#

Name

Swimmer

Biker

Runner

Time

1

Old Tired Reckless

Lincoln Djang

John Burke

Garry Bucho

1:45:06

2

Vaux Shoes

Brad Vaux

Severin Skolrud

Jose Garcia

1:45:09

3

D & M Coffee Drinkers

Grant John

Marc Hake

Ian Brown

2:09:49

 

MEN

 

#

Name

Swimmer

Biker

Runner

Time

1

K3

Kellee Montmeny

Kate Soldano

Karin Kupp

2:09:06

2

The Blonde Amazons

Cathy Lighty

Melissa Lemp

Diane McDevitt

2:32:30

3

Just For Fun

Hannah Ehinger

Sean Kelleher

Kristi Zollars

2:33:19

 

WOMEN

 

#

Name

Swimmer

Biker

Runner

Time

1

Two Cougs & a Cat

Beth Poston

Pat Sullivan

Barry James

2:08:03

2

Boob, Peterson & McVey

Holly Boob

Tucker Peterson

Rory McVey

2:14:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIXED

 

2005 VALLEY OF THE SUN TRIATHLON

TEAM EVENT           

===================================================================

 

 

                                                                      Page 1

                  23RD ANNUAL VALLEY OF THE SUN TRIATHLON

                      1KM SWIM - 35KM BIKE - 11KM RUN

 Yakima, Washington   July 10, 2005  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 65 degrees

