Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

      JANUARY 2,2005 EAST VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL - RACE #3 - 4.9 MILES

                         1 P.M. - SUNNY 31 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          35 M Yakima            25:31  5:13

    2 Joe Darda            17 M Ellensburg        27:20  5:35

    3 Randall Jones        40 M Goldendale        27:44  5:40

    4 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg        27:49  5:41

    5 Rick Becker          50 M Selah             28:24  5:48

    6 Jeff Hashimoto       33 M Ellensburg        28:30  5:49

    7 Norman Buckley       43 M Yakima            29:02  5:56

    8 Jeff Jorgensen       15 M Ellensburg        30:12  6:10

    9 Isak Bergman         16 M Ellensburg        30:16  6:11

   10 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima            30:27  6:13

   11 Katie Hummel         19 F Yakima            31:13  6:23

   12 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee         31:59  6:32

   13 Mark Krueger         51 M Yakima            32:00  6:32

   14 Tom Feil             51 M East Wenatchee    32:47  6:42

   15 Amber Green          19 F Selah             32:53  6:43

   16 Birgin Owart         15 M Yakima            32:59  6:44

   17 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima            33:03  6:45

   18 Ryan Landvoy         36 M Yakima            33:56  6:56

   19 Jack Carlton         53 M Yakima            34:02  6:57

   20 Juliet Marx          22 F Richland          34:14  7:00

   21 Ethan Bergman        52 M Ellensburg        34:33  7:03

   22 Bennett Mayo         15 M Zillah            34:54  7:08

   23 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee         34:55  7:08

   24 Ron Fleming          57 M Granger           35:00  7:09

   25 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima            35:05  7:10

   26 Eric Johnson         16 M Yakima            35:07  7:10

   27 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima            35:11  7:11

   28 Jeff Allen           38 M Yakima            35:13  7:12

   29 Bill Pickering       48 M Selah             35:25  7:14

   30 Rex Quaemps          42 M Yakima            35:31  7:15

   31 Andy Breymeyer       15 M Yakima            35:42  7:18

   32 Ryan Chapman         14 M Yakima            35:52  7:20

   33 Brian Herting        34 M Selah             35:54  7:20

   34 Melissa Better       17 F Goldendale        35:58  7:21

   35 Marcus Barnes        16 M Zillah            36:24  7:26

   36 Stacy Sundborg       15 F Yakima            36:41  7:30

   37 Joe Lemos            37 M Yakima            36:50  7:31

   38 Cheri Powers         36 F Goldendale        36:52  7:32

   39 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima            37:15  7:36

   40 Heidi Root           23 F White Swan        37:27  7:39

   41 Jeff Hemp            41 M Moxee             37:32  7:40

   42 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima            37:37  7:41

   43 Kenn Zahn            57 M Yakima            37:47  7:43

   44 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima            37:51  7:44

   45 Mike Schmitt         36 M Yakima            38:19  7:50

   46 Emily Urlacher       19 F Yakima            38:29  7:52

   47 Aleah Mickelson      27 F Yakima            38:32  7:52

   48 Mike McCutchen       57 M Yakima            39:06  7:59

   49 Alyssa Powers        16 F Goldendale        39:09  8:00

   50 Rosanne Bacon        45 F Yakima            39:39  8:06

   51 Sharon Gause         43 F Yakima            39:41  8:06

   52 Steve Dorais         35 M Yakima            39:52  8:09

   53 Sarah Monahan        40 F Yakima            40:04  8:11

   54 Richard Mallow       51 M Yakima            40:23  8:15

   55 Wiley Hurst          68 M Yakima            40:36  8:18

   56 Audrey Urlacher      12 F Yakima            40:38  8:18

   57 Ron Urlacher         45 M Yakima            40:41  8:18

   58 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima            40:44  8:19

   59 Sarah Becker         23 F Selah             40:58  8:22

   60 Paul Ekorenrud       25 M Yakima            41:06  8:24

   61 Dennis Higbee        63 M Yakima            41:08  8:24

   62 Carey Guzis          42 F Ellensburg        41:09  8:24

   63 Bob Johnson          33 M Yakima            41:49  8:32

   64 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah            42:09  8:36

