TWENTY FOURTH ANNUAL

FROSTY FOUR MILER

FOUR POINT ONE MILE ROAD RACE

Yakima Washington February 5, 2005 -  Noon

Partly Cloudy  Approximately 40 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Robbie Barany        18 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:32  5:15

    2 Victor Dominguez     18 M Yakima          WA              21:53  5:20

    3 Victor Palma         18 M Yakima          WA              22:23  5:28

    4 Rick Becker          50 M Selah           WA HCR          22:34  5:31

    5 Norman Buckley       43 M Yakima          WA              23:03  5:38

    6 Randall Jones        40 M Goldendale      WA              23:04  5:38

    7 Stephen Englund      17 M Yakima          WA              23:06  5:38

    8 Manuh Santos         25 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:14  5:40

    9 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg      WA              23:39  5:46

   10 Adrian Ramirez       17 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:51  5:49

   11 Richard O'Brien      56 M Selah           WA              24:03  5:52

   12 Robert Price         36 M Yakima          WA              24:18  5:56

   13 Brandon Hoglund      27 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          24:26  5:58

   14 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:32  5:59

   15 Mark Krueger         51 M Yakima          WA              24:55  6:05

   16 Cliff Banister       44 M Pendleton       OR              25:04  6:07

   17 Zachary Liedtke      16 M Yakima          WA              25:06  6:08

   18 Gregg Harnish        44 M Wenatchee       WA              25:49  6:18

   19 Cody Van De Brake    14 M Yakima          WA              25:54  6:19

   20 Bennett Mayo         15 M Zillah          WA HCR          26:25  6:27

   21 Tom Feil             51 M East Wenatchee  WA HCR          26:26  6:27

   22 Stan Gill            49 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:38  6:30

   23 Ryan Chapman         14 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:45  6:32

   24 Dale Fuller          51 M Pasco           WA              26:53  6:34

   25 Knutson Jeff         15 M Yakima          WA              27:00  6:35

   26 Josh Bernier         18 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:02  6:36

   27 Jill Banister        45 F Pendleton       OR              27:06  6:37

   28 Barry James          35 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:13  6:39

   29 Cary Steinman        38 F Moxee           WA HCR          27:42  6:46

   30 Steve Bentz          17 M Yakima          WA              27:43  6:46

   31 Scott Steinman       34 M Moxee           WA HCR          27:44  6:46

   32 Cameron Mugleston    15 M Yakima          WA              27:48  6:47

   33 Bill Leahy           62 M Kennewick       WA              27:49  6:48

   34 Andrew Englund       15 M Yakima          WA              27:51  6:48

   35 Rory McVey           44 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:56  6:49

   36 Elana Darnell        17 F Yakima          WA              28:00  6:50

   37 Marcus Barnes        16 M Zillah          WA HCR          28:04  6:51

   38 Wyatt Marchand       14 M Yakima          WA              28:09  6:52

   39 Ron Fleming          58 M Granger         WA HCR          28:14  6:54

   40 Juliet Marx          23 F Richland        WA              28:18  6:55

   41 Heidi Root           23 F White Swan      WA HCR          28:30  6:57

   42 Andy Breymeyer       15 M Yakima          WA              28:31  6:58

   43 Jake Lewis           15 M Yakima          WA              28:31  6:58

   44 Brian Herting        34 M Selah           WA HCR          28:31  6:58

   45 Mark Schooley        40 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:33  6:58

   46 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:34  6:58

   47 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          28:36  6:59

   48 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah           WA              28:38  6:59

   49 Gary Hickman         49 M Yakima          WA              28:46  7:01

   50 Bill Pickering       48 M Selah           WA              28:48  7:02

   51 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima          WA              29:04  7:06

   52 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima          WA              29:06  7:06

   53 Nick Washburn        16 M Yakima          WA              29:07  7:06

   54 Nick Schultz         59 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:08  7:07

   55 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:13  7:08

   56 Christina Pineda     17 F Yakima          WA              29:23  7:10

   57 Hilarie Glenn        16 F Yakima          WA              29:24  7:11

   58 Allison Gibson       18 F Yakima          WA              29:26  7:11

   59 Russell Reser        26 M Yakima          WA              29:34  7:13

   60 Melissa Better       17 F Goldendale      WA              29:37  7:14

   61 Jeff Allen           38 M Zillah          WA HCR          29:40  7:15

   62 Amanda Valera        15 F Zillah          WA              29:44  7:16

   63 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:50  7:17

   64 Cheri Powers         37 F Goldendale      WA HCR          30:03  7:20

   65 Chelsea Van De Brak  16 F Yakima          WA              30:15  7:23

   66 Emily Urlacher       20 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:22  7:25

   67 Shawna Schooley      13 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:27  7:26

   68 Tucker Peterson      39 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:28  7:26

   69 Terry Cliett         46 M Selah           WA HCR          30:29  7:26

   70 Ann McCarthy         14 F Yakima          WA              30:38  7:29

   71 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima          WA              30:43  7:30

