CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2012

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

               Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 10, 2012 9:25 AM

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Abigail Larson       33 Eburg           WA   31:22

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Matthew Bischof      29 Yakima          WA   32:42

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12

    1    64 Hayden Tweedy         9 Yakima             WA   44:51

    2    83 Wolfgant Tutsch       2 Yakima             WA   47:26

    3    98 Quinn Jones           8 Yakima             WA   48:23

    4   131 Thomas Wright         9 Yakima             WA   53:01

    5   143 Luke Bakker           9 Yakima             WA   54:43

    6   152 Wesley Avila         10 Zillah             WA   56:56

    7   164 Ty Craven             7 Toppenish          WA   59:20

    8   174 Charley Gargus        9                    WA 1:00:29

    9   190 Ben Parsons          12 Yakima             WA 1:04:45

   10   196 Jonathan Wright       6 Yakima             WA 1:07:29

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 12

    1    16 Erica Simison        12 Yakima             WA   37:49

    2   157 kayla Gout            9 yakima             WA   57:43

    3   170 Sydney Jetton         8 Tieton             WA 1:00:07

    4   203 Katrina Lovelass     11 Selah              WA 1:11:09

    5   239 Julia Johnson         8 Yakima             WA 1:22:30

    6   241 Eliza Layton          9 Yakima             WA 1:23:30

    7   252 Avery Austin         11 Moxee              WA 1:44:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1    15 Camden Jones         16 Yakima             WA   37:40

    2    31 Matt Schrenk         15 Selah              WA   40:26

    3    33 Javier Diaz          16 Yakima             WA   40:34

    4    37 Galen Bodine         13 Selah              WA   41:09

    5    47 Jose Rocha           17 Selah              WA   42:36

    6    63 Pierson Jones        13 Yakima             WA   44:48

    7    77 Jonas Layton         15 Yakima             WA   46:28

    8   158 Bryce Gout           18 Yakima             WA   57:45

    9   211 Trevor Janshen       13 Yakima             WA 1:15:02

   10   213 Cole Leinbach        13 Cowiche            WA 1:15:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1    17 Mayra Chavez         18 Yakima             WA   37:56

    2    48 Megan Schrenk        18 Selah              WA   43:06

    3    50 Beth Froerer         13 Huntsville         UT   43:15

    4   123 Heather Seaman       18 Yakima             WA   51:19

    5   127 Samantha Jetton      13 Tieton             WA   52:25

    6   147 Elizabeth Valencia   14 Yakima             WA   55:11

    7   154 Ana Rocha            13 Selah              WA   57:18

    8   210 Emily Tritz          15 Yakima             WA 1:14:49

    9   253 Addison Austin       13 Moxee              WA 1:44:11


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     2 Matthew Bischof      29 Yakima             WA   32:42

    2     4 Michael Lasater      29 Yakima             WA   34:31

    3     6 Casey Sanford        28 Selah              WA   34:52

    4    13 Luis Pimentel        19 Yakima             WA   37:18

    5    18 Bryan Simison        20 Yakima             WA   37:58

    6    23 Clint Hays           28 Yakima             WA   39:19

    7    30 Nick Yoakum          26 Selah              WA   40:14

    8    35 Charles Espinoza     29 Cowiche            WA   40:47

    9    57 Isaac Ayon           28 Yakima             WA   43:37

   10    93 Travis McDonald      22 Coulee City        WA   47:56

   11   101 Drew Edgerly         24 Yakima             WA   48:31

   12   137 Mathew Murray        23 Yakima             WA   53:49

   13   156 Jake Sattler         25 Selah              WA   57:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     5 Neely Sieg           29 Yakima             WA   34:34

