(Revised version)

                        ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2003-2004

                    DECEMBER 7 - CHESTERLEY PARK YAKIMA

                      1 P.M. - OVERCAST - 38 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Brandon Hauver       25 M Moxee           WA HCR          16:50  5:37

    2 Randall Jones        39 M Goldendale      WA HCR          17:21  5:47

    3 Rick Becker          49 M Selah           WA HCR          17:52  5:58

    4 Bret Kerth           17 M Yakima          WA              18:14  6:05

    5 Adrian Ramirez       16 M Toppenish       WA HCR          18:23  6:08

    6 Amin Kermani         17 M Wapato          WA HCR          18:38  6:13

    7 Juan Bautista        16 M Yakima          WA              18:49  6:17

    8 Aaron Vasquez        18 M Wapato          WA HCR          19:11  6:24

    9 Isak Bergman         15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          19:14  6:25

   10 Robert Price         35 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:21  6:27

   11 Josh Bernier         16 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:56  6:39

   12 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          20:10  6:44

   13 Lisa Garcia          38 F Yakima          WA HCR          20:12  6:44

   14 Carol Stuhley        41 F Yakima          WA HCR          20:22  6:48

   15 Stan Gill            48 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:28  6:50

   16 Jared Gill           18 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:34  6:52

   17 Steve Cullen         38 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:36  6:52

   18 Andy Breymeyer       14 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:50  6:57

   19 Ken Yager            35 M Selah           WA HCR          20:52  6:58

   20 Cary Steinman        37 F Moxee           WA HCR          20:55  6:59

   21 Joey Jones           15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          21:00  7:00

   22 Brad Newman          35 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:02  7:01

   23 Jack Carlton         52 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:04  7:02

   24 Tom Feil             50 M East Wenatchee  WA HCR          21:06  7:02

   25 Ruth Becker          17 F Selah           WA HCR          21:07  7:03

   26 Luis Alcazar         18 M Wapato          WA HCR          21:19  7:07

   27 George Gilhuly       47 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          21:28  7:10

   28 Ethan Bergman        51 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          21:40  7:14

   29 Ron Fleming          56 M Granger         WA HCR          21:51  7:17

   30 Marcus Barnes        15 M Zillah          WA HCR          22:03  7:21

   31 Frank Covelli        46 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:05  7:22

   32 Dave Bridgeman       54 M Cle Elum        WA HCR          22:07  7:23

   33 Melissa Better       16 F Goldendale      WA HCR          22:14  7:25

   34 Donna Nettleship     42 F Selah           WA HCR          22:19  7:27

   35 Alyssa Powers        15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          22:25  7:29

   36 Jeff Hagen           56 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:34  7:32

   37 Jess Stevenson       54 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          22:35  7:32

   38 Ryan Anderson        29 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:37  7:33

   39 Peter Legner         40 M Yakima          WA              22:40  7:34

   40 Jimmy Niescier       11 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:43  7:35

   41 Max St Brown         16 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          22:43  7:35

   42 Chris Van Antwerp    37 M Zillah          WA HCR          22:49  7:37

   43 Chris Stevenson      16 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          22:51  7:37

   44 Elizabeth Tutsch     32 F Yakima          WA HCR          22:53  7:38

   45 Diane Jones          44 F Ellensburg      WA HCR          23:09  7:43

   46 Mike McCutchen       56 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:17  7:46

   47 Kenn Zahn            56 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:18  7:46

   48 Eric Johnson         15 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:23  7:48

   49 Ryan Chapman         13 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:26  7:49

   50 Melissa Brulotte     23 F Toppenish       WA HCR          23:30  7:50

   51 Brittany Harmon      16 F Yakima          WA              23:34  7:52

   52 Cameron Nathan       16 M Wapato          WA HCR          23:47  7:56

   53 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 F Selah           WA HCR          23:48  7:56

   54 Tom Lasater          52 M Selah           WA HCR          23:49  7:57

   55 Robert Espinoza      15 M Wapato          WA HCR          23:56  7:59

   56 Carol Burwell        42 F Yakima          WA HCR          23:59  8:00

   57 Del Brockett         49 M Selah           WA HCR          24:06  8:02

   58 Joseph Allen         34 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:13  8:05

   59 Ed Whitlock          57 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:23  8:08

   60 Steven James         16 M Wapato          WA HCR          24:29  8:10

   61 James Adrian         40 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:31  8:11

   62 Ciara Connally       14 F Yakima          WA HCR          24:34  8:12

   63 Mike Gonzalez        35 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:38  8:13

   64 Sharon Gause         42 F Yakima          WA HCR          24:50  8:17

   65 Richard Mallow       50 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:51  8:17

   66 Dennis Higbee        62 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:11  8:24

   67 Camille Rimmer       54 F Yakima          WA HCR          25:15  8:25

   68 Rick Tabor           46 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:17  8:26

   69 Cheri Powers         35 F Goldendale      WA HCR          25:32  8:31

   70 Johnny Freeman       48 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:58  8:40

   71 Wiley Hurst          67 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:02  8:41

   72 Jay Ramirez          45 M Toppenish       WA HCR          26:09  8:43

   73 Kyle Dees            48 F Selah           WA HCR          26:15  8:45

   74 Alex Yager           12 M Selah           WA HCR          26:28  8:50

   75 Sarah Monahan        39 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:01  9:01

   76 Dimitri Mandapat     12 M Yakima          WA              27:13  9:05

   77 Bob Dolphin          74 M Renton          WA HCR          27:21  9:07

   78 Roger Palmer         56 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:03  9:21

   79 Megan Anderso-Reill  28 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:13  9:25

   80 Mike Paulson         48 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:35  9:32

   81 Brian Paul           39 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:37  9:33

   82 Larry McCaw          55 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:41  9:34

   83 Holly Cushman        49 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:54  9:38

   84 Kate Paulson         15 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:56  9:39

   85 Madison Scully       08 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:10  9:44

   86 Eva Lust-Wright      42 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:19  9:47

   87 Greg Harvey          50 M Yakima          WA              29:31  9:51

   88 Lin Lasater          52 F Selah           WA HCR          30:09 10:03

   89 Alex Bremerman       13 M Yakima          WA              30:14 10:05

   90 Ron Gause            44 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:27 10:09

   91 Allan Bryson         60 M Yakima          WA              30:40 10:14

   92 Kathy Paulson        46 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:49 10:17

   93 Sydney Allen          7 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:26 10:29

   94 Nancy Baum           52 F Moxee           WA HCR          32:04 10:42

   95 Doug Weiss           52 M Yakima          WA              32:17 10:46

   96 Sandy Boyd           40 F Mabton          WA HCR          33:26 11:09

   97 Laura Steiner         7 F Selah           WA HCR          34:30 11:30

   98 Stan Helmka          62 M Selah           WA HCR          36:18 12:06

   99 Jessica Gonzalez     12 F Yakima          WA HCR          39:47 13:16

  100 Karla Better         46 F Goldendale      WA HCR          41:41 13:54

  101 Vida Facio           54 F Goldendale      WA HCR          42:15 14:05

  102 Kari Stout           15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          43:22 14:28

  103 Jean Zahn            56 F Yakima          WA HCR          45:30 15:10

  104 Barb Stout           49 F Goldendale      WA HCR          50:15 16:45

  105 Pam Covelli          44 F Yakima          WA HCR          51:40 17:14