Page 1

              TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

          June 12 2005 9: A.M.  Weather: Partly Sunny, 60 degrees

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Manuh Santos         25 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:07  5:38

    2 Richard O'Brien      56 M Selah           WA HCR          28:48  5:46

    3 Bob Prather          49 M Oak Harbor      WA              29:00  5:48

    4 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima          WA              31:19  6:16

    5 Joshua Bernier       18 M Yakima                          31:51  6:23

    6 Marcus Barnes        17 M Zillah          WA HCR          33:21  6:41

    7 Tony Gerardi         58 M Yakima          WA              33:50  6:46

    8 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee                       33:55  6:47

    9 Lisa Garcia          40 F Yakima                          34:36  6:56

   10 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:39  6:56

   11 Mark Schooley        40 M Yakima                          35:16  7:04

   12 Marcus Schooley      12 M Yakima                          36:46  7:22

   13 Shawna Schooley      14 F Yakima                          36:58  7:24

   14 Dean Leonard         37 M Yakima          WA              37:03  7:25

   15 Joel Hendrickson     31 M Seattle         WA              37:11  7:27

   16 Emanuel Botello      41 M Yakima          WA              38:26  7:42

   17 Stephen Cowdrey      41 M Asotin          WA              38:53  7:47

   18 Bill R Nicholson     69 M Yakima          WA              39:27  7:54

   19 Brittany Harmon      18 F Yakima          WA              40:04  8:01

   20 Bryn Swanson         26 M Seattle                         41:23  8:17

   21 Michelle Wiley       41 F Yakima          WA              41:25  8:17

   22 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah          WA HCR          41:45  8:21

   23 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima                          42:37  8:32

   24 Sarah Monahan        40 F Yakima          WA              42:48  8:34

   25 Ric Pilgrim          50 M Yakima          WA              42:52  8:35

   26 Nichole Sanislo      32 F Seattle         WA              43:02  8:37

   27 Suzy Cowdrey         42 F Asotin          WA              43:09  8:38

   28 Wiley G Hurst        68 M Yakima                          43:32  8:43

   29 Ron Clark            47 M Quincy                          43:56  8:48

   30 Brad DeMond          50 M Yakima                          44:00  8:48

   31 Richard Betancoult   47 M Yakima          WA              44:12  8:51

   32 Sherri Prather       51 F Oak Harbor      WA              44:27  8:54

   33 Ricardo Betancoult   21 M Yakima          WA              44:51  8:59

   34 Tim Carman           37 F Yakima          WA              44:59  9:00

   35 Bryan Palmer          8 M Yakima          WA HCR          45:03  9:01

   36 Angela Ozanich       36 F Selah           WA              46:06  9:14

   37 Mathew Tweedy        37 M Yakima          WA              46:08  9:14

   38 Dave Bishop          52 M Yakima                          46:10  9:14

   39 Neal Springer        51 M Moxee                           46:14  9:15

   40 Aaron Stone          14 M Tieton          WA              48:45  9:45

   41 Brian Paul           41 M Yakima                          48:47  9:46

   42 Mary Dehnhoff        44 F Yakima          WA              48:52  9:47

   43 Delores Decoto       45 F Yakima          WA              49:06  9:50

   44 Deanna Raney         38 F Yakima                          49:37  9:56

   45 Randy Raney          38 M Yakima          WA              49:38  9:56

   46 Jill Davis           36 F Selah           WA              49:44  9:57

   47 Holly Cushman        50 F Yakima                          49:57 10:00

   48 Jennifer Parsons     43 F Yakima          WA              49:58 10:00

   49 Court Jones          69 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          50:28 10:06

   50 Mike Stone           51 M Tieton          WA              51:18 10:16

   51 Cindy Whitlock       51 F Yakima                          51:21 10:17

   52 Virginia Nicholson   65 F Yakima                          51:27 10:18

   53 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima                          51:33 10:19