Place Name                         Age S City            St Time   

===== ============================ === = =============== == =======

    1 Kelsey Backen                 26 M Boise           ID 1:52:07

    2 Ben Bigglestone               32 M Newcastle       WA 1:53:13

    3 Michael Bergquist             32 M Airway Heights  WA 1:56:19

    4 Sean McCormick                25 M Morristown      NJ 1:57:02

    5 Ryan Brown                    29 M Richland        WA 1:57:09

    6 Micah Rieke                   25 M Cheney          WA 2:00:53

    7 Douglas Hill                  50 M Tacoma          WA 2:01:05

    8 Craig Scrivner                39 M Ellensburg      WA 2:03:43

    9 Andrew Crane                  20 M Yakima          WA 2:04:15

   10 Brian Schur                   31 M Kennewick       WA 2:05:03

   11 Douglas Welling               25 M Moscow          ID 2:05:31

   12 Kelly Molaski                 47 F Bellingham      WA 2:05:37

   13 Michael Peters                36 M Bellevue        WA 2:09:44

   14 W Mitch Hungate               53 M Sumner          WA 2:09:55

   15 Mark McLean                   49 M Richland        WA 2:10:24

   16 Amy Jo Turi                   29 F North Bend      WA 2:10:34

   17 Kevin Marr                    45 M Tacoma          WA 2:10:48

   18 Tim Pritchard                 40 M Naches          WA 2:10:52

   19 Josh Fountain                 17 M Everett         WA 2:11:19

   20 Eric Greager                  51 M Richland        WA 2:11:59

   21 Sean Cleary                   46 M Yakima          WA 2:13:21

   22 Daniel Kavet                  47 M Wenatchee       WA 2:13:31

   23 Susan Marr                    43 F Tacoma          WA 2:13:39

   24 Maribeth Yost                 22 F Bellingham      WA 2:14:08

   25 Michael Maughan               22 M Spokane         WA 2:14:14

   26 Jennifer Henkel               39 F Tualatin        OR 2:14:52

   27 Eric Worden                   35 M Spokane         WA 2:15:32

   28 Mike McCutchen                58 M Yakima          WA 2:16:51

   29 Paul Brickel                  38 M Seattle         WA 2:17:39

   30 Trevor Williams               24 M Seattle         WA 2:17:58

   31 Elizabeth Tutsch              34 F Yakima          WA 2:18:01

   32 Adam Callahan                 35 M Tacoma          WA 2:19:19

   33 Frazer Mann                   57 M Clinton         WA 2:19:48

   34 Jim Brockus                   47 M Richland        WA 2:19:56

   35 Monique Lance                 34 F Tacoma          WA 2:20:06

   36 Philip Ellson                 29 M Puyallup        WA 2:20:30

   37 Susan Scheerens               31 F Seattle         WA 2:20:47

   38 Kristin Anderson              47 F Pasco           WA 2:21:46

   39 John Seasholtz                36 M Seattle         WA 2:22:52

   40 Gordon Gray                   60 M Kenmore         WA 2:22:55

   41 Amanda Lucas                  21 F Cheney          WA 2:22:58

   42 Donna Nettleship              43 F Selah           WA 2:24:03

   43 Marissa Christenson           24 F Cowiche         WA 2:24:43

   44 Randy Hull                    55 M Colfax          WA 2:25:45

   45 Sonia Tonnemaker              44 F Royal City      WA 2:26:08

   46 Julian Lipscombe              36 M Portland        OR 2:26:23

   47 Mark Gray                     44 M Bellevue        WA 2:28:58

   48 Roger Rowles                  58 M Yakima          WA 2:29:06

   49 Ronald Shurer                 53 M Yelm            WA 2:29:25

   50 Chris Poulsen                 42 M Coeur d'Alene   ID 2:30:34

   51 Andy Piacsek                  41 M Thorp           WA 2:31:25

   52 Pete Bisson                   59 M Olympia         WA 2:31:31

   53 Christopher Strohman          30 M Pasco           WA 2:33:09

   54 Kate Ward                     21 F Spokane         WA 2:33:41

   55 Sebastian Giannini            32 M Pasco           WA 2:33:47

   56 Matt Neilan                   40 M Coulee City     WA 2:34:22

   57 Paul Marquart                 45 M Lakewood        WA 2:34:59

   58 Chris Wolffe                  31 M Woodway         WA 2:35:20

   59 Sean Stokley                  31 M North Bend      WA 2:35:24

   60 JoDee Peterson                42 F Yakima          WA 2:36:20

   61 Kiki Graf                     43 F Selah           WA 2:36:57

   62 Lois Marquart                 56 F Lakewood        WA 2:40:10

   63 Megan Klarich                 17 F Wapato          WA 2:40:35

   64 Ruben Saldivar                26 M Toppenish       WA 2:40:50

   65 James Klarich                 42 M Wapato          WA 2:40:52

   66 Megan Maguire                 25 F Seattle         WA 2:40:55

   67 Joseph Maher                  17 M Coulee Dam      WA 2:44:08

   68 Robbie Walker                 24 M Kirkland        WA 2:45:12

   69 Christina Baribault           29 F Lynnwood        WA 2:51:37

   70 Kathy Worden                  35 F Spokane         WA 2:52:20

   71 Court Jones                   69 M Ellensburg      WA 2:53:06

   72 Carmen Butler                 33 F Seattle         WA 2:58:30

   73 Dennis Higbee                 64 M Selah           WA 3:01:20

   74 Stephanie Riley               32 F Stanwood        WA 3:03:47

   75 James Riley                   35 M Stanwood        WA 3:03:48

   76 Sherolyn Christensen          27 F Selah           WA 3:06:39

   77 Ron Marquart                  69 M Roy             WA 3:08:38

   78 Carla Hibbard                 44 F Seattle         WA 3:19:37


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                  23RD ANNUAL VALLEY OF THE SUN TRIATHLON

                      1KM SWIM - 35KM BIKE - 11KM RUN

 Yakima, Washington   July 10, 2005  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 65 degrees

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    19 Josh Fountain                 17 Everett            WA 2:11:19

    2    67 Joseph Maher                  17 Coulee Dam         WA 2:44:08

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1    63 Megan Klarich                 17 Wapato             WA 2:40:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1     9 Andrew Crane                  20 Yakima             WA 2:04:15

    2    25 Michael Maughan               22 Spokane            WA 2:14:14

    3    30 Trevor Williams               24 Seattle            WA 2:17:58

    4    68 Robbie Walker                 24 Kirkland           WA 2:45:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    24 Maribeth Yost                 22 Bellingham         WA 2:14:08

    2    41 Amanda Lucas                  21 Cheney             WA 2:22:58

    3    43 Marissa Christenson           24 Cowiche            WA 2:24:43

    4    54 Kate Ward                     21 Spokane            WA 2:33:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     1 Kelsey Backen                 26 Boise              ID 1:52:07

