AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                   TWENTY THIRD ANNUAL FROSTY FOUR MILER

                       FOUR POINT ONE MILE ROAD RACE

                 Yakima Washington February 7, 2004 Noon

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   125 Vaunce Montelongo     8 Grandview          WA   37:10

    2   212 Vincent Montelongo    7 Grandview          WA   52:42

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1    98 Sydney Allen          8 Yakima             WA   34:52

    2   133 Laura Steiner         8 Selah              WA   38:06

    3   135 Madison Scully        8 Yakima             WA   38:10

    4   161 Kimberly Stewart      7 Toppenish          WA   41:07

    5   175 Carly Riehl           8 Yakima             WA   43:35

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1   112 Marcus Schooley      10 Yakima             WA   35:59

    2   159 Anthony Maldonado    10 Toppenish          WA   41:00

    3   201 Paul Sales           12 Yakima             WA   51:23

    4   237 Matthew Brumley      11 Yakima             WA 1:09:45

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    83 Shawna Schooley      12 Yakima             WA   33:17

    2   122 Hailey Allen         12 Harrah             WA   37:04

    3   168 Aja Maldonado        12 Toppenish          WA   41:58

    4   200 Shawnnekka Tanewash  12 Toppenish          WA   51:08

    5   226 My-Xikoe Tanewasha   11 Toppenish          WA 1:03:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    23 Cody VanDeBrake      13 Yakima             WA   27:01

    2    39 Craig Caton          15 Moxee              WA   28:59

    3    40 Jeffrey Knutson      14 Yakima             WA   29:01

    4    44 Nick Washburn        15 Yakima             WA   29:27

    5    46 Marcus Barnes        15 Zillah             WA   29:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    38 Samantha Dahlstrom   15 Yakima             WA   28:57

    2    43 Alyssa Powers        15 Goldendale         WA   29:26

    3    49 Carly Holtzinger     15 Yakima             WA   29:58

    4    52 Chelsea VanDeBrake   15 Yakima             WA   30:15

    5    58 Hilarie Glenn        15 Yakima             WA   30:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1     2 Robbie Barany        17 Yakima             WA   22:11

    2     3 Jake Eakin           17 Yakima             WA   22:12

    3     4 Jesus Chavez         17 Yakima             WA   22:37

    4     5 Evan Blanshan        17 Selah              WA   22:39

    5     8 Andrew Crane         18 Yakima             WA   23:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1    31 Ruth Becker          17 Selah              WA   28:15

    2    37 Cristina Pineda      16 Yakima             WA   28:56

    3    53 Elana Darnell        16 Yakima             WA   30:18

    4    57 Melissa Better       16 Goldendale         WA   30:44

    5    69 Amanda Keenapple     18 Yakima             WA   31:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1   123 Lakakoosh Selam      21 Wapato             WA   37:05

    2   163 Cody Bonham          19 Yakima             WA   41:25


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    89 Tara Brown           20 Yakima             WA   34:05

    2   137 Dachelle Davis       20 Yakima             WA   38:46

    3   138 Lindsey Hinckley     21 Yakima             WA   38:48

    4   139 Morgan Dierking      21 Snohomish          WA   38:50

    5   196 Anita Tanewasha      20 Toppenish          WA   47:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    15 Russell Smies        27 Sunnyside          WA   25:49

    2   167 Ryan Lambert         26 Pullman            WA   41:51

    3   190 Jeff Sampson         28 White Swan         WA   46:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    30 Jo-Jo Yaba           29 Ellensburg         WA   27:38

    2    81 Michelle Jacob       26 Wapato             WA   32:55

    3   101 Livia Boyd           25 Yakima             WA   35:04

    4   157 Nancy Morter         29 Yakima             WA   40:52

    5   169 Julie Dittmar        28 Yakima             WA   41:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     1 Jose Garcia          34 Yakima             WA   20:18

    2    19 Chris VanDyke        34 Yakima             WA   26:18

    3    25 Barry James          34 Yakima             WA   27:04

    4    35 Tim Belding          33 Yakima             WA   28:40

    5    55 Joseph Allen         34 Yakima             WA   30:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    64 Clover Coyner        30 Yakima             WA   31:24