   54 Eva Lust             35 F Yakima                          51:34 10:19

   55 Michelle McFarland   34 F Rexburg         ID              51:54 10:23

   56 Stan Moon            56 M Richland                        51:56 10:24

   57 Anne Dumo            34 F Yakima          WA              53:38 10:44

   58 Becky Drew           49 F Yakima                          54:01 10:49

   59 Jackie Henretig      41 F Yakima                          54:26 10:54

   60 Harv Cleem           65 M Selah                           54:36 10:56

   61 Ryan Lambert         27 M Yakima                          54:39 10:56

   62 Rick Lambert         51 M Yakima                          54:43 10:57

   63 Kim Rath             36 F Yakima          WA              56:39 11:20

   64 Miranda Forbes       33 F Yakima                          56:40 11:20

   65 Pam Hayter           32 F Yakima                          56:41 11:21

   66 Linda Snyder         47 F Yakima                          56:55 11:23

   67 Liz Allen            35 F Zillah          WA              57:15 11:27

   68 Elizabeth Swanson    27 F Seattle                         57:49 11:34

   69 Andrea Holeman       28 F Yakima                        1:01:41 12:21

   70 Angela Kim-Wen       29 F Yakima          WA            1:01:42 12:21

   71 Kateen Bowlin        28 F Yakima          WA            1:01:43 12:21

   72 Carly Riehl          10 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:03:03 12:37

   73 Doran Riehl          38 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:03:05 12:37

   74 Joan Vaux            42 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:05:02 13:01

   75 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:05:15 13:03

   76 Percy Bauguess       66 M Selah           WA            1:05:37 13:08

   77 Ty Lighty             9 M Yakima          WA            1:05:43 13:09

   78 Gus Bonny             9 M Yakima                        1:05:45 13:09

   79 Catherine Lighty     38 F Yakima          WA            1:05:46 13:10

   80 Rhonda Rasmussen     40 F Yakima          WA            1:06:08 13:14

   81 Edward Howard        69 M Rathdrum        ID            1:12:09 14:26

   82 Murray Bowden        55 M Union Gap                     1:13:52 14:47

   83 Rose Kennard         50 F Everett         WA            1:13:54 14:47

   84 Sheila Moon          57 F Richland                      1:14:16 14:52

   85 Richard Drew         68 M Yakima          WA            1:14:18 14:52

   86 James Moon           48 M Yakima                        1:18:45 15:45

   87 Sherri Moon          48 F Yakima                        1:18:46 15:46

   88 Colette Schooley     39 F Yakima                        1:21:44 16:21

   89 Kathy Laws           43 F Yakima                        1:21:45 16:21

   90 Kyle Miller           9 M Yakima          WA            1:27:17 17:28

   91 Carter Verbrugge      8 M Yakima          WA            1:27:27 17:30

   92 Victoria WayMiller   41 F Yakima          WA            1:28:09 17:38

   93 Staci Verbrugge      36 F Yakima          WA            1:28:12 17:39

   94 Patty Pruiett        35 F Yakima          WA            1:28:14 17:39

   95 Melissa Lemp         40 F Yakima          WA            1:28:20 17:40

 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

              TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

          June 12 2005 9: A.M.  Weather: Partly Sunny, 60 degrees

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

    1    12 Marcus Schooley      12 Yakima                  36:46

    2    35 Bryan Palmer          8 Yakima             WA   45:03

    3    77 Ty Lighty             9 Yakima             WA 1:05:43

    4    78 Gus Bonny             9 Yakima                1:05:45

    5    90 Kyle Miller           9 Yakima             WA 1:27:17

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

    1    53 Madison Scully        9 Yakima                  51:33

    2    72 Carly Riehl          10 Yakima             WA 1:03:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1     5 Joshua Bernier       18 Yakima                  31:51

    2     6 Marcus Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   33:21

    3    40 Aaron Stone          14 Tieton             WA   48:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1    13 Shawna Schooley      14 Yakima                  36:58

    2    19 Brittany Harmon      18 Yakima             WA   40:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     1 Manuh Santos         25 Yakima             WA   28:07

    2     4 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima             WA   31:19

    3    20 Bryn Swanson         26 Seattle                 41:23

    4    33 Ricardo Betancoult   21 Yakima             WA   44:51

    5    61 Ryan Lambert         27 Yakima                  54:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    68 Elizabeth Swanson    27 Seattle                 57:49

    2    69 Andrea Holeman       28 Yakima                1:01:41

    3    70 Angela Kim-Wen       29 Yakima             WA 1:01:42

    4    71 Kateen Bowlin        28 Yakima             WA 1:01:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    15 Joel Hendrickson     31 Seattle            WA   37:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    26 Nichole Sanislo      32 Seattle            WA   43:02

    2    55 Michelle McFarland   34 Rexburg            ID   51:54

    3    57 Anne Dumo            34 Yakima             WA   53:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    14 Dean Leonard         37 Yakima             WA   37:03

    2    22 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah             WA   41:45

    3    37 Mathew Tweedy        37 Yakima             WA   46:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    34 Tim Carman           37 Yakima             WA   44:59

    2    36 Angela Ozanich       36 Selah              WA   46:06

    3    44 Deanna Raney         38 Yakima                  49:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    11 Mark Schooley        40 Yakima                  35:16

    2    16 Emanuel Botello      41 Yakima             WA   38:26

    3    17 Stephen Cowdrey      41 Asotin             WA   38:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 Lisa Garcia          40 Yakima                  34:36

    2    21 Michelle Wiley       41 Yakima             WA   41:25

    3    24 Sarah Monahan        40 Yakima             WA   42:48


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     3 Bob Prather          49 Oak Harbor         WA   29:00

    2     8 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee               33:55

    3    10 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima             WA   34:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    43 Delores Decoto       45 Yakima             WA   49:06

    2    58 Becky Drew           49 Yakima                  54:01

    3    66 Linda Snyder         47 Yakima                  56:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    25 Ric Pilgrim          50 Yakima             WA   42:52

    2    30 Brad DeMond          50 Yakima                  44:00

    3    38 Dave Bishop          52 Yakima                  46:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    32 Sherri Prather       51 Oak Harbor         WA   44:27

    2    47 Holly Cushman        50 Yakima                  49:57

    3    51 Cindy Whitlock       51 Yakima                  51:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     2 Richard O'Brien      56 Selah              WA   28:48

    2     7 Tony Gerardi         58 Yakima             WA   33:50

    3    23 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima                  42:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    84 Sheila Moon          57 Richland              1:14:16

                       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    18 Bill R Nicholson     69 Yakima             WA   39:27

    2    28 Wiley G Hurst        68 Yakima                  43:32

    3    49 Court Jones          69 Ellensburg         WA   50:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    52 Virginia Nicholson   65 Yakima                  51:27