   65 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima            42:19  8:39

   66 Ric Pilgrim          49 M Yakima            42:38  8:42

   67 Cody Wolff           14 M Yakima            42:39  8:43

   68 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 F Ellensburg        42:49  8:45

   69 Collin Buckley       10 M Yakima            43:48  8:57

   70 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima            44:03  9:00

   71 David Chaplin        44 M Yakima            45:10  9:14

   72 Larry McCaw          56 M Yakima            46:18  9:27

   73 Jack Carstens        47 M Selah             46:38  9:31

   74 Karen Olson          32 F Ellensburg        46:39  9:32

   75 Debbie Partlow       47 F Selah             47:01  9:36

   76 Anne Dumo            35 F Yakima            47:34  9:43

   77 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima            47:49  9:46

   78 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima            47:52  9:47

   79 Eva Lust             34 F Yakima            47:57  9:48

   80 Teresa Lust          40 F Yakima            47:59  9:48

   81 Mary Riehl           37 F Yakima            47:59  9:48

   82 Jonathon Barnes      12 M Zillah            48:48  9:58

   83 Court Jones          69 M Ellensburg        49:53 10:11

   84 Ron Gause            45 M Yakima            50:23 10:17

   85 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah             50:44 10:22

   86 Bob Dolphin          75 M Renton            51:52 10:36

   87 Kari Stout           16 F Goldendale        52:39 10:45

   88 Joyce Hagen          55 F Yakima            54:55 11:13

   89 Dick Drew            68 M Yakima            56:16 11:29

   90 Cindy Whitlock       51 F Yakima            56:30 11:32

   91 Stan Moon            56 M Richland          56:31 11:32

   92 Sheila Moon          56 F Richland        1:03:02 12:52

   93 Becky Drew           49 F Yakima          1:03:03 12:53

   94 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton          1:03:19 12:56

   95 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee           1:03:32 12:58

   96 Vida Facio           55 F Goldendale      1:06:45 13:38

   97 Karla Better         47 F Goldendale      1:06:48 13:38

   98 Barbara Stout        50 F Goldendale      1:13:56 15:06

   99 Gary Beeman          58 M Yakima          1:13:57 15:06

  100 B.J. Zahn            57 F Yakima          1:16:21 15:35

 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 

                            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

    1    85 Laura Steiner         8 Selah                   50:44

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    69 Collin Buckley       10 Yakima                  43:48

    2    82 Jonathon Barnes      12 Zillah                  48:48

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    56 Audrey Urlacher      12 Yakima                  40:38

    2    77 Madison Scully        9 Yakima                  47:49

    3    78 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima                  47:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     8 Jeff Jorgensen       15 Ellensburg              30:12

    2    16 Birgin Owart         15 Yakima                  32:59

    3    22 Bennett Mayo         15 Zillah                  34:54

    4    31 Andy Breymeyer       15 Yakima                  35:42

    5    32 Ryan Chapman         14 Yakima                  35:52

    6    67 Cody Wolff           14 Yakima                  42:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    36 Stacy Sundborg       15 Yakima                  36:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     2 Joe Darda            17 Ellensburg              27:20

    2     9 Isak Bergman         16 Ellensburg              30:16

    3    26 Eric Johnson         16 Yakima                  35:07

    4    35 Marcus Barnes        16 Zillah                  36:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    11 Katie Hummel         19 Yakima                  31:13

    2    15 Amber Green          19 Selah                   32:53

    3    34 Melissa Better       17 Goldendale              35:58

    4    46 Emily Urlacher       19 Yakima                  38:29

    5    49 Alyssa Powers        16 Goldendale              39:09

    6    87 Kari Stout           16 Goldendale              52:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    39 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima                  37:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    20 Juliet Marx          22 Richland                34:14

    2    40 Heidi Root           23 White Swan              37:27

    3    59 Sarah Becker         23 Selah                   40:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    10 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima                  30:27

