Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

         DECEMBER 12,2004 YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - RACE #2 3.4 MILES

                      1 P.M. - SUNNY/WINDY 44 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          35 M Yakima            16:45  4:56

    2 Reid Strange         17 M Yakima            17:55  5:16

    3 Joe Darda            17 M Ellensburg        18:23  5:25

    4 Isak Bergman         16 M Ellensburg        18:43  5:31

    5 Randall Jones        40 M Goldendale        18:48  5:32

    6 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg        18:50  5:33

    7 Norman Buckley       43 M Yakima            19:05  5:37

    8 Manuh Santos         24 M Yakima            19:10  5:39

    9 Robert Price         36 M Yakima            19:29  5:44

   10 Mark Krueger         51 M Yakima            20:17  5:58

   11 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima            20:25  6:01

   12 Josh Bernier         17 M Yakima            20:37  6:04

   13 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee         20:48  6:07

   14 Birkin Owart         15 M Yakima            21:16  6:16

   15 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah             21:24  6:18

   16 Bennett Mayo         15 M Zillah            21:38  6:22

   17 Tom Feil             51 M East Wenatchee    21:39  6:23

   18 Lisa Garcia          39 F Yakima            21:43  6:24

   19 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima            21:48  6:25

   20 Marcus Barnes        16 M Zillah            22:06  6:30

   21 Amber Green          19 F Selah             22:10  6:31

   22 Eric Johnson         16 M Yakima            22:14  6:33

   23 Ethan Bergman        52 M Ellensburg        22:21  6:35

   24 Anna Mickelson       24 F Seattle           22:31  6:38

   25 Nick Schultz         59 M Yakima            22:33  6:38

   26 Jack Carlton         53 M Yakima            22:36  6:39

   27 Dustin Gilmore       18 M Yakima            22:39  6:40

   28 Mark Schooley        40 M Yakima            22:44  6:42

   29 Tom Fleming          32 M Selah             22:46  6:42

   30 Max St Brown         17 M Ellensburg        22:47  6:42

   31 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima            22:48  6:43

   32 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee         22:51  6:44

   33 Ron Fleming          57 M Granger           22:54  6:44

   34 Juliet Marx          22 F Richland          22:56  6:45

   35 Brooke Mortensen     17 F Zillah            23:07  6:48

   36 Jake Lewis           15 M Yakima            23:10  6:49

   37 Andy Breymeyer       15 M Yakima            23:11  6:50

   38 Chris Stevenson      17 M Ellensburg        23:13  6:50

   39 Jeff Allen           38 M Zillah            23:25  6:53

   40 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima            23:26  6:54

   41 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima            23:34  6:56

   42 Ryan Chapman         14 M Yakima            23:35  6:57

   43 Colin Pickett        15 M Ellensburg        23:37  6:57

   44 Melissa Better       17 F Goldendale        23:40  6:58

   45 Amanda Valera        15 F Zillah            23:50  7:01

   46 Chris VanAntwerp     38 M Zillah            24:02  7:04

   47 Brian Herting        34 M Selah             24:21  7:10

   48 Aleah Mickelson      27 F Yakima            24:23  7:11

   49 Emily Urlacher       19 F Yakima            24:25  7:11

   50 Shawna Schooley      13 F Yakima            24:27  7:12

   51 Cheri Powers         36 F Goldendale        24:28  7:12

   52 Joe Lemos            37 M Yakima            24:33  7:13

   53 Jess Stevenson       55 M Ellensburg        24:34  7:14

   54 Jeff Hemp            41 M Moxee             24:40  7:16

   55 Tom Lasater          53 M Selah             24:42  7:16

   56 Steve Martinez       22 M Yakima            25:07  7:24

   57 Cody Wolff           14 M Yakima            25:09  7:24

   58 Mike Schmitt         36 M Yakima            25:11  7:25

   59 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima            25:13  7:25

   60 John Pickett         50 M Ellensburg        25:18  7:27

   61 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima            25:19  7:27

