Page 1

                   TWENTY THIRD ANNUAL FROSTY FOUR MILER

                       FOUR POINT ONE MILE ROAD RACE

                 Yakima Washington February 7, 2004 Noon

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          34 M Yakima          WA              20:18  4:58

    2 Robbie Barany        17 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:11  5:25

    3 Jake Eakin           17 M Yakima          WA              22:12  5:25

    4 Jesus Chavez         17 M Yakima          WA              22:37  5:31

    5 Evan Blanshan        17 M Selah           WA              22:39  5:32

    6 Rick Becker          49 M Selah           WA HCR          22:42  5:33

    7 Randall Jones        39 M Goldendale      WA              22:55  5:36

    8 Andrew Crane         18 M Yakima          WA              23:18  5:41

    9 Garry Buchko         42 M Richland        WA HCR          23:21  5:42

   10 Ian Brown            41 M Ellensburg      WA              23:33  5:45

   11 Kevin Blount         18 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:06  5:53

   12 Robert Price         35 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:07  6:08

   13 Juan Bautista        16 M Yakima          WA              25:10  6:09

   14 Patrick Hoffman      18 M selah           WA              25:31  6:14

   15 Russell Smies        27 M Sunnyside       WA              25:49  6:18

   16 Stanley Gill         48 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:55  6:20

   17 Sean Worley          18 M Yakima          WA              26:05  6:22

   18 Stephen Englund      16 M Yakima          WA              26:07  6:23

   19 Chris VanDyke        34 M Yakima          WA              26:18  6:25

   20 Cary Steinman        37 F Moxee           WA HCR          26:50  6:33

   21 Steve Cullen         38 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:59  6:35

   22 Rory McVey           43 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:00  6:35

   23 Cody VanDeBrake      13 M Yakima          WA              27:01  6:36

   24 Tom Feil             50 M East Wenatchee  WA HCR          27:02  6:36

   25 Barry James          34 M Yakima          WA              27:04  6:36

   26 Carol Stuhley        41 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:11  6:38

   27 Joshua Bernier       17 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:17  6:40

   28 Mark Schooley        39 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:31  6:43

   29 Rex Quaempts         41 M Yakima          WA              27:36  6:44

   30 Jo-Jo Yaba           29 F Ellensburg      WA              27:38  6:45

   31 Ruth Becker          17 F Selah           WA HCR          28:15  6:54

   32 Noel Anaya           17 M Toppenish       WA              28:20  6:55

   33 Mark Himmel          46 M Yakima          WA              28:23  6:56

   34 Ethan Bergman        52 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          28:30  6:58

   35 Tim Belding          33 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:40  7:00

   36 Ron Fleming          57 M Granger         WA HCR          28:40  7:00

   37 Cristina Pineda      16 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:56  7:04

   38 Samantha Dahlstrom   15 F Yakima          WA              28:57  7:04

   39 Craig Caton          15 M Moxee           WA              28:59  7:05

   40 Jeffrey Knutson      14 M Yakima          WA              29:01  7:05

   41 George Gilhuly       47 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          29:04  7:06

   42 Frank Covelli        46 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:25  7:11

   43 Alyssa Powers        15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          29:26  7:11

   44 Nick Washburn        15 M Yakima          WA              29:27  7:11

   45 Mickey MClendon      61 M Pendleton       OR              29:36  7:13

   46 Marcus Barnes        15 M Zillah          WA HCR          29:37  7:14

   47 NicK Schultz         58 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:39  7:14

   48 Ryan Chapman         13 M Yakima          WA              29:48  7:16

   49 Carly Holtzinger     15 F Yakima          WA              29:58  7:19

   50 Doris Windsand-Daus  47 F West Richland   WA              30:03  7:20

   51 Donna Nettleship     42 F Selah           WA HCR          30:13  7:23

   52 Chelsea VanDeBrake   15 F Yakima          WA              30:15  7:23

   53 Elana Darnell        16 F Yakima          WA              30:18  7:24

   54 Cameron Nathan       16 M Wapato          WA HCR          30:29  7:26

   55 Joseph Allen         34 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:31  7:27

   56 Terry Cliett         45 M Selah           WA HCR          30:35  7:28

   57 Melissa Better       16 F Goldendale      WA HCR          30:44  7:30

   58 Hilarie Glenn        15 F Yakima          WA              30:45  7:30

   59 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 F Selah           WA HCR          30:57  7:33

