HARD CORE RUNNERS CLUB 29TH ANNUAL
FROSTY FOUR-MILER
Yakima, WA February 7, 2009 - 12:00 PM

Place

Name

Age

Sex

City

State

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Hauver

30

M

Moxee

WA

21:39

5:25

2

Kevin Blount

23

M

Ellensburg

WA

21:56

5:29

3

Kevin Aubol

18

M

Ellenburg

WA

22:01

5:31

4

Bryan Halferty

26

M

Ellensburg

WA

22:05

5:32

5

James Currell

17

M

Selah

WA

22:31

5:38

6

Ivan Alfaro

18

M

Yakima

WA

23:32

5:53

7

Ethan Tonnemaker

16

M

Royal City

WA

23:58

6:00

8

Randall Jones

44

M

Goldendale

WA

24:01

6:01

9

Josh Kratzer

23

M

Ellensburg

WA

24:14

6:04

10

Joshua Aubol

18

M

Ellenburg

WA

24:41

6:11

11

Alberto Melchor

14

M

Yakima

WA

24:43

6:11

12

Ian Brown

46

M

Ellensburg

WA

24:48

6:12

13

Brandon Hoglund

31

M

E Wenatchee

WA

24:54

6:14

14

Luis Aguero

15

M

Yakima

WA

24:55

6:14

15

Stewart Kretzschmar

16

M

Richland

WA

25:07

6:17

16

Chris Broz

17

M

W. Richland

WA

25:40

6:25

17

Meredith Crane

25

F

Yakima

WA

25:49

6:28

18

Crispin Garza

50

M

Selah

WA

25:55

6:29

19

Tom Fleming

36

M

Selah

WA

25:59

6:30

20

Adam Alvarado

46

M

Yakima

WA

26:14

6:34

21

Noel Hathaway

14

M

Richland

WA

26:16

6:34

22

Paul Stiekema

43

M

Yakima

WA

26:41

6:41

23

Charlie Katica

29

M

Ellensburg

WA

26:45

6:42

24

Mark Krueger

55

M

Yakima

WA

26:48

6:42

25

Amber Green

23

F

Ellenburg

WA

26:50

6:43

26

Josh Burwell

21

M

Selah

WA

27:04

6:46

27

Stanley Bostrom

51

M

Yakima

WA

27:05

6:47

28

Jacob Thiessen

18

M

Yakima

WA

27:11

6:48

29

Max St. Brown

21

M

Ellensburg

WA

27:13

6:49

30

Lisa Garcia

43

F

Yakima

WA

27:16

6:49

31

Ryan Moultray

36

M

Selah

WA

27:18

6:50

32

Heidi Wallberg

31

F

Selah

WA

27:28

6:52

33

Jake Assink

16

M

Yakima

WA

27:39

6:55

34

Gregg Harnish

48

M

East Wenatchee

WA

27:44

6:56

35

Joseph Matheson

16

M

Yakima

WA

27:55

6:59

36

Erik Mickelson

32

M

Yakima

WA

28:00

7:00

37

Tom Feil

55

M

East Wenatchee

WA

28:03

7:01

38

Ron Fleming

62

M

Granger

WA

28:04

7:01

39

Aleah Mickelson

31

F

Yakima

WA

28:08

7:02

40

Carl Ward

58

M

Pasco

WA

28:15

7:04

41

Audrey Urlacher

16

F

Yakima

WA

28:18

7:05

42

Dylan Powers

16

M

Goldendale

WA

28:19

7:05

43

Emily Urlacher

24

F

Yakima

WA

28:21

7:06

44

Paul Taylor

39

M

Yakima

WA

28:26

7:07

45

Mayra Chavez

15

F

Yakima

WA

28:27

7:07

46

Bernice Penaloza

16

F

Yakima

WA

28:27

7:07

47

Kelly Pritchett

27

F

Ellensburg

WA

28:53

7:14

48

Cheri Powers

41

F

Goldendale

WA

28:56

7:14

49

Alyssa Powers

20

F

Ellensburg

WA

29:01

7:16

50

Ryan Landvoy

40

M

Yakima

WA

29:09

7:18

51

John Rodriguez

47

M

Yakima

WA

29:18

7:20