   72 Jeff Hemp            41 M Moxee           WA              31:00  7:34

   73 Erik Forssen         40 M Yakima          WA              31:01  7:34

   74 Audrey Urlacher      12 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:04  7:35

   75 Charley Hanses       39 M Yakima          WA              31:05  7:35

   76 Alyssa Powers        16 F Goldendale      WA HCR          31:06  7:35

   77 Samantha Dahlstrom   16 F Yakima          WA              31:06  7:36

   78 Tom Lasater          53 M Selah           WA HCR          31:13  7:37

   79 Jennifer Goodpaster  38 F Selah           WA HCR          31:17  7:38

   80 Bill Nicholson       69 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:24  7:40

   81 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima          WA hCR          31:32  7:42

   82 Steve Dorais         35 M Yakima          WA              31:44  7:45

   83 Aleah Mickelson      27 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:45  7:45

   84 Bill Presson         48 M Selah           WA              31:48  7:46

   85 Marie Galey          23 F Ellensburg      WA              31:52  7:47

   86 Kevin Clark          39 M Zillah          WA HCR          31:53  7:47

   87 Warrens Jimmy        18 M Wapato          WA              31:56  7:48

   88 Ron Urlacher         45 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:21  7:54

   89 Jim Peterson         59 M Richland        WA              32:25  7:55

   90 Dennis Higbee        64 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:50  8:01

   91 Collin Buckley       10 M Yakima          WA              32:53  8:02

   92 David Wilburn        53 M Yakima          WA              32:54  8:02

   93 Sharon Gause         43 F Yakima          WA HCR          32:59  8:03

   94 Marcus Schooley      11 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:02  8:04

   95 Jill Leuenberger     38 F Selah           WA              33:07  8:05

   96 Peter Landolt        52 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:14  8:07

   97 Imal Mohamed         28 M Yakima          WA              33:20  8:08

   98 Paul Needham         33 M Yakima          WA              33:23  8:09

   99 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah          WA HCR          33:36  8:12

  100 Brian Hull           38 M Yakima          WA              33:39  8:13

  101 Richard Mallow       51 M Yakima          WA HCR          33:48  8:15

  102 Neccie Logan         34 F Wapato          WA HCR          33:56  8:17

  103 Richard Bona         66 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:01  8:18

  104 Alan Dausman         49 M West Richland   WA              34:05  8:19

  105 Wendy Miyake         37 F Yakima          WA              34:22  8:23

  106 Shannon Needham      34 F Yakima          WA              34:23  8:24

  107 Sydney Allen          9 F Yakima          WA              34:25  8:24

  108 David Chaplin        44 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:35  8:26

  109 Ric Pilgrim          49 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:41  8:28

  110 Nathan Walden        18 M Yakima          WA              34:44  8:29

  111 Tom Tasto            58 M Goldendale      WA              34:50  8:30

  112 Michael Garnett      53 M Goldendale      WA              34:51  8:30

  113 Joseph Allen         35 M Yakima          WA              34:54  8:31

  114 John Walden          41 M Yakima          WA              34:55  8:31

  115 Ron Clark            47 M Quincy          WA HCR          34:59  8:32

  116 Lynette Marshall     35 F Yakima          WA              35:11  8:35

  117 Kent Abendroth       61 M Spokane         WA              35:19  8:37

  118 Scott Neubauer        8 M Yakima          WA              35:29  8:40

  119 Randall Dean         29 M Yakima          WA              35:31  8:40

  120 Patrick Marshall     17 M Yakima          WA              35:36  8:41

  121 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima          WA              35:37  8:42

  122 Kylie Sixkiller      23 F Yakima          WA              35:43  8:43

  123 Larry Solberg        42 M Grandview       WA HCR          35:44  8:43

  124 Lee Silcox           50 M Richland        WA              35:49  8:45

  125 Larry Liebert        54 M Yakima          WA              35:51  8:45

  126 Lisa Kostelac        24 F Pullman         WA              35:54  8:46

  127 John Barany          60 M Yakima          WA              35:56  8:46

  128 Joel Thome           23 M Selah           WA              36:01  8:47

  129 Rose McCarthy        45 F Yakima          WA              36:11  8:50

  130 Carol Barany         53 F Yakima          WA HCR          36:16  8:51

  131 JoDee Peterson       42 F Yakima          WA HCR          36:20  8:52

  132 Angela Ozanich       36 F Selah           WA              36:22  8:53

  133 Katie Pedriana       28 F Yakima          WA              36:23  8:53

  134 Don Zahn             50 M Richland        WA HCR          36:30  8:55

  135 Kenn Zahn            57 M Yakima          WA HCR          36:31  8:55

  136 Amanda Bjur          28 F Yakima          WA              36:37  8:56

  137 Kirsten Livingston   35 F Yakima          WA              36:38  8:56

  138 Camille Neubauer     16 F Yakima          WA              36:40  8:57

  139 Terry Lnenicka       55 M Ephrata         WA HCR          36:42  8:57

  140 Mike McLoud          49 M Union Gap       WA              36:44  8:58

  141 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima          WA HCR          36:49  8:59

