Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

              SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.0 MILES

                        DECEMBER 20, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 RONAN PRICE          17 M YAKIMA          WA   16:19  5:27

      2 JEFF HASHIMOTO       44 M ELLENSBURG      WA   16:32  5:31

      3 KEVIN AUBOL          25 M ELLENSBURG      WA   16:36  5:32

      4 JAKE EAKIN           29 M YAKIMA          WA   17:14  5:45

      5 SETH BASSETTI        16 M RONALD          WA   18:43  6:15

      6 IAN BROWN            53 M ELLENSBURG      WA   18:49  6:17

      7 PATRICK KNITTLE      21 M YAKIMA          WA   18:56  6:19

      8 JAKE HEITMAN         37 M SELAH           WA   19:01  6:21

      9 UHURU HASHIMOTO      15 F ELLENSBURG      WA   19:01  6:21

     10 MICAH BROWN          17 M NACHES          WA   19:21  6:27

     11 LOWEL KRUEGER        43 M YAKIMA          WA   19:40  6:34

     12 TIM ENGLUND          49 M ELLENSBURG      WA   19:50  6:37

     13 JULIAN DOW           16 M NACHES          WA   20:11  6:44

     14 GIOVANNI POGGIO      17 M NACHES          WA   20:38  6:53

     15 IVAN BAUMBACH        14 M YAKIMA          WA   20:43  6:55

     16 EMILY LINDER         16 F                      20:44  6:55

     17 CURTIS UPTON         56 M YAKIMA          WA   20:52  6:58

     18 ISAAC AYUN           31 M YAKIMA          WA   20:57  6:59

     19 GREGG HARNISH        55 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   21:06  7:02

     20 BYRCE MILLS          15 M NACHES          WA   21:08  7:03

     21 TOM FEIL             62 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   21:10  7:04

     22 JONAS PRICE          14 M YAKIMA          WA   21:16  7:06

     23 SCOTT LALLY          36 M YAKIMA          WA   21:17  7:06

     24 ROBERT PRICE         47 M YAKIMA          WA   21:19  7:07

     25 CHRIS OMLIN          39 M YAKIMA          WA   21:28  7:10

     26 JEFF ALLEN           49 M ZILLAH          WA   21:42  7:14

     27 GEORGE GILHULY       59 M WENATCHEE       WA   21:51  7:17

     28 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   58 M YAKIMA          WA   21:53  7:18

