ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2011 - 2012

               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY SCHOOL - 4.83 MILES

                        JANUARY 1ST, 2012 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Joseph Darda         24 M Ellensburg      WA   26:12  5:26

      2 Jeff Hashimoto       40 M Ellensburg      WA   26:18  5:27

      3 Kevin Aubol          21 M Ellensburg      WA   26:41  5:32

      4 Alberto Melchor      17 M Yakima          WA   27:28  5:42

      5 Erica McElrea        29 F Yakima          WA   30:04  6:14

      6 Amber Farthing       32 F Ellensburg      WA   30:35  6:20

      7 Matt Bischof         28 M Yakima          WA   31:35  6:33

      8 Tim Englund          45 M Ellensburg      WA   32:11  6:40

      9 Josh Shoemaker       29 M Yakima          WA   32:35  6:45

     10 Brian Hoover         28 M Yakima          WA   32:47  6:48

     11 John Rodriquez       50 M Yakima          WA   32:51  6:48

     12 Antonio Espinoza     24 M Yakima          WA   33:00  6:50

     13 Doris Matson         54 F Sunnyside       WA   33:11  6:53

     14 Gregg Harnish        51 M Leavenworth     WA   33:20  6:54

     15 Erik Mickelson       35 M Yakima          WA   33:33  6:57

     16 Sonny LaForm         39 M Yakima          WA   33:34  6:57

     17 Roberto Silva        49 M Yakima          WA   33:53  7:01

     18 Matthew Schrenk      15 M Selah           WA   33:56  7:02

     19 Konner Sauve         15 M Moxee           WA   34:02  7:03

     20 Tom Feil             58 M East Wenatchee  WA   34:08  7:04

     21 Russ Shean           18 M Yakima          WA   34:10  7:05

     22 Staci Verbrugge      42 F Yakima          WA   34:21  7:07

     23 Ron Fleming          64 M Granger         WA   34:28  7:08

     24 Gregg Broyles        52 M Yakima          WA   34:29  7:09

     25 Jennifer Fauth       25 F Yakima          WA   34:52  7:13

     26 Steve Castilleja     42 M Harrah          WA   35:09  7:17

     27 Samuel Darda         18 M Ellensburg      WA   35:25  7:20

     28 Rocky Crocker        48 M Wenatchee       WA   35:29  7:21

     29 Sasamy Plascencia    10 F Yakima          WA   35:31  7:22

     30 Tony Gerardi         65 M Yakima          WA   35:35  7:22

     31 Monty McNearney      45 M Moxee           WA   35:52  7:26

     32 Curtis Upton         52 M Yakima          WA   35:55  7:27

     33 Brain Herting        41 M Yakima          WA   35:56  7:27

     34 Brianna Bischof      26 F Yakima          WA   35:57  7:27

     35 Lisa Bliss           43 F Spokane         WA   35:58  7:27

     36 Paul Gautreaux       43 M Yakima          WA   35:59  7:27

     37 Tucker Peterson      46 M Yakima          WA   36:15  7:31

     38 Jacob Church         38 M Zillah          WA   36:44  7:37

     39 Ethan Bergman        59 M Ellenburg       WA   37:10  7:42

     40 Emily Gerardi        18 F Yakima          WA   37:15  7:43

     41 Kim Harvey           41 F Yakima          WA   37:16  7:43

     42 Michael Schrenk      50 M Selah           WA   37:26  7:45

     43 Camden Jones         16 M Ellensburg      WA   37:34  7:47

     44 Jenny Mattson        40 F Yakima          WA   37:46  7:50

     45 Scott Mattingly      42 M Yakima          WA   38:08  7:54

     46 Darlene Cash         54 F Yakima          WA   38:08  7:54

     47 Richard Betancourt   53 M Yakima          WA   38:14  7:55

     48 Ted Kronberg         57 M Yakima          WA   38:17  7:56

     49 Michael Allen        11 M Yakima          WA   38:19  7:56

     50 Neccie Logan         40 F Wapato          WA   38:21  7:57

     51 Scott Blackledge     51 M Selah           WA   38:27  7:58

     52 Paul Logan           40 M Wapato          WA   38:35  8:00

     53 Dave Bridgeman       62 M Cle Elum        WA   38:41  8:01

     54 Roger Rowles         65 M Yakima          WA   38:47  8:02

     55 Keith Beaman         37 M Yakima          WA   39:05  8:06

     56 Ilene Gerardi        50 F Yakima          WA   39:12  8:07

     57 Jamie Beaman         33 F Yakima          WA   39:18  8:09

     58 Stephaine Shoemaker  28 F Yakima          WA   39:20  8:09

     59 Jodee Peterson       49 F Yakima          WA   39:35  8:12