  142 Eva Lust             35 F Yakima          WA              36:51  9:00

  143 Ben Johnston         33 M Naches          WA              36:52  9:00

  144 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima          WA HCR          36:54  9:00

  145 Karin Cotner         48 F Selah           WA              36:57  9:01

  146 Melissa Jeffery      16 F Yakima          WA              37:00  9:02

  147 Mallory Udelhofen    18 F Moxee           WA              37:04  9:03

  148 Lin Lasater          53 F Selah           WA HCR          37:09  9:04

  149 Jack Carstens        47 M Selah           WA HCR          37:20  9:07

  150 Dave Bishop          51 M Yakima          WA              37:27  9:09

  151 Gary Mugleston       53 M Yakima          WA              37:29  9:09

  152 Andrea Pena          26 F Grandview       WA              37:32  9:10

  153 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima          WA              37:38  9:11

  154 Mary Riehl           37 F Yakima          WA              37:42  9:12

  155 Doran Riehl          37 M Yakima          WA              37:43  9:12

  156 Jim Buchanan         55 M Richland        WA              37:44  9:13

  157 Brian Blount         47 M Yakima          WA              37:48  9:14

  158 Michael Gonzalez     37 M Yakima          WA              37:59  9:16

  159 Janice Buchanan      50 F Richland        WA              38:01  9:17

  160 Micaela Whitaker     26 F Zillah          WA              38:14  9:20

  161 Tyler Irwin          23 M Yakima          WA              38:15  9:20

  162 Robert Anderson      32 M Selah           WA              38:19  9:21

  163 Les Lyczewski        45 M Selah           WA              38:20  9:21

  164 Morgan Sisson        10 F Ephrata         WA              38:26  9:23

  165 George Sisson        40 F Ephrata         WA              38:27  9:23

  166 Steve Kaufman        55 M Grandview       WA              38:29  9:23

  167 Holly Krahn          31 F Yakima          WA              38:33  9:25

  168 Melissa Hanses       36 F Yakima          WA              38:37  9:25

  169 Patrick McCarthy     57 M Yakima          WA              38:42  9:27

  170 Ken Irwin            54 M Yakima          WA              38:59  9:31

  171 Debbie Partlow       47 F Selah           WA HCR          39:00  9:31

  172 Arlene Kaufman       54 F Wenatchee       WA              39:30  9:38

  173 Tracy Flanagan       32 F Selah           WA              39:31  9:39

  174 Jim Tucker           55 M Selah           WA              39:49  9:43

  175 Lisa Knutson         42 F Yakima          WA              39:50  9:43

  176 Jackie Henretig      40 F Yakima          WA              39:52  9:44

  177 Court Jones          69 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          39:57  9:45

  178 Jonathon Barnes      12 M Zillah          WA HCR          40:01  9:46

  179 Melody Osborne       31 F Yakima          WA HCR          40:02  9:46

  180 Delores Decoto       44 F Yakima          WA              40:05  9:47

  181 Mary Dehnhoff        44 F Yakima          WA              40:14  9:49

  182 Barbara Bartz        54 F Yakima          WA              40:18  9:50

  183 Ryan Lambert         27 M Seattle         WA              40:26  9:52

  184 Bob Dolphin          75 M Yakima          WA HCR          40:36  9:55

  185 Richard Renn         43 M Seattle         WA              41:01 10:01

  186 Larry Davison        48 M Yakima          WA              41:02 10:01

  187 Tracy Durels         33 F Yakima          WA              41:08 10:02

  188 Kelly Hendra         39 F Yakima          WA              41:12 10:03

  189 Jennifer Fischer     31 F Yakima          WA              41:18 10:05

  190 Katie Roy            16 F Moxee           WA              41:27 10:07

  191 Emma Loutsis         17 F Moxee           WA              41:30 10:08

  192 Shawnta Bush         27 F Yakima          WA              41:38 10:10

  193 Jeff Sampson         29 M White Swan      WA              41:39 10:10

  194 Stan Moon            56 M Richland        WA HCR          42:06 10:16

  195 Colette Schooley     39 F Yakima          WA HCR          42:07 10:17

  196 Carman McKinney      34 F Grandview       WA              42:20 10:20

  197 Hector Mendez        27 M Yakima          WA              42:26 10:21

  198 Sylvia Peters        41 F Toppenish       WA HCR          42:40 10:25

  199 Daniel Irwin         17 M Yakima          WA              43:00 10:30

  200 Cindy Whitlock       51 F Yakima          WA HCR          43:40 10:39

  201 James Allen          35 M Yakima          WA              43:43 10:40

  202 William Jackson      11 M Wapato          WA              43:46 10:41

  203 Kathy Lyczewski      46 F Selah           WA              43:57 10:43

  204 Curtis Carstens      27 M Selah           WA              44:12 10:47

  205 Rick Lambert         51 M Yakima          WA              44:14 10:48

  206 Jere Irwin           68 M Yakima          WA              44:15 10:48

  207 Heather Sampson      27 F White Swan      WA              44:18 10:49

  208 Sandy Boyd           42 F Mabton          WA HCR          44:25 10:50

  209 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee           WA HCR          44:26 10:51

