Page 1

                  TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL FROSTY FOUR MILER

                       FOUR POINT ONE MILE ROAD RACE

                 Yakima Washington February 1, 2003 Noon

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Mark Currell         18 M Selah           WA              21:45  5:19

    2 Jason Porter         20 M Ellensburg      WA              22:02  5:23

    3 Robbie Barany        16 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:12  5:25

    4 Jesus Chavez         16 M Yakima          WA              22:27  5:29

    5 Dallin Glenn         18 M Yakima          WA              22:33  5:30

    6 Gary Lorance         14 M Selah           WA              22:37  5:31

    7 Evan Blanshan        16 M Selah           WA              22:42  5:33

    8 Bing Blalock         15 M Goldendale      WA              22:51  5:35

    9 Ian Brown            40 M Ellensburg      WA              23:03  5:38

   10 Victor Dominguez     16 M Yakima          WA              23:06  5:38

   11 Garry Buchko         41 M Benton City     WA              23:41  5:47

   12 Randall Jones        38 M Goldendale      WA              24:05  5:53

   13 Victor Palma         15 M Yakima          WA              24:13  5:55

   14 Kevin Blount         17 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:16  5:56

   15 Jared Gibbons        18 M Yakima          WA              24:20  5:56

   16 Crispin Garza        44 M Selah           WA              25:10  6:09

   17 Clifford Banister    42 M Pendleton       OR HCR          25:14  6:10

   18 Rolly Moore          57 M Goldendale      WA              25:16  6:10

   19 Ken Yager            35 M Selah           WA HCR          25:48  6:18

   20 Gregg Harnish        42 M Wenatchee       WA              26:08  6:23

   21 Bret Kerth           16 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:13  6:24

   22 Aristeo Negrete      32 M Pasco           WA              26:14  6:24

   23 Cary Steinman        36 F Moxee           WA HCR          26:15  6:25

   24 Graham Vaux          13 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:16  6:25

   25 Brad Vaux            39 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:18  6:25

   26 Joshua Bernier       16 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:32  6:29

   27 Lisa Garcia          37 F Yakima          WA              26:39  6:30

   28 Mark Benson          16 M Ephrata         WA              26:47  6:32

   29 Dale Fuller          49 M Pasco           WA              26:58  6:35

   30 Jill Banister        43 F Pendleton       OR HCR          27:05  6:37

   31 Tom Feil             49 M E Wenatchee     WA HCR          27:17  6:40

   32 Doris Windsand-Daus  46 F West Richland   WA              27:22  6:41

   33 Rex Quaempts         40 M Yakima          WA              27:25  6:42

   34 Carol Stuhley        40 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:35  6:44

   35 Mark Schooley        38 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:46  6:47

   36 Amber Green          17 F Selah           WA              27:52  6:48

   37 Nick Schultz         57 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:55  6:49

   38 Steve Varga          50 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          27:59  6:50

   39 Brandon Green        15 M Selah           WA              28:21  6:55

   40 Rosanne Bacon        43 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:27  6:57

   41 Barry James          33 M Yakima          WA              28:29  6:57

   42 Rory McVey           42 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:30  6:58

   43 Obadiah Lnenicka     13 M Ephrata         WA HCR          28:33  6:58

   44 Juliet Marx          20 F Richland        WA              28:37  6:59

   45 Terry Cliett         44 M Selah           WA HCR          28:44  7:01

   46 Kathy Tierney        40 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:47  7:02

   47 David Lygre          60 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          28:48  7:02

   48 George Gilhuly       46 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          28:57  7:04

   49 Andy Breymeyer       13 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:57  7:04

   50 Chris Van Antwerp    36 M Zillah          WA HCR          29:03  7:05

   51 Steve Cullen         37 M Yakima          WA              29:04  7:06

   52 Ethan Bergman        50 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          29:06  7:06

   53 Lori Jordan Isley    36 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:09  7:07

   54 Matt Churchley       16 M Yakima          WA              29:10  7:07

   55 Melissa Lnenicka     19 F Ephrata         WA HCR          29:13  7:08

