Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                 FOURTH RACE - CHESTERLEY PARK - 3.2 MILES

                         JANUARY 17, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 KEVIN AUBOL          24 M ELLENSBURG      WA   18:00  5:38

      2 TED HUNTER           49 M RICHLAND        WA   20:16  6:20

      3 GRETCHEN BODEEN      34 F YAKIMA          WA   20:48  6:30

      4 FAVIAN VALENCIA      32 M YAKIMA          WA   21:33  6:44

      5 LOWEL KRUEGER        42 M YAKIMA          WA   21:39  6:46

      6 HENRY ROBBINS        10 M MOXEE           WA   22:24  7:00

      7 BRIANNA BISCHOF      29 F ELLENSBURG      WA   22:33  7:03

      8 ALEAH MICKELSON      37 F YAKIMA          WA   22:41  7:06

      9 ADAM HONERMAN        40 M YAKIMA          WA   22:49  7:08

     10 GREGG HARNISH        54 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   22:50  7:09

     11 JAMES MILLIKAN       28 M YAKIMA          WA   22:51  7:09

     12 GEORGE GILHULY       58 M WENATCHEE       WA   22:58  7:11

     13 MAGGIE BALLEN        14 F YAKIMA          WA   23:01  7:12

     14 JORI REIGLE          30 F MOXEE           WA   23:06  7:13

     15 JOSE ARMENTA         27 M YAKIMA          WA   23:16  7:17

     16 JENNY MATTSON        43 F YAKIMA          WA   23:16  7:17

     17 RON FLEMING          67 M GRANGER         WA   23:18  7:17

     18 CURTIS UPTON         55 M YAKIMA          WA   23:34  7:22

     19 GARY HICKMAN         59 M YAKIMA          WA   23:38  7:23

     20 JENNIFER MURPHY      28 F YAKIMA          WA   23:40  7:24

     21 KURTIS WILSEY        44 M ELLENSBURG      WA   23:42  7:25

     22 MATTHEW HANSEN       29 M YAKIMA          WA   23:44  7:25

     23 TOM FEIL             61 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   23:47  7:26

     24 KEVIN BREEN          23 M YAKIMA          WA   23:52  7:28

     25 KEVIN OMLIN          38 M YAKIMA          WA   23:57  7:29

     26 ROCKY CROCKER        51 M WENATCHEE       WA   24:00  7:30

     27 JAIRO ROBLES         44 M YAKIMA          WA   24:09  7:33

     28 PAUL COPPERMAN       23 M YAKIMA          WA   24:50  7:46

     29 BRIAN HOOVER         31 M YAKIMA          WA   25:03  7:50

     30 KASEY CLIFFORD       32 F YAKIMA          WA   25:04  7:50

     31 QUINTEN JONES        10 M ELLENSBURG      WA   25:23  7:56

     32 REBECCA ADAMS        24 F YAKIMA          WA   25:24  7:57

     33 LAURA GREEN          24 F YAKIMA               25:27  7:58

     34 NATHAN STEPHENSON    09 M YAKIMA          WA   25:33  7:59

     35 NICK STEPHENSON      54 M YAKIMA          WA   25:53  8:06

     36 MATT WILSON          38 M                      25:54  8:06

     37 OWEN ASSINK          55 M YAKIMA          WA   25:58  8:07

     38 EVAN JONES           50 M ELLENSBURG      WA   26:08  8:10

     39 NATHAN QUAST         38 M YAKIMA          WA   26:16  8:13

     40 NATHAN JOHNSON       09 M YAKIMA          WA   26:27  8:16

     41 CRAIG JOHNSON        38 M YAKIMA          WA   26:28  8:17

     42 DOUG KINZEL          54 M YAKIMA          WA   26:29  8:17

     43 SEASON ALMASON       32 F YAKIMA          WA   26:42  8:21

     44 CAROL STUHLEY        52 F YAKIMA          WA   26:46  8:22

     45 DIANE JONES          55 F ELLENSBURG      WA   26:59  8:26

     46 KARA KOZENZAK        21 F YAKIMA          WA   27:08  8:29

     47 ALLEN GONZALEZ       22 M YAKIMA          WA   27:09  8:29

     48 GRACE DEHOFF         26 F YAKIMA          WA   27:12  8:30

     49 ANDREA LAUREAN       12 F GRANDVIEW       WA   27:13  8:31

     50 TITA ROSLER          47 F YAKIMA          WA   27:20  8:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 2

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                 FOURTH RACE - CHESTERLEY PARK - 3.2 MILES