  210 Mike Hendricks       50 M Yakima          WA              44:38 10:54

  211 Joyce Hagen          55 F Yakima          WA HCR          45:01 10:59

  212 Virginia Nicholson   65 F Yakima          WA HCR          45:15 11:02

  213 Kimberly Stewart     11 F Toppenish       WA              45:35 11:07

  214 Harv Cleem           65 M Selah           WA HCR          45:50 11:11

  215 Everett Smith        67 M Quincy          WA              45:52 11:11

  216 Liz McGree           38 F Yakima          WA              46:13 11:17

  217 Shawnekka Tanewasha  13 F Toppenish       WA              46:14 11:17

  218 Wendy Dodge          29 F Spokane         WA              46:21 11:19

  219 Megan Curry          27 F Spokane         WA              46:22 11:19

  220 Kellee Tanewasha     19 F Toppenish       WA              47:01 11:28

  221 Anne Dumo            34 F Yakima          WA              47:06 11:30

  222 Liz Allen            35 F Zillah          WA HCR          47:07 11:30

  223 Lisa Rice            43 F Yakima          WA HCR          47:13 11:31

  224 Casey Rice           43 M Yakima          WA HCR          47:14 11:32

  225 Charlene Logan       58 F Wapato          WA              47:15 11:32

  226 Caitlin Quaempts      6 F Yakima          WA HCR          47:33 11:36

  227 Rex Quaempts         42 M Yakima          WA HCR          47:35 11:37

  228 Sean Cleary          45 M Yakima          WA              47:36 11:37

  229 Kelly Green          42 M Black Diamond   WA              47:38 11:37

  230 Christian Richardso   8 M Yakima          WA              48:30 11:50

  231 Nicholas Richardson  11 M Yakima          WA              48:33 11:51

  232 Michael Richardson   39 M Yakima          WA              48:38 11:52

  233 Shannon Richardson   37 F Yakima          WA              48:40 11:53

  234 Kristine Brush       23 F Yakima          WA              49:06 11:59

  235 Moon Sheila          56 F Richland        WA HCR          52:08 12:43

  236 Mindie Pena          22 F Grandview       WA              52:20 12:46

  237 Janice Gonzales      50 F Zillah          WA HCR          52:31 12:49

  238 Keri Reser           26 F Yakima          WA              53:19 13:01

  239 Tera Kneisler        27 F Yakima          WA              53:20 13:01

  240 Richard Craig        64 M Zillah          WA HCR          53:27 13:03

  241 Perk Bauguess        66 M Selah           WA HCR          53:32 13:04

  242 Vida Facio           55 F Goldendale      WA HCR          53:51 13:08

  243 David Gonzales       53 M Zillah          WA HCR          54:05 13:12

  244 Aracelia Pena        51 F Grandview       WA              54:14 13:14

  245 Debbie Sisson        35 F Ephrata         WA              55:27 13:32

  246 Justine Sisson       12 F Ephrata         WA              56:05 13:41

  247 My-xi-kee Tanewasha  12 F Toppenish       WA              56:10 13:42

  248 Eva Smith            66 F Quincy          WA              56:50 13:52

  249 Tammy Havner         41 F Selah           WA              57:57 14:09

  250 Patrick Dougherty    45 M Yakima          WA              57:59 14:09

  251 Joni McDougall       43 F Yakima          WA            1:00:25 14:45

  252 Karen Irwin          48 F Yakima          WA            1:00:47 14:50

  253 Leslie Irwin          8 F Yakima          WA            1:00:48 14:50

  254 Karla Better         47 F Goldendale      WA            1:01:03 14:54

  255 Bob Hart             58 M Union Gap       WA            1:02:11 15:10

  256 Barb Stout           50 F Goldendale      WA HCR        1:03:20 15:27

  257 Debbie Mitchell      49 F Yakima          WA            1:05:20 15:56

  258 Kathy Lind           58 F Yakima          WA            1:05:22 15:57

  259 Amy Crook            29 F Yakima          WA            1:05:35 16:00

  260 Pam Garnett          53 F Goldendale      WA            1:05:36 16:00

  261 Mary Tasto           55 F Goldendale      WA            1:05:38 16:01

  262 Rebecca Tasto Marti  25 F Snohomish       WA            1:05:39 16:01

  263 Lucy Olwell          67 F Yakima          WA            1:06:40 16:16

  264 Allen Brown          53 M Wapato          WA            1:07:08 16:23

  265 Laurie Krahn         50 F Brownstown      WA            1:08:57 16:50

  266 Robert Root          26 M White Swan      WA            1:08:59 16:50

  267 Joseph Jimmy         14 M Wapato          WA            1:09:54 17:03

  268 Christine Heidt      54 F Naches          WA            1:10:00 17:05

  269 Aileen Jimmy         41 F Wapato          WA            1:10:40 17:15

  270 Cole Leinbach         6 M Cowiche         WA HCR        1:14:17 18:07

  271 Kasey Leinbach       41 F Cowiche         WA HCR        1:14:22 18:09

  272 Jesse Golbek         32 F Yakima          WA            1:14:24 18:09