   56 Bob Macias           50 M Yakima          WA              29:18  7:09

   57 Jeff Hagen           55 M Yakima          WA              29:20  7:10

   58 Terry Lnenicka       53 M Ephrata         WA HCR          29:38  7:14

   59 Melissa Better       15 F Goldendale      WA              29:40  7:14

   60 Frank Covelli        45 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:41  7:15

   61 Erik Mellander       40 M Yakima          WA              29:51  7:17

   62 Laurance Newkirk     14 M Yakima          WA              30:03  7:20

   63 Carol Burwell        41 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:05  7:21

   64 Sean Cleary          43 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:07  7:21

   65 Elisabeth Tutsch     31 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:16  7:23

   66 Amanda Keenapple     17 F Yakima          WA              30:34  7:28

   67 Kristiann Vlieger    17 F Sunnyside       WA              30:58  7:34

   68 Theresa Ferry        23 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:01  7:34

   69 Michael Assink       18 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:07  7:36

   70 Charles Hanses       37 M Yakim           WA              31:10  7:36

   71 Richard Bona         64 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:12  7:37

   72 Shawna Schooley      11 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:22  7:39

   73 George Olsen         60 M Yakima          WA              31:30  7:41

   74 Rick Tabor           45 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:36  7:43

   75 Aaron Young          17 M Wishram         WA              31:40  7:44

   76 Russell Reser        24 M Yakima          WA              31:44  7:45

   77 Pat Marker           37 M Mt. Vernon      WA              31:46  7:45

   78 Jim Peterson         57 M Richland        WA              31:48  7:46

   79 Kevin Clark          37 M Zillah          WA              31:52  7:47

   80 Donny Leadon         26 M Yakima          WA              32:02  7:49

   81 Jamey Bilyeu         44 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          32:04  7:50

   82 Michael Fry          39 M Yakima          WA              32:05  7:50

   83 John Pickett         48 M Ellensburg      WA              32:06  7:50

   84 Neccie Logan         32 F Wapato          WA              32:46  8:00

   85 Jon Eldrige          50 M Yakima          WA              32:49  8:01

   86 Hamilton Licht       55 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:58  8:03

   87 Dennis Higbee        62 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:01  8:04

   88 Marcus Schooley       9 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:09  8:05

   89 Aaron Scott          15 M Yakima          WA              33:13  8:06

   90 Sharon Gause         41 F Yakima          WA HCR          33:14  8:07

   91 Joshua Assink        10 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:18  8:08

   92 Camille Rimmer       53 F Yakima          WA HCR          33:20  8:08

   93 Carrie Schramm       16 F Selah           WA              33:22  8:09

   94 Carly Woolman        16 F Yakima          WA              33:35  8:12

   95 Megan Trammell       17 F Yakima          WA              33:37  8:12

   96 Mary Garcia          45 F Yakima          WA              33:38  8:13

   97 Brian Blount         45 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:40  8:13

   98 Stephanie Lloyd      32 F Everett         WA              33:43  8:14

   99 Ron Fleming          55 M Granger         WA              33:44  8:14

  100 Cristina Pineda      15 F Yakima          WA              33:49  8:15

  101 Cathy I Bisconer     40 F Yakima          WA              33:51  8:16

  102 Joseph Allen         33 M Yakima          WA              33:54  8:16

  103 Matthew Hendra       34 M Yakima          WA              33:58  8:18

  104 Casey Rice           41 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:00  8:18

  105 Kaylynn Williams     18 F Yakima          WA              34:04  8:19

  106 Kari Zeutenhorst     41 F Selah           WA HCR          34:05  8:19

  107 Kenn Zahn            55 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:07  8:20

  108 Cheryl Smith         44 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:20  8:23

  109 Bob Dolphin          73 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:22  8:23

  110 Don Schramm          48 M Selah           WA              34:34  8:26

  111 Alan Dausman         47 M West Richland   WA              34:45  8:29

  112 Rex Reed             46 M Selah           WA              34:52  8:31

  113 Jim Robert           47 M White Swan      WA              34:54  8:31