                         JANUARY 17, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

     51 GREG AUBOL           52 M ELLENSBURG      WA   27:25  8:34

     52 KRISTIN BALLEW       48 F SELAH           WA   27:34  8:37

     53 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       65 M CLE ELUM        WA   27:36  8:38

     54 TIFFANY RAY          35 F ELLENSBURG      WA   27:48  8:42

     55 BEN PARSONS          14 M YAKIMA          WA   27:57  8:44

     56 JEFF HAGEN           67 M YAKIMA          WA   28:20  8:52

     57 PATRICK MURPHY       27 M YAKIMA          WA   28:23  8:52

     58 JACK RIGGIN          59 M YAKIMA          WA   28:24  8:53

     59 ROBERT FAUTH         62 M YAKIMA          WA   28:34  8:56

     60 JENNIFER PARSONS     52 F YAKIMA          WA   28:49  9:01

     61 SOPHIE KROES         12 F MOXEE                29:01  9:04

     62 NOAH ROBLES          11 M YAKIMA          WA   29:05  9:06

     63 RICHARD WEBSTER      60 M YAKIMA          WA   29:06  9:06

     64 MICHAEL SCHRENK      53 M SELAH           WA   29:16  9:09

     65 CAROL BARANY         63 F YAKIMA          WA   29:37  9:16

     66 GAIL FAST            60 F YAKIMA          WA   30:04  9:24

     67 JEFF HEMP            51 M MOXEE                30:04  9:24

     68 ANNA GREEN           24 F YAKIMA          WA   30:16  9:28

     69 AMBER LAYTON         23 F YAKIMA          WA   30:18  9:28

     70 BARBIE MORGAN        32 F YAKIMA          WA   30:29  9:32

     71 ELIJAH KRUEGER       08 M YAKIMA          WA   30:33  9:33

     72 KATE MICKELSON        7 F YAKIMA          WA   30:37  9:34

     73 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   66 F ELLENSBURG      WA   30:40  9:35

     74 MARY VOLINE          58 F SELAH           WA   30:44  9:37

     75 JASON KILDALL        43 M YAKIMA          WA   31:32  9:51

     76 KARA MICKELSON       11 F YAKIMA          WA   31:51  9:57

     77 LIZ ALLEN            44 F ZILLAH          WA   32:07 10:03

     78 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      32 F NACHES          WA   32:10 10:03

     79 JESSE REES           14 F SELAH                32:32 10:10

     80 PIERSON JONES        15 M ELLENSBURG      WA   32:34 10:11

     81 KRIS REES            45 F SELAH           WA   32:38 10:12

     82 DAVID LYGRE          72 M ELLENSBURG      WA   32:44 10:14

     83 BRIAN PAUL           50 M YAKIMA          WA   33:10 10:22

     84 TRINDA STEPHENSON    45 F YAKIMA          WA   33:19 10:25

     85 ROBIN OTA            46 F ELLENSBURG      WA   33:22 10:26

     86 KRISTIN HARPER       35 F ELLENSBURG      WA   33:24 10:26

     87 SUSAN PIERCE-RICHAR  49 F SELAH           WA   33:45 10:33

     88 MACK STEPHENSON      06 M YAKIMA          WA   34:15 10:42

     89 LINDA LIVINGSTONE    63 F GRANDVIEW       WA   34:53 10:54

     90 DALIA CRUZ           52 F YAKIMA          WA   34:57 10:56

     91 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    54 F YAKIMA          WA   35:00 10:57

     92 CYNTHIA STINER       55 F TOPPENISH       WA   35:14 11:01

     93 JULIA HAMILTON       27 F ELLENSBURG      WA   35:21 11:03

     94 MORGAN BROWN         11 F YAKIMA          WA   35:51 11:12

     95 MARY MICKELSON        9 F                      36:18 11:21

     96 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     48 F MOXEE           WA   36:31 11:25

     97 MEL VAN HOUTEN       75 M ELLENSBURG      WA   37:10 11:37

     98 JULIAN OMLIN         06 M                      37:20 11:40

     99 VIKA SEVERA          41 F YAKIMA          WA   37:46 11:49

    100 CAIDEN BEAMAN        07 M YAKIMA          WA   39:27 12:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 3

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                 FOURTH RACE - CHESTERLEY PARK - 3.2 MILES

                         JANUARY 17, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    101 JAMIE BEAMAN         36 F YAKIMA          WA   39:41 12:24