52

Katrina Radach

14

F

Yakima

WA

29:29

7:23

53

Donna Nettleship

46

F

Selah

WA

29:35

7:24

54

Stuart Sr. Kretzschmar

51

M

Richland

WA

29:47

7:27

55

Oswaldo Plascencia

26

M

Yakima

WA

30:05

7:32

56

Sabina Drury

31

F

Yakima

WA

30:07

7:32

57

John Brown

54

M

Cle Elum

WA

30:09

7:33

58

Stacy Davick

33

M

Yakima

WA

30:23

7:36

59

Steve Wisness

55

M

Richland

WA

30:27

7:37

60

Lisa Wick

28

F

Yakima

WA

30:29

7:38

61

Sonia Tonnemaker

47

F

Royal City

WA

30:43

7:41

62

Aaron Stevens

34

M

Sunnyside

WA

30:44

7:41

63

Gary Gefre

51

M

Yakima

WA

30:47

7:42

64

Bryce Drollinger

54

M

Yakima

WA

30:51

7:43

65

Gary Hickman

53

M

Yakima

WA

30:55

7:44

66

Jason West

27

M

Yakima

WA

30:56

7:44

67

Curtis Upton

49

M

Yakima

WA

30:59

7:45

68

Casey Ford

30

M

Yakima

WA

31:04

7:46

69

Will Bostick

9

M

Goldendale

WA

31:09

7:48

70

Stan Gill

53

M

Yakima

WA

31:18

7:50

71

Monty McNearney

42

M

Moxee

WA

31:22

7:51

72

Dan Smith

56

M

Tieton

WA

31:25

7:52

73

Sam Bullick

23

M

Yakima

WA

31:27

7:52

74

Ron Urlacher

49

M

Yakima

WA

31:28

7:52

75

Jerry Buchmann

56

M

Ephrata

WA

31:45

7:57

76

Kirsten Kaplan

16

F

Yakima

WA

31:54

7:59

77

Brian Richards

49

M

Selah

WA

31:55

7:59

78

Sheri Boyd

42

F

Clarkston

WA

31:57

8:00

79

Krystelle Harrington

42

F

Yakima

WA

32:05

8:02

80

John Pickett

54

M

Ellensburg

WA

32:06

8:02

81

Brandon Green

21

M

Ellensburg

WA

32:09

8:03

82

Conner Davis

12

M

Selah

WA

32:17

8:05

83

Gilbert Plascencia

29

M

Yakima

WA

32:18

8:05

84

Karrie Myre

39

F

Yakima

WA

32:20

8:05

85

Dustin Martinez

18

M

Yakima

WA

32:24

8:06

86

Jim Peterson

63

M

Richland

WA

32:34

8:09

87

Todd Hesselgesser

46

M

Selah

WA

32:45

8:12

88

Valerie Hale

23

F

Yakima

WA

32:50

8:13

89

Clint Hays

25

M

Yakima

WA

33:07

8:17

90

Micah Drury

35

M

Yakima

WA

33:11

8:18

91

Neccie Logan

38

F

Wapato

WA

33:15

8:19

92

Mike Berube

51

M

Selah

WA

33:23

8:21

93

Diane Brockway

55

F

Yakima

WA

33:31

8:23

94

Mark Campbell

53

M

Yakima

WA

33:33

8:24

95

Johnny Freeman

53

M

Yakima

WA

33:39

8:25

96

Jude Sevigny

25

M

Yakima

WA

33:41

8:26

97

Joel Thome

27

M

Selah

WA

33:42

8:26

98

Leigh Stiekema

40

F

Yakima

WA

33:50

8:28

99

Wyatt Marchand

18

M

Yakima

WA

33:51

8:28

100

Sue Price

45

F

Yakima

WA

34:06

8:32

101

James Pruitt

18

M

Ellensburg

WA

34:15

8:34

102

Rogelio Ruiz

56

M

Sunnyside

WA

34:24

8:36

103

Garry Jones

42

M

Yakima

WA

34:26

8:37

104

Bill Nicholson

73

M

Yakima

WA

34:34

8:39

105

Bradley McNearney

12

M

Moxee

WA

34:37

8:40

106

Amanda Stevens

32

F

Yakima

WA

34:49