  273 Melanie Brown        49 F Wapato          WA            1:17:48 18:59

  274 Sally Hart           55 F Union Gap       WA            1:17:49 18:59

  275 Sandra Hunt          12 F Wapato          WA            1:18:04 19:03

 

 

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   118 Scott Neubauer        8 Yakima             WA   35:29

    2   230 Christian Richardso   8 Yakima             WA   48:30

    3   270 Cole Leinbach         6 Cowiche            WA 1:14:17

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   226 Caitlin Quaempts      6 Yakima             WA   47:33

    2   253 Leslie Irwin          8 Yakima             WA 1:00:48

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    91 Collin Buckley       10 Yakima             WA   32:53

    2    94 Marcus Schooley      11 Yakima             WA   33:02

    3   178 Jonathon Barnes      12 Zillah             WA   40:01

    4   202 William Jackson      11 Wapato             WA   43:46

    5   231 Nicholas Richardson  11 Yakima             WA   48:33

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    74 Audrey Urlacher      12 Yakima             WA   31:04

    2   107 Sydney Allen          9 Yakima             WA   34:25

    3   141 Madison Scully        9 Yakima             WA   36:49

    4   153 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima             WA   37:38

    5   164 Morgan Sisson        10 Ephrata            WA   38:26

    6   213 Kimberly Stewart     11 Toppenish          WA   45:35

    7   246 Justine Sisson       12 Ephrata            WA   56:05

    8   247 My-xi-kee Tanewasha  12 Toppenish          WA   56:10

    9   275 Sandra Hunt          12 Wapato             WA 1:18:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    19 Cody Van De Brake    14 Yakima             WA   25:54

    2    20 Bennett Mayo         15 Zillah             WA   26:25

    3    23 Ryan Chapman         14 Yakima             WA   26:45

    4    25 Knutson Jeff         15 Yakima             WA   27:00

    5    32 Cameron Mugleston    15 Yakima             WA   27:48

    6    34 Andrew Englund       15 Yakima             WA   27:51

    7    38 Wyatt Marchand       14 Yakima             WA   28:09

    8    42 Andy Breymeyer       15 Yakima             WA   28:31

    9    43 Jake Lewis           15 Yakima             WA   28:31

   10   267 Joseph Jimmy         14 Wapato             WA 1:09:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    62 Amanda Valera        15 Zillah             WA   29:44

    2    67 Shawna Schooley      13 Yakima             WA   30:27

    3    70 Ann McCarthy         14 Yakima             WA   30:38

    4   217 Shawnekka Tanewasha  13 Toppenish          WA   46:14


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1     1 Robbie Barany        18 Yakima             WA   21:32

    2     2 Victor Dominguez     18 Yakima             WA   21:53

    3     3 Victor Palma         18 Yakima             WA   22:23

    4     7 Stephen Englund      17 Yakima             WA   23:06

    5    10 Adrian Ramirez       17 Yakima             WA   23:51

    6    17 Zachary Liedtke      16 Yakima             WA   25:06

    7    26 Josh Bernier         18 Yakima             WA   27:02

    8    30 Steve Bentz          17 Yakima             WA   27:43

    9    37 Marcus Barnes        16 Zillah             WA   28:04

   10    53 Nick Washburn        16 Yakima             WA   29:07

   11    87 Warrens Jimmy        18 Wapato             WA   31:56

   12   110 Nathan Walden        18 Yakima             WA   34:44

   13   120 Patrick Marshall     17 Yakima             WA   35:36

   14   199 Daniel Irwin         17 Yakima             WA   43:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1    36 Elana Darnell        17 Yakima             WA   28:00

    2    56 Christina Pineda     17 Yakima             WA   29:23

    3    57 Hilarie Glenn        16 Yakima             WA   29:24

    4    58 Allison Gibson       18 Yakima             WA   29:26

    5    60 Melissa Better       17 Goldendale         WA   29:37

    6    65 Chelsea Van De Brak  16 Yakima             WA   30:15

    7    76 Alyssa Powers        16 Goldendale         WA   31:06

    8    77 Samantha Dahlstrom   16 Yakima             WA   31:06

    9   138 Camille Neubauer     16 Yakima             WA   36:40

   10   146 Melissa Jeffery      16 Yakima             WA   37:00

   11   147 Mallory Udelhofen    18 Moxee              WA   37:04

   12   190 Katie Roy            16 Moxee              WA   41:27

   13   191 Emma Loutsis         17 Moxee              WA   41:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    51 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima             WA   29:04

