ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

              Yakima Washington October 12, 2008 - 9:20 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Randall Jones        44 M Goldendale      WA   17:24  5:37

    2 Ian Brown            46 M Ellensburg      WA   17:57  5:48

    3 Lisa Garcia          43 F Yakima          WA   19:41  6:21

    4 Allan Covell         35 M Selah           WA   19:43  6:22

    5 Ryan Moultray        35 M Yakima          WA   19:45  6:23

    6 Tom Fleming          36 M Selah           WA   19:52  6:25

    7 Russ Shean           15 M Yakima          WA   19:58  6:27

    8 Mark Krueger         55 M Yakima          WA   20:02  6:28

    9 William Leahy        65 M Kennewick       WA   20:21  6:34

   10 Donna Nettleship     46 F Selah           WA   20:37  6:39

   11 Brad Vaux            45 M Yakima          WA   21:02  6:48

   12 Stacy Davick         32 M yakima          WA   21:19  6:53

   13 Joe Lopez            36 M Yakima          WA   22:16  7:11

   14 Sydney Allen         12 F Yakima          WA   22:32  7:17

   15 James Baker          27 M Seattle         WA   22:59  7:25

   16 Josh Steiner          8 M Yakima          WA   23:02  7:26

   17 William Burress      43 M Yakima          WA   23:06  7:27

   18 Katie Spence         22 F Naches          WA   23:19  7:32

   19 Blair Shean          52 M Yakima          WA   23:51  7:42

   20 Kenn Zahn            60 M Yakima          WA   24:11  7:48

   21 Margita Noe          40 F Yakima          WA   24:14  7:49

   22 Leighan Stiekema     40 F Yakima          WA   24:15  7:50

   23 Ulises Ybarra        12 M Yakima          WA   24:20  7:51

   24 Jamie Hurter         22 F Ellensburg      WA   24:21  7:52

   25 Tyler Davick         10 M Yakima          WA   24:37  7:57

   26 Bill Nicholson       72 M Yakima          WA   24:40  7:58

   27 Kirsten Lancaster    39 F Selah           WA   24:45  7:59

   28 Pat Miller           58 M Yakima          WA   24:57  8:03

   29 Valerie Hale         23 F Yakima          WA   25:15  8:09

   30 Clint Hays           25 M Yakima          WA   25:16  8:09

   31 Maria Polina         40 F Toppenish       WA   26:06  8:25

   32 Christy Lopez        40 F Yakima          WA   27:28  8:52

   33 Lin Lasater          56 F Yakima          WA   27:36  8:55

   34 Kim Scacco-Morton    39 F Yakima          WA   28:34  9:13

   35 Ryan Froula          39 M Yakima          WA   28:35  9:13

   36 Mary Shean           47 F Yakima          WA   28:38  9:14

   37 Ann Craven           39 F Yakima          WA   28:54  9:20

   38 Jenifer Parsons      46 F Yakima          WA   29:08  9:24

   39 Erika Dezellem       11 F Yakima          WA   29:45  9:36

   40 Kim Thompson         50 F Yakima          WA   31:13 10:04

   41 Tina Lewis           48 F Yakima          WA   31:13 10:05

   42 Jake Carlson          9 M Yakima          WA   31:28 10:09

   43 Chris McMeans        48 F Moxee           WA   31:47 10:15

   44 Court Jones          73 M Ellensburg      WA   32:27 10:28

   45 Joan Vaux            45 F Yakima          WA   32:54 10:37

   46 Tino Godina          33 M Toppenish       WA   33:23 10:46

   47 Joyce Hagen          59 F Yakima          WA   34:02 10:59

   48 Virginia Nicholson   68 F Yakima          WA   34:16 11:04

   49 Rebecca Baker        25 F Seattle         WA   34:23 11:06

   50 Jean Zahn            60 F Yakima          WA   35:48 11:33

   51 Ann Northrup         53 F Yakima          WA   36:28 11:46

   52 Chance Naramkin      14 M Yakima          WA   36:54 11:55

   53 Sally Turner         57 F Yakima          WA   37:38 12:09

   54 Scott Willey          8 M Selah           WA   37:45 12:11

   55 Lisa Willey          38 F Selah           WA   37:46 12:11

   56 Abrhau Ybarra         8 M Yakima          WA   37:57 12:15

   57 Holly Cushman        54 F Yakima          WA   38:01 12:16

   58 Mary Sanchez         58 F Beaverton       WA   38:02 12:17

   59 Cintia Ybarra        11 F Yakima          WA   39:32 12:45

   60 Clara Betancourt     49 F Yakima          WA   39:32 12:46

   61 Tom Carnevali        67 M Wapato          WA   40:58 13:13

   62 Rachel Sterling      33 F Yakima          WA   45:32 14:42

 

