Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

       JANUARY 16, 2005 CHESTERLEY PARK, YAKIMA - RACE #4- 3.2 MILES

                       1 P.M. - CLOUDY - 23 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          35 M Yakima            17:48  5:34

    2 Randall Jones        40 M Goldendale        18:53  5:54

    3 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg        19:07  5:59

    4 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima            19:14  6:01

    5 Manuh Santos         24 M Yakima            19:33  6:07

    6 Robert Price         36 M Yakima            20:00  6:15

    7 Scott Steinman       33 M Moxee             21:09  6:37

    8 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee         21:25  6:42

    9 Josh Bernier         17 M Yakima            21:29  6:43

   10 Bennett Mayo         15 M Zillah            21:38  6:46

   11 Tom Feil             51 M East Wenatchee    21:44  6:48

   12 Birkin Owart         15 M Yakima            21:50  6:50

   13 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima            22:01  6:53

   14 Marcus Barnes        16 M Zillah            22:37  7:04

   15 Ryan Chapman         14 M Yakima            22:46  7:07

   16 Jeff Allen           38 M Yakima            22:52  7:09

   17 Eric Johnson         16 M Yakima            22:56  7:10

   18 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima            22:58  7:11

   19 Ron Fleming          57 M Granger           22:58  7:11

   20 Brian Herting        34 M Selah             23:01  7:12

   21 Stan Gill            49 M Yakima            23:03  7:12

   22 Frank Covelli        47 M Yakima            23:05  7:13

   23 Ruth Becker          18 F Selah             23:08  7:14

   24 Mark Krueger         51 M Yakima            23:11  7:15

   25 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah             23:25  7:19

   26 Bill Pickering       48 M Selah             23:46  7:26

   27 Tom Lasater          53 M Selah             23:55  7:29

   28 Amanda Valera        15 F Zillah            23:57  7:29

   29 George Gilhuly       48 M Wenatchee         23:58  7:30

   30 Mark Schooley        40 M Yakima            24:03  7:31

   31 Jake Lewis           15 M Yakima            24:04  7:32

   32 Andy Breymeyer       15 M Yakima            24:05  7:32

   33 Rick Becker          50 M Selah             24:10  7:33

   34 Cody Wolff           14 M Yakima            24:10  7:34

   35 Heidi Root           23 F White Swan        24:11  7:34

   36 Jeff Hemp            41 M Moxee             24:11  7:34

   37 Cheri Powers         36 F Goldendale        24:12  7:34

   38 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima            24:43  7:44

   39 Emily Urlacher       19 F Yakima            24:45  7:44

   40 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima            24:46  7:45

   41 Melissa Better       17 F Goldendale        24:48  7:45

   42 Alyssa Powers        16 F Goldendale        24:50  7:46

   43 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima            24:59  7:49

   44 Mike Schmitt         36 M Yakima            25:17  7:55

   45 Stacy Sundborg       15 F Yakima            25:27  7:58

   46 Shawna Schooley      13 F Yakima            25:39  8:01

   47 Steve Dorais         35 M Yakima            25:56  8:07

   48 Kenn Zahn            57 M Yakima            26:00  8:08

   49 Kevin Barnes         36 M Zillah            26:06  8:10

   50 Rosanne Bacon        45 F Yakima            26:12  8:12

   51 Audrey Urlacher      12 F Yakima            26:14  8:12

   52 Mike McCutchen       57 M Yakima            26:16  8:13

   53 Ron Urlacher         45 M Yakima            26:22  8:15

   54 Collin Buckley       10 M Yakima            26:24  8:15

   55 Norman Buckley       43 M Yakima            26:26  8:16

   56 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima            26:28  8:16

   57 Sharon Gause         43 F Yakima            26:30  8:17

   58 Richard Mallow       51 M Yakima            26:42  8:21

   59 Sarah Becker         23 F Selah             27:01  8:27

   60 Kyle Smith           12 M Selah             27:27  8:35

   61 Brad DeMond          49 M Yakima            27:29  8:36

   62 David Chaplin        44 M Yakima            28:03  8:46

   63 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima            28:04  8:47