    2    60 Paul Ekorenrud       25 Yakima                  41:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    47 Aleah Mickelson      27 Yakima                  38:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Jeff Hashimoto       33 Ellensburg              28:30

    2    25 Tim Belding          34 Yakima                  35:05

    3    33 Brian Herting        34 Selah                   35:54

    4    63 Bob Johnson          33 Yakima                  41:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    74 Karen Olson          32 Ellensburg              46:39

    2    79 Eva Lust             34 Yakima                  47:57


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          35 Yakima                  25:31

    2    18 Ryan Landvoy         36 Yakima                  33:56

    3    28 Jeff Allen           38 Yakima                  35:13

    4    37 Joe Lemos            37 Yakima                  36:50

    5    45 Mike Schmitt         36 Yakima                  38:19

    6    52 Steve Dorais         35 Yakima                  39:52

    7    64 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah                  42:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    38 Cheri Powers         36 Goldendale              36:52

    2    76 Anne Dumo            35 Yakima                  47:34

    3    81 Mary Riehl           37 Yakima                  47:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     3 Randall Jones        40 Goldendale              27:44

    2     4 Ian Brown            42 Ellensburg              27:49

    3     7 Norman Buckley       43 Yakima                  29:02

    4    12 Gregg Harnish        43 Wenatchee               31:59

    5    17 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima                  33:03

    6    30 Rex Quaemps          42 Yakima                  35:31

    7    41 Jeff Hemp            41 Moxee                   37:32

    8    71 David Chaplin        44 Yakima                  45:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    51 Sharon Gause         43 Yakima                  39:41

    2    53 Sarah Monahan        40 Yakima                  40:04

    3    62 Carey Guzis          42 Ellensburg              41:09

    4    68 Patricia Garvey-Dar  44 Ellensburg              42:49

    5    80 Teresa Lust          40 Yakima                  47:59

    6    94 Sandy Boyd           41 Mabton                1:03:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    23 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee               34:55

    2    27 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima                  35:11

    3    29 Bill Pickering       48 Selah                   35:25

    4    44 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima                  37:51

    5    57 Ron Urlacher         45 Yakima                  40:41

    6    58 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima                  40:44

    7    66 Ric Pilgrim          49 Yakima                  42:38

    8    70 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima                  44:03

    9    73 Jack Carstens        47 Selah                   46:38

   10    84 Ron Gause            45 Yakima                  50:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 Rosanne Bacon        45 Yakima                  39:39

    2    75 Debbie Partlow       47 Selah                   47:01

    3    93 Becky Drew           49 Yakima                1:03:03

    4    97 Karla Better         47 Goldendale            1:06:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     5 Rick Becker          50 Selah                   28:24

    2    13 Mark Krueger         51 Yakima                  32:00

    3    14 Tom Feil             51 East Wenatchee          32:47

    4    19 Jack Carlton         53 Yakima                  34:02

    5    21 Ethan Bergman        52 Ellensburg              34:33

    6    54 Richard Mallow       51 Yakima                  40:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    90 Cindy Whitlock       51 Yakima                  56:30

    2    95 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee                 1:03:32

    3    98 Barbara Stout        50 Goldendale            1:13:56


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    24 Ron Fleming          57 Granger                 35:00

    2    42 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima                  37:37

    3    43 Kenn Zahn            57 Yakima                  37:47

    4    48 Mike McCutchen       57 Yakima                  39:06

    5    65 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima                  42:19

    6    72 Larry McCaw          56 Yakima                  46:18

    7    91 Stan Moon            56 Richland                56:31

    8    99 Gary Beeman          58 Yakima                1:13:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    88 Joyce Hagen          55 Yakima                  54:55

    2    92 Sheila Moon          56 Richland              1:03:02

    3    96 Vida Facio           55 Goldendale            1:06:45

    4   100 B.J. Zahn            57 Yakima              1:16:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    61 Dennis Higbee        63 Yakima                  41:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    55 Wiley Hurst          68 Yakima                  40:36

    2    83 Court Jones          69 Ellensburg              49:53

    3    89 Dick Drew            68 Yakima                  56:16

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1    86 Bob Dolphin          75 Renton                  51:52