   62 Rosanne Bacon        45 F Yakima            25:20  7:28

   63 Stacy Sondborg       15 F Yakima            25:35  7:32

   64 Hilary Freund        15 F Yakima            25:48  7:36

   65 Mike Rohrich         52 M Yakima            25:55  7:38

   66 Jennifer Gomez       35 F Makawao HI        26:03  7:40

   67 Mike McCutchen       57 M Yakima            26:09  7:42

   68 Audrey Urlacher      12 F Yakima            26:25  7:47

   69 Ron Urlacher         45 M Yakima            26:28  7:47

   70 Sharon Gause         43 F Yakima            26:40  7:51

   71 Alyssa Powers        16 F Goldendale        26:42  7:52

   72 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah            26:43  7:52

   73 Richard Mallow       51 M Yakima            26:51  7:54

   74 Steve Dorais         35 M Yakima            26:53  7:55

   75 Sarah Monahan        40 F Yakima            26:55  7:55

   76 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima            27:06  7:58

   77 Brad DeMond          49 M Yakima            27:11  8:00

   78 Kenn Zahn            57 M Yakima            27:24  8:04

   79 Kyle Smith           12 M Selah             27:29  8:05

   80 Jay Ramirez          46 M Yakima            27:30  8:06

   81 Wiley Hurst          68 M Yakima            27:32  8:06

   82 Gailon Gentry        52 M Yakima            27:34  8:07

   83 Ryan Van Antwerp     14 M Zillah            27:42  8:09

   84 Dallas Weis          53 M College Place     28:01  8:15

   85 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima            28:23  8:21

   86 Ricardo Betancourt   20 M Yakima            28:25  8:22

   87 Collin Buckley       10 M Yakima            28:26  8:22

   88 Neccie Logan         33 F Wapato            28:27  8:22

   89 David Chaplin        44 M Yakima            28:39  8:26

   90 JoDee Peterson       42 F Yakima            28:41  8:27

   91 Nichole Sanislo      32 F Seattle           28:46  8:28

   92 Larry McCaw          56 M Yakima            28:57  8:31

   93 Marcus Schooley      11 M Yakima            29:08  8:35

   94 Jill Davis           35 F Selah             29:10  8:35

   95 Doug Weiss           53 M Yakima            29:10  8:35

   96 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 F Ellensburg        29:11  8:35

   97 Sydney Allen          8 F Yakima            29:13  8:36

   98 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima            29:14  8:36

   99 Eva Lust             34 F Yakima            29:15  8:37

  100 Joseph Allen         35 M Yakima            29:17  8:37

  101 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima            29:21  8:38

  102 Eric Anderson        52 M Yakima            29:48  8:46

  103 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima            30:17  8:55

  104 Mary Riehl           37 F Yakima            30:18  8:55

  105 Karen Olson          32 F Ellensburg        30:18  8:55

  106 Doran Riehl          37 M Yakima            30:19  8:55

  107 Dennis Higbee        63 M Yakima            30:34  9:00

  108 Arlene Kaufman       50 F Wenatchee         30:41  9:02

  109 Jonathon Barnes      12 M Zillah            30:56  9:06

  110 Lin Lasater          53 F Selah             31:05  9:09

  111 Jack Carstens        47 M Selah             31:11  9:11

  112 Anne Dumo            35 F Yakima            31:43  9:20

  113 Debbie Partlow       47 F Selah             32:03  9:26

  114 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee             32:07  9:27

  115 Kari Stout           16 F Goldendale        32:14  9:29

  116 Roger Palmer         57 M Yakima            32:17  9:30

  117 Stan Moon            56 M Richland          32:49  9:39

  118 Ron Gause            45 M Yakima            33:06  9:44

  119 Colette Schooley     39 F Yakima            33:09  9:45

  120 Brett Rogers         28 M Selah             33:13  9:47

  121 Court Jones          69 M Ellensburg        33:15  9:47

  122 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah             33:17  9:48

  123 Becky Drew           49 F Yakima            33:47  9:56

  124 Joyce Hagen          55 F Yakima            35:36 10:28

  125 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton            36:02 10:36

  126 Dick Drew            68 M Yakima            37:27 11:01

  127 Wendy Ross           52 F Yakima            38:07 11:13

  128 Sheila Moon          56 F Richland          38:35 11:21

  129 Gretchen Vachom      41 F Tieton            40:37 11:57

  130 Marci Snyder         61 F Yakima            40:39 11:58

  131 Vida Facio           55 F Goldendale        41:51 12:19

  132 B.J. Zahn            57 F Yakima            42:10 12:25

  133 Samuel Darda         11 M Ellensburg        42:40 12:33

  134 Zack Darda           13 M Ellensburg        42:41 12:34

  135 Karla Better         47 F Goldendale        43:25 12:47

  136 Gary Beeman          58 M Yakima            44:52 13:12

  137 Barbara Stout        50 F Goldendale        52:07 15:20

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

         DECEMBER 12,2004 YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - RACE #2 3.4 MILES