   64 Randy Dean           29 M Yakima            28:06  8:47

   65 Joe Lemos            37 M Yakima            28:13  8:50

   66 Wiley Hurst          68 M Yakima            28:25  8:53

   67 Marcus Schooley      11 M Yakima            28:59  9:04

   68 Jonathon Barnes      12 M Zillah            29:16  9:09

   69 Sydney Allen          8 F Yakima            29:19  9:10

   70 Madison Scully        9 F Yakima            29:22  9:11

   71 Mary Riehl           37 F Yakima            29:28  9:13

   72 Joseph Allen         35 M Yakima            29:29  9:13

   73 Jack Carstens        47 M Selah             29:50  9:20

   74 Ron Gause            45 M Yakima            29:57  9:22

   75 Lin Lasater          53 F Selah             30:11  9:26

   76 Ed Whitlock          58 M Yakima            30:16  9:28

   77 Karen Olson          32 F Ellensburg        30:23  9:30

   78 Kari Stout           16 F Goldendale        31:27  9:50

   79 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima            33:34 10:30

   80 Doran Riehl          37 M Yakima            33:35 10:30

   81 Debbie Partlow       47 F Selah             33:49 10:34

   82 Stan Moon            56 M Richland          34:04 10:39

   83 Cindy Whitlock       51 F Yakima            35:16 11:02

   84 Joyce Hagen          55 F Yakima            35:43 11:10

   85 Dick Drew            68 M Yakima            36:25 11:23

   86 Becky Drew           49 F Yakima            36:31 11:25

   87 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah             36:57 11:33

   88 Brittiney Zier       13 F Yakima            37:47 11:49

   89 Colette Schooley     39 F Yakima            37:53 11:51

   90 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton            38:41 12:06

   91 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee             38:42 12:06

   92 Bob Dolphin          75 M Renton            41:13 12:53

   93 Karla Better         47 F Goldendale        41:28 12:58

   94 Sheila Moon          56 F Richland          41:31 12:59

   95 Vida Facio           55 F Goldendale        41:54 13:06

   96 B.J. Zahn            57 F Yakima            42:15 13:13

   97 Gary Beeman          58 M Yakima            44:23 13:53

   98 Barbara Stout        50 F Goldendale        52:08 16:18

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2004-2005

       JANUARY 16, 2005 CHESTERLEY PARK, YAKIMA - RACE #4- 3.2 MILES

                       1 P.M. - CLOUDY - 23 DEGREES

 

                         

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

    1    69 Sydney Allen          8 Yakima                  29:19

    2    87 Laura Steiner         8 Selah                   36:57

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    54 Collin Buckley       10 Yakima                  26:24

    2    60 Kyle Smith           12 Selah                   27:27

    3    67 Marcus Schooley      11 Yakima                  28:59

    4    68 Jonathon Barnes      12 Zillah                  29:16

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    51 Audrey Urlacher      12 Yakima                  26:14

    2    70 Madison Scully        9 Yakima                  29:22

    3    79 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima                  33:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    10 Bennett Mayo         15 Zillah                  21:38

    2    12 Birkin Owart         15 Yakima                  21:50

    3    15 Ryan Chapman         14 Yakima                  22:46

    4    31 Jake Lewis           15 Yakima                  24:04

    5    32 Andy Breymeyer       15 Yakima                  24:05

    6    34 Cody Wolff           14 Yakima                  24:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    28 Amanda Valera        15 Zillah                  23:57

    2    45 Stacy Sundborg       15 Yakima                  25:27

    3    46 Shawna Schooley      13 Yakima                  25:39

    4    88 Brittiney Zier       13 Yakima                  37:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     9 Josh Bernier         17 Yakima                  21:29

    2    14 Marcus Barnes        16 Zillah                  22:37

    3    17 Eric Johnson         16 Yakima                  22:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    23 Ruth Becker          18 Selah                   23:08

    2    39 Emily Urlacher       19 Yakima                  24:45

    3    41 Melissa Better       17 Goldendale              24:48

    4    42 Alyssa Powers        16 Goldendale              24:50

    5    78 Kari Stout           16 Goldendale              31:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     5 Manuh Santos         24 Yakima                  19:33

