CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2011

                       ROUND MOUNTAIN HALF-MARATHON

               "CLIMB THE HILL AND GO ONCE AROUND THE LAKE!"

              Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 12, 2011  9:00 AM

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Andy Schmidt         21 M Yakima          WA 1:23:48  6:24

    2 Einar Agledal        31 M Yakima          WA 1:35:41  7:19

    3 Favian Valencia      28 M Yakima          WA 1:35:51  7:20

    4 Scotland Thede       46 M Tigard          OR 1:37:10  7:25

    5 Michael Hisey        39 M Yakima          WA 1:38:37  7:32

    6 Charles Askins       39 M Selah           WA 1:40:01  7:39

    7 Bill Dezellem        42 M Yakima          WA 1:40:26  7:40

    8 ran Alfaro           20 M Yakima          WA 1:42:31  7:50

    9 Oswaldo Plascencia   29 M Yakima          WA 1:43:06  7:53

   10 Noel Solano          19 M Yakima          WA 1:44:02  7:57

   11 Curtis Upton         52 M Yakima          WA 1:45:01  8:01

   12 Monty McNearney      45 M Moxee           WA 1:45:30  8:04

   13 Junior Jackson       33 M Cowiche         WA 1:47:26  8:12

   14 Art Veyna            49 M Issaquah        WA 1:48:13  8:16

   15 Robert Silva         48 M Yakima          WA 1:48:59  8:20

   16 Jori Reigle          27 F Chicago         IL 1:49:01  8:20

   17 Gilbert Plascencia   31 M Yakima          WA 1:49:59  8:24

   18 Paul Logan           40 M Wapato          WA 1:50:09  8:25

   19 Carole Servine       45 F Yakima          WA 1:51:43  8:32

   20 Stacy Davick         35 M Yakima          WA 1:53:23  8:40

   21 Chris Hirion         41 M Yakima          WA 1:54:42  8:46

   22 Vilma Camarillo      23 F Yakima          WA 1:55:04  8:48

   23 Epifanio Bravo       45 M Yakima          WA 1:55:37  8:50

   24 Jeff Haas            45 M Covington       WA 1:58:21  9:03

   25 Jose Rocha           16 M Selah           WA 2:04:15  9:30

   26 John Pickett         57 M Ellensburg      WA 2:05:13  9:34

   27 Kelli Guchee         51 F Yakima          WA 2:05:31  9:35

   28 Gregory Hausken      53 M Yakima          WA 2:06:12  9:38

   29 Andrew Felmy         55 M Pasco           WA 2:06:58  9:42

   30 Rudy Gout            41 M Yakima          WA 2:07:51  9:46

   31 Keith Beaman         37 M Yakima          WA 2:09:19  9:53

   32 Norbert Owart        59 M Ellensburg      WA 2:11:14 10:02

   33 Erin Morris          51 F Yakima          WA 2:11:56 10:05

   34 Liz McGree           45 F Yakima          WA 2:17:03 10:28

   35 Marcos Landa         39 M Pasco           WA 2:19:48 10:41

   36 Jody Scheffelmaier   62 F Ellensburg      WA 2:20:54 10:46

   37 David Lygre          68 M Ellensburg      WA 2:20:55 10:46

   38 Jim Mercer           44 M Yakima          WA 2:23:12 10:56

   39 Krystee Gout         36 F Yakima          WA 2:45:18 12:38

 

=============================

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

    1    25 Jose Rocha           16 Selah              WA 2:04:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     1 Andy Schmidt         21 Yakima             WA 1:23:48

    2     3 Favian Valencia      28 Yakima             WA 1:35:51

    3     8 ran Alfaro           20 Yakima             WA 1:42:31

    4     9 Oswaldo Plascencia   29 Yakima             WA 1:43:06

    5    10 Noel Solano          19 Yakima             WA 1:44:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    16 Jori Reigle          27 Chicago            IL 1:49:01

    2    22 Vilma Camarillo      23 Yakima             WA 1:55:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Einar Agledal        31 Yakima             WA 1:35:41

    2    13 Junior Jackson       33 Cowiche            WA 1:47:26

    3    17 Gilbert Plascencia   31 Yakima             WA 1:49:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     5 Michael Hisey        39 Yakima             WA 1:38:37

    2     6 Charles Askins       39 Selah              WA 1:40:01

    3    20 Stacy Davick         35 Yakima             WA 1:53:23

    4    31 Keith Beaman         37 Yakima             WA 2:09:19

    5    35 Marcos Landa         39 Pasco              WA 2:19:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Krystee Gout         36 Yakima             WA 2:45:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     7 Bill Dezellem        42 Yakima             WA 1:40:26

    2    18 Paul Logan           40 Wapato             WA 1:50:09

    3    21 Chris Hirion         41 Yakima             WA 1:54:42

    4    30 Rudy Gout            41 Yakima             WA 2:07:51

    5    38 Jim Mercer           44 Yakima             WA 2:23:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     4 Scotland Thede       46 Tigard             OR 1:37:10

    2    12 Monty McNearney      45 Moxee              WA 1:45:30

    3    14 Art Veyna            49 Issaquah           WA 1:48:13

    4    15 Robert Silva         48 Yakima             WA 1:48:59

    5    23 Epifanio Bravo       45 Yakima             WA 1:55:37

    6    24 Jeff Haas            45 Covington          WA 1:58:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    19 Carole Servine       45 Yakima             WA 1:51:43

    2    34 Liz McGree           45 Yakima             WA 2:17:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    11 Curtis Upton         52 Yakima             WA 1:45:01

    2    28 Gregory Hausken      53 Yakima             WA 2:06:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    27 Kelli Guchee         51 Yakima             WA 2:05:31

    2    33 Erin Morris          51 Yakima             WA 2:11:56


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    26 John Pickett         57 Ellensburg         WA 2:05:13

    2    29 Andrew Felmy         55 Pasco              WA 2:06:58

    3    32 Norbert Owart        59 Ellensburg         WA 2:11:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    36 Jody Scheffelmaier   62 Ellensburg         WA 2:20:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    37 David Lygre          68 Ellensburg         WA 2:20:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99