                      1 P.M. - SUNNY/WINDY 44 DEGREES

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

    1    97 Sydney Allen          8 Yakima                  29:13

    2   122 Laura Steiner         8 Selah                   33:17

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    79 Kyle Smith           12 Selah                   27:29

    2    87 Collin Buckley       10 Yakima                  28:26

    3    93 Marcus Schooley      11 Yakima                  29:08

    4   109 Jonathon Barnes      12 Zillah                  30:56

    5   133 Samuel Darda         11 Ellensburg              42:40

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    68 Audrey Urlacher      12                         26:25

    2    98 Madison Scully        9 Yakima                  29:14

    3   103 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima                  30:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    14 Birkin Owart         15 Yakima                  21:16

    2    16 Bennett Mayo         15 Zillah                  21:38

    3    36 Jake Lewis           15 Yakima                  23:10

    4    37 Andy Breymeyer       15 Yakima                  23:11

    5    42 Ryan Chapman         14 Yakima                  23:35

    6    43 Colin Pickett        15 Ellensburg              23:37

    7    57 Cody Wolff           14 Yakima                  25:09

    8    83 Ryan Van Antwerp     14 Zillah                  27:42

    9   134 Zack Darda           13 Ellensburg              42:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    45 Amanda Valera        15 Zillah                  23:50

    2    50 Shawna Schooley      13 Yakima                  24:27

    3    63 Stacy Sondborg       15 Yakima                  25:35

    4    64 Hilary Freund        15 Yakima                  25:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     2 Reid Strange         17 Yakima                  17:55

    2     3 Joe Darda            17 Ellensburg              18:23

    3     4 Isak Bergman         16 Ellensburg              18:43

    4    12 Josh Bernier         17 Yakima                  20:37

    5    20 Marcus Barnes        16 Zillah                  22:06

    6    22 Eric Johnson         16 Yakima                  22:14

    7    27 Dustin Gilmore       18 Yakima                  22:39

    8    30 Max St Brown         17 Ellensburg              22:47

    9    38 Chris Stevenson      17 Ellensburg              23:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    21 Amber Green          19 Selah                   22:10

    2    35 Brooke Mortensen     17 Zillah                  23:07

    3    44 Melissa Better       17 Goldendale              23:40

    4    49 Emily Urlacher       19 Yakima                  24:25

    5    71 Alyssa Powers        16 Goldendale              26:42

    6   115 Kari Stout           16 Goldendale              32:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     8 Manuh Santos         24 Yakima                  19:10

    2    41 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima                  23:34

    3    56 Steve Martinez       22 Yakima                  25:07

    4    86 Ricardo Betancourt   20 Yakima                  28:25


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    24 Anna Mickelson       24 Seattle                 22:31

    2    34 Juliet Marx          22 Richland                22:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    11 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima                  20:25

    2   120 Brett Rogers         28 Selah                   33:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    48 Aleah Mickelson      27 Yakima                  24:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    29 Tom Fleming          32 Selah                   22:46

    2    31 Tim Belding          34 Yakima                  22:48

    3    47 Brian Herting        34 Selah                   24:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    88 Neccie Logan         33 Wapato                  28:27

    2    91 Nichole Sanislo      32 Seattle                 28:46

    3    99 Eva Lust             34 Yakima                  29:15

    4   105 Karen Olson          32 Ellensburg              30:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          35 Yakima                  16:45

    2     9 Robert Price         36 Yakima                  19:29

    3    39 Jeff Allen           38 Zillah                  23:25

    4    46 Chris VanAntwerp     38 Zillah                  24:02

    5    52 Joe Lemos            37 Yakima                  24:33

    6    58 Mike Schmitt         36 Yakima                  25:11

    7    72 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah                  26:43