    2     4 Sean McCormick                25 Morristown         NJ 1:57:02

    3     5 Ryan Brown                    29 Richland           WA 1:57:09

    4     6 Micah Rieke                   25 Cheney             WA 2:00:53

    5    11 Douglas Welling               25 Moscow             ID 2:05:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    16 Amy Jo Turi                   29 North Bend         WA 2:10:34

    2    66 Megan Maguire                 25 Seattle            WA 2:40:55

    3    69 Christina Baribault           29 Lynnwood           WA 2:51:37

    4    76 Sherolyn Christensen          27 Selah              WA 3:06:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Ben Bigglestone               32 Newcastle          WA 1:53:13

    2     3 Michael Bergquist             32 Airway Heights     WA 1:56:19

    3    10 Brian Schur                   31 Kennewick          WA 2:05:03

    4    53 Christopher Strohman          30 Pasco              WA 2:33:09

    5    55 Sebastian Giannini            32 Pasco              WA 2:33:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    31 Elizabeth Tutsch              34 Yakima             WA 2:18:01

    2    35 Monique Lance                 34 Tacoma             WA 2:20:06

    3    37 Susan Scheerens               31 Seattle            WA 2:20:47

    4    72 Carmen Butler                 33 Seattle            WA 2:58:30

    5    74 Stephanie Riley               32 Stanwood           WA 3:03:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 Craig Scrivner                39 Ellensburg         WA 2:03:43

    2    13 Michael Peters                36 Bellevue           WA 2:09:44

    3    27 Eric Worden                   35 Spokane            WA 2:15:32

    4    29 Paul Brickel                  38 Seattle            WA 2:17:39

    5    32 Adam Callahan                 35 Tacoma             WA 2:19:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    26 Jennifer Henkel               39 Tualatin           OR 2:14:52

    2    70 Kathy Worden                  35 Spokane            WA 2:52:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    18 Tim Pritchard                 40 Naches             WA 2:10:52

    2    47 Mark Gray                     44 Bellevue           WA 2:28:58

    3    50 Chris Poulsen                 42 Coeur d'Alene      ID 2:30:34

    4    51 Andy Piacsek                  41 Thorp              WA 2:31:25

    5    56 Matt Neilan                   40 Coulee City        WA 2:34:22


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    23 Susan Marr                    43 Tacoma             WA 2:13:39

    2    42 Donna Nettleship              43 Selah              WA 2:24:03

    3    45 Sonia Tonnemaker              44 Royal City         WA 2:26:08

    4    60 JoDee Peterson                42 Yakima             WA 2:36:20

    5    61 Kiki Graf                     43 Selah              WA 2:36:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    15 Mark McLean                   49 Richland           WA 2:10:24

    2    17 Kevin Marr                    45 Tacoma             WA 2:10:48

    3    21 Sean Cleary                   46 Yakima             WA 2:13:21

    4    22 Daniel Kavet                  47 Wenatchee          WA 2:13:31

    5    34 Jim Brockus                   47 Richland           WA 2:19:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    12 Kelly Molaski                 47 Bellingham         WA 2:05:37

    2    38 Kristin Anderson              47 Pasco              WA 2:21:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     7 Douglas Hill                  50 Tacoma             WA 2:01:05

    2    14 W Mitch Hungate               53 Sumner             WA 2:09:55

    3    20 Eric Greager                  51 Richland           WA 2:11:59

    4    49 Ronald Shurer                 53 Yelm               WA 2:29:25

                       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    28 Mike McCutchen                58 Yakima             WA 2:16:51

    2    33 Frazer Mann                   57 Clinton            WA 2:19:48

    3    44 Randy Hull                    55 Colfax             WA 2:25:45

    4    48 Roger Rowles                  58 Yakima             WA 2:29:06

    5    52 Pete Bisson                   59 Olympia            WA 2:31:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    62 Lois Marquart                 56 Lakewood           WA 2:40:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    40 Gordon Gray                   60 Kenmore            WA 2:22:55

    2    73 Dennis Higbee                 64 Selah              WA 3:01:20

                       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    71 Court Jones                   69 Ellensburg         WA 2:53:06

    2    77 Ron Marquart                  69 Roy                WA 3:08:38