Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2003-2004

         JANUARY 18 - CHESTERLEY PARK YAKIMA - RACE #4 3.15 MILES

                      1 P.M. - OVERCAST - 34 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Bret Kerth           17 M Yakima          WA              18:49  5:59

    2 Randall Jones        39 M Goldendale      WA HCR          19:09  6:05

    3 Joe Darda            16 M Ellensburg      WA              19:12  6:06

    4 Ian Brown            47 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          19:53  6:19

    5 Rick Becker          49 M Selah           WA HCR          20:10  6:25

    6 Adrian Ramirez       16 M Toppenish       WA HCR          20:21  6:28

    7 Isak Bergman         15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          20:34  6:32

    8 Robert Price         35 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:42  6:35

    9 Stan Gill            48 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:10  6:44

   10 Stephanie Lenihan    17 F Yakima          WA              21:28  6:49

   11 Juan Bautista        16 M Yakima          WA              21:36  6:52

   12 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          21:51  6:57

   13 Tom Feil             50 M East Wenatchee  WA HCR          21:55  6:58

   14 Manu Santos          24 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:57  6:59

   15 Steve Cullen         38 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:09  7:02

   16 Ken Yager            35 M Selah           WA HCR          22:20  7:06

   17 Carol Stuhley        41 F Yakima          WA HCR          22:26  7:08

   18 Brad Newman          35 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:28  7:08

   19 Ron Fleming          56 M Granger         WA HCR          22:30  7:09

   20 Jack Carlton         52 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:39  7:12

   21 Andy Breymeyer       14 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:44  7:13

   22 Frank Covelli        46 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:52  7:16

   23 Ethan Bergman        51 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          22:58  7:18

   24 Bill Hamlin          54 M Kennewick       WA HCR          23:26  7:27

   25 Ruth Becker          17 F Selah           WA HCR          23:32  7:29

   26 Marcus Barnes        15 M Zillah          WA HCR          23:39  7:31

   27 George Gilhuly       47 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          23:41  7:31

   28 Ryan Anderson        29 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:56  7:36

   29 Alyssa Powers        15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          24:00  7:37

   30 Melissa Better       16 F Goldendale      WA HCR          24:02  7:38

   31 Dave Bridgeman       54 M Cle Elum        WA HCR          24:22  7:45

   32 Eric Johnson         15 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:25  7:45

   33 Jared Gill           18 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:26  7:46

   34 Jeff Hagen           56 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:33  7:48

   35 Chris Van Antwerp    37 M Zillah          WA HCR          24:41  7:50

   36 Carly Holtzinger     15 F Yakima          WA              25:04  7:58

   37 Ryan Chapman         13 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:06  7:59

   38 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 F Selah           WA HCR          25:19  8:03

   39 Tom Lasater          52 M Selah           WA HCR          25:21  8:03

   40 Joseph Allen         34 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:29  8:06

   41 Frans Wood           52 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:34  8:07

   42 Mike McCutchen       56 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:36  8:08

   43 Mike Gonzalez        35 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:51  8:32

   44 Jimmy Niescier       11 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:53  8:32

   45 Cheri Powers         35 F Goldendale      WA HCR          26:58  8:34

   46 Melissa Brulotte     23 F Toppenish       WA HCR          27:03  8:36

   47 Sarah Monahan        39 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:08  8:37

   48 Johnny Freeman       48 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:18  8:40

   49 Rick Tabor           46 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:19  8:41

   50 James Adrian         40 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:23  8:42

   51 Kyle Dees            48 F Selah           WA HCR          27:33  8:45

   52 Sharon Gause         42 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:34  8:46

   53 Richard Mallow       50 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:36  8:46

   54 Mike Paulson         48 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:55  8:52

   55 Camille Rimmer       54 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:14  8:58

   56 Max St Brown         16 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          28:17  8:59

   57 Wiley Hurst          67 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:22  9:01

   58 Katie Carlos         16 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:42  9:07

   59 Carly Woolman        17 F Yakima          WA              28:45  9:08

   60 Hartwig Vathener     64 M Cle Elum        WA              29:01  9:13

   61 David Chaplin        43 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:18  9:19

   62 Alex Yager           12 M Selah           WA HCR          29:48  9:28

   63 Ciara Connally       14 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:53  9:30

   64 Holly Cushman        49 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:56  9:31

   65 Greg Harvey          50 M Yakima          WA              29:59  9:32

   66 Court Jones          68 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          30:10  9:35

   67 Brittany Harmon      16 F Yakima          WA              30:34  9:43

   68 Bob Dolphin          74 M Renton          WA HCR          30:45  9:46

   69 Arlene Kaufman       52 F Wenatchee       WA              30:53  9:48

   70 Roger Palmer         56 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:57  9:50

   71 Doug Weiss           52 M Yakima          WA              31:18  9:57

   72 Sydney Allen          7 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:21  9:57

   73 Lin Lasater          52 F Selah           WA HCR          31:27  9:59

   74 Ed Whitlock          57 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:31 10:01

   75 Brian Paul           39 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:51 10:07

   76 Ron Gause            44 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:54 10:08

   77 Madison Scully       08 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:55 10:08

   78 Laura Steiner         7 F Selah           WA HCR          32:11 10:14

   79 Larry McCaw          55 M Yakima          WA HCR          32:27 10:19

   80 Kathy Paulson        46 F Yakima          WA HCR          32:40 10:23

   81 Jay Ramirez          45 M Toppenish       WA HCR          32:42 10:23

   82 Carly Riehl           8 F Yakima          WA HCR          32:56 10:28

   83 Mary Riehl           36 F Yakima          WA HCR          32:58 10:28

   84 Nancy Baum           52 F Moxee           WA HCR          33:13 10:33

   85 Katie Paulson        15 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:18 10:54

   86 Stan Helmka          62 M Selah           WA HCR          35:32 11:17

   87 Sandy Boyd           40 F Mabton          WA HCR          36:18 11:32

   88 Kari Stout           15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          36:20 11:33

   89 Amanda Ramirez       12 F Toppenish       WA HCR          36:23 11:33

   90 Judith Walker        46 F Yakima          WA              36:49 11:42

   91 Jessica Gonzalez     12 F Yakima          WA HCR          38:42 12:18

   92 Karla Better         46 F Goldendale      WA HCR          45:57 14:35

   93 Vida Facio           54 F Goldendale      WA HCR          47:17 15:01

   94 Jean Zahn            56 F Yakima          WA HCR          49:31 15:44

   95 Barb Stout           49 F Goldendale      WA HCR          55:14 17:32