    102 KEITH BEAMAN         40 M YAKIMA          WA   39:42 12:25

    103 JUDITH RIGGIN        56 F YAKIMA          WA   40:15 12:35

    104 MARCELLE WINN        39 F                      40:42 12:44

    105 JEFF WINN            47 M YAKIMA          WA   40:43 12:44

    106 VIRGINA NICHOLSON    75 F                      42:21 13:14

    107 BILL NICHOLSON       79 M                      42:24 13:15

    108 MERRY MARGARET JONE  06 F ELLENSBURG      WA   45:20 14:10

    109 KIM JONES            49 F ELLENSBURG      WA   45:28 14:13

    110 COURT JONES          79 M ELLENSBURG      WA   48:43 15:14

    111 HEATHER FULTON       30 F YAKIMA          WA   50:42 15:51

    112 LINDA FAUTH          63 F YAKIMA          WA   50:42 15:51

    113 BOB DOLPHIN          85 M YAKIMA          WA   51:16 16:02


 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                 FOURTH RACE - CHESTERLEY PARK - 3.2 MILES

                         JANUARY 17, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    71 ELIJAH KRUEGER       08 YAKIMA             WA   30:33

    2    88 MACK STEPHENSON      06 YAKIMA             WA   34:15

    3    98 JULIAN OMLIN         06                         37:20

    4   100 CAIDEN BEAMAN        07 YAKIMA             WA   39:27

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    72 KATE MICKELSON        7 YAKIMA             WA   30:37

    2    95 MARY MICKELSON        9                         36:18

    3   108 MERRY MARGARET JONE  06 ELLENSBURG         WA   45:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1     6 HENRY ROBBINS        10 MOXEE              WA   22:24

    2    31 QUINTEN JONES        10 ELLENSBURG         WA   25:23

    3    34 NATHAN STEPHENSON    09 YAKIMA             WA   25:33

    4    40 NATHAN JOHNSON       09 YAKIMA             WA   26:27

    5    62 NOAH ROBLES          11 YAKIMA             WA   29:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    49 ANDREA LAUREAN       12 GRANDVIEW          WA   27:13

    2    61 SOPHIE KROES         12 MOXEE                   29:01

    3    76 KARA MICKELSON       11 YAKIMA             WA   31:51

    4    94 MORGAN BROWN         11 YAKIMA             WA   35:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    55 BEN PARSONS          14 YAKIMA             WA   27:57

    2    80 PIERSON JONES        15 ELLENSBURG         WA   32:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    13 MAGGIE BALLEN        14 YAKIMA             WA   23:01

    2    79 JESSE REES           14 SELAH                   32:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 KEVIN AUBOL          24 ELLENSBURG         WA   18:00

    2    24 KEVIN BREEN          23 YAKIMA             WA   23:52

    3    28 PAUL COPPERMAN       23 YAKIMA             WA   24:50

    4    47 ALLEN GONZALEZ       22 YAKIMA             WA   27:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    32 REBECCA ADAMS        24 YAKIMA             WA   25:24

    2    33 LAURA GREEN          24 YAKIMA                  25:27

    3    46 KARA KOZENZAK        21 YAKIMA             WA   27:08

    4    68 ANNA GREEN           24 YAKIMA             WA   30:16

    5    69 AMBER LAYTON         23 YAKIMA             WA   30:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    11 JAMES MILLIKAN       28 YAKIMA             WA   22:51

    2    15 JOSE ARMENTA         27 YAKIMA             WA   23:16

    3    22 MATTHEW HANSEN       29 YAKIMA             WA   23:44

    4    57 PATRICK MURPHY       27 YAKIMA             WA   28:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 BRIANNA BISCHOF      29 ELLENSBURG         WA   22:33

    2    20 JENNIFER MURPHY      28 YAKIMA             WA   23:40

    3    48 GRACE DEHOFF         26 YAKIMA             WA   27:12

    4    93 JULIA HAMILTON       27 ELLENSBURG         WA   35:21


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 FAVIAN VALENCIA      32 YAKIMA             WA   21:33

    2    29 BRIAN HOOVER         31 YAKIMA             WA   25:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 GRETCHEN BODEEN      34 YAKIMA             WA   20:48

    2    14 JORI REIGLE          30 MOXEE              WA   23:06

    3    30 KASEY CLIFFORD       32 YAKIMA             WA   25:04

    4    43 SEASON ALMASON       32 YAKIMA             WA   26:42

    5    70 BARBIE MORGAN        32 YAKIMA             WA   30:29

    6    78 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      32 NACHES             WA   32:10

    7   111 HEATHER FULTON       30 YAKIMA             WA   50:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    25 KEVIN OMLIN          38 YAKIMA             WA   23:57

    2    36 MATT WILSON          38                         25:54

    3    39 NATHAN QUAST         38 YAKIMA             WA   26:16

    4    41 CRAIG JOHNSON        38 YAKIMA             WA   26:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 ALEAH MICKELSON      37 YAKIMA             WA   22:41