    2     9 Kathryn Moore-Drovg  24 Naches             WA   35:59

    3    10 Brianna Bischof      26 Yakima             WA   36:04

    4    26 Hayley Grant         29 Cashmere           WA   39:35

    5    41 Brooke Vetsch        25 Naches             WA   41:46

    6    53 Abby Gargett         26 Yakima             WA   43:26

    7    60 Holly Porter         26 Yakima             WA   44:07

    8    70 Bridget Bentley      25 Selah              WA   45:19

    9    73 Kasey O'Neal         27 Union Gap          WA   45:30

   10    80 Valerie Hays         27 Yakima             WA   47:14

   11    82 Barbie Morgan        29 Yakima             WA   47:23

   12    90 Crystal Olden        25 Yakima             WA   47:50

   13    92 Liliana Farias       26 Selah              WA   47:54

   14    95 Ashley Hoffman       26 Yakima             WA   47:59

   15    97 Kara Bensley         24 Yakima             WA   48:12

   16   100 Maggie Powell        23 Selah              WA   48:29

   17   109 Meg Guchee           20 Yakima             WA   49:17

   18   111 Jayne Stout          25 Selah              WA   49:32

   19   122 Ashleigh Vandine     25 Naches             WA   51:13

   20   124 Chelsi Todd          24 Cle Elum           WA   52:19

   21   126 Savannah LaBree      24 Yakima             WA   52:23

   22   139 Lianne Deaderick     27 Yakima             WA   54:24

   23   141 Brittany Udelhofen   26 Moxee              WA   54:29

   24   142 Amy Zeutenhorst      22 Yakima             WA   54:34

   25   155 Breanna Copeland     28 Seattle            WA   57:36

   26   159 Erika Valencia       26 Yakima             WA   57:50

   27   173 Emily Young          27 Selah              WA 1:00:19

   28   189 Lauren Durrett       20 Selah              WA 1:04:27

   29   226 Erin Brink           20 Kirkland           WA 1:17:02

   30   249 Priscilla Maldonado  19 Yakima             WA 1:31:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     8 Jason Lamiquiz       34 Yakima             WA   35:51

    2    24 Tyler Forman         34 Naches             WA   39:21

    3    40 Robert Flores        31 Yakima             WA   41:39

    4    67 Bryce Erickson       33 Naches             WA   45:06

    5    87 Chad Kline           34 Moxee              WA   47:36

    6   121 Erik Gaskell         32 Yakima             WA   51:11

    7   175 Michael Moore        34 Yakima             WA 1:00:37

    8   178 Richard "Joe" Carde  30 Yakima             WA 1:02:23


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     1 Abigail Larson       33 Eburg              WA   31:22

    2    11 Lindsay Wormwood     32 Naches             WA   36:23

    3    38 Kelley Hatfield      33 Naches             WA   41:19

    4    42 Gabriela Aguilar     30 Yakima             WA   41:52

    5    86 Lori Kline           34 Moxee              WA   47:34

    6    91 Tina Flores          30 Yakima             WA   47:52

    7   105 Dottie Berger        34 Yakima             WA   48:53

    8   113 Jennifer Ford        32 Shelton            WA   49:52

    9   179 Janelle Cardenas     32 Yakima             WA 1:02:24

   10   216 Sarah Matheny        31 Yakima             WA 1:15:36

   11   220 Olga Gutierrez       34                    WA 1:15:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Erik Mickelson       35 Yakima             WA   41:32

    2    43 Craig Johnson        36 Yakima             WA   41:59

    3    99 Justin Noel          36 Yakima             WA   48:25

    4   195 Travis Nunn          37 Yakima             WA 1:07:19

    5   206 Aaron Noble          35 Yakima             WA 1:12:39

    6   218 Joel Clifford        39 Yakima             WA 1:15:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    22 Winter Kennedy       38 Yakima             WA   39:16