    2   128 Joel Thome           23 Selah              WA   36:01

    3   161 Tyler Irwin          23 Yakima             WA   38:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    40 Juliet Marx          23 Richland           WA   28:18

    2    41 Heidi Root           23 White Swan         WA   28:30

    3    66 Emily Urlacher       20 Yakima             WA   30:22

    4    85 Marie Galey          23 Ellensburg         WA   31:52

    5   122 Kylie Sixkiller      23 Yakima             WA   35:43

    6   126 Lisa Kostelac        24 Pullman            WA   35:54

    7   220 Kellee Tanewasha     19 Toppenish          WA   47:01

    8   234 Kristine Brush       23 Yakima             WA   49:06

    9   236 Mindie Pena          22 Grandview          WA   52:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     8 Manuh Santos         25 Yakima             WA   23:14

    2    13 Brandon Hoglund      27 Wenatchee          WA   24:26

    3    14 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima             WA   24:32

    4    59 Russell Reser        26 Yakima             WA   29:34

    5    97 Imal Mohamed         28 Yakima             WA   33:20

    6   119 Randall Dean         29 Yakima             WA   35:31

    7   183 Ryan Lambert         27 Seattle            WA   40:26

    8   193 Jeff Sampson         29 White Swan         WA   41:39

    9   197 Hector Mendez        27 Yakima             WA   42:26

   10   204 Curtis Carstens      27 Selah              WA   44:12

   11   266 Robert Root          26 White Swan         WA 1:08:59


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    83 Aleah Mickelson      27 Yakima             WA   31:45

    2   133 Katie Pedriana       28 Yakima             WA   36:23

    3   136 Amanda Bjur          28 Yakima             WA   36:37

    4   152 Andrea Pena          26 Grandview          WA   37:32

    5   160 Micaela Whitaker     26 Zillah             WA   38:14

    6   192 Shawnta Bush         27 Yakima             WA   41:38

    7   207 Heather Sampson      27 White Swan         WA   44:18

    8   218 Wendy Dodge          29 Spokane            WA   46:21

    9   219 Megan Curry          27 Spokane            WA   46:22

   10   238 Keri Reser           26 Yakima             WA   53:19

   11   239 Tera Kneisler        27 Yakima             WA   53:20

   12   259 Amy Crook            29 Yakima             WA 1:05:35

   13   262 Rebecca Tasto Marti  25 Snohomish          WA 1:05:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    31 Scott Steinman       34 Moxee              WA   27:44

    2    44 Brian Herting        34 Selah              WA   28:31

    3    52 Tim Belding          34 Yakima             WA   29:06

    4    98 Paul Needham         33 Yakima             WA   33:23

    5   143 Ben Johnston         33 Naches             WA   36:52

    6   162 Robert Anderson      32 Selah              WA   38:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    55 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 Yakima             WA   29:13

    2   102 Neccie Logan         34 Wapato             WA   33:56

    3   106 Shannon Needham      34 Yakima             WA   34:23

    4   167 Holly Krahn          31 Yakima             WA   38:33

    5   173 Tracy Flanagan       32 Selah              WA   39:31

    6   179 Melody Osborne       31 Yakima             WA   40:02

    7   187 Tracy Durels         33 Yakima             WA   41:08

    8   189 Jennifer Fischer     31 Yakima             WA   41:18

    9   196 Carman McKinney      34 Grandview          WA   42:20

   10   221 Anne Dumo            34 Yakima             WA   47:06

   11   272 Jesse Golbek         32 Yakima             WA 1:14:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    12 Robert Price         36 Yakima             WA   24:18

    2    28 Barry James          35 Yakima             WA   27:13

    3    61 Jeff Allen           38 Zillah             WA   29:40

    4    68 Tucker Peterson      39 Yakima             WA   30:28

    5    75 Charley Hanses       39 Yakima             WA   31:05

    6    82 Steve Dorais         35 Yakima             WA   31:44

    7    86 Kevin Clark          39 Zillah             WA   31:53

    8    99 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah             WA   33:36

    9   100 Brian Hull           38 Yakima             WA   33:39

   10   113 Joseph Allen         35 Yakima             WA   34:54

   11   155 Doran Riehl          37 Yakima             WA   37:43

   12   158 Michael Gonzalez     37 Yakima             WA   37:59

   13   201 James Allen          35 Yakima             WA   43:43

   14   232 Michael Richardson   39 Yakima             WA   48:38


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    29 Cary Steinman        38 Moxee              WA   27:42