8:43

107

Bryan Myre

39

M

Yakima

WA

34:53

8:44

108

Jill Davis

39

F

Selah

WA

34:59

8:45

109

Shane McKinley

38

M

Yakima

WA

35:01

8:46

110

Megan LaRiviere

17

F

Yakima

WA

35:08

8:47

111

Karin Cotner

52

F

Yakima

WA

35:19

8:50

112

Dave Clark

28

M

Yakima

WA

35:31

8:53

113

Kathy LaRiviere

47

F

Yakima

WA

35:38

8:55

114

Dennis Higbee

68

M

Selah

WA

35:44

8:56

115

Carol Barany

57

F

Yakima

WA

35:50

8:58

116

Jeff Bonham

35

M

Moxee

WA

35:52

8:58

117

Julie Gilley

25

F

Yakima

WA

36:05

9:02

118

Juan Ruiz

28

M

Sunnyside

WA

36:24

9:06

119

Nigel Carter

37

M

Selah

WA

36:31

9:08

120

Peter Landolt

56

M

Yakima

WA

36:33

9:09

121

Andres Laurer

30

M

Yakima

WA

36:40

9:10

122

Heather Phillips

28

F

Yakima

WA

36:41

9:11

123

Patrick Spurgin

55

M

Yakima

WA

36:43

9:11

124

Atraya Hayes

24

F

Yakima

WA

37:03

9:16

125

Trishia Gasseling

32

F

Wapato

WA

37:14

9:19

126

Lupe Ruiz

50

F

Sunnyside

WA

37:16

9:19

127

Marc Hartman

33

M

Moxee

WA

37:19

9:20

128

Craig Olden

52

M

Yakima

WA

37:21

9:21

129

Maria Polina

41

F

Toppenish

WA

37:23

9:21

130

Alison Weppler

37

F

Selah

WA

37:25

9:22

131

Tawnya Eller

36

F

Selah

WA

37:31

9:23

132

Tina Wood

44

F

Yakima

WA

37:37

9:25

133

Ed Whitlock

62

M

Yakima

WA

37:39

9:25

134

Debra D'Acquisto

53

F

Ellensburg

WA

37:43

9:26

135

Tyler Davick

10

M

Yakima

WA

37:44

9:26

136

Philip Espinosa

46

M

Yakima

WA

37:55

9:29

137

Michael Garnett

57

M

Goldendale

WA

37:57

9:30

138

Sommer Walters

24

F

Selah

WA

38:07

9:32

139

John Barany

64

M

Yakima

WA

38:11

9:33

140

Gary Mugleston

57

M

Yakima

WA

38:18

9:35

141

Kasey O'Neal

24

F

Union Gap

WA

38:21

9:36

142

Cody Bonham

24

M

Yakima

WA

38:30

9:38

143

Mykel Hartman

15

M

Moxee

WA

38:32

9:38

144

Lexy Knowlton

14

F

Goldendale

WA

38:40

9:40

145

Andri Halverson

28

F

Maple Valley

WA

38:43

9:41

146

Cassie Hayes

22

F

Yakima

WA

38:44

9:41

147

Sarah Michael

32

F

Selah

WA

38:46

9:42

148

Susan Pierce-Richards

43

F

Selah

WA

38:49

9:43

149

Noelia Cantu

46

F

Moxee

WA

38:54

9:44

150

Sara Heitsthman

25

F

Ellensburg

WA

38:58

9:45

151

Norma Sharpe

53

F

Mabton

WA

39:02

9:46

152

Gabrielle Sullivan

10

F

Yakima

WA

39:05

9:47

153

John Ellis

62

M

Vancouver

WA

39:06

9:47

154

Larry Solberg

46

M

Grandview

WA

39:08

9:47

155

Scott Azure

57

M

Toppenish

WA

39:38

9:55

156

Robert Jim

53

M

White Swan

WA

39:52

9:58

157

Greg Harvey

55

M

Yakima

WA

39:57

10:00

158

Jeff Hemp

45

M

Moxee

WA

39:58

10:00

159

Mardell Kroes

42

F

Moxee

WA

40:06

10:02

160

Jeff Stevens

60

M

Yakima

WA

40:07

10:02