     29 ANAIS MILLS          13 F ROSLYN               21:55  7:19

     30 PAUL VOORHEES        44 M YAKIMA          WA   22:18  7:26

     31 DON BAUMBACH         46 M YAKIMA          WA   22:27  7:29

     32 JOY LALLY            07 F YAKIMA          WA   22:28  7:30

     33 CYNTHIA GLEICH       39 F YAKIMA          WA   22:30  7:30

     34 JEFF SISK            44 M YAKIMA          WA   22:31  7:31

     35 MAYRA CUENCA         27 F ELLENSBURG      WA   22:32  7:31

     36 LARRY MATTSON        47 M YAKIMA          WA   22:40  7:34

     37 CHAD JANIS           39 M YAKIMA          WA   22:48  7:36

     38 SONIA TONNEMAKER     54 F ROYAL CITY      WA   22:58  7:40

     39 KRIS REES            46 F SELAH           WA   23:00  7:40

     40 JAIRO ROBLES         45 M YAKIMA          WA   23:03  7:41

     41 SARAH EAKIN          28 F YAKIMA          WA   23:05  7:42

     42 TONY GERARDI         69 M YAKIMA          WA   23:20  7:47

     43 KASEY CLIFFORD       33 F YAKIMA          WA   23:34  7:52

     44 SHERI BOYD           49 F YAKIMA          WA   23:48  7:56

     45 NATHAN STEPHENSON    10 M YAKIMA          WA   23:54  7:58

     46 QUINTEN JONES        11 M YAKIMA          WA   23:57  7:59

     47 NICK STEPHENSON      55 M YAKIMA          WA   24:01  8:01

     48 PIERSON JONES        16 M YAKIMA          WA   24:15  8:05

     49 TITA ROESLER         48 F YAKIMA          WA   24:29  8:10

     50 LUIS TITO RODRIGUEZ  54 M YAKIMA          WA   24:31  8:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 2

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

              SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.0 MILES

                        DECEMBER 20, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

     51 TERRY CHIETT         56 M SELAH           WA   24:32  8:11

     52 JEFF HEMP            52 M MOXEE           WA   24:32  8:11

     53 RICHARD WEBSTER      61 M YAKIMA          WA   24:34  8:12

     54 JAMIE BEAMAN         37 F YAKIMA          WA   24:45  8:15

     55 JUNE LALLY           35 F YAKIMA          WA   25:06  8:22

     56 ANDREA MILLS         41 F ROSLYN          WA   25:07  8:23

     57 GREG AUBOL           53 M ELLENSBURG      WA   25:12  8:24

     58 KRYSTAL UPSON        32 F TIETON          WA   25:20  8:27

     59 SCOTT MAYES          43 M YAKIMA          WA   25:31  8:31

     60 ILENE GERARDI        54 F YAKIMA          WA   25:34  8:32

     61 JENNIFER PARSONS     53 F YAKIMA          WA   25:38  8:33

     62 MAZZY JANIS          13 F YAKIMA          WA   25:43  8:35

     63 KEITH BEAMAN         41 M YAKIMA          WA   25:54  8:38

     64 JACK RIGGIN          60 M YAKIMA          WA   25:55  8:39

     65 SOPHIE KROES         13 F MOXEE           WA   26:11  8:44

     66 MARK KRUEGER         62 M YAKIMA          WA   26:14  8:45

     67 SUMMER DERREY        33 F ZILLAH          WA   26:16  8:46

     68 JOSEPH SMITH         43 M YAKIMA          WA   26:27  8:49

     69 LUDWIG ZAVALA        35 M ELLENSBURG      WA   26:29  8:50

     70 ELIJAH KRUEGER       09 M YAKIMA          WA   26:39  8:53

     71 SAMANTHA KNITTLE     24 F YAKIMA          WA   26:56  8:59

     72 JESSE REES           15 F SELAH           WA   27:16  9:06

     73 JULIAN OMLIN         07 M YAKIMA          WA   27:53  9:18

     74 GAIL FARMER          61 F ELLENSBURG      WA   28:06  9:22

     75 RICHARD BETENCOURT   57 M YAKIMA          WA   28:10  9:24

     76 JUDY SCHEFFELMAIER   67 F ELLENSBURG      WA   28:18  9:26

     77 TRENT SMITH          14 M YAKIMA          WA   28:27  9:29

     78 TRINDA STEPHENSON    46 F YAKIMA          WA   28:30  9:30

     79 MARY VOLINE          59 F SELAH           WA   28:38  9:33

     80 LEEANN ZAVALA        31 F ELLENSBURG      WA   28:53  9:38

     81 BRENDA COLLINS       41 F YAKIMA          WA   29:32  9:51

     82 MACK STEPHENSON      07 M YAKIMA          WA   29:36  9:52

     83 LONNY BUTLER         32 M CLE ELUM        WA   29:40  9:54

     84 BELLA SOWERS         18 F YAKIMA          WA   29:45  9:55

     85 HANNAH WHITMER       15 F YAKIMA          WA   30:28 10:10

     86 GRACE WHITMER        20 F YAKIMA          WA   30:29 10:10

     87 CYNTHIA STINER       56 F TOPPENISH       WA   30:35 10:12

     88 LYNDA CAMPBELL       43 F YAKIMA          WA   30:43 10:15

     89 JESSICA WADDLE       40 F YAKIMA          WA   30:48 10:16

     90 KARLA WALTON         53 F YAKIMA          WA   30:55 10:19

     91 ED WHITLOCK          69 M YAKIMA          WA   30:59 10:20

     92 MERRY MARGARET JONE  07 F YAKIMA          WA   31:10 10:24

     93 CASEY SMITH-APPERSO  06 M YAKIMA          WA   31:15 10:25

     94 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      33 F NACHES          WA   32:02 10:41