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Lisa Garcia          43 Yakima          WA   19:41

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Randall Jones        44 Goldendale      WA   17:24

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    16 Josh Steiner          8 Yakima                    WA   23:02

    2    42 Jake Carlson          9 Yakima                    WA   31:28

    3    54 Scott Willey          8 Selah                     WA   37:45

    4    56 Abrhau Ybarra         8 Yakima                    WA   37:57

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    23 Ulises Ybarra        12 Yakima                    WA   24:20

    2    25 Tyler Davick         10 Yakima                    WA   24:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    14 Sydney Allen         12 Yakima                    WA   22:32

    2    39 Erika Dezellem       11 Yakima                    WA   29:45

    3    59 Cintia Ybarra        11 Yakima                    WA   39:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     7 Russ Shean           15 Yakima                    WA   19:58

    2    52 Chance Naramkin      14 Yakima                    WA   36:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    15 James Baker          27 Seattle                   WA   22:59

    2    30 Clint Hays           25 Yakima                    WA   25:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    18 Katie Spence         22 Naches                    WA   23:19

    2    24 Jamie Hurter         22 Ellensburg                WA   24:21

    3    29 Valerie Hale         23 Yakima                    WA   25:15

    4    49 Rebecca Baker        25 Seattle                   WA   34:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     4 Allan Covell         35 Selah                     WA   19:43

    2     5 Ryan Moultray        35 Yakima                    WA   19:45

    3     6 Tom Fleming          36 Selah                     WA   19:52

    4    12 Stacy Davick         32 yakima                    WA   21:19

    5    13 Joe Lopez            36 Yakima                    WA   22:16

    6    35 Ryan Froula          39 Yakima                    WA   28:35

    7    46 Tino Godina          33 Toppenish                 WA   33:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    27 Kirsten Lancaster    39 Selah                     WA   24:45

    2    34 Kim Scacco-Morton    39 Yakima                    WA   28:34

    3    37 Ann Craven           39 Yakima                    WA   28:54

    4    55 Lisa Willey          38 Selah                     WA   37:46

    5    62 Rachel Sterling      33 Yakima                    WA   45:32

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     1 Randall Jones        44 Goldendale                WA   17:24

    2     2 Ian Brown            46 Ellensburg                WA   17:57

    3    11 Brad Vaux            45 Yakima                    WA   21:02

    4    17 William Burress      43 Yakima                    WA   23:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     3 Lisa Garcia          43 Yakima                    WA   19:41

    2    10 Donna Nettleship     46 Selah                     WA   20:37

    3    21 Margita Noe          40 Yakima                    WA   24:14

    4    22 Leighan Stiekema     40 Yakima                    WA   24:15

    5    31 Maria Polina         40 Toppenish                 WA   26:06

    6    32 Christy Lopez        40 Yakima                    WA   27:28

    7    36 Mary Shean           47 Yakima                    WA   28:38

    8    38 Jenifer Parsons      46 Yakima                    WA   29:08

    9    41 Tina Lewis           48 Yakima                    WA   31:13

   10    43 Chris McMeans        48 Moxee                     WA   31:47

   11    45 Joan Vaux            45 Yakima                    WA   32:54

   12    60 Clara Betancourt     49 Yakima                    WA   39:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     8 Mark Krueger         55 Yakima                    WA   20:02

    2    19 Blair Shean          52 Yakima                    WA   23:51

    3    28 Pat Miller           58 Yakima                    WA   24:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    33 Lin Lasater          56 Yakima                    WA   27:36

    2    40 Kim Thompson         50 Yakima                    WA   31:13

    3    47 Joyce Hagen          59 Yakima                    WA   34:02

    4    51 Ann Northrup         53 Yakima                    WA   36:28

    5    53 Sally Turner         57 Yakima                    WA   37:38

    6    57 Holly Cushman        54 Yakima                    WA   38:01

    7    58 Mary Sanchez         58 Beaverton                 WA   38:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1     9 William Leahy        65 Kennewick                 WA   20:21

    2    20 Kenn Zahn            60 Yakima                    WA   24:11

    3    61 Tom Carnevali        67 Wapato                    WA   40:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    48 Virginia Nicholson   68 Yakima                    WA   34:16

    2    50 Jean Zahn            60 Yakima                    WA   35:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    26 Bill Nicholson       72 Yakima                    WA   24:40

    2    44 Court Jones          73 Ellensburg                WA   32:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99