    8    74 Steve Dorais         35 Yakima                  26:53

    9   100 Joseph Allen         35 Yakima                  29:17

   10   106 Doran Riehl          37 Yakima                  30:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    18 Lisa Garcia          39 Yakima                  21:43

    2    51 Cheri Powers         36 Goldendale              24:28

    3    66 Jennifer Gomez       35 Makawao HI              26:03

    4    94 Jill Davis           35 Selah                   29:10

    5   104 Mary Riehl           37 Yakima                  30:18

    6   112 Anne Dumo            35 Yakima                  31:43

    7   119 Colette Schooley     39 Yakima                  33:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Randall Jones        40 Goldendale              18:48

    2     6 Ian Brown            42 Ellensburg              18:50

    3     7 Norman Buckley       43 Yakima                  19:05

    4    13 Gregg Harnish        43 Wenatchee               20:48

    5    19 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima                  21:48

    6    28 Mark Schooley        40 Yakima                  22:44

    7    54 Jeff Hemp            41 Moxee                   24:40

    8    89 David Chaplin        44 Yakima                  28:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    15 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah                   21:24

    2    70 Sharon Gause         43 Yakima                  26:40

    3    75 Sarah Monahan        40 Yakima                  26:55

    4    90 JoDee Peterson       42 Yakima                  28:41

    5    96 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 Ellensburg              29:11

    6   125 Sandy Boyd           41 Mabton                  36:02

    7   129 Gretchen Vachom      41 Tieton                  40:37


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    32 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee               22:51

    2    40 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima                  23:26

    3    59 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima                  25:13

    4    69 Ron Urlacher         45 Yakima                  26:28

    5    76 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima                  27:06

    6    77 Brad DeMond          49 Yakima                  27:11

    7    80 Jay Ramirez          46 Yakima                  27:30

    8    85 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima                  28:23

    9   111 Jack Carstens        47 Selah                   31:11

   10   118 Ron Gause            45 Yakima                  33:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    62 Rosanne Bacon        45 Yakima                  25:20

    2   113 Debbie Partlow       47 Selah                   32:03

    3   123 Becky Drew           49 Yakima                  33:47

    4   135 Karla Better         47 Goldendale              43:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 Mark Krueger         51 Yakima                  20:17

    2    17 Tom Feil             51 East Wenatchee          21:39

    3    23 Ethan Bergman        52 Ellensburg              22:21

    4    26 Jack Carlton         53 Yakima                  22:36

    5    55 Tom Lasater          53 Selah                   24:42

    6    60 John Pickett         50 Ellensburg              25:18

    7    65 Mike Rohrich         52 Yakima                  25:55

    8    73 Richard Mallow       51 Yakima                  26:51

    9    82 Gailon Gentry        52 Yakima                  27:34

   10    84 Dallas Weis          53 College Place           28:01

   11    95 Doug Weiss           53 Yakima                  29:10

   12   102 Eric Anderson        52 Yakima                  29:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   108 Arlene Kaufman       50 Wenatchee               30:41

    2   110 Lin Lasater          53 Selah                   31:05

    3   114 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee                   32:07

    4   127 Wendy Ross           52 Yakima                  38:07

    5   137 Barbara Stout        50 Goldendale              52:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    25 Nick Schultz         59 Yakima                  22:33

    2    33 Ron Fleming          57 Granger                 22:54

    3    53 Jess Stevenson       55 Ellensburg              24:34

    4    61 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima                  25:19

    5    67 Mike McCutchen       57 Yakima                  26:09

    6    78 Kenn Zahn            57 Yakima                  27:24

    7    92 Larry McCaw          56 Yakima                  28:57

    8   101 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima                  29:21

    9   116 Roger Palmer         57 Yakima                  32:17

   10   117 Stan Moon            56 Richland                32:49

   11   136 Gary Beeman          58 Yakima                  44:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   124 Joyce Hagen          55 Yakima                  35:36

    2   128 Sheila Moon          56 Richland                38:35

    3   131 Vida Facio           55 Goldendale              41:51

    4   132 B.J. Zahn            57 Yakima                  42:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   107 Dennis Higbee        63 Yakima                  30:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   130 Marci Snyder         61 Yakima                  40:39


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    81 Wiley Hurst          68 Yakima                  27:32

    2   121 Court Jones          69 Ellensburg              33:15

    3   126 Dick Drew            68 Yakima                  37:27