   60 Eric Johnson         15 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:08  7:36

   61 Tucker Peterson      38 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:19  7:39

   62 Carol Burwell        42 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:21  7:39

   63 Luis Rodriguez       42 M Yakima          WA              31:22  7:40

   64 Clover Coyner        30 F Yakima          WA              31:24  7:40

   65 Bill Nicholson       68 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:26  7:40

   66 Bill Starr           52 M Yakima          WA              31:29  7:41

   67 Cheri Powers         36 F Goldendale      WA HCR          31:32  7:42

   68 Bruce Bacon          44 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:39  7:44

   69 Amanda Keenapple     18 F Yakima          WA              31:47  7:46

   70 Sharon Gause         42 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:58  7:48

   71 Mike Gray            48 M Kirkland        WA              31:59  7:48

   72 Ciara Connally       14 F Yakima          WA HCR          32:03  7:49

   73 James Adrian         40 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:04  7:50

   74 Kevin Clark          38 M Zillah          WA HCR          32:10  7:51

   75 Frans Wood           53 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:16  7:53

   76 Ric Mallow           50 M Yakima          WA              32:21  7:54

   77 Steve Dorais         34 M Yakima          WA              32:41  7:59

   78 Dennis Higbee        63 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:47  8:00

   79 Kaitlyn Whiteside    15 F Yakima          WA              32:53  8:02

   80 Kate Soldano         44 F Yakima          WA              32:54  8:02

   81 Michelle Jacob       26 F Wapato          WA              32:55  8:02

   82 Carrie Schramm       17 F Selah           WA              32:58  8:03

   83 Shawna Schooley      12 F Yakima          WA HCR          33:17  8:07

   84 Michael Gonzalez     36 M Yakima          WA              33:19  8:08

   85 Mike Rohrich         52 M Yakima          WA              33:31  8:11

   86 Greg Royal           54 M Pendleton       OR              33:33  8:11

   87 Stephanie Lloyd      33 F Everett         WA              33:36  8:12

   88 Alan Dausman         48 M West Richland   WA              33:59  8:18

   89 Tara Brown           20 F Yakima          WA              34:05  8:19

   90 Dave Bishop          50 M Yakima          WA              34:08  8:20

   91 Andrew Englund       14 M Yakima          WA              34:11  8:21

   92 Bill Harris          43 M Selah           WA              34:29  8:25

   93 Camille Rimmer       54 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:30  8:25

   94 Rex Reed             47 M Selah           WA              34:38  8:27

   95 Lynette Marshall     34 F Yakima          WA              34:44  8:29

   96 Rudy Pineda          14 M Yakima          WA              34:50  8:30

   97 Nathan Walden        17 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:51  8:30

   98 Sydney Allen          8 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:52  8:31

   99 John Walden          40 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:52  8:31

  100 Jim Tucker           54 M Selah           WA HCR          34:53  8:31

  101 Livia Boyd           25 F Yakima          WA              35:04  8:34

  102 Richard C Bona       65 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:10  8:35

  103 Brian Blount         46 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:16  8:36

  104 Wiley Hurst          67 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:20  8:37

  105 Katie Carlos         16 F Yakima          WA              35:26  8:39

  106 Carly Woolman        17 F Yakima          WA              35:28  8:39

  107 Lisa Knutson         41 F Yakima          WA              35:30  8:40

  108 David Chaplin        43 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:36  8:41

  109 Camille Neubauer     15 F Yakima          WA              35:47  8:44

  110 Neccie Logan         33 F Moxee           WA              35:49  8:44

  111 Delores Decoto       43 F Yakima          WA              35:54  8:46

  112 Marcus Schooley      10 M Yakima          WA HCR          35:59  8:47

  113 Ron Clark            46 M Quincy          WA HCR          36:07  8:49

  114 Greg Harvey          50 M Yakima          WA              36:11  8:50

  115 Don Schramm          49 M Selah           WA              36:15  8:51

  116 Court Jones          68 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          36:19  8:52

  117 Brian Hull           37 M Yakima          WA              36:22  8:53

  118 Michelle Bartholet   36 F Yakima          WA              36:26  8:53

  119 Jennifer Fischer     30 F Yakima          WA              36:33  8:55

  120 Bob Dolphin          74 M Yakima          WA HCR          36:41  8:57

  121 Holly Krahn          30 F Yakima          WA              36:51  9:00

  122 Hailey Allen         12 F Harrah          WA              37:04  9:03

  123 Lakakoosh Selam      21 M Wapato          WA HCR          37:05  9:03

  124 Jodee Peterson       41 F Yakima          WA              37:08  9:04

  125 Vaunce Montelongo     8 M Grandview       WA              37:10  9:04

  126 Roy Montelongo       56 M Grandview       WA              37:12  9:05

  127 Larry Solberg        41 M Grandview       WA HCR          37:14  9:05

  128 Melissa Watterson    35 F Yakima          WA              37:15  9:06

  129 Les Lyczewski        44 M Selah           WA              37:40  9:11

  130 Jeff Stevens         55 M Yakima          WA              37:44  9:12

  131 Carman McKinney      33 F Grandview       WA              37:47  9:13

  132 Ronald Gause         44 M Yakima          WA HCR          38:02  9:17

  133 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah           WA              38:06  9:18