    2    38 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima                  24:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    35 Heidi Root           23 White Swan              24:11

    2    59 Sarah Becker         23 Selah                   27:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     4 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima                  19:14

    2    64 Randy Dean           29 Yakima                  28:06

   

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     7 Scott Steinman       33 Moxee                   21:09

    2    18 Tim Belding          34 Yakima                  22:58

    3    20 Brian Herting        34 Selah                   23:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    77 Karen Olson          32 Ellensburg              30:23


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          35 Yakima                  17:48

    2     6 Robert Price         36 Yakima                  20:00

    3    16 Jeff Allen           38 Yakima                  22:52

    4    44 Mike Schmitt         36 Yakima                  25:17

    5    47 Steve Dorais         35 Yakima                  25:56

    6    49 Kevin Barnes         36 Zillah                  26:06

    7    65 Joe Lemos            37 Yakima                  28:13

    8    72 Joseph Allen         35 Yakima                  29:29

    9    80 Doran Riehl          37 Yakima                  33:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    37 Cheri Powers         36 Goldendale              24:12

    2    71 Mary Riehl           37 Yakima                  29:28

    3    89 Colette Schooley     39 Yakima                  37:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Randall Jones        40 Goldendale              18:53

    2     3 Ian Brown            42 Ellensburg              19:07

    3     8 Gregg Harnish        43 Wenatchee               21:25

    4    13 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima                  22:01

    5    30 Mark Schooley        40 Yakima                  24:03

    6    36 Jeff Hemp            41 Moxee                   24:11

    7    55 Norman Buckley       43 Yakima                  26:26

    8    62 David Chaplin        44 Yakima                  28:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    25 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah                   23:25

    2    57 Sharon Gause         43 Yakima                  26:30

    3    90 Sandy Boyd           41 Mabton                  38:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    21 Stan Gill            49 Yakima                  23:03

    2    22 Frank Covelli        47 Yakima                  23:05

    3    26 Bill Pickering       48 Selah                   23:46

    4    29 George Gilhuly       48 Wenatchee               23:58

    5    40 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima                  24:46

    6    53 Ron Urlacher         45 Yakima                  26:22

    7    56 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima                  26:28

    8    61 Brad DeMond          49 Yakima                  27:29

    9    63 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima                  28:04

   10    73 Jack Carstens        47 Selah                   29:50

   11    74 Ron Gause            45 Yakima                  29:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 Rosanne Bacon        45 Yakima                  26:12

    2    81 Debbie Partlow       47 Selah                   33:49

    3    86 Becky Drew           49 Yakima                  36:31

    4    93 Karla Better         47 Goldendale              41:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    11 Tom Feil             51 East Wenatchee          21:44

    2    24 Mark Krueger         51 Yakima                  23:11

    3    27 Tom Lasater          53 Selah                   23:55

    4    33 Rick Becker          50 Selah                   24:10

    5    58 Richard Mallow       51 Yakima                  26:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    75 Lin Lasater          53 Selah                   30:11

    2    83 Cindy Whitlock       51 Yakima                  35:16

    3    91 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee                   38:42

    4    98 Barbara Stout        50 Goldendale              52:08


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    19 Ron Fleming          57 Granger                 22:58

    2    43 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima                  24:59

    3    48 Kenn Zahn            57 Yakima                  26:00

    4    52 Mike McCutchen       57 Yakima                  26:16

    5    76 Ed Whitlock          58 Yakima                  30:16

    6    82 Stan Moon            56 Richland                34:04

    7    97 Gary Beeman          58 Yakima                  44:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    84 Joyce Hagen          55 Yakima                  35:43

    2    94 Sheila Moon          56 Richland                41:31

    3    95 Vida Facio           55 Goldendale              41:54

    4    96 B.J. Zahn            57 Yakima                  42:15

                          

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    66 Wiley Hurst          68 Yakima                  28:25

    2    85 Dick Drew            68 Yakima                  36:25

                        

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

    1    92 Bob Dolphin          75 Renton                  41:13

  

 

 

2005 SERIES WINNERS:    MEN:    JOSE GARCIA -  YAKIMA

                        WOMEN:  DONNA NETTLESHIP - SELAH