     60 Dan Haller           39 M Selah           WA   39:51  8:15

     61 Norbert Owart        59 M Ellensburg      WA   40:17  8:21

     62 Richard Joe Cardena  29 M Yakima          WA   40:28  8:23

     63 Blair Shean          55 M Yakima          WA   40:55  8:29

     64 Diane Jones          52 F Ellensburg      WA   41:04  8:30

     65 Luis Tito Rodriguez  50 M Yakima          WA   41:20  8:34

     66 Joseph Allen         42 M Yakima          WA   41:22  8:34

     67 Sam McCoy            37 M Yakima          WA   41:41  8:38

     68 Janet Durant         20 F Yakima          WA   41:50  8:40

     69 Jeff Hemp            48 M Moxee           WA   41:54  8:41

     70 Bradley McNearney    15 M Moxee           WA   42:13  8:45

     71 Nicole Welch         29 F Zillah          WA   42:15  8:45

     72 Tita Roesler         44 F Yakima          WA   42:23  8:47

     73 Robert Fauth         59 M Yakima          WA   42:32  8:49

     74 Evan Jones           47 M Ellensburg      WA   42:38  8:50

     75 Roger Underwood      55 M Yakima          WA   43:14  8:58

     76 Pierson Jones        12 M Ellensburg      WA   43:27  9:00

     77 Aleah Mickelson      34 F Yakima          WA   43:32  9:01

     78 Paul Logan Jr        12 M Wapato          WA   43:38  9:02

     79 Tom Boyd             58 M Yakima          WA   43:47  9:04

     80 Megan Schrenk        18 F Selah           WA   44:11  9:09

     81 Billy Daughtry       40 M Yakima          WA   44:21  9:11

     82 David Angotti        34 M Yakima          WA   44:26  9:12

     83 Hailey Lazano        15 F Yakima          WA   44:35  9:14

     84 Bill Nicholson       75 M Yakima          WA   44:37  9:15

     85 Kasey Clifford       29 F Yakima          WA   45:14  9:22

     86 Molly Beyer          34 F Yakima          WA   45:19  9:23

     87 Kathy Temple         33 F Ellensburg      WA   45:20  9:24

     88 David Lygre          69 M Ellensburg      WA   45:29  9:25

     89 Mary Lou Shean       51 F Yakima          WA   45:38  9:27

     90 Barbie Morgan        29 F Yakima          WA   46:47  9:42

     91 Joy Bender           41 F Yakima          WA   47:07  9:46

     92 Garrett Bender       41 M Yakima          WA   47:33  9:51

     93 Katie Thorner        36 F Yakima          WA   47:39  9:52

     94 Grace Gerardi        11 F Yakima          WA   48:20 10:01

     95 Mardell Newhouse     45 F Moxee           WA   49:44 10:18

     96 Rick Tabor           54 M Yakima          WA   49:47 10:19

     97 Ana Montes           14 F Yakima          WA   50:59 10:34

     98 Ed Whitlock          65 M Yakima          WA   51:29 10:40

     99 Art Ramirez          59 M Yakima          WA   53:10 11:01

    100 Mark Krueger         58 M Yakima          WA   53:11 11:01

    101 Lynnette Haller      40 F Selah           WA   53:44 11:08

    102 Joan Spruill         52 F Yakima          WA   53:49 11:09

    103 Scott Spruill        52 M Yakima          WA   53:51 11:09

    104 Cynthia Stiner       52 F Toppenish       WA   54:39 11:19

    105 Mai Parmentier       29 F Yakima          WA   54:42 11:20

    106 Quin Jones           07 M Ellensburg      WA   55:55 11:35

    107 Bailey Haller        12 M Selah           WA   58:18 12:05

    108 Amelia Haller        09 F Selah           WA   58:23 12:06

    109 Cindy Covey          42 F Yakima          WA   59:06 12:15

    110 Chris Covey          21 M Yakima          WA   59:07 12:15

    111 Ray Magana           52 M Yakima          WA   59:51 12:24

    112 Kassidey Brownlee    07 F Selah           WA 1:00:26 12:31

    113 Becky Drew           56 F Yakima          WA 1:01:14 12:41

    114 Nanacy Baum          60 F Moxee           WA 1:03:16 13:06

    115 Virginia Nicholson   71 F Yakima          WA 1:03:17 13:07

    116 Cara Branton         37 F Selah           WA 1:03:35 13:10

    117 Gina McNearney       48 F Moxee           WA 1:08:46 14:15

    118 Joel Clifford        38 M Yakima          WA 1:09:07 14:19

    119 Barbie Binder        57 F Selah           WA 1:13:24 15:12

    120 Court Jones          76 M Ellensburg      WA 1:15:43 15:41

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                      

