M Toppenish       WA 2:20:42 10:45

   33 Cheryl Carrier       43 F Renton          WA 2:21:16 10:47

   34 Karen Goode          47 F Renton          WA 2:21:26 10:48

   35 Tracy Flanagan       37 F Selah           WA 2:30:26 11:30

   36 Karla Walton         47 F Yakima          WA 2:33:07 11:42

   37 Heidi Remley         45 F Yakima          WA 2:50:47 13:03

   38 Vida Facio           60 F Goldendale      WA 3:03:00 13:59

 

====================

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Amber Green          23 Ellensburg      WA 1:36:15

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jose Garcia          39 Yakima          WA 1:18:40

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     5 Nathaniel Baer       27 Seattle            WA 1:39:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     4 Amber Green          23 Ellensburg         WA 1:36:15

    2    13 Kelly Pritchett      27 Ellensburg         WA 1:47:35

    3    20 Jessica Chartrand    22 Bellingham         WA 1:52:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Brandon Hauver       30 Moxee              WA 1:21:52

    2     6 Casey Ford           31 Yakima             WA 1:39:26

    3    29 Ryan Herrington      30 Moxee              WA 2:15:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    24 Celeste Johanson     32 Redmond            WA 2:03:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          39 Yakima             WA 1:18:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    16 Casey Shorten        39 Renton             WA 1:49:52

    2    30 Leslie Rodriquez     38 Yakima             WA 2:17:54

    3    31 Lynette Marshall     39 Yakima             WA 2:18:21

    4    35 Tracy Flanagan       37 Selah              WA 2:30:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     3 Ben Volk             43 Pasco              WA 1:34:05

    2    14 Monty McNearney      43 Moxee              WA 1:48:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Staci Verbrugge      40 Yakima             WA 1:45:52

    2    17 Kris Rees            40 Selah              WA 1:50:51

    3    19 Crystal Towne        40 Yakima             WA 1:51:38

    4    23 Sheri Boyd           42 Clarkston          WA 2:02:23

    5    25 Cheri Powers         41 Goldendale         WA 2:03:09

    6    33 Cheryl Carrier       43 Renton             WA 2:21:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    18 John Rodriquez       47 Yakima             WA 1:51:07

    2    28 Steve Cowdrey        45 Asotin             WA 2:09:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    26 Erin Morris          49 Yakima             WA 2:05:49

    2    27 Suzy Cowdrey         46 Asotin             WA 2:09:22

    3    34 Karen Goode          47 Renton             WA 2:21:26

    4    36 Karla Walton         47 Yakima             WA 2:33:07

    5    37 Heidi Remley         45 Yakima             WA 2:50:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     9 Stanley Bostrom      51 Yakima             WA 1:43:52

    2    15 Curtis Upton         50 Yakima             WA 1:48:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     7 Tom Feil             55 East Wenatchee     WA 1:42:31

    2     8 Mark Krueger         55 Yakima             WA 1:43:05

    3    10 Dale Fuller          55 Pasco              WA 1:44:51

    4    12 Rob Williams         55 Yakima             WA 1:47:31

    5    21 Manual Mendez        59 Sunnyside          WA 1:57:43

    6    32 Frank Purdy          55 Toppenish          WA 2:20:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    22 Jeff Hagen           61 Yakima             WA 2:01:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    38 Vida Facio           60 Goldendale         WA 3:03:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99