    2    58 Heidi Thorpe         36 Selah              WA   43:52

    3    66 Tanya Gutierrez Lei  38 Zillah             WA   45:04

    4    68 Andrea Canonge       36 Yakima             WA   45:07

    5    76 Bertha Lopez         35 Yakima             WA   46:26

    6    79 Amy Neal             39 Yakima             WA   46:52

    7    88 Jessica Layton       37 Yakima             WA   47:39

    8    89 Molly Beyer          35 Yakima             WA   47:48

    9   106 Katie Thorner        36 Yakima             WA   48:59

   10   112 Michele Avila        37 Zillah             WA   49:46

   11   114 Julie Young          36 Yakima             WA   49:59

   12   115 Veronica Cruz        37 Moxee              WA   50:02

   13   133 Jene' Bohannon       39 Yakima             WA   53:03

   14   138 Chrissy Hartwell     36 Yakima             WA   54:22

   15   145 Robin Bakker         39 Yakima             WA   55:01

   16   149 Lisa Wallace         36 Yakima             WA   56:46

   17   163 Robin Rainville      36 Yakima             WA   58:33

   18   168 G Aguilar            36 Yakima             WA   59:59

   19   180 Kristi Austin        38 Moxee              WA 1:02:32

   20   186 Sara Jetton          38 Tieton             WA 1:03:13

   21   201 Tanya Selam          37 Toppenish          WA 1:10:11

   22   202 Jennifer Golden      39 Outlook            WA 1:10:34

   23   204 Shannon Lovelass     39 Selah              WA 1:11:12

   24   207 Elizabeth Barajas    35 Yakima             WA 1:13:05

   25   212 Angie Noble          38 Yakima             WA 1:15:09

   26   231 Janelle Laskowski??  38 Snoqualmie         WA 1:19:52

   27   237 April Lamiquiz       35 Yakima             WA 1:22:10

   28   238 Shannon Michael      39 Yakima             WA 1:22:15

   29   243 Nicole Britt         35 Yakima             WA 1:23:35

   30   250 Monique Quesada      36 Yakima             WA 1:31:48


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    12 Mike Preacher        44 Yakima             WA   36:50

    2    25 Sam Gaenz            44 Selah              WA   39:26

    3    28 Juan Serrano         41 Yakima             WA   39:54

    4    29 Shawn Loudon         40 Yakima             WA   40:09

    5    32 Chris Herion         42 Ellensburg         WA   40:31

    6    54 Shane Sigler         41 Yakima             WA   43:28

    7    55 Edward Egan          40 Seattle            WA   43:32

    8    61 Ryan Martinez        40 Yakima             WA   44:15

    9    62 Billy Daughtry       40 Yakima             WA   44:33

   10    65 Matthew Tweedy       44 Yakima             WA   44:53

   11    69 Darren Seaman        43 Yakima             WA   45:10

   12    84 Vince Polo           41 Yakima             WA   47:28

   13   116 Kevin Busey          42 Selah              WA   50:13

   14   136 Russell Loges        42 Selah              WA   53:47

   15   151 Gary Brost           43 Yakima             WA   56:47

   16   232 Michael Jetton       41 Tieton             WA 1:20:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    44 Suzanne Rettig       40 Yakima             WA   42:14

    2    52 Silvia Labes         42 Yakima             WA   43:23

    3    96 Leslie Rodriguez     41 Yakima             WA   48:00

    4   102 Jennifer Quigley     40 Selah              WA   48:48

    5   103 Valerie Barnett      41 Selah              WA   48:50

    6   104 Angie Ozanich        43 Selah              WA   48:51

    7   120 Araceli Castel       41 Yakima             WA   50:39

    8   129 Sarah Glorian        42 Cosmopolis         WA   52:35

    9   132 Kim Scacco-Morton    43 yakima             WA   53:02

   10   134 Eva Lust-Wright      42 Yakima             WA   53:05

   11   144 Kim Scacco-Morton    43 Yakima             WA   54:44

   12   146 Melissa Clark        41 Yakima             WA   55:04

   13   153 Liz Allen            42 Zillah             WA   57:12

   14   181 Caroline Janshen     41 Yakima             WA 1:02:48

   15   194 Vivian Loudon        42 Yakima             WA 1:05:29

   16   197 Mary Riehl           44 Yakima             WA 1:07:29

   17   209 Pia Morris           40 Selah              WA 1:13:15

   18   221 Anna Gutierrez       41 Granger            WA 1:16:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    72 Evan Jones           47 Yakima             WA   45:22

    2    81 Todd Rettig          49 Yakima             WA   47:18

    3    94 Larry Solberg        49 Grandview          WA   47:57

    4   108 Jose Pimentel        45 Selah              WA   49:14

    5   150 Greg Huefner         46 Yakima             WA   56:47

    6   167 Leroy Whitekiller    45 Toppenish          WA   59:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    20 Kristelle Harringto  46 Yakima             WA   38:46

    2    45 Jill O'Brien         45 Yakima             WA   42:22

    3   188 Adelia Boyd          48 Mesa               WA 1:03:46

    4   219 Kasey Leinbach       48 Cowiche            WA 1:15:57

    5   227 Anita Vigil          47 Harrah             WA 1:17:03

    6   248 Nadia Kabrich        49 Yakima             WA 1:31:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     3 John Rodriguez       50 Yakima             WA   32:48