    2    64 Cheri Powers         37 Goldendale         WA   30:03

    3    79 Jennifer Goodpaster  38 Selah              WA   31:17

    4    95 Jill Leuenberger     38 Selah              WA   33:07

    5   105 Wendy Miyake         37 Yakima             WA   34:22

    6   116 Lynette Marshall     35 Yakima             WA   35:11

    7   132 Angela Ozanich       36 Selah              WA   36:22

    8   137 Kirsten Livingston   35 Yakima             WA   36:38

    9   142 Eva Lust             35 Yakima             WA   36:51

   10   154 Mary Riehl           37 Yakima             WA   37:42

   11   168 Melissa Hanses       36 Yakima             WA   38:37

   12   188 Kelly Hendra         39 Yakima             WA   41:12

   13   195 Colette Schooley     39 Yakima             WA   42:07

   14   216 Liz McGree           38 Yakima             WA   46:13

   15   222 Liz Allen            35 Zillah             WA   47:07

   16   233 Shannon Richardson   37 Yakima             WA   48:40

   17   245 Debbie Sisson        35 Ephrata            WA   55:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Norman Buckley       43 Yakima             WA   23:03

    2     6 Randall Jones        40 Goldendale         WA   23:04

    3     9 Ian Brown            42 Ellensburg         WA   23:39

    4    16 Cliff Banister       44 Pendleton          OR   25:04

    5    18 Gregg Harnish        44 Wenatchee          WA   25:49

    6    35 Rory McVey           44 Yakima             WA   27:56

    7    45 Mark Schooley        40 Yakima             WA   28:33

    8    72 Jeff Hemp            41 Moxee              WA   31:00

    9    73 Erik Forssen         40 Yakima             WA   31:01

   10   108 David Chaplin        44 Yakima             WA   34:35

   11   114 John Walden          41 Yakima             WA   34:55

   12   123 Larry Solberg        42 Grandview          WA   35:44

   13   185 Richard Renn         43 Seattle            WA   41:01

   14   224 Casey Rice           43 Yakima             WA   47:14

   15   227 Rex Quaempts         42 Yakima             WA   47:35

   16   229 Kelly Green          42 Black Diamond      WA   47:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    48 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah              WA   28:38

    2    93 Sharon Gause         43 Yakima             WA   32:59

    3   131 JoDee Peterson       42 Yakima             WA   36:20

    4   165 George Sisson        40 Ephrata            WA   38:27

    5   175 Lisa Knutson         42 Yakima             WA   39:50

    6   176 Jackie Henretig      40 Yakima             WA   39:52

    7   180 Delores Decoto       44 Yakima             WA   40:05

    8   181 Mary Dehnhoff        44 Yakima             WA   40:14

    9   198 Sylvia Peters        41 Toppenish          WA   42:40

   10   208 Sandy Boyd           42 Mabton             WA   44:25

   11   223 Lisa Rice            43 Yakima             WA   47:13

   12   249 Tammy Havner         41 Selah              WA   57:57

   13   251 Joni McDougall       43 Yakima             WA 1:00:25

   14   269 Aileen Jimmy         41 Wapato             WA 1:10:40

   15   271 Kasey Leinbach       41 Cowiche            WA 1:14:22


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    22 Stan Gill            49 Yakima             WA   26:38

    2    46 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima             WA   28:34

    3    47 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee          WA   28:36

    4    49 Gary Hickman         49 Yakima             WA   28:46

    5    50 Bill Pickering       48 Selah              WA   28:48

    6    69 Terry Cliett         46 Selah              WA   30:29

    7    71 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima             WA   30:43

    8    81 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima             WA   31:32

    9    84 Bill Presson         48 Selah              WA   31:48

   10    88 Ron Urlacher         45 Yakima             WA   32:21

   11   104 Alan Dausman         49 West Richland      WA   34:05

   12   109 Ric Pilgrim          49 Yakima             WA   34:41

   13   115 Ron Clark            47 Quincy             WA   34:59

   14   121 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima             WA   35:37

   15   140 Mike McLoud          49 Union Gap          WA   36:44

   16   149 Jack Carstens        47 Selah              WA   37:20

   17   157 Brian Blount         47 Yakima             WA   37:48

   18   163 Les Lyczewski        45 Selah              WA   38:20

   19   186 Larry Davison        48 Yakima             WA   41:02

   20   228 Sean Cleary          45 Yakima             WA   47:36

   21   250 Patrick Dougherty    45 Yakima             WA   57:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    27 Jill Banister        45 Pendleton          OR   27:06

    2   129 Rose McCarthy        45 Yakima             WA   36:11

    3   145 Karin Cotner         48 Selah              WA   36:57

    4   171 Debbie Partlow       47 Selah              WA   39:00

    5   203 Kathy Lyczewski      46 Selah              WA   43:57

    6   252 Karen Irwin          48 Yakima             WA 1:00:47

    7   254 Karla Better         47 Goldendale         WA 1:01:03

    8   257 Debbie Mitchell      49 Yakima             WA 1:05:20

    9   273 Melanie Brown        49 Wapato             WA 1:17:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     4 Rick Becker          50 Selah              WA   22:34