     95 JENNIFER MITCHELL    41 F YAKIMA          WA   32:29 10:50

     96 ALEXIS BARBEE        10 F YAKIMA          WA   32:51 10:57

     97 JAROD BARBEE         39 M YAKIMA          WA   32:52 10:58

     98 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     49 F MOXEE           WA   32:53 10:58

     99 STACI DENTON         36 F MOXEE           WA   32:55 10:59

    100 CAROL WEST           54 F SELAH           WA   33:01 11:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 3

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

              SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.0 MILES

                        DECEMBER 20, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    101 AMY CARLSON          38 F YAKIMA          WA   33:46 11:16

    102 RACHEL FRANK         39 F WAPATO          WA   33:48 11:16

    103 INGRID BUTLER        32 F CLE ELUM        WA   33:51 11:17

    104 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    55 F YAKIMA          WA   33:53 11:18

    105 LIZ ALLEN            45 F ZILLAH          WA   33:55 11:19

    106 JANICE NORTHRUP      51 F SELAH           WA   33:57 11:19

    107 TARA COMPTON         42 F YAKIMA          WA   34:03 11:21

    108 BECKY DREW           60 F YAKIMA          WA   34:48 11:36

    109 CASSIDY SMITH-APPER  10 F YAKIMA          WA   34:50 11:37

    110 LORRIE SMITH         47 F YAKIMA          WA   34:51 11:37

    111 JENNI ELWOOD         40 F YAKIMA          WA   35:05 11:42

    112 LISA BLISS           47 F ELLENSBURG      WA   35:47 11:56

    113 ETHAN BERGMAN        63 M ELLENSBURG      WA   35:48 11:56

    114 MEHJABEEN AUBOL      25 F ELLENSBURG      WA   37:46 12:36

    115 MISAEL YBARRA        08 M YAKIMA          WA   37:54 12:38

    116 CLARA BETENCOURT     56 F YAKIMA          WA   37:58 12:40

    117 HANNAH KRUEGER       08 F YAKIMA          WA   39:42 13:14

    118 SUZZANNE KRUEGER     35 F YAKIMA          WA   41:27 13:49

    119 KIM JONES            50 F YAKIMA          WA   43:23 14:28

    120 EVAN JONES           51 M YAKIMA          WA   43:25 14:29

    121 COURT JONES          80 M ELLENSBURG      WA   44:29 14:50

    122                                                            

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

              SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.0 MILES

                        DECEMBER 20, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    73 JULIAN OMLIN         07 YAKIMA             WA   27:53

    2    82 MACK STEPHENSON      07 YAKIMA             WA   29:36

    3    93 CASEY SMITH-APPERSO  06 YAKIMA             WA   31:15

    4   115 MISAEL YBARRA        08 YAKIMA             WA   37:54

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    32 JOY LALLY            07 YAKIMA             WA   22:28

    2    92 MERRY MARGARET JONE  07 YAKIMA             WA   31:10

    3   117 HANNAH KRUEGER       08 YAKIMA             WA   39:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    45 NATHAN STEPHENSON    10 YAKIMA             WA   23:54

    2    46 QUINTEN JONES        11 YAKIMA             WA   23:57

    3    70 ELIJAH KRUEGER       09 YAKIMA             WA   26:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    96 ALEXIS BARBEE        10 YAKIMA             WA   32:51

    2   109 CASSIDY SMITH-APPER  10 YAKIMA             WA   34:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    15 IVAN BAUMBACH        14 YAKIMA             WA   20:43

    2    20 BYRCE MILLS          15 NACHES             WA   21:08

    3    22 JONAS PRICE          14 YAKIMA             WA   21:16

    4    77 TRENT SMITH          14 YAKIMA             WA   28:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     9 UHURU HASHIMOTO      15 ELLENSBURG         WA   19:01