  134 Brad Englund         48 M Yakima          WA              38:08  9:18

  135 Madison Scully        8 F Yakima          WA HCR          38:10  9:19

  136 Eva Lust             34 F Yakima          WA HCR          38:20  9:21

  137 Dachelle Davis       20 F Yakima          WA              38:46  9:28

  138 Lindsey Hinckley     21 F Yakima          WA              38:48  9:28

  139 Morgan Dierking      21 F Snohomish       WA              38:50  9:29

  140 Chuck Hinckley       51 M Yakima          WA              38:51  9:29

  141 Karen Lindhorst      47 F Yakima          WA              38:52  9:29

  142 Mary Englund         42 F Yakima          WA              38:57  9:30

  143 Lorrie Smith         35 F Yakima          WA              38:59  9:31

  144 Casey Rice           42 M Yakima          WA HCR          39:01  9:31

  145 Kelly Hendra         38 F Yakima          WA              39:14  9:34

  146 Jennifer Norton      34 F Naches          WA HCR          39:17  9:35

  147 John Kremer          56 M Chelan          WA              39:18  9:35

  148 Colette Schooley     38 F Yakima          WA HCR          39:39  9:41

  149 Virginia Nicholson   64 F Yakima          WA HCR          39:42  9:41

  150 Jim Beichler         57 M Zillah          WA              39:51  9:44

  151 Larry Davison        47 M Yakima          WA              39:53  9:44

  152 Steve Weller         52 M Yakima          WA              40:01  9:46

  153 Jack Carstens        46 M Selah           WA              40:32  9:54

  154 Nancy Baum           52 F Moxee           WA HCR          40:42  9:56

  155 Don Zahn             49 M Richland        WA HCR          40:48  9:57

  156 Kenn Zahn            56 M Yakima          WA HCR          40:49  9:58

  157 Nancy Morter         29 F Yakima          WA              40:52  9:58

  158 Ken Irwin            53 M Yakima          WA              40:55  9:59

  159 Anthony Maldonado    10 M Toppenish       WA              41:00 10:00

  160 Mike Hendricks       49 M Yakima          WA HCR          41:06 10:02

  161 Kimberly Stewart      7 F Toppenish       WA              41:07 10:02

  162 Angela Ozanich       35 F Selah           WA              41:24 10:06

  163 Cody Bonham          19 M Yakima          WA              41:25 10:07

  164 Yoshi Yomei          36 F Ellensburg      WA              41:41 10:10

  165 Tim Englund          37 M Ellensburg      WA              41:43 10:11

  166 Devin Johnson        13 M Yakima          WA HCR          41:46 10:12

  167 Ryan Lambert         26 M Pullman         WA              41:51 10:13

  168 Aja Maldonado        12 F Toppenish       WA              41:58 10:15

  169 Julie Dittmar        28 F Yakima          WA              41:59 10:15

  170 Kathy Lyczewski      45 F Selah           WA              42:31 10:23

  171 Becky Drew           48 F Yakima          WA HCR          42:39 10:25

  172 Lori Smith           40 F Selah           WA              42:56 10:29

  173 Tracy L Durels       32 F Yakima          WA              43:09 10:32

  174 Aimee Brown          27 F Yakima          WA              43:11 10:32

  175 Carly Riehl           8 F Yakima          WA              43:35 10:38

  176 Doran Riehl          37 M Yakima          WA              43:36 10:38

  177 Harv Cleem           64 M Selah           WA HCR          43:59 10:44

  178 Heather Durkee       18 F Yakima          WA              44:13 10:48

  179 Kellee Tanewasha     18 F Toppenish       WA              44:23 10:50

  180 Courtney Johnson     15 F Yakima          WA HCR          44:24 10:50

  181 John Berends         42 M Yakima          WA              44:38 10:54

  182 Jerri Dionne         39 F Yakima          WA              44:41 10:54

  183 Lori Black           34 F Yakima          WA              44:44 10:55

  184 Steve Robinson       49 M Yakimna         WA              45:00 10:59

  185 Charlene Logan       57 F Wapato          WA              45:18 11:03

  186 Jan Naragon          47 F Cle Elum        WA              45:19 11:04