    2    14 Scott Blackledge     52 Selah              WA   37:34

    3    19 Randy Bolong         53 Yakima             WA   38:07

    4    27 Scott Pryse          51 Selah              WA   39:49

    5    36 Michael Schrenk      51 Selah              WA   40:50

    6   128 Ernie Ramirez        51 SSide              WA   52:33

    7   215 John Tritz           53 Yakima             WA 1:15:33

    8   223 Sean McGree          50                    WA 1:16:08


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    21 Heidi Bolong         52 Yakima             WA   39:05

    2    49 Susan Braun          53 Yakima             WA   43:09

    3    51 Diane Jones          53 Ellensburg         WA   43:21

    4    71 Karen Wolfkill       52 Tieton             WA   45:21

    5    75 Terri Sinclair-Olso  50 Olympia            WA   45:35

    6   118 Carla Wytko          53 Yakima             WA   50:29

    7   125 Sally Rodgers        54 Selah              WA   52:21

    8   140 Mary Gefre           54 Yakima             WA   54:27

    9   148 Joan Spruill         53 Yakima             WA   55:16

   10   161 Julie Dueis          54 Yakima             WA   58:28

   11   187 Caren Moritz         52 Zillah             WA 1:03:18

   12   191 Jenifer Parsons      50 Yakima             WA 1:04:51

   13   192 Carrie Durrett       51 Selah              WA 1:05:04

   14   193 Christine Rice       54 Selah              WA 1:05:27

   15   199 Barbara Clark        52 Yakima             WA 1:09:45

   16   222 Chris McMeans        51 Moxee              WA 1:16:02

   17   228 Wanda Jimenez        51 Harrah             WA 1:17:04

   18   235 Ann Tritz            51 Yakima             WA 1:20:49

   19   236 Glenda Phillips      54 Selah              WA 1:21:00

   20   247 Peggy Allen          53 Yakima             WA 1:31:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    34 Ted Kronberg         57 Yakima             WA   40:35

    2    78 Gary Gefre           55 Yakima             WA   46:47

    3   117 Robert Jim           55 White Swan         WA   50:20

    4   185 Tim Knowles          58 Selah              WA 1:03:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   135 Kay Yoakum           57 Selah              WA   53:20

    2   165 Cindy Whitlock       58 Yakima             WA   59:22

    3   169 Becky Drew           56 Yakima             WA 1:00:01

    4   184 Leslie Knowles       57 Selah              WA 1:03:03

    5   200 Sandra Nunn          59 Yakima             WA 1:09:45

    6   208 Elisabeth Baird      56 Naches             WA 1:13:13

    7   224 Lori Anderson        56 Yakima             WA 1:17:00

    8   244 Karen Lindhorst      56 Yakima             WA 1:23:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1     7 Larry Mays           60 Glenoma            WA   35:42

    2    46 Robert Fauth         60 Yakima             WA   42:24

    3    56 Tom Lasater          60 Yakima             WA   43:35

    4   130 Lyle Von Essen       62 Yakima             WA   52:42

    5   160 Patrick McCarthy     64 Yakima             WA   58:11

    6   172 Shelley Von Essen    62 Yakima             WA 1:00:11

    7   225 Eric Anderson        60 Yakima             WA 1:17:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    74 Lin Lasater          60 Yakima             WA   45:32

    2   176 Diana Samson         62 Jefferson          OR 1:01:20

    3   214 Julie Hill           64 Yakima             WA 1:15:26

    4   229 Peggy Christenson    63 Cowiche            WA 1:17:39

    5   251 Patty Roberson       63 Yakima             WA 1:31:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    59 Mel Moore            69 Yakima             WA   44:01

    2   119 Ed Whitlock          65 Yakima             WA   50:33

    3   162 Fred Zwiesler        65 Yakima             WA   58:30

    4   171 Leonard Jetton       69 Cowiche            WA 1:00:09

    5   177 Dwayne Bliss         66 Grandview          WA 1:01:22

    6   183 David Lygre          69 Ellensburg         WA 1:03:00

    7   230 Dan Swan             65 Yakima             WA 1:18:18

    8   245 Don Kallevig         65 Selah              WA 1:24:40


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   107 JoAnn Zwiesler       66 Yakima             WA   49:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   110 Dennis Higbee        71 Selah              WA   49:29

    2   182 Melvin VanHouten     72 Eburg              WA 1:02:56

    3   233 Court Jones          76 Ellensburg         WA 1:20:08

    4   242 Daniel Michel        78 Kirkland           WA 1:23:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99