    2    29 ANAIS MILLS          13 ROSLYN                  21:55

    3    62 MAZZY JANIS          13 YAKIMA             WA   25:43

    4    65 SOPHIE KROES         13 MOXEE              WA   26:11

    5    72 JESSE REES           15 SELAH              WA   27:16

    6    85 HANNAH WHITMER       15 YAKIMA             WA   30:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     1 RONAN PRICE          17 YAKIMA             WA   16:19

    2     5 SETH BASSETTI        16 RONALD             WA   18:43

    3    10 MICAH BROWN          17 NACHES             WA   19:21

    4    13 JULIAN DOW           16 NACHES             WA   20:11

    5    14 GIOVANNI POGGIO      17 NACHES             WA   20:38

    6    48 PIERSON JONES        16 YAKIMA             WA   24:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    16 EMILY LINDER         16                         20:44

    2    84 BELLA SOWERS         18 YAKIMA             WA   29:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     7 PATRICK KNITTLE      21 YAKIMA             WA   18:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    71 SAMANTHA KNITTLE     24 YAKIMA             WA   26:56

    2    86 GRACE WHITMER        20 YAKIMA             WA   30:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     3 KEVIN AUBOL          25 ELLENSBURG         WA   16:36

    2     4 JAKE EAKIN           29 YAKIMA             WA   17:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    35 MAYRA CUENCA         27 ELLENSBURG         WA   22:32

    2    41 SARAH EAKIN          28 YAKIMA             WA   23:05

    3   114 MEHJABEEN AUBOL      25 ELLENSBURG         WA   37:46


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    18 ISAAC AYUN           31 YAKIMA             WA   20:57

    2    83 LONNY BUTLER         32 CLE ELUM           WA   29:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    43 KASEY CLIFFORD       33 YAKIMA             WA   23:34

    2    58 KRYSTAL UPSON        32 TIETON             WA   25:20

    3    67 SUMMER DERREY        33 ZILLAH             WA   26:16

    4    80 LEEANN ZAVALA        31 ELLENSBURG         WA   28:53

    5    94 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      33 NACHES             WA   32:02

    6   103 INGRID BUTLER        32 CLE ELUM           WA   33:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 JAKE HEITMAN         37 SELAH              WA   19:01

    2    23 SCOTT LALLY          36 YAKIMA             WA   21:17

    3    25 CHRIS OMLIN          39 YAKIMA             WA   21:28

    4    37 CHAD JANIS           39 YAKIMA             WA   22:48

    5    69 LUDWIG ZAVALA        35 ELLENSBURG         WA   26:29

    6    97 JAROD BARBEE         39 YAKIMA             WA   32:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    33 CYNTHIA GLEICH       39 YAKIMA             WA   22:30

    2    54 JAMIE BEAMAN         37 YAKIMA             WA   24:45

    3    55 JUNE LALLY           35 YAKIMA             WA   25:06

    4    99 STACI DENTON         36 MOXEE              WA   32:55

    5   101 AMY CARLSON          38 YAKIMA             WA   33:46

    6   102 RACHEL FRANK         39 WAPATO             WA   33:48

    7   118 SUZZANNE KRUEGER     35 YAKIMA             WA   41:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 JEFF HASHIMOTO       44 ELLENSBURG         WA   16:32

    2    11 LOWEL KRUEGER        43 YAKIMA             WA   19:40

    3    30 PAUL VOORHEES        44 YAKIMA             WA   22:18

    4    34 JEFF SISK            44 YAKIMA             WA   22:31

    5    59 SCOTT MAYES          43 YAKIMA             WA   25:31

    6    63 KEITH BEAMAN         41 YAKIMA             WA   25:54

    7    68 JOSEPH SMITH         43 YAKIMA             WA   26:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    56 ANDREA MILLS         41 ROSLYN             WA   25:07

