Page 1

                    ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

 

   Yakima Washington October 12, 2003 - 9 a.m. Mostly Sunny - 58 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Ian Brown            41 M Ellensburg      WA              16:44  1:21

    2 Isaak Bergman        15 M Ellensburg      WA              18:39  1:30

    3 Mark Krueger         50 M Yakima          WA              19:06  1:33

    4 Josh J Bernier       16 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:24  1:34

    5 Ethan Bergman        51 M Ellensburg      WA              19:57  1:37

    6 Barry W James        34 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:58  1:37

    7 Joey Jones           15 M Ellensburg      WA              20:23  1:39

    8 Nick C Schultz       58 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:29  1:39

    9 Marcus Barnes        15 M Zillah          WA              20:34  1:40

   10 George Gilhuly       47 M Wenatchee       WA              20:40  1:40

   11 Chris T Van Antwerp  37 M Zillah          WA HCR          20:44  1:41

   12 Ryan A Chapman       13 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:45  1:41

   13 Greg O Hausken       45 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:03  1:42

   14 Marissa Christinson  22 F Cowiche         WA              21:10  1:43

   15 Donna Nettleship     41 F Selah           WA              21:31  1:44

   16 Shawna R Schooley    12 F Yakima          WA HCR          21:41  1:45

   17 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 F Selah           WA HCR          22:10  1:47

   18 Jimmy Niescier       11 M Yakima          WA              22:12  1:48

   19 Ricardo Betancourt   19 M Yakima          WA              22:22  1:48

   20 Ryley T Hausken      12 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:23  1:49

   21 Joseph Allen         33 M Yakima          WA              22:25  1:49

   22 Kevin Clark          38 M Zillah          WA              22:27  1:49

   23 Diane Jones          44 F Ellensburg      WA              22:29  1:49

   24 Lisa Hagen           25 F Yakima          WA              22:44  1:50

   25 Tom Fleming          42 M Yakima          WA              22:53  1:51

   26 Kyle Smith           11 M Selah           WA              22:54  1:51

   27 Carole Zirkle        38 F Yakima          WA              23:08  1:52

   28 Michael Gonzalez     35 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:21  1:53

   29 Martin Nanamkin      17 M Yakima          WA              23:36  1:54

   30 Angel Betancourt     21 M Yakima          WA              23:47  1:55

   31 Kari K Oppliger      42 F Selah           WA HCR          23:49  1:55

   32 Chris Demond         14 M Selah           WA              24:14  1:57

   33 Melissa Brulotte     22 F Toppenish       WA              24:21  1:58

   34 Richard Olafson      70 M Olympia         WA              24:42  2:00

   35 Salvador Gutierrez   29 M Yakima          WA              24:45  2:00

   36 Frans L Wood         52 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:59  2:01

   37 Dee Decoto           43 F Yakima          WA              25:08  2:02

   38 Woodrow Chapman      28 M Yakima          WA              25:48  2:05

   39 Richard Betancourt   45 M Yakima          WA              26:00  2:06

   40 Brad Demond          48 M Selah           WA              26:16  2:07

   41 Emily R Mitch        14 F Yakima          WA              26:36  2:09

   42 Timi Carman          35 F Yakima          WA              27:18  2:12

   43 Angela Ozanich       34 F Selah           WA              27:19  2:12

   44 Marcus L Schooley    10 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:45  2:14

   45 Larry D Ovall        56 M Yakima          WA              27:53  2:15

   46 Robert Mayne         61   Penticton       BC              27:54  2:15

   47 Wyatt H Marchand     13 M Yakima          WA              28:01  2:16

   48 Gregg Ledy           38 M Seattle         WA              28:04  2:16

   49 Arlene Kaufman       52 F Wenatchee       WA              28:21  2:17

   50 Karen O'Connor       39 F Seattle         WA              28:41  2:19

   51 Colette T Schooley   37 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:42  2:19

   52 Katrina S Radach      9 F Yakima          WA              28:45  2:19

   53 Lynn Evans           59 F Shoreline       WA              30:38  2:28

   54 Patty Gustaveson     39 F Seattle         WA              30:47  2:29

   55 Jacob Pratt           7 M Yakima          WA              30:49  2:29

   56 Stephanie Pratt      35 F Yakima          WA              30:51  2:29

   57 Evan M Marchand      11 M Yakima          WA              31:35  2:33

   58 Laura Steiner         7 F Selah           WA              31:52  2:34

   59 Daniel V Ovall       31 M Union Gap       WA              31:58  2:35

   60 Stacy Otter          26 F Bellingham      WA              32:02  2:35

   61 Chad W Heflick       10 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:36  2:38

   62 Ray Marchand         43 M Yakima          WA              33:20  2:41

   63 Karen Lindhorst      47 F Yakima          WA              33:39  2:43

   64 Becca C Mitch        16 F Yakima          WA              34:13  2:46

   65 Madeline I Mitch      8 F Yakima          WA              34:15  2:46

   66 Sarah M Corn         10 F Yakima          WA              34:45  2:48

   67 Joyce Hagen          54 F Yakima          WA              36:00  2:54

   68 Chance Nanamkin       9 M Yakima          WA              36:47  2:58

   69 Anne Fergerson       30 F Seattle         WA              37:47  3:03

   70 Barbara Olafson      70 F Olympia         WA              38:13  3:05

   71 Brad Hoffman         38 M Selah           WA              38:49  3:08

   72 Ben Hoffman           8 M Selah           WA              38:57  3:08

   73 Doreen Mayne         65 F Penticton       BC              41:43  3:22

   74 Danita Ray            8 F Yakima          WA              48:32  3:55

   75 Cheyanne Nanamkin     6 F Yakima          WA              48:52  3:56