ANNUAL HCR SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

                 Yakima Washington October 12, 2008 9 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Robert Pritchett     31 M Ellensburg      WA 1:13:06  5:35

    2 Rick Becker          53 M Selah           WA 1:15:00  5:44

    3 Andy Peters          24 M Yakima          WA 1:16:44  5:52

    4 Steve Humpal         30 M Yakima          WA 1:22:43  6:19

    5 Art Veyna            47 M Issaquah        WA 1:29:28  6:50

    6 Francisco Luna       35 M Yakima          WA 1:29:49  6:52

    7 Ken Wellner          49 M Kennewick       WA 1:31:41  7:00

    8 Paul Stiekema        43 M Yakima          WA 1:32:27  7:04

    9 Ron Fleming          61 M Granger         WA 1:34:22  7:13

   10 Aldo Alcala          27 M Yakima          WA 1:35:52  7:20

   11 Bill Dezellem        41 M Yakima          WA 1:36:01  7:20

   12 Kathy Tierney-Jach   46 F Yakima          WA 1:36:26  7:22

   13 Dale Fuller          55 M Pasco           WA 1:36:51  7:24

   14 Keith Fuller         51 M Richland        WA 1:37:11  7:26

   15 George Gilhuly       52 M Wenatchee       WA 1:37:51  7:29

   16 Roberto Silva        46 M Yakima          WA 1:38:20  7:31

   17 Erick Mickelson      31 M Yakima          WA 1:39:32  7:36

   18 Gary Klepec          41 M Moses Lake      WA 1:39:46  7:37

   19 Amber Farthing       29 F Ellensburg      WA 1:39:47  7:37

   20 Kelly Pritchett      27 F Ellensburg      WA 1:39:50  7:38

   21 Rosanne Bacon        49 F Yakima          WA 1:41:09  7:44

   22 Keith Bradford       38 M Moxee           WA 1:41:42  7:46

   23 Erik Mellander       46 M Yakima          WA 1:43:29  7:54

   24 John Rodriquez       47 M Yakima          WA 1:43:58  7:57

   25 Ilene Gerardi        47 F Yakima          WA 1:45:23  8:03

   26 Don Baumbach         39 M Yakima          WA 1:45:38  8:04

   27 Staci Verbrugge      39 F Yakima          WA 1:46:17  8:07

   28 Jeff Hagen           61 M Yakima          WA 1:46:31  8:08

   29 Bruce Newell         51 M Yakima          WA 1:46:43  8:09

   30 Martin Knebusch      37 M Yakima          WA 1:47:36  8:13

   31 Tom Lasater          57 M Yakima          WA 1:47:38  8:13

   32 Mike Schmitt         40 M Yakima          WA 1:48:19  8:17

   33 Jeff Larkin          37 M Yakima          WA 1:49:28  8:22

   34 Randy Hull           58 M Colfax          WA 1:49:33  8:22

   35 Jennifer Fauth       22 F Yakima          WA 1:49:41  8:23

   36 Heather Fauth        25 F Yakima          WA 1:50:37  8:27

   37 Robert Fauth         56 M Yakima          WA 1:51:13  8:30

   38 Gina Cacchiotti-Wel  41 F Yakima          WA 1:51:27  8:31

   39 Cody Wolff           18 M Yakima          WA 1:53:38  8:41

   40 Steff Thomas         57 M Cle Elum        WA 1:53:39  8:41

   41 Setty Pryor          11 M Yakima          WA 1:54:34  8:45

   42 Carter Verbrugge     11 M Yakima          WA 1:54:35  8:45

   43 Richard Betancourt   50 M Yakima          WA 1:54:48  8:46

   44 Randy Dean           33 M Naches          WA 1:55:47  8:51

   45 Jenny Moran          26 F Seattle         WA 1:55:48  8:51

   46 Kent Persson         54 M Yakima          WA 1:55:49  8:51

   47 Erin Morris          48 F Yakima          WA 1:56:12  8:53

   48 Jason West           27 M Yakima          WA 1:57:24  8:58

   49 Carol West           47 F Selah           WA 1:59:28  9:08

   50 Peter Landolt        56 M Yakima          WA 2:00:09  9:11

   51 Johnny Freeman       53 M Yakima          WA 2:00:38  9:13

   52 Julie Wells          32 F Yakima          WA 2:00:46  9:14

   53 Silvey Arcand        27 F Yakima          WA 2:02:18  9:21

   54 Ricardo Betancourt   24 M Yakima          WA 2:03:00  9:24

   55 Carrie Sattler       46 F Yakima          WA 2:03:12  9:25

   56 Michelle Bartholet   41 F Yakima          WA 2:04:44  9:32

   57 Kim Welton           50 F Yakima          WA 2:05:34  9:36

   58 Keith Wood           79 M Sultan          WA 2:05:50  9:37

   59 Rick Stedman         54 M Yakima          WA 2:06:22  9:39

   60 Amy Myers            26 F Yakima          WA 2:08:40  9:50

   61 Emily Camp           35 F West Richland   WA 2:09:18  9:53

   62 Casey Rice           46 M Yakima          WA 2:09:19  9:53

   63 Liberty Andis        37 F Yakima          WA 2:09:25  9:53

   64 Les Lyczewski        49 M Selah           WA 2:20:12 10:43

   65 Lucia Tovar          28 F Grandview       WA 2:21:56 10:51

   66 Nancy Johnson        60 F Yakima          WA 2:25:30 11:07

   67 Don Clark            43 M Bothell         WA 2:27:08 11:14

   68 Leslie Rodriquez     37 F Yakima          WA 2:27:42 11:17

   69 Kathy Lyczewski      49 F Selah           WA 2:33:47 11:45

 

