Grey Rock Trail Runs:  50 km, 25 km, 12 km  -- Ahtanum State Forest -- July 12, 2014
Sponsored by Hard Core Runners Club, Yakima WA Race Director  -- Eric Anderson
50K
First Last City State Age Gender Time
Jeff Hashimoto Ellensburg WA 43 M 4:52:50
Chris Downie Vancouver BC 44 M 5:09:57
Levi Shaw Richland WA 31 M 6:08:39
William Macfarlan Richland WA 47 M 6:47:18
Shamai Larsen Seattle  WA 29 F 6:57:09
Kimberly Lundin Orting WA 43 F 7:03:40
Katie Nelson Yakima WA 28 F 7:29:50
Adam Britanyak Buckley WA 28 M 7:31:44
Lisa Liebert-Wick Yakima WA 34 F 7:35:53
Katie Reim Portland OR 32 F 7:43:10
Daniel Layton Yakima WA 41 M 7:43:39
Phillip Sheely Kennewick WA 57 M 7:53:31
Jean-Gael Reboul Kenmore WA 38 M 7:59:27
Carrie Resch Ames IA 27 F 7:59:35
Ron Frederick Olympia WA 47 M 8:11:11
Ted  Kronberg Yakima WA 59 M 8:17:25
Eric Wolfe Naches WA 48 M 8:53:17
John  Pontarolo Auburn WA 62 M 9:01:55
Steve Ferry Deming WA 45 M DNF early start
Anne Hernandez Grandview WA 45 F DNF early start
Eric Cameron Seattle WA 43 M DNF
 Tanya Hoff     &   &  Carol Stuhley    --   Sweep
25K
First Name Last Name City State Age Gender Time
Ian Engerbretson Moscow ID 23 M 2:23:47 New Course Record - Men
Kirsten Clarke-Hollingbery Tieton WA 29 F 2:40:49 New Course Record - Women
Aleah Mickelson Yakima WA 36 F 2:46:50
Brad Vaux Yakima WA 50 M 2:53:50
Jose Mungia Yakima WA 35 M 2:59:51
Eva Lust-Wright Yakima WA 44 F 3:05:01
Aaron Patz Ames IA 28 M 3:14:10
Mary Hable Seattle WA 25 F 3:18:06
Brodie Woodward-Pratt Yakima WA 35 M 3:18:18
Darlene Cash Yakima WA 57 F 3:20:08
Matt Hollingbery Tieton WA 28 M 3:22:32
Mike Johnson Terrebonne OR 55 M 3:23:10
Jeff Hagen Yakima WA 67 M 3:24:13
Cj Johnson Terrebonne OR 53 F 3:27:14
Dave Clark Naches WA 33 M 3:35:14
Jessica Waddle Yakima WA 39 F 3:40:26
Mary Riehl Yakima WA 46 F 3:44:26
Steve Castillja Harrah WA 44 M 3:46:51
Phyllis Stanley-Bowe Montesano WA 39 F 3:58:38
Heidi Bolong Yakima WA 54 F 4:04:51
Cori Glaser Seattle WA 38 F 4:05:33
Sarah Woodward-Pratt Yakima WA 36 F 4:09:12
David Litowitz Tacoma WA 58 M 4:13:08
Randy Bolong Yakima WA 55 M 4:18:57
Larry Alvarado Yakima WA 40 M 4:30:36
Sara Davis Yakima WA 29 F 4:44:19
Erin Morris Yakima WA 54 F 5:29:40
Mike Morris Yakima WA 54 M 5:29:40
Susan Richards Selah WA 49 F 5:45:15
Sarah Michael Selah WA 37 F 5:46:03
Shari Rodenberg Selah WA 32 F 5:46:03
Sonny Laform Yakima WA 41 M DNF
12k
First Name Last Name City State Age Gender Time
Keith Beaman Yakima WA 40 M 1:24:12
Tom Morris Selah WA 40 M 1:26:20
Kasey Clifford Yakima WA 32 F 1:27:43
Lennard Jordan Yakima WA 44 M 1:28:05
Jamie Beaman Yakima WA 36 F 1:28:17
Jonathan Wright Yakima WA 8 M 1:37:37 Youngest Finisher
Justin Wright Yakima WA 43 M 1:37:38
Bettricia Otto West Linn OR 40 F 1:37:39
Robert Lamb Yakima WA 60 M 1:43:07
Doran Riehl Yakima WA 47 M 1:43:26
Sara Lee Portland OR 33 F 1:43:30
Cheryl Jordan Yakima WA 45 F 1:44:33
Elena Riehl Yakima WA 16 F 1:50:47
Thomas Wright Yakima WA 11 M 1:50:47
Emily Stillwagon Selah WA 23 F 1:54:19
Joyce Hagen Yakima WA 65 F 2:00:35
Jenni Elwood Yakima WA 39 F 2:05:39
Dalton Lehnherr Yakima WA 15 M 2:11:26
Pia Morris Yakima WA 42 F 2:11:26
Hayley Morris Yakima WA 15 F 2:13:17
Joel Clifford Yakima WA 41 M 2:20:48
Tyson Baker Yakima WA 34 M 2:32:54
Cheryl Johnson Yakima WA 53 F 2:32:54
Jeff Johnson Yakima WA 54 M 2:32:54
Mike Orr Yakima WA 58 M 2:32:54
Amy Alvarado Yakima WA 41 F 2:55:02
Becky Cramer Yakima WA 40 F 2:55:02
Dahlia Shattuck Toppenish WA 44 F 2:55:02
Pamela Alvarado Yakima WA 27 F 3:33:00
Mercedez Ramirez Union Gap WA 26 F 3:33:00
Cheryl Emch Zilla WA 42 F DNF
Shawna Emch Zilla WA 45 F DNF