Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

       DECEMBER 5, 2004 CHESTERLEY PARK YAKIMA - RACE #1 3.048 MILES

                      1 P.M. - SUNNY/WINDY 42 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          35 M Yakima            15:39  5:08

    2 Rick Becker          50 M Selah             17:10  5:38

    3 Jeff Hashimoto       33 M Ellensburg        17:17  5:41

    4 Joe Darda            17 M Ellensburg        17:25  5:43

    5 Randall Jones        40 M Goldendale        17:31  5:45

    6 Norman Buckley       43 M Yakima            17:35  5:46

    7 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg        17:49  5:51

    8 Robert Price         36 M Yakima            18:00  5:55

    9 Richard O'Brien      55 M Selah             18:04  5:56

   10 Manuh Santos         24 M Yakima            18:22  6:02

   11 Brandon Hoglund      27 M Wenatchee         18:42  6:08

   12 Josh Bernier         17 M Yakima            18:54  6:13

   13 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee         19:34  6:25

   14 Mark Krueger         51 M Yakima            19:42  6:28

   15 Crispin Garza        46 M Selah             19:53  6:32

   16 Ryan Landvoy         36 M Yakima            19:58  6:33

   17 Bennett Mayo         15 M Zillah            20:10  6:37

   18 Tom Feil             51 M East Wenatchee    20:12  6:38

   19 Cary Steinman        38 F Moxee             20:19  6:40

   20 Scott Steinman       33 M Moxee             20:20  6:41

   21 Jack Carlton         53 M Yakima            20:22  6:41

   22 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah             20:24  6:42

   23 Lisa Garcia          39 F Yakima            20:25  6:42

   24 Dustin Gilmore       18 M Yakima            20:44  6:49

   25 Eric Johnson         16 M Yakima            20:52  6:51

   26 Ryan Chapman         14 M Yakima            21:00  6:54

   27 Ethan Bergman        52 M Ellensburg        21:01  6:54

   28 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima            21:04  6:55

   29 Juliet Marx          22 F Richland          21:16  6:59

   30 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee         21:21  7:01

   31 Marcus Barnes        16 M Zillah            21:35  7:05

   32 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima            21:38  7:06

   33 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima            21:40  7:07

   34 Kyle Smith           12 M Selah             21:42  7:07

   35 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima            21:45  7:08

   36 Brooke Mortensen     17 F Zillah            21:49  7:10

   37 Chris VanAntwerp     38 M Zillah            22:01  7:14

   38 Ron Fleming          57 M Granger           22:03  7:14

   39 Tom Fleming          32 M Selah             22:04  7:15

   40 Shawna Schooley      13 F Yakima            22:06  7:15

   41 Colin Pickett        15 M Ellensburg        22:08  7:16

   42 Mark Schooley        40 M Yakima            22:09  7:16

   43 Chris Stevenson      17 M Ellensburg        22:21  7:20

   44 Jeff Jorgensen       15 M Ellensburg        22:22  7:20

   45 Isak Bergman         16 M Ellensburg        22:22  7:21

   46 Eric Anderson        52 M Yakima            22:23  7:21

   47 Dave Bridgeman       55 M Cle Elum          22:25  7:22

   48 Melissa Better       17 F Goldendale        22:38  7:26

   49 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima            22:40  7:26

   50 Aleah Mickelson      27 F Yakima            22:41  7:27

   51 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima            22:42  7:27

   52 Cheri Powers         36 F Goldendale        22:48  7:29

   53 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima            22:49  7:30