    2    87 Stephanie Lloyd      33 Everett            WA   33:36

    3    95 Lynette Marshall     34 Yakima             WA   34:44

    4   110 Neccie Logan         33 Moxee              WA   35:49

    5   119 Jennifer Fischer     30 Yakima             WA   36:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     7 Randall Jones        39 Goldendale         WA   22:55

    2    12 Robert Price         35 Yakima             WA   25:07

    3    21 Steve Cullen         38 Yakima             WA   26:59

    4    28 Mark Schooley        39 Yakima             WA   27:31

    5    61 Tucker Peterson      38 Yakima             WA   31:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    20 Cary Steinman        37 Moxee              WA   26:50

    2    59 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 Selah              WA   30:57

    3    67 Cheri Powers         36 Goldendale         WA   31:32

    4   118 Michelle Bartholet   36 Yakima             WA   36:26

    5   128 Melissa Watterson    35 Yakima             WA   37:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 Garry Buchko         42 Richland           WA   23:21

    2    10 Ian Brown            41 Ellensburg         WA   23:33

    3    22 Rory McVey           43 Yakima             WA   27:00

    4    29 Rex Quaempts         41 Yakima             WA   27:36

    5    63 Luis Rodriguez       42 Yakima             WA   31:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    26 Carol Stuhley        41 Yakima             WA   27:11

    2    51 Donna Nettleship     42 Selah              WA   30:13

    3    62 Carol Burwell        42 Yakima             WA   31:21

    4    70 Sharon Gause         42 Yakima             WA   31:58

    5    80 Kate Soldano         44 Yakima             WA   32:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     6 Rick Becker          49 Selah              WA   22:42

    2    16 Stanley Gill         48 Yakima             WA   25:55

    3    33 Mark Himmel          46 Yakima             WA   28:23

    4    41 George Gilhuly       47 Wenatchee          WA   29:04

    5    42 Frank Covelli        46 Yakima             WA   29:25


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 Doris Windsand-Daus  47 West Richland      WA   30:03

    2   141 Karen Lindhorst      47 Yakima             WA   38:52

    3   170 Kathy Lyczewski      45 Selah              WA   42:31

    4   171 Becky Drew           48 Yakima             WA   42:39

    5   186 Jan Naragon          47 Cle Elum           WA   45:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    24 Tom Feil             50 East Wenatchee     WA   27:02

    2    34 Ethan Bergman        52 Ellensburg         WA   28:30

    3    66 Bill Starr           52 Yakima             WA   31:29

    4    75 Frans Wood           53 Yakima             WA   32:16

    5    76 Ric Mallow           50 Yakima             WA   32:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    93 Camille Rimmer       54 Yakima             WA   34:30

    2   154 Nancy Baum           52 Moxee              WA   40:42

    3   189 Barbara Bartz        53 Yakima             WA   46:16

    4   197 Jane Scott           50 Yakima             WA   47:58

    5   221 Ara Pena             50 Grandview          WA   56:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    36 Ron Fleming          57 Granger            WA   28:40

    2    47 NicK Schultz         58 Yakima             WA   29:39

    3   126 Roy Montelongo       56 Grandview          WA   37:12

    4   130 Jeff Stevens         55 Yakima             WA   37:44

    5   147 John Kremer          56 Chelan             WA   39:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   185 Charlene Logan       57 Wapato             WA   45:18

    2   220 B.J. Zahn            56 Yakima             WA   57:40

    3   225 Kathy Lind           57 Yakima             WA 1:00:11

    4   234 Sandy Abendroth      57 Spokane            WA 1:09:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    45 Mickey MClendon      61 Pendleton          OR   29:36

    2    78 Dennis Higbee        63 Yakima             WA   32:47

    3   177 Harv Cleem           64 Selah              WA   43:59

    4   195 Kent Abendroth       60 Spokane            WA   47:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   149 Virginia Nicholson   64 Yakima             WA   39:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    65 Bill Nicholson       68 Yakima             WA   31:26

    2   102 Richard C Bona       65 Yakima             WA   35:10

    3   104 Wiley Hurst          67 Yakima             WA   35:20

    4   116 Court Jones          68 Ellensburg         WA   36:19

    5   210 Percy Bauguess       65 Selah              WA   52:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   120 Bob Dolphin          74 Yakima             WA   36:41