AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                    ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

Yakima Washington   October 12, 2003  9 a.m.  Weather: Mostly Sunny, 58 degrees

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     7 Jason Garza          18 Moxee              WA 1:33:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    35 Kristiann Vlieger    17 Colfax             WA 1:52:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     1 Fernando Tinoco      28 Yakima             WA 1:16:43

    2     4 Manu Santos          23 Yakima             WA 1:21:31

    3    26 Daniel Koob          23 Seattle            WA 1:49:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    24 Katie Brewer         24 Kennewick          WA 1:48:21

    2    25 Hye Chane            24 Yakima             WA 1:49:45

    3    53 Linsey Barnett       27 Sammamish          WA 2:04:22

    4    54 Heather Kissner      27 Seattle            WA 2:04:23

    5    64 Lisa Liebert         23 Yakima             WA 2:30:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Randall Jones        39 Goldendale         WA 1:17:25

    2     5 Mike J Martinez      35 Seattle            WA 1:26:34

    3     6 Mick Desserault      37 Yakima             WA 1:27:33

    4     8 Mark A Schooley      38 Yakima             WA 1:34:46

    5    17 Paul Porte           39 Seattle            WA 1:44:33

    6    19 Jason Turck          34 Seattle            WA 1:45:13

    7    33 Matthew J Hendra     35 Yakima             WA 1:51:59

    8    49 J Scott Hayward      36 Auburn             WA 2:02:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    15 Crash Robinson       37 Bellingham         WA 1:43:26

    2    28 Jamelah Leddy        31 Seattle            WA 1:50:12

    3    31 Jeanine Foucher      36 Seattle            WA 1:51:38

    4    39 Michelle D Wiley     39 Yakima             WA 1:53:44

    5    40 Molly S Martinez     37 Seattle            WA 1:54:08

    6    44 Liz Zentner          37 Ellensburg         WA 1:56:38

    7    56 Cheri R Powers       35 Goldendale         WA 2:09:20

    8    57 Jackie M Henretig    39 Yakima             WA 2:12:29

    9    58 Loni J Rossow        37 Yakima             WA 2:13:29

   10    61 Lorrie Smith         35 Yakima             WA 2:18:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     3 Rick Becker          48 Selah              WA 1:17:31

    2    10 Gregg Harnish        43 Wenatchee          WA 1:36:54

    3    11 John Becker          41 Puyallup           WA 1:37:42

    4    18 G Turck              41 Seattle            WA 1:44:54

    5    20 Frank Covelli        45 Yakima             WA 1:45:58

    6    23 Robert Seabolt       40 Tacoma             WA 1:48:15

    7    34 James L Adrian       40 Yakima             WA 1:52:00

    8    47 Bill R Garrigues     48 Yakima             WA 1:58:07

    9    48 John Pickett         49 Ellensburg         WA 1:58:58

   10    51 Johnny Freeman       48 Yakima             WA 2:03:53


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    36 Kristi S Zollars     40 Ellensburg         WA 1:52:55

    2    37 Kathy Pryor          46 Richland           WA 1:53:04

    3    43 Carol Clifford       41 Seattle            WA 1:56:37

    4    45 Erin Morris          43 Yakima             WA 1:57:09

    5    62 Nina Hafsos          46 Yakima             WA 2:19:55

    6    63 Becky Drew           47 Yakima             WA 2:26:31

    7    65 Janice R Naragon     47 Cle Elum           WA 2:31:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     9 Ron Fleming          56 Granger            WA 1:35:54

    2    12 Jack L Carlton       52 Yakima             WA 1:38:42

    3    13 Eric Anderson        51 Yakima             WA 1:41:22

    4    14 Jeff Hagen           56 Yakima             WA 1:42:21

    5    16 Steve Moe            59 Kirkland           WA 1:44:12

    6    22 Kenn Zahn            55 Yakima             WA 1:48:01

    7    27 Dave M Bridgeman     54 Cle Elum           WA 1:50:01

    8    29 Dallas Weis          52 College Place      WA 1:50:14

    9    32 Jess Stevenson       54 Ellensburg         WA 1:51:56

   10    38 Mike McCutchen       56 Yakima             WA 1:53:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    60 Barbara Bartz        53 Yakima             WA 2:17:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    21 Richard Bona         65 Yakima                1:47:03

    2    30 Al Richardson        62 Shoreline          WA 1:50:43

    3    42 Wiley Hurst          67 Yakima             WA 1:56:12