  114 Wiley Hurst          66 M Yakima          WA              34:56  8:32

  115 Rick Bisconer        44 M Yakima          WA              34:59  8:32

  116 Jacob Assink         10 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:00  8:33

  117 Matt Browning        25 M Snohomish       WA              35:04  8:34

  118 Owen Assink          43 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:06  8:34

  119 Cheri Powers         35 F Goldendale      WA HCR          35:22  8:38

  120 Court Jones          67 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          35:25  8:39

  121 Kris Frazier         17 M Yakima          WA              35:34  8:41

  122 Max St Brown         15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          35:35  8:41

  123 Lynette Marshall     33 F Yakima          WA              35:38  8:42

  124 John Walden          39 M Yakima          WA              35:39  8:42

  125 Nathan Walden        16 M Yakima          WA              35:40  8:42

  126 Eva Lust             33 F Yakima          WA HCR          35:51  8:45

  127 Justin Wright        32 M Yakima          WA              35:52  8:45

  128 Jamie Dedlow         25 F Richland        WA              35:54  8:46

  129 Paul Logan           31 M Wapato          WA              35:55  8:46

  130 Stan Moon            54 M Richland        WA              35:57  8:46

  131 Sarah Tarango        15 F Yakima          WA              36:00  8:47

  132 Melissa Watterson    34 F Yakima          WA              36:01  8:47

  133 Rudy Pineda          13 M Yakima          WA              36:06  8:49

  134 Sarah Monahan        38 F Yakima          WA              36:10  8:50

  135 Heather Bilyeu       34 F Ellensburg      WA HCR          36:28  8:54

  136 Scott Azure          51 M Toppenish       WA              36:31  8:55

  137 Kate Soldano         43 F Yakima          WA              36:43  8:58

  138 Brian Paul           38 M Yakima          WA HCR          36:44  8:58

  139 Jodee Peterson       40 F Yakima          WA              36:56  9:01

  140 Karen Lindhorst      47 F Yakima          WA              37:06  9:03

  141 Jo Miles             56 M Granger         WA HCR          37:11  9:04

  142 Cody Bonham          18 M Yakima          WA              37:19  9:06

  143 Barbara Bartz        52 F Yakima          WA HCR          37:23  9:07

  144 Karin Cotner         46 F Selah           WA HCR          37:24  9:08

  145 Heather Durkee       17 F Yakima          WA              37:27  9:08

  146 Liz Fendell          25 F Yakima          WA              37:29  9:09

  147 Tracy Durels         31 F Yakima          WA              37:40  9:12

  148 Quoi Lu              39 M Yakima          WA              37:43  9:12

  149 Breean Zimmerman     25 F Tieton          WA              37:46  9:13

  150 Jolynn Beauchene     26 F Yakima          WA              37:49  9:14

  151 Julie Dittmar        27 F Yakima          WA              37:51  9:14

  152 Larry Solberg        40 M Grandview       WA HCR          37:54  9:15

  153 Jacinda Forster      23 F Yakima          WA HCR          37:55  9:15

  154 Linda Macdonald      42 F Goldendale      WA              38:00  9:17

  155 Kari Blankenship     17 F Yakima          WA              38:08  9:18

  156 Margaret Hansen      52 F Yakima          WA              38:12  9:19

  157 Michelle Bartholet   35 F Yakima          WA              38:15  9:20

  158 Gordon Koestler      49 M Selah           WA HCR          38:19  9:21

  159 Dave Bishop          49 M Yakima          WA              38:38  9:26

  160 Pam Hayter           30 F Yakima          WA              38:40  9:26

  161 Phil Baechler        54 M Yakima          WA HCR          38:45  9:28

  162 Jeff Knutson         13 M Yakima          WA              38:48  9:28

  163 David Stark          27 M Yakima          WA              39:01  9:31

  164 Julie Fry            34 F Yakima          WA              39:04  9:32

  165 Jim Tucker           53 M Selah           WA              39:06  9:32

  166 Neal Cotner          43 M Selah           WA HCR          39:09  9:33

  167 Ed Stover            62 M Yakima          WA HCR          39:12  9:34

  168 Lavone Browning      50 F Yakima          WA HCR          39:17  9:35

  169 Nancy Baum           51 F Moxee           WA HCR          39:41  9:41

  170 Tom Bacon            12 M Yakima          WA HCR          39:50  9:43

  171 Bruce Bacon          43 M Yakima          WA HCR          39:51  9:43

  172 Tom Hoskins          53 M Yakima          WA              40:05  9:47

  173 Rosemary DeJong      48 F Selah           WA HCR          40:10  9:48

  174 Amber Cole           30 F Zillah          WA HCR          40:19  9:50

  175 Les Lyczewski        43 M Selah           WA              40:20  9:51