    2    81 BRENDA COLLINS       41 YAKIMA             WA   29:32

    3    88 LYNDA CAMPBELL       43 YAKIMA             WA   30:43

    4    89 JESSICA WADDLE       40 YAKIMA             WA   30:48

    5    95 JENNIFER MITCHELL    41 YAKIMA             WA   32:29

    6   107 TARA COMPTON         42 YAKIMA             WA   34:03

    7   111 JENNI ELWOOD         40 YAKIMA             WA   35:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    12 TIM ENGLUND          49 ELLENSBURG         WA   19:50

    2    24 ROBERT PRICE         47 YAKIMA             WA   21:19

    3    26 JEFF ALLEN           49 ZILLAH             WA   21:42

    4    31 DON BAUMBACH         46 YAKIMA             WA   22:27

    5    36 LARRY MATTSON        47 YAKIMA             WA   22:40

    6    40 JAIRO ROBLES         45 YAKIMA             WA   23:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    39 KRIS REES            46 SELAH              WA   23:00

    2    44 SHERI BOYD           49 YAKIMA             WA   23:48

    3    49 TITA ROESLER         48 YAKIMA             WA   24:29

    4    78 TRINDA STEPHENSON    46 YAKIMA             WA   28:30

    5    98 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     49 MOXEE              WA   32:53

    6   105 LIZ ALLEN            45 ZILLAH             WA   33:55

    7   110 LORRIE SMITH         47 YAKIMA             WA   34:51

    8   112 LISA BLISS           47 ELLENSBURG         WA   35:47


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 IAN BROWN            53 ELLENSBURG         WA   18:49

    2    50 LUIS TITO RODRIGUEZ  54 YAKIMA             WA   24:31

    3    52 JEFF HEMP            52 MOXEE              WA   24:32

    4    57 GREG AUBOL           53 ELLENSBURG         WA   25:12

    5   120 EVAN JONES           51 YAKIMA             WA   43:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    38 SONIA TONNEMAKER     54 ROYAL CITY         WA   22:58

    2    60 ILENE GERARDI        54 YAKIMA             WA   25:34

    3    61 JENNIFER PARSONS     53 YAKIMA             WA   25:38

    4    90 KARLA WALTON         53 YAKIMA             WA   30:55

    5   100 CAROL WEST           54 SELAH              WA   33:01

    6   106 JANICE NORTHRUP      51 SELAH              WA   33:57

    7   119 KIM JONES            50 YAKIMA             WA   43:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    17 CURTIS UPTON         56 YAKIMA             WA   20:52

    2    19 GREGG HARNISH        55 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   21:06

    3    27 GEORGE GILHULY       59 WENATCHEE          WA   21:51

    4    28 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   58 YAKIMA             WA   21:53

    5    47 NICK STEPHENSON      55 YAKIMA             WA   24:01

    6    51 TERRY CHIETT         56 SELAH              WA   24:32

    7    75 RICHARD BETENCOURT   57 YAKIMA             WA   28:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    79 MARY VOLINE          59 SELAH              WA   28:38

    2    87 CYNTHIA STINER       56 TOPPENISH          WA   30:35

    3   104 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    55 YAKIMA             WA   33:53

    4   116 CLARA BETENCOURT     56 YAKIMA             WA   37:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    21 TOM FEIL             62 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   21:10

    2    53 RICHARD WEBSTER      61 YAKIMA             WA   24:34

    3    64 JACK RIGGIN          60 YAKIMA             WA   25:55

    4    66 MARK KRUEGER         62 YAKIMA             WA   26:14

    5   113 ETHAN BERGMAN        63 ELLENSBURG         WA   35:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    74 GAIL FARMER          61 ELLENSBURG         WA   28:06

    2   108 BECKY DREW           60 YAKIMA             WA   34:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    42 TONY GERARDI         69 YAKIMA             WA   23:20

    2    91 ED WHITLOCK          69 YAKIMA             WA   30:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    76 JUDY SCHEFFELMAIER   67 ELLENSBURG         WA   28:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

    1   121 COURT JONES          80 ELLENSBURG         WA   44:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99