  187 Christina Peterson   35 M Yakima          WA              45:54 11:12

  188 Rick Lambert         49 M Yakima          WA              46:12 11:17

  189 Barbara Bartz        53 F Yakima          WA              46:16 11:18

  190 Jeff Sampson         28 M White Swan      WA              46:19 11:18

  191 Douglas Johnson      38 M Yakima          WA              46:30 11:21

  192 Sylvia Peters        40 F Toppenish       WA              46:56 11:27

  193 Marie Smith          37 F Selah           WA              47:15 11:32

  194 Angela Steiner       38 F Selah           WA              47:16 11:32

  195 Kent Abendroth       60 M Spokane         WA              47:22 11:34

  196 Anita Tanewasha      20 F Toppenish       WA              47:50 11:40

  197 Jane Scott           50 F Yakima          WA              47:58 11:42

  198 Karen Irwin          47 F Yakima          WA              48:43 11:53

  199 Lisa Rice            42 F Yakima          WA HCR          48:58 11:57

  200 Shawnnekka Tanewash  12 F Toppenish       WA              51:08 12:29

  201 Paul Sales           12 M Yakima          WA              51:23 12:32

  202 Sarah Monahan        39 F Yakima          WA              51:27 12:33

  203 Erin Jackison        21 F Yakima          WA              51:29 12:34

  204 Heather Sampson      26 F White Swan      WA              51:31 12:34

  205 Laurie Krahn         49 F Yakima          WA              51:42 12:37

  206 Robin Jackson        45 F Yakima          WA              52:07 12:43

  207 Pam Cleaver          41 F Yakima          WA              52:09 12:43

  208 Tera Kneisler        26 F Yakima          WA HCR          52:24 12:47

  209 Jessica Parker-Nour  29 F Yakima          WA HCR          52:25 12:47

  210 Percy Bauguess       65 M Selah           WA HCR          52:31 12:49

  211 Katherine Miller     15 F Yakima          WA              52:34 12:50

  212 Vincent Montelongo    7 M Grandview       WA              52:42 12:52

  213 Macario Solis        31 M Grandview       WA              52:43 12:52

  214 Maria Elena Montelo  29 F Grandview       WA              52:51 12:54

  215 Jamie Jech           24 F Sunnyside       WA              54:18 13:15

  216 Steve Kaufman        54 M Grandview       WA              54:19 13:15

  217 Saul Marquez         33 M Outlook         WA              54:24 13:16

  218 Jamie Smasne         28 F Grandview       WA              54:30 13:18

  219 John Rasmussen       47 M Yakima          WA              56:26 13:46

  220 B.J. Zahn            56 F Yakima          WA HCR          57:40 14:04

  221 Ara Pena             50 F Grandview       WA              56:26 13:46

  222 Jill Skone           51 F Selah           WA HCR          58:48 14:21

  223 Barbara Blount       46 F Yakima          WA HCR          58:53 14:22

  224 Melinda Comfort      45 F Yakima          WA HCR          58:59 14:23

  225 Kathy Lind           57 F Yakima          WA            1:00:11 14:41

  226 My-Xikoe Tanewasha   11 F Toppenish       WA            1:03:44 15:33

  227 Karis Sevigny        28 F Yakima          WA            1:04:00 15:37

  228 Tanya Johnson        35 F Yakima          WA            1:04:48 15:49

  229 Shannon  Brumley      9 F Yakima          WA            1:04:51 15:49

  230 Barb Stout           49 F Goldendale      WA            1:05:40 16:01

  231 Jewel Brumley        43 F Yakima          WA            1:06:11 16:09

  232 Kristy Carstens      23 F Selah           WA            1:06:12 16:09

  233 Janet Kaufman        54 F Grandview       WA            1:09:00 16:50

  234 Sandy Abendroth      57 F Spokane         WA            1:09:37 16:59

  235 Rhonda Roehl         35 F Mabton          WA            1:09:39 17:00

  236 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton          WA HCR        1:09:42 17:00

  237 Matthew Brumley      11 M Yakima          WA            1:09:45 17:01

  238 Neil Brumley         45 M Yakima          WA            1:10:21 17:10