   54 Cody Wolff           14 M Yakima            22:51  7:30

   55 Mike Schmitt         36 M Yakima            22:52  7:30

   56 Stacy Sondborg       15 F Yakima            22:53  7:31

   57 Brian Herting        34 M Selah             22:57  7:32

   58 Jeff Hemp            41 M Moxee             22:59  7:33

   59 Sarah Becker         23 M Selah             23:06  7:35

   60 Bob Johnson          33 M Yakima            23:24  7:41

   61 Jess Stevenson       55 M Ellensburg        23:29  7:43

   62 Amanda Valera        15 F Zillah            23:32  7:44

   63 Tom Lasater          53 M Selah             23:34  7:44

   64 Kenn Zahn            57 M Yakima            23:50  7:50

   65 Mike McCutchen       57 M Yakima            24:04  7:54

   66 Alyssa Powers        16 F Goldendale        24:21  8:00

   67 Dennis Higbee        63 M Yakima            24:26  8:01

   68 Abe Garza            53 M Toppenish         24:31  8:03

   69 Jeff Mettler         36 M Wenatchee         24:38  8:05

   70 Marcus Schooley      11 M Yakima            24:38  8:05

   71 Kate Soldano         45 F Yakima            24:40  8:06

   72 Mike Rohrich         52 M Yakima            24:41  8:06

   73 Brett Rogers         28 M Selah             24:45  8:07

   74 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah            25:12  8:16

   75 Sydney Allen          8 F Yakima            25:24  8:20

   76 Wiley Hurst          68 M Yakima            25:28  8:22

   77 Eric Bruntjen        34 M Yakima            25:46  8:27

   78 Jay Ramirez          46 M Yakima            25:55  8:31

   79 Joseph Allen         35 M Yakima            25:56  8:31

   80 Brad DeMond          49 M Yakima            25:57  8:31

   81 Michael Gonzalez     36 M Yakima            26:07  8:35

   82 Sharon Gause         43 F Yakima            26:19  8:38

   83 Richard Mallow       51 M Yakima            26:20  8:39

   84 Hamilton Licht       57 M Yakima            26:43  8:46

   85 Samuel Darda         11 M Ellensburg        26:48  8:48

   86 JoDee Peterson       42 F Yakima            26:50  8:48

   87 Collin Buckley       10 M Yakima            26:57  8:51

   88 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima            27:05  8:53

   89 David Chaplin        44 M Yakima            27:11  8:55

   90 Melanee Bruntjen     35 F Yakima            27:13  8:56

   91 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 F Ellensburg        27:18  8:58

   92 Doug Weiss           53 M Yakima            27:30  9:02

   93 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima            27:33  9:03

   94 Eva Lust             34 F Yakima            27:35  9:03

   95 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima            27:40  9:05

   96 Larry McCaw          56 M Yakima            27:55  9:10

   97 Nina Reiss           30 F Yakima            28:02  9:12

   98 Jonathon Barnes      12 M Zillah            28:03  9:12

   99 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima            28:18  9:18

  100 Doran Riehl          37 M Yakima            28:21  9:18

  101 Arlene Kaufman       50 F Wenatchee         28:27  9:20

  102 Karen Olson          32 F Ellensburg        28:29  9:21

  103 Jack Carstens        47 M Selah             28:38  9:24

  104 Kari Stout           16 F Goldendale        28:46  9:27

  105 Lin Lasater          53 F Selah             28:56  9:30

  106 Teresa Summers       39 F Wenatchee         29:19  9:37

  107 Gordon Koestler      51 M Selah             30:03  9:52

  108 Doug Arenson         57 M Selah             30:17  9:57

  109 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah             30:27 10:00

  110 Debbie Partlow       47 F Selah             30:38 10:03

  111 Lisa Kane            38 F Yakima            31:05 10:12

  112 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee             31:16 10:16

  113 Stan Moon            56 M Richland          31:25 10:19

  114 Becky Drew           49 F Yakima            31:45 10:25

  115 Colette Schooley     39 F Yakima            31:58 10:29

  116 Cindy Whitlock       51 F Yakima            32:13 10:34

  117 Ron Gause            45 M Yakima            32:20 10:37

  118 Roger Palmer         57 M Yakima            32:32 10:41

  119 Joyce Hagen          55 F Yakima            33:39 11:03

  120 Dick Drew            68 M Yakima            34:09 11:13

  121 Beth Palmer          46 F Yakima            37:17 12:14

  122 Bryan Palmer          8 M Yakima            37:21 12:15

  123 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton            37:26 12:17