    2    54 TIFFANY RAY          35 ELLENSBURG         WA   27:48

    3    86 KRISTIN HARPER       35 ELLENSBURG         WA   33:24

    4   101 JAMIE BEAMAN         36 YAKIMA             WA   39:41

    5   104 MARCELLE WINN        39                         40:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 LOWEL KRUEGER        42 YAKIMA             WA   21:39

    2     9 ADAM HONERMAN        40 YAKIMA             WA   22:49

    3    21 KURTIS WILSEY        44 ELLENSBURG         WA   23:42

    4    27 JAIRO ROBLES         44 YAKIMA             WA   24:09

    5    75 JASON KILDALL        43 YAKIMA             WA   31:32

    6   102 KEITH BEAMAN         40 YAKIMA             WA   39:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    16 JENNY MATTSON        43 YAKIMA             WA   23:16

    2    77 LIZ ALLEN            44 ZILLAH             WA   32:07

    3    99 VIKA SEVERA          41 YAKIMA             WA   37:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     2 TED HUNTER           49 RICHLAND           WA   20:16

    2   105 JEFF WINN            47 YAKIMA             WA   40:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 TITA ROSLER          47 YAKIMA             WA   27:20

    2    52 KRISTIN BALLEW       48 SELAH              WA   27:34

    3    81 KRIS REES            45 SELAH              WA   32:38

    4    84 TRINDA STEPHENSON    45 YAKIMA             WA   33:19

    5    85 ROBIN OTA            46 ELLENSBURG         WA   33:22

    6    87 SUSAN PIERCE-RICHAR  49 SELAH              WA   33:45

    7    96 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     48 MOXEE              WA   36:31

    8   109 KIM JONES            49 ELLENSBURG         WA   45:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 GREGG HARNISH        54 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   22:50

    2    26 ROCKY CROCKER        51 WENATCHEE          WA   24:00

    3    35 NICK STEPHENSON      54 YAKIMA             WA   25:53

    4    38 EVAN JONES           50 ELLENSBURG         WA   26:08

    5    42 DOUG KINZEL          54 YAKIMA             WA   26:29

    6    51 GREG AUBOL           52 ELLENSBURG         WA   27:25

    7    64 MICHAEL SCHRENK      53 SELAH              WA   29:16

    8    67 JEFF HEMP            51 MOXEE                   30:04

    9    83 BRIAN PAUL           50 YAKIMA             WA   33:10


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    44 CAROL STUHLEY        52 YAKIMA             WA   26:46

    2    60 JENNIFER PARSONS     52 YAKIMA             WA   28:49

    3    90 DALIA CRUZ           52 YAKIMA             WA   34:57

    4    91 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    54 YAKIMA             WA   35:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    12 GEORGE GILHULY       58 WENATCHEE          WA   22:58

    2    18 CURTIS UPTON         55 YAKIMA             WA   23:34

    3    19 GARY HICKMAN         59 YAKIMA             WA   23:38

    4    37 OWEN ASSINK          55 YAKIMA             WA   25:58

    5    58 JACK RIGGIN          59 YAKIMA             WA   28:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    45 DIANE JONES          55 ELLENSBURG         WA   26:59

    2    74 MARY VOLINE          58 SELAH              WA   30:44

    3    92 CYNTHIA STINER       55 TOPPENISH          WA   35:14

    4   103 JUDITH RIGGIN        56 YAKIMA             WA   40:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    23 TOM FEIL             61 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   23:47

    2    59 ROBERT FAUTH         62 YAKIMA             WA   28:34

    3    63 RICHARD WEBSTER      60 YAKIMA             WA   29:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    65 CAROL BARANY         63 YAKIMA             WA   29:37

    2    66 GAIL FAST            60 YAKIMA             WA   30:04

    3    89 LINDA LIVINGSTONE    63 GRANDVIEW          WA   34:53

    4   112 LINDA FAUTH          63 YAKIMA             WA   50:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    17 RON FLEMING          67 GRANGER            WA   23:18

    2    53 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       65 CLE ELUM           WA   27:36

    3    56 JEFF HAGEN           67 YAKIMA             WA   28:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    73 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   66 ELLENSBURG         WA   30:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    82 DAVID LYGRE          72 ELLENSBURG         WA   32:44

                       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1    97 MEL VAN HOUTEN       75 ELLENSBURG         WA   37:10

    2   107 BILL NICHOLSON       79 YAKIMA             WA   42:24

    3   110 COURT JONES          79 ELLENSBURG         WA   48:43

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

    1   113 BOB DOLPHIN          85 YAKIMA             WA   51:16

    

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   106 VIRGINA NICHOLSON    75                         42:21