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   106 Quin Jones           07 Ellensburg         WA   55:55

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   112 Kassidey Brownlee    07 Selah              WA 1:00:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    49 Michael Allen        11 Yakima             WA   38:19

    2    76 Pierson Jones        12 Ellensburg         WA   43:27

    3    78 Paul Logan Jr        12 Wapato             WA   43:38

    4   107 Bailey Haller        12 Selah              WA   58:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    29 Sasamy Plascencia    10 Yakima             WA   35:31

    2    94 Grace Gerardi        11 Yakima             WA   48:20

    3   108 Amelia Haller        09 Selah              WA   58:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    18 Matthew Schrenk      15 Selah              WA   33:56

    2    19 Konner Sauve         15 Moxee              WA   34:02

    3    70 Bradley McNearney    15 Moxee              WA   42:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    83 Hailey Lazano        15 Yakima             WA   44:35

    2    97 Ana Montes           14 Yakima             WA   50:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     4 Alberto Melchor      17 Yakima             WA   27:28

    2    21 Russ Shean           18 Yakima             WA   34:10

    3    27 Samuel Darda         18 Ellensburg         WA   35:25

    4    43 Camden Jones         16 Ellensburg         WA   37:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    40 Emily Gerardi        18 Yakima             WA   37:15

    2    80 Megan Schrenk        18 Selah              WA   44:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 Joseph Darda         24 Ellensburg         WA   26:12

    2     3 Kevin Aubol          21 Ellensburg         WA   26:41

    3    12 Antonio Espinoza     24 Yakima             WA   33:00

    4   110 Chris Covey          21 Yakima             WA   59:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    68 Janet Durant         20 Yakima             WA   41:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Matt Bischof         28 Yakima             WA   31:35

    2     9 Josh Shoemaker       29 Yakima             WA   32:35

    3    10 Brian Hoover         28 Yakima             WA   32:47

    4    62 Richard Joe Cardena  29 Yakima             WA   40:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     5 Erica McElrea        29 Yakima             WA   30:04

    2    25 Jennifer Fauth       25 Yakima             WA   34:52

    3    34 Brianna Bischof      26 Yakima             WA   35:57

    4    58 Stephaine Shoemaker  28 Yakima             WA   39:20

    5    71 Nicole Welch         29 Zillah             WA   42:15

    6    85 Kasey Clifford       29 Yakima             WA   45:14

    7    90 Barbie Morgan        29 Yakima             WA   46:47

    8   105 Mai Parmentier       29 Yakima             WA   54:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    82 David Angotti        34 Yakima             WA   44:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Amber Farthing       32 Ellensburg         WA   30:35

    2    57 Jamie Beaman         33 Yakima             WA   39:18

    3    77 Aleah Mickelson      34 Yakima             WA   43:32

    4    86 Molly Beyer          34 Yakima             WA   45:19

    5    87 Kathy Temple         33 Ellensburg         WA   45:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    15 Erik Mickelson       35 Yakima             WA   33:33

    2    16 Sonny LaForm         39 Yakima             WA   33:34

    3    38 Jacob Church         38 Zillah             WA   36:44

    4    55 Keith Beaman         37 Yakima             WA   39:05

    5    60 Dan Haller           39 Selah              WA   39:51

    6    67 Sam McCoy            37 Yakima             WA   41:41

    7   118 Joel Clifford        38 Yakima             WA 1:09:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    93 Katie Thorner        36 Yakima             WA   47:39

    2   116 Cara Branton         37 Selah              WA 1:03:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Jeff Hashimoto       40 Ellensburg         WA   26:18