  124 Evon LaGron          35 F Yakima            37:34 12:20

  125 Sheila Moon          56 F Richland          37:45 12:23

  126 Wendy Ross           52 F Yakima            38:06 12:30

  127 Vida Facio           55 F Goldendale        41:14 13:32

  128 Gary Beeman          58 M Yakima            42:58 14:06

  129 Karla Better         47 F Goldendale        46:00 15:06

  130 Bob Dolphin          75 M Renton            48:48 16:01

  131 B.J. Zahn            57 F Yakima            48:48 16:01

  132 Barbara Stout        50 F Goldendale        50:28 16:34

 

 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

       DECEMBER 5, 2004 CHESTERLEY PARK YAKIMA - RACE #1 3.048 MILES

                      1 P.M. - SUNNY/WINDY 42 DEGREES

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

    1   122 Bryan Palmer          8 Yakima                  37:21

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

    1    75 Sydney Allen          8 Yakima                  25:24

    2   109 Laura Steiner         8 Selah                   30:27

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    34 Kyle Smith           12 Selah                   21:42

    2    70 Marcus Schooley      11 Yakima                  24:38

    3    85 Samuel Darda         11 Ellensburg              26:48

    4    87 Collin Buckley       10 Yakima                  26:57

    5    98 Jonathon Barnes      12 Zillah                  28:03

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    93 Madison Scully        9 Yakima                  27:33

    2    99 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima                  28:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    17 Bennett Mayo         15 Zillah                  20:10

    2    26 Ryan Chapman         14 Yakima                  21:00

    3    41 Colin Pickett        15 Ellensburg              22:08

    4    44 Jeff Jorgensen       15 Ellensburg              22:22

    5    54 Cody Wolff           14 Yakima                  22:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    40 Shawna Schooley      13 Yakima                  22:06

    2    56 Stacy Sondborg       15 Yakima                  22:53

    3    62 Amanda Valera        15 Zillah                  23:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     4 Joe Darda            17 Ellensburg              17:25

    2    12 Josh Bernier         17 Yakima                  18:54

    3    24 Dustin Gilmore       18 Yakima                  20:44

    4    25 Eric Johnson         16 Yakima                  20:52

    5    31 Marcus Barnes        16 Zillah                  21:35

    6    43 Chris Stevenson      17 Ellensburg              22:21

    7    45 Isak Bergman         16 Ellensburg              22:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    36 Brooke Mortensen     17 Zillah                  21:49

    2    48 Melissa Better       17 Goldendale              22:38

    3    66 Alyssa Powers        16 Goldendale              24:21

    4   104 Kari Stout           16 Goldendale              28:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    10 Manuh Santos         24 Yakima                  18:22

    2    32 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima                  21:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    29 Juliet Marx          22 Richland                21:16

2    59 Sarah Becker         23 Selah                   23:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    11 Brandon Hoglund      27 Wenatchee               18:42

    2    49 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima                  22:40

    3    73 Brett Rogers         28 Selah                   24:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    50 Aleah Mickelson      27 Yakima                  22:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Jeff Hashimoto       33 Ellensburg              17:17

    2    20 Scott Steinman       33 Moxee                   20:20

    3    35 Tim Belding          34 Yakima                  21:45

    4    39 Tom Fleming          32 Selah                   22:04

    5    57 Brian Herting        34 Selah                   22:57

    6    60 Bob Johnson          33 Yakima                  23:24

    7    77 Eric Bruntjen        34 Yakima                  25:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    94 Eva Lust             34 Yakima                  27:35

    2    97 Nina Reiss           30 Yakima                  28:02

    3   102 Karen Olson          32 Ellensburg              28:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          35 Yakima                  15:39

    2     8 Robert Price         36 Yakima                  18:00

    3    16 Ryan Landvoy         36 Yakima                  19:58

    4    37 Chris VanAntwerp     38 Zillah                  22:01

    5    55 Mike Schmitt         36 Yakima                  22:52

    6    69 Jeff Mettler         36 Wenatchee               24:38

    7    74 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah                  25:12

    8    79 Joseph Allen         35 Yakima                  25:56

    9    81 Michael Gonzalez     36 Yakima                  26:07

   10   100 Doran Riehl          37 Yakima                  28:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    19 Cary Steinman        38 Moxee                   20:19