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Kathy Tierney-Jach   46 Yakima          WA 1:36:26

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Robert Pritchett     31 Ellensburg      WA 1:13:06

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    41 Setty Pryor          11 Yakima                    WA 1:54:34

    2    42 Carter Verbrugge     11 Yakima                    WA 1:54:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    39 Cody Wolff           18 Yakima                    WA 1:53:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Andy Peters          24 Yakima                    WA 1:16:44

    2    10 Aldo Alcala          27 Yakima                    WA 1:35:52

    3    48 Jason West           27 Yakima                    WA 1:57:24

    4    54 Ricardo Betancourt   24 Yakima                    WA 2:03:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    19 Amber Farthing       29 Ellensburg                WA 1:39:47

    2    20 Kelly Pritchett      27 Ellensburg                WA 1:39:50

    3    35 Jennifer Fauth       22 Yakima                    WA 1:49:41

    4    36 Heather Fauth        25 Yakima                    WA 1:50:37

    5    45 Jenny Moran          26 Seattle                   WA 1:55:48

    6    53 Silvey Arcand        27 Yakima                    WA 2:02:18

    7    60 Amy Myers            26 Yakima                    WA 2:08:40

    8    65 Lucia Tovar          28 Grandview                 WA 2:21:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     1 Robert Pritchett     31 Ellensburg                WA 1:13:06

    2     4 Steve Humpal         30 Yakima                    WA 1:22:43

    3     6 Francisco Luna       35 Yakima                    WA 1:29:49

    4    17 Erick Mickelson      31 Yakima                    WA 1:39:32

    5    22 Keith Bradford       38 Moxee                     WA 1:41:42

    6    26 Don Baumbach         39 Yakima                    WA 1:45:38

    7    30 Martin Knebusch      37 Yakima                    WA 1:47:36

    8    33 Jeff Larkin          37 Yakima                    WA 1:49:28

    9    44 Randy Dean           33 Naches                    WA 1:55:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    27 Staci Verbrugge      39 Yakima                    WA 1:46:17

    2    52 Julie Wells          32 Yakima                    WA 2:00:46

    3    61 Emily Camp           35 West Richland             WA 2:09:18

    4    63 Liberty Andis        37 Yakima                    WA 2:09:25

    5    68 Leslie Rodriquez     37 Yakima                    WA 2:27:42

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     5 Art Veyna            47 Issaquah                  WA 1:29:28

    2     7 Ken Wellner          49 Kennewick                 WA 1:31:41

    3     8 Paul Stiekema        43 Yakima                    WA 1:32:27

    4    11 Bill Dezellem        41 Yakima                    WA 1:36:01

    5    16 Roberto Silva        46 Yakima                    WA 1:38:20

    6    18 Gary Klepec          41 Moses Lake                WA 1:39:46

    7    23 Erik Mellander       46 Yakima                    WA 1:43:29

    8    24 John Rodriquez       47 Yakima                    WA 1:43:58

    9    32 Mike Schmitt         40 Yakima                    WA 1:48:19

   10    62 Casey Rice           46 Yakima                    WA 2:09:19

   11    64 Les Lyczewski        49 Selah                     WA 2:20:12

   12    67 Don Clark            43 Bothell                   WA 2:27:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    12 Kathy Tierney-Jach   46 Yakima                    WA 1:36:26

    2    21 Rosanne Bacon        49 Yakima                    WA 1:41:09

    3    25 Ilene Gerardi        47 Yakima                    WA 1:45:23

    4    38 Gina Cacchiotti-Wel  41 Yakima                    WA 1:51:27

    5    47 Erin Morris          48 Yakima                    WA 1:56:12

    6    49 Carol West           47 Selah                     WA 1:59:28

    7    55 Carrie Sattler       46 Yakima                    WA 2:03:12

    8    56 Michelle Bartholet   41 Yakima                    WA 2:04:44

    9    69 Kathy Lyczewski      49 Selah                     WA 2:33:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     2 Rick Becker          53 Selah                     WA 1:15:00

    2    13 Dale Fuller          55 Pasco                     WA 1:36:51

    3    14 Keith Fuller         51 Richland                  WA 1:37:11

    4    15 George Gilhuly       52 Wenatchee                 WA 1:37:51

    5    29 Bruce Newell         51 Yakima                    WA 1:46:43

    6    31 Tom Lasater          57 Yakima                    WA 1:47:38

    7    34 Randy Hull           58 Colfax                    WA 1:49:33

    8    37 Robert Fauth         56 Yakima                    WA 1:51:13

    9    40 Steff Thomas         57 Cle Elum                  WA 1:53:39

   10    43 Richard Betancourt   50 Yakima                    WA 1:54:48

   11    46 Kent Persson         54 Yakima                    WA 1:55:49

   12    50 Peter Landolt        56 Yakima                    WA 2:00:09

   13    51 Johnny Freeman       53 Yakima                    WA 2:00:38

   14    59 Rick Stedman         54 Yakima                    WA 2:06:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    57 Kim Welton           50 Yakima                    WA 2:05:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1     9 Ron Fleming          61 Granger                   WA 1:34:22

    2    28 Jeff Hagen           61 Yakima                    WA 1:46:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    66 Nancy Johnson        60 Yakima                    WA 2:25:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    58 Keith Wood           79 Sultan                    WA 2:05:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99