    2    15 Mark Krueger         51 Yakima             WA   24:55

    3    21 Tom Feil             51 East Wenatchee     WA   26:26

    4    24 Dale Fuller          51 Pasco              WA   26:53

    5    78 Tom Lasater          53 Selah              WA   31:13

    6    92 David Wilburn        53 Yakima             WA   32:54

    7    96 Peter Landolt        52 Yakima             WA   33:14

    8   101 Richard Mallow       51 Yakima             WA   33:48

    9   112 Michael Garnett      53 Goldendale         WA   34:51

   10   124 Lee Silcox           50 Richland           WA   35:49

   11   125 Larry Liebert        54 Yakima             WA   35:51

   12   134 Don Zahn             50 Richland           WA   36:30

   13   150 Dave Bishop          51 Yakima             WA   37:27

   14   151 Gary Mugleston       53 Yakima             WA   37:29

   15   170 Ken Irwin            54 Yakima             WA   38:59

   16   205 Rick Lambert         51 Yakima             WA   44:14

   17   210 Mike Hendricks       50 Yakima             WA   44:38

   18   243 David Gonzales       53 Zillah             WA   54:05

   19   264 Allen Brown          53 Wapato             WA 1:07:08


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   130 Carol Barany         53 Yakima             WA   36:16

    2   148 Lin Lasater          53 Selah              WA   37:09

    3   159 Janice Buchanan      50 Richland           WA   38:01

    4   172 Arlene Kaufman       54 Wenatchee          WA   39:30

    5   182 Barbara Bartz        54 Yakima             WA   40:18

    6   200 Cindy Whitlock       51 Yakima             WA   43:40

    7   209 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee              WA   44:26

    8   237 Janice Gonzales      50 Zillah             WA   52:31

    9   244 Aracelia Pena        51 Grandview          WA   54:14

   10   256 Barb Stout           50 Goldendale         WA 1:03:20

   11   260 Pam Garnett          53 Goldendale         WA 1:05:36

   12   265 Laurie Krahn         50 Brownstown         WA 1:08:57

   13   268 Christine Heidt      54 Naches             WA 1:10:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    11 Richard O'Brien      56 Selah              WA   24:03

    2    39 Ron Fleming          58 Granger            WA   28:14

    3    54 Nick Schultz         59 Yakima             WA   29:08

    4    63 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima             WA   29:50

    5    89 Jim Peterson         59 Richland           WA   32:25

    6   111 Tom Tasto            58 Goldendale         WA   34:50

    7   135 Kenn Zahn            57 Yakima             WA   36:31

    8   139 Terry Lnenicka       55 Ephrata            WA   36:42

    9   144 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima             WA   36:54

   10   156 Jim Buchanan         55 Richland           WA   37:44

   11   166 Steve Kaufman        55 Grandview          WA   38:29

   12   169 Patrick McCarthy     57 Yakima             WA   38:42

   13   174 Jim Tucker           55 Selah              WA   39:49

   14   194 Stan Moon            56 Richland           WA   42:06

   15   255 Bob Hart             58 Union Gap          WA 1:02:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   211 Joyce Hagen          55 Yakima             WA   45:01

    2   225 Charlene Logan       58 Wapato             WA   47:15

    3   235 Moon Sheila          56 Richland           WA   52:08

    4   242 Vida Facio           55 Goldendale         WA   53:51

    5   258 Kathy Lind           58 Yakima             WA 1:05:22

    6   261 Mary Tasto           55 Goldendale         WA 1:05:38

    7   274 Sally Hart           55 Union Gap          WA 1:17:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    33 Bill Leahy           62 Kennewick          WA   27:49

    2    90 Dennis Higbee        64 Yakima             WA   32:50

    3   117 Kent Abendroth       61 Spokane            WA   35:19

    4   127 John Barany          60 Yakima             WA   35:56

    5   240 Richard Craig        64 Zillah             WA   53:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    80 Bill Nicholson       69 Yakima             WA   31:24

    2   103 Richard Bona         66 Yakima             WA   34:01

    3   177 Court Jones          69 Ellensburg         WA   39:57

    4   206 Jere Irwin           68 Yakima             WA   44:15

    5   214 Harv Cleem           65 Selah              WA   45:50

    6   215 Everett Smith        67 Quincy             WA   45:52

    7   241 Perk Bauguess        66 Selah              WA   53:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   212 Virginia Nicholson   65 Yakima             WA   45:15

    2   248 Eva Smith            66 Quincy             WA   56:50

    3   263 Lucy Olwell          67 Yakima             WA 1:06:40

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   184 Bob Dolphin          75 Yakima             WA   40:36