    2    23 Lisa Garcia          39 Yakima                  20:25

    3    52 Cheri Powers         36 Goldendale              22:48

    4    90 Melanee Bruntjen     35 Yakima                  27:13

    5   106 Teresa Summers       39 Wenatchee               29:19

    6   111 Lisa Kane            38 Yakima                  31:05

    7   115 Colette Schooley     39 Yakima                  31:58

    8   124 Evon LaGron          35 Yakima                  37:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Randall Jones        40 Goldendale              17:31

    2     6 Norman Buckley       43 Yakima                  17:35

    3     7 Ian Brown            42 Ellensburg              17:49

    4    13 Gregg Harnish        43 Wenatchee               19:34

    5    28 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima                  21:04

    6    42 Mark Schooley        40 Yakima                  22:09

    7    58 Jeff Hemp            41 Moxee                   22:59

    8    89 David Chaplin        44 Yakima                  27:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    22 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah                   20:24

    2    82 Sharon Gause         43 Yakima                  26:19

    3    86 JoDee Peterson       42 Yakima                  26:50

    4    91 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 Ellensburg              27:18

    5   123 Sandy Boyd           41 Mabton                  37:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    15 Crispin Garza        46 Selah                   19:53

    2    30 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee               21:21

    3    33 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima                  21:40

    4    53 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima                  22:49

    5    78 Jay Ramirez          46 Yakima                  25:55

    6    80 Brad DeMond          49 Yakima                  25:57

    7    88 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima                  27:05

    8   103 Jack Carstens        47 Selah                   28:38

    9   117 Ron Gause            45 Yakima                  32:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    71 Kate Soldano         45 Yakima                  24:40

    2   110 Debbie Partlow       47 Selah                   30:38

    3   114 Becky Drew           49 Yakima                  31:45

    4   121 Beth Palmer          46 Yakima                  37:17

    5   129 Karla Better         47 Goldendale              46:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     2 Rick Becker          50 Selah                   17:10

    2    14 Mark Krueger         51 Yakima                  19:42

    3    18 Tom Feil             51 East Wenatchee          20:12

    4    21 Jack Carlton         53 Yakima                  20:22

    5    27 Ethan Bergman        52 Ellensburg              21:01

    6    46 Eric Anderson        52 Yakima                  22:23

    7    63 Tom Lasater          53 Selah                   23:34

    8    68 Abe Garza            53 Toppenish               24:31

    9    72 Mike Rohrich         52 Yakima                  24:41

   10    83 Richard Mallow       51 Yakima                  26:20

   11    92 Doug Weiss           53 Yakima                  27:30

   12   107 Gordon Koestler      51 Selah                   30:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   101 Arlene Kaufman       50 Wenatchee               28:27

    2   105 Lin Lasater          53 Selah                   28:56

    3   112 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee                   31:16

    4   116 Cindy Whitlock       51 Yakima                  32:13

    5   126 Wendy Ross           52 Yakima                  38:06

    6   132 Barbara Stout        50 Goldendale              50:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     9 Richard O'Brien      55 Selah                   18:04

    2    38 Ron Fleming          57 Granger                 22:03

    3    47 Dave Bridgeman       55 Cle Elum                22:25

    4    51 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima                  22:42

    5    61 Jess Stevenson       55 Ellensburg              23:29

    6    64 Kenn Zahn            57 Yakima                  23:50

    7    65 Mike McCutchen       57 Yakima                  24:04

    8    84 Hamilton Licht       57 Yakima                  26:43

    9    95 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima                  27:40

   10    96 Larry McCaw          56 Yakima                  27:55

   11   108 Doug Arenson         57 Selah                   30:17

   12   113 Stan Moon            56 Richland                31:25

   13   118 Roger Palmer         57 Yakima                  32:32

   14   128 Gary Beeman          58 Yakima                  42:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   119 Joyce Hagen          55 Yakima                  33:39

    2   125 Sheila Moon          56 Richland                37:45

    3   127 Vida Facio           55 Goldendale              41:14

    4   131 B.J. Zahn            57 Yakima                  48:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    67 Dennis Higbee        63 Yakima                  24:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    76 Wiley Hurst          68 Yakima                  25:28

    2   120 Dick Drew            68 Yakima                  34:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   130 Bob Dolphin          75 Renton                  48:48