161

Tina Westlund

39

F

Yakima

WA

40:09

10:03

162

Kelley Bolin

39

F

Yakima

WA

40:12

10:03

163

Allyson Ingraham

14

F

Yakima

WA

40:16

10:04

164

Michelle Critchlow

25

F

Yakima

WA

40:17

10:05

165

Marina Britt

33

F

Yakima

WA

40:22

10:06

166

Kathyjo Randall

33

F

Goldendale

WA

40:25

10:07

167

Debbie Partlow

51

F

Selah

WA

40:27

10:07

168

Alison Smock

29

F

East Wenatchee

WA

40:28

10:07

169

Andy Sharpe

52

M

Mabton

WA

40:56

10:14

170

Karin Buchmann

51

F

Ephrata

WA

41:04

10:16

171

Frances Espinosa

46

F

Yakima

WA

41:28

10:22

172

Lisa Garrigues

14

F

Yakima

WA

41:41

10:26

173

Bill Garrigues

53

M

Yakima

WA

41:42

10:26

174

Lisa Herr

43

F

Yakima

WA

41:43

10:26

175

Doug Arenson

62

M

Yakima

WA

42:01

10:31

176

Teresa Oliver

38

F

Benton City

WA

42:05

10:32

177

Leslie Rodriguez

37

F

Yakima

WA

42:11

10:33

178

Charlene Logan

62

F

Wapato

WA

42:14

10:34

179

Michelle Palmer

28

F

Selah

WA

42:29

10:38

180

Christina Zier

20

F

Yakima

WA

42:30

10:38

181

Debbie Gaidos

30

F

Ellensburg

WA

42:32

10:38

182

Alisa Randall

33

F

Yakima

WA

43:01

10:46

183

Tito Rodriguez

47

M

Yakima

WA

43:08

10:47

184

Heather Koenig

32

F

Yakima

WA

43:21

10:51

185

Stephanie Snider

30

F

Yakima

WA

43:23

10:51

186

Arcy Hultberg

34

F

Grandview

WA

43:28

10:52

187

Lorna LameBull-Vivette

55

F

Wapato

WA

43:36

10:54

188

Polly McIrvin

42

F

Ellensburg

WA

43:47

10:57

189

Bob Dolphin

79

M

Yakima

WA

43:54

10:59

190

Tina Lewis

48

F

Yakima

WA

43:56

10:59

191

Sharon Weppler

61

F

Selah

WA

44:00

11:00

192

Jamyn Carter

13

M

Selah

WA

44:10

11:03

193

Andrew Carney

14

M

Selah

WA

44:11

11:03

194

Court Jones

73

M

Ellensburg

WA

44:34

11:09

195

Sylvia Farrell

45

F

Toppenish

WA

44:49

11:13

196

George Wakefield

59

M

Seattle

WA

45:08

11:17

197

Chris McMeans

49

F

Moxee

WA

45:24

11:21

198

Nancy Baum

57

F

Moxee

WA

45:35

11:24

199

Sally Schlect

51

F

Yakima

WA

45:50

11:28

200

Jim Stevens

62

M

Sunnyside

WA

46:03

11:31

201

Mckay Knowlton

09

M

Goldendale

WA

46:09

11:33

202

Jenny Faletto

28

F

Cowiche

WA

46:19

11:35

203

Lucy Garcia

25

F

Yakima

WA

46:20

11:35

204

Kurt Voegele

45

M

Prosser

WA

46:34

11:39

205

Jessica Ryun

25

F

Yakima

WA

46:48

11:42

206

Cynthia Whitlock

55

F

Yakima

WA

47:11

11:48

207

Jennifer Morasch

28

F

Richland

WA

47:19

11:50

208

Kim Stewart

15

F

Toppenish

WA

47:32

11:53

209

Kristian Starr

12

F

Toppenish

WA

47:34

11:54

210

Spencer Knowlton

12

M

Goldendale

WA

47:48

11:57

211

Thaynan Knowlton

40

M

Goldendale

WA

47:50

11:58

212

Camille Gallegos

30

F

Yakima

WA