  176 Devin Johnson        12 M Yakima          WA HCR          40:29  9:53

  177 Elise Thorne         18 F Selah           WA              40:44  9:56

  178 Everett Smith        65 M Quincy          WA HCR          40:51  9:58

  179 Peter Landolt        50 M Yakima          WA HCR          40:55  9:59

  180 Alexander Yager      12 M Selah           WA HCR          41:05 10:02

  181 Randy Brown          39 M Zillah          WA HCR          41:06 10:02

  182 Alisha Boggess       25 F Pasco           WA              41:08 10:02

  183 Cathy Valdez         25 F Pasco           WA              41:11 10:03

  184 Lori Black           33 F Yakima          WA              41:16 10:04

  185 Daniel Snipes        41 M Yakima          WA              41:19 10:05

  186 Courtney Johnson     14 F Yakima          WA HCR          41:30 10:08

  187 Lisa Knutson         40 F Yakima          WA              41:31 10:08

  188 Delores Decoto       42 F Yakima          WA HCR          41:36 10:09

  189 Timi Carman          35 F Yakima          WA              41:38 10:10

  190 Kathy Lyczewski      44 F Selah           WA              41:45 10:11

  191 Colette Schooley     37 F Yakima          WA HCR          41:55 10:14

  192 Harv Cleem           63 M Selah           WA HCR          41:59 10:15

  193 Becky Drew           47 F Yakima          WA HCR          42:07 10:17

  194 Mike Hendricks       48 M Yakima          WA HCR          42:16 10:19

  195 Kathryn Buchholz     23 F Yakima          WA              42:35 10:24

  196 Spencer Hatton       54 M Yakima          WA HCR          42:42 10:25

  197 Christine Chambers   31 F Yakima          WA              42:52 10:28

  198 Robert Kivi          56 M Yakima          WA              43:39 10:39

  199 Melinda Comfort      44 F Yakima          WA HCR          45:05 11:00

  200 Jan Naragon          46 F Cle Elum        WA              45:34 11:07

  201 Morgan Sisson         8 F Ephrata         WA              45:58 11:13

  202 George Sisson        38 M Ephrata         WA              45:59 11:13

  203 Eva Smith            63 F Quincy          WA HCR          46:07 11:15

  204 Sheila Moon          54 F Richland        WA              46:08 11:15

  205 Arthur Tulee         38 M Seattle         WA              47:16 11:32

  206 Charlene Logan       56 F Wapato          WA              48:17 11:47

  207 Katherine Miller     14 F Yakima          WA              48:58 11:57

  208 Lisa Rice            41 F Yakima          WA HCR          49:00 11:57

  209 Renee Miles          48 F Granger         WA HCR          49:11 12:00

  210 Richard Craig        62 M Zillah          WA              49:27 12:04

  211 Taylor Maples        10 M Yakima          WA HCR          49:31 12:05

  212 JR Phillips          64 M Yakima          WA HCR          49:32 12:05

  213 Cynthia Murphy       13 F Goldendale      WA              50:10 12:15

  214 Sierra Long          11 F Zillah          WA HCR          50:27 12:19

  215 Sandy Lundberg       40 F Mabton          WA HCR          50:28 12:19

  216 Tanya Johnson        35 F Yakima          WA HCR          50:47 12:24

  217 Douglas Johnson      37 M Yakima          WA HCR          50:49 12:24

  218 Liz Allen            33 F Zillah          WA HCR          51:30 12:34

  219 Saul Marquez         32 M Outlook         WA HCR          51:52 12:39

  220 Aimee Brown          26 F Yakima          WA              51:56 12:40

  221 Jean Zahn            55 F Yakima          WA HCR          53:00 12:56

  222 Jennifer Miller      15 F Yakima          WA              54:16 13:15

  223 John Miller          15 M Yakima          WA              54:18 13:15

  224 Kelly Willis         14 F Goldendale      WA              54:21 13:16

  225 Laurie Southworth    49 F Goldendale      WA              54:37 13:20

  226 Judy Murphy          40 F Goldendale      WA              57:45 14:06

  227 Vida Facio           53 F Goldendale      WA HCR          59:08 14:26

  228 Barb Stout           48 F Goldendale      WA HCR        1:02:59 15:22

  229 Linda McDonald       39 F Goldendale      WA            1:03:03 15:23

  230 Elaine Herin         45 F Goldendale      WA            1:03:07 15:24

  231 Harriet Willis       55 F Goldendale      WA            1:06:52 16:19

  232 Chris Johnson        58 F Portland        OR            1:06:55 16:20

  233 Pam Covelli          43 F Yakima          WA            1:12:53 17:47

  234 Ann Lloyd            55 F Goldendale      WA            1:13:16 17:53

  235 Jill Schaefer        43 F Goldendale      WA            1:13:18 17:53

  236 Karen Brown          56 F selah           WA            1:15:03 18:19

  237 Stephen Houghton     55 M Selah           WA            1:15:06 18:20

  238 Justine Sisson       10 F Ephrata         WA            1:23:35 20:24