    2    26 Steve Castilleja     42 Harrah             WA   35:09

    3    33 Brain Herting        41 Yakima             WA   35:56

    4    36 Paul Gautreaux       43 Yakima             WA   35:59

    5    45 Scott Mattingly      42 Yakima             WA   38:08

    6    52 Paul Logan           40 Wapato             WA   38:35

    7    66 Joseph Allen         42 Yakima             WA   41:22

    8    81 Billy Daughtry       40 Yakima             WA   44:21

    9    92 Garrett Bender       41 Yakima             WA   47:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    22 Staci Verbrugge      42 Yakima             WA   34:21

    2    35 Lisa Bliss           43 Spokane            WA   35:58

    3    41 Kim Harvey           41 Yakima             WA   37:16

    4    44 Jenny Mattson        40 Yakima             WA   37:46

    5    50 Neccie Logan         40 Wapato             WA   38:21

    6    72 Tita Roesler         44 Yakima             WA   42:23

    7    91 Joy Bender           41 Yakima             WA   47:07

    8   101 Lynnette Haller      40 Selah              WA   53:44

    9   109 Cindy Covey          42 Yakima             WA   59:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     8 Tim Englund          45 Ellensburg         WA   32:11

    2    17 Roberto Silva        49 Yakima             WA   33:53

    3    28 Rocky Crocker        48 Wenatchee          WA   35:29

    4    31 Monty McNearney      45 Moxee              WA   35:52

    5    37 Tucker Peterson      46 Yakima             WA   36:15

    6    69 Jeff Hemp            48 Moxee              WA   41:54

    7    74 Evan Jones           47 Ellensburg         WA   42:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    59 Jodee Peterson       49 Yakima             WA   39:35

    2    95 Mardell Newhouse     45 Moxee              WA   49:44

    3   117 Gina McNearney       48 Moxee              WA 1:08:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    11 John Rodriquez       50 Yakima             WA   32:51

    2    14 Gregg Harnish        51 Leavenworth        WA   33:20

    3    24 Gregg Broyles        52 Yakima             WA   34:29

    4    32 Curtis Upton         52 Yakima             WA   35:55

    5    42 Michael Schrenk      50 Selah              WA   37:26

    6    47 Richard Betancourt   53 Yakima             WA   38:14

    7    51 Scott Blackledge     51 Selah              WA   38:27

    8    65 Luis Tito Rodriguez  50 Yakima             WA   41:20

    9    96 Rick Tabor           54 Yakima             WA   49:47

   10   103 Scott Spruill        52 Yakima             WA   53:51

   11   111 Ray Magana           52 Yakima             WA   59:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    13 Doris Matson         54 Sunnyside          WA   33:11

    2    46 Darlene Cash         54 Yakima             WA   38:08

    3    56 Ilene Gerardi        50 Yakima             WA   39:12

    4    64 Diane Jones          52 Ellensburg         WA   41:04

    5    89 Mary Lou Shean       51 Yakima             WA   45:38

    6   102 Joan Spruill         52 Yakima             WA   53:49

    7   104 Cynthia Stiner       52 Toppenish          WA   54:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Tom Feil             58 East Wenatchee     WA   34:08

    2    39 Ethan Bergman        59 Ellenburg          WA   37:10

    3    48 Ted Kronberg         57 Yakima             WA   38:17

    4    61 Norbert Owart        59 Ellensburg         WA   40:17

    5    63 Blair Shean          55 Yakima             WA   40:55

    6    73 Robert Fauth         59 Yakima             WA   42:32

    7    75 Roger Underwood      55 Yakima             WA   43:14

    8    79 Tom Boyd             58 Yakima             WA   43:47

    9    99 Art Ramirez          59 Yakima             WA   53:10

   10   100 Mark Krueger         58 Yakima             WA   53:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   113 Becky Drew           56 Yakima             WA 1:01:14

    2   119 Barbie Binder        57 Selah              WA 1:13:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    23 Ron Fleming          64 Granger            WA   34:28

    2    53 Dave Bridgeman       62 Cle Elum           WA   38:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   114 Nanacy Baum          60 Moxee              WA 1:03:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    30 Tony Gerardi         65 Yakima             WA   35:35

    2    54 Roger Rowles         65 Yakima             WA   38:47

    3    88 David Lygre          69 Ellensburg         WA   45:29

    4    98 Ed Whitlock          65 Yakima             WA   51:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   115 Virginia Nicholson   71 Yakima             WA 1:03:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1    84 Bill Nicholson       75 Yakima             WA   44:37

    2   120 Court Jones          76 Ellensburg         WA 1:15:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99