47:54

11:59

213

Melanie Bauguess

35

F

Rainier

OR

47:56

11:59

214

Shari Rodenburg

26

F

West Richland

WA

47:58

12:00

215

Becky Drew

53

F

Yakima

WA

48:00

12:00

216

Virginia Nicholson

69

F

Yakima

WA

48:29

12:08

217

Patrick Cho

23

M

Moxee

WA

48:45

12:12

218

Megan McClellan

32

F

Yakima

WA

49:00

12:15

219

Melissa Gesford

35

F

Tacoma

WA

49:19

12:20

220

Ron Madesh

60

M

Selah

WA

50:35

12:39

221

Vida Facio

59

F

Goldendale

WA

51:26

12:52

222

Toby Hinojosa

7

M

Yakima

WA

52:27

13:07

223

Ely Bretton

28

M

Yakima

WA

52:29

13:08

224

Lisa Olden

49

F

Yakima

WA

53:28

13:22

225

Joni McDougall

47

F

Yakima

WA

54:26

13:37

226

Anita Vigil

43

F

Harrah

WA

54:30

13:38

227

Wanda Jimenez

48

F

Harrah

WA

54:32

13:38

228

Brenda Dreyer

58

F

Goldendale

WA

56:29

14:08

229

Linda Arenson

59

F

Yakima

WA

56:32

14:08

230

Christin Niedringhaus

39

F

Selah

WA

56:34

14:09

231

Cheryl Kolshak

48

F

Selah

WA

56:37

14:10

232

Patty Cooper

62

F

Goldendale

WA

57:35

14:24

233

Pam McDonald

42

F

Yakima

WA

58:04

14:31

234

Robyn Biglow

49

F

Yakima

WA

58:06

14:32

235

Brena Ruddell

53

F

Selah

WA

58:08

14:32

236

Casey Walter

34

F

Selah

WA

58:10

14:33

237

Cora Heid

48

F

Goldendale

WA

58:33

14:39

238

Mark Heid

47

M

Goldendale

WA

58:35

14:39

239

Ed Ellis

66

M

Yakima

WA

58:58

14:45

240

Sue Ellis

51

F

Yakima

WA

59:05

14:47

241

Patricia Bland

32

F

Goldendale

WA

59:53

14:59

242

Michelle Watson

32

F

Goldendale

WA

59:55

14:59

243

Tammy Havner

45

F

Selah

WA

1:00:42

15:11

244

Beth Harris

48

F

Goldendale

WA

1:02:08

15:32

245

Michelle Worby

31

F

Selah

WA

1:02:10

15:33

246

Laura McClellan

57

F

Yakima

WA

1:02:13

15:34

247

Esther Ellis

64

F

Vancouver

WA

1:02:34

15:39

248

Laura Sullivan

39

F

Yakima

WA

1:03:37

15:55

249

Faith Sullivan

7

F

Yakima

WA

1:03:39

15:55

250

Nancy Groenig

53

F

Yakima

WA

1:06:54

16:44

251

Karrilee Aggett

38

F

Yakima

WA

1:07:08

16:47

252

Kim Niles

42

F

Yakima

WA

1:07:11

16:48

253

Krystee Gout

33

F

Yakima

WA

1:08:21

17:06

254

Lesleigh Jacobs

57

F

Moxee

WA

1:08:22

17:06

255

Greg Barstad

46

M

Yakima

WA

1:09:52

17:28

256

Jamie Barstad

19

F

Yakima

WA

1:09:54

17:29

257

Tenesia Knudsen

22

F

Yakima

WA

1:11:25

17:52

258

Elaina Hegard

23

F

Selah

WA

1:11:28

17:52

259

Timm Heberlein

34

M

Outlook

WA

1:13:28

18:22

260

Joey Golden

8

F

Outlook

WA

1:13:32

18:23

261

Lorrie Smith

40

F

Yakima

WA

1:13:37

18:25

262

Kathleen Tollay

33

F

Yakima

WA

1:13:41

18:26

263

Elise Cardenas

33

F

Yakima

WA

1:13:52

18:28

264

Billy Jr Andy

53

M

Wapato

WA

1:14:55

18:44