Page 1

                    ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

Yakima Washington   October 12, 2003  9 a.m.  Weather: Mostly Sunny, 58 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Fernando Tinoco         M Union Gap       WA            1:16:44  6:11

    2 Randall Jones        39 M Goldendale      WA            1:17:25  6:14

    3 Rick Becker          48 M Selah           WA HCR        1:17:31  6:15

    4 Manu Santos          23 M Yakima          WA            1:21:31  6:34

    5 Mike J Martinez      35 M Seattle         WA            1:26:34  6:58

    6 Mick Desserault      37 M Yakima          WA            1:27:33  7:03

    7 Jason Garza          18 M Moxee           WA            1:33:13  7:30

    8 Mark A Schooley      38 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:34:46  7:38

    9 Ron Fleming          56 M Granger         WA HCR        1:35:54  7:43

   10 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee       WA            1:36:54  7:48

   11 John Becker          41 M Puyallup        WA            1:37:42  7:52

   12 Jack L Carlton       52 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:38:42  7:57

   13 Eric Anderson        51 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:41:22  8:10

   14 Jeff Hagen           56 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:42:21  8:15

   15 Crash Robinson       37 F Bellingham      WA            1:43:26  8:20

   16 Steve Moe            59 M Kirkland        WA            1:44:12  8:23

   17 Paul Porte           39 M Seattle         WA            1:44:33  8:25

   18 G Turck              41 M Seattle         WA            1:44:54  8:27

   19 Jason Turck          34 M Seattle         WA            1:45:13  8:28

   20 Frank Covelli        45 M Yakima          WA            1:45:58  8:32

   21 Richard Bona         65 M Yakima          WA            1:47:03  8:37

   22 Kenn Zahn            55 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:48:01  8:42

   23 Robert Seabolt       40 M Tacoma          WA            1:48:15  8:43

   24 Katie Brewer         24 F Kennewick       WA            1:48:21  8:43

   25 Hye Chane            24 F Yakima          WA            1:49:45  8:50

   26 Daniel Koob          23 M Seattle         WA            1:49:46  8:50

   27 Dave M Bridgeman     54 M Cle Elum        WA HCR        1:50:01  8:52

   28 Jamelah Leddy        31 F Seattle         WA            1:50:12  8:52

   29 Dallas Weis          52 M College Place   WA            1:50:14  8:53

   30 Al Richardson        62 M Shoreline       WA            1:50:43  8:55

   31 Jeanine Foucher      36 F Seattle         WA            1:51:38  8:59

   32 Jess Stevenson       54 M Ellensburg      WA            1:51:56  9:01

   33 Matthew J Hendra     35 M Yakima          WA            1:51:59  9:01

   34 James L Adrian       40 M Yakima          WA            1:52:00  9:01

   35 Kristiann Vlieger    17 F Colfax          WA            1:52:09  9:02

   36 Kristi S Zollars     40 F Ellensburg      WA            1:52:55  9:05

   37 Kathy Pryor          46 F Richland        WA            1:53:04  9:06

   38 Mike McCutchen       56 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:53:30  9:08

   39 Michelle D Wiley     39 F Yakima          WA            1:53:44  9:09

   40 Molly S Martinez     37 F Seattle         WA            1:54:08  9:11

   41 Peter J Landolt      51 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:55:28  9:18

   42 Wiley Hurst          67 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:56:12  9:21

   43 Carol Clifford       41 F Seattle         WA            1:56:37  9:23

   44 Liz Zentner          37 F Ellensburg      WA            1:56:38  9:23

   45 Erin Morris          43 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:57:09  9:26

   46 Dave J Bishop        50 M Yakima          WA            1:57:59  9:30

   47 Bill R Garrigues     48 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:58:07  9:31

   48 John Pickett         49 M Ellensburg      WA            1:58:58  9:35

   49 J Scott Hayward      36 M Auburn          WA            2:02:28  9:52

   50 Morgan Glass         51 M Kirkland        WA            2:02:50  9:53

   51 Johnny Freeman       48 M Yakima          WA            2:03:53  9:58

   52 Scott J Azure        52 M Toppenish       WA HCR        2:04:09 10:00

   53 Linsey Barnett       27 F Sammamish       WA            2:04:22 10:01

   54 Heather Kissner      27 F Seattle         WA            2:04:23 10:01

   55 George C Hansen      59 M Fircrest        WA            2:08:15 10:20

   56 Cheri R Powers       35 F Goldendale      WA HCR        2:09:20 10:25

   57 Jackie M Henretig    39 F Yakima          WA            2:12:29 10:40

   58 Loni J Rossow        37 F Yakima          WA            2:13:29 10:45

   59 Daniel Timmons       45 M Grandview       WA            2:14:46 10:51

   60 Barbara Bartz        53 F Yakima          WA HCR        2:17:27 11:04

   61 Lorrie Smith         35 F Yakima          WA HCR        2:18:55 11:11

   62 Nina Hafsos          46 F Yakima          WA            2:19:55 11:16

   63 Becky Drew           47 F Yakima          WA HCR        2:26:31 11:48

   64 Lisa Liebert         23 F Yakima          WA            2:30:10 12:05

   65 Janice R Naragon     47 F Cle Elum        WA            2:31:19 12:11

   66 Christina McCarthy   39 F Selah           WA            2:40:39 12:56