ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                        FOUR RACES FOR 2006 - 2007

           EAST VALLEY INTERMEDIATE, YAKIMA - RACE #3 - 5 MILES

             DECEMBER 31ST, 2006 - 1 PM - CLOUDY - 32 DEGREES

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Mark Currell         22 M Selah           WA   25:26  5:06

      2 Kevin Aubol          16 M Ellensburg      WA   29:03  5:49

      3 Ian Brown            44 M Ellensburg      WA   29:12  5:51

      4 Randall Jones        42 M Goldendale      WA   29:37  5:56

      5 Joe Jones            18 M Ellensburg      WA   29:59  6:00

      6 James Currell        15 M Selah           WA   30:07  6:02

      7 Zachary Liedtke      18 M Yakima          WA   31:11  6:15

      8 Nate Lynch           15 M Selah           WA   31:49  6:22

      9 Matthew Nodine       17 M Ellensburg      WA   31:54  6:23

     10 Ryan Chapman         16 M Yakima          WA   32:19  6:28

     11 Christopher Lynch    48 M Selah           WA   32:34  6:31

     12 Sandra Martinez      16 F Yakima          WA   32:39  6:32

     13 Tom Feil             53 M East Wenatchee  WA   32:49  6:34

     14 Karin Kupp           37 F Yakima          WA   33:07  6:38

     15 George Gilhuly       50 M Wenatchee       WA   33:09  6:38

     16 Donna Nettleship     44 F Selah           WA   33:15  6:39

     17 Robin Bryson         34 F                      33:37  6:44

     18 Art Veyna            45 M Issaquah        WA   33:40  6:44

     19 Amber Green          21 F Selah           WA   33:53  6:47

     20 Tony Gerardi         60 M Yakima          WA   34:08  6:50

     21 Lisa Garcia          41 F Yakima          WA   34:15  6:51

     22 Stanley Bostrom      49 M Yakima          WA   34:20  6:52

     23 Stan Gill            51 M Yakima          WA   34:27  6:54

     24 Ron Fleming          59 M Granger         WA   34:30  6:54

     25 Jeff Hemp            43 M Moxee           WA   34:33  6:55

     26 JoJo Yaba            32 F                      34:57  7:00

     27 John Shaw            23 M Richland        WA   35:07  7:02

     28 Jack Carlton         55 M Yakima          WA   35:19  7:04

     29 Gary Gefre           49 M Yakima          WA   35:49  7:10

     30 Jennifer Fauth       20 F Yakima          WA   35:50  7:10

     31 Cheri Powers         38 F Goldendale      WA   35:53  7:11

     32 Diane Jones          47 F Ellensburg      WA   36:06  7:14

     33 Jason Grant          33 M Ellensburg      WA   36:26  7:18

     34 Tom Lasater          55 M Moxee           WA   36:28  7:18

     35 Joshua Aubol         16 M Ellensburg      WA   36:30  7:18

     36 Paul Logan           35 M Wapato          WA   36:47  7:22

     37 Ricardo Betancourt   22 M Yakima          WA   36:55  7:23

     38 Frank Covelli        49 M Yakima          WA   37:08  7:26

     39 Jeff Hagen           59 M Yakima          WA   37:10  7:26

     40 Angel Betancourt     24 M Yakima          WA   37:11  7:27

     41 Nick Yoakum          20 M Selah           WA   37:38  7:32

     42 Ron Urlacher         47 M Yakima          WA   37:39  7:32

     43 Tucker Peterson      41 M Yakima          WA   38:00  7:36

     44 Crystal Towne        37 F Yakima          WA   38:03  7:37

     45 Carey Chaplin        48 M Seattle         WA   38:30  7:42

     46 David Chaplin        46 M Yakima          WA   38:46  7:46

     47 James Pruitt         16 M Ellensburg      WA   39:01  7:49

     48 Steve Dorais         37 M Yakima          WA   40:04  8:01

     49 Bill Nicholson       70 M Yakima          WA   40:11  8:03

     50 Heather Fauth        23 F Yakima          WA   40:12  8:03

     51 Neccie Logan         35 F Wapato          WA   40:39  8:08

     52 Travis Gray          34 M Goldendale      WA   40:53  8:11

     53 Johnny Freeman       51 M Yakima          WA   40:54  8:11

     54 Audrey Urlacher      14 F Yakima          WA   41:13  8:15

     55 Dennis Higbee        65 M Selah           WA   41:29  8:18

     56 Joey Gerardi         10 M Yakima          WA   42:21  8:29

     57 Ilene Gerardi        45 F Yakima          WA   42:22  8:29

     58 Jodee Peterson       44 F Yakima          WA   42:32  8:31

     59 Kate Soldano         47 F Yakima          WA   43:16  8:40

     60 Richard Betancourt   48 M Yakima          WA   43:23  8:41

     61 Brad DeMond          51 M Selah           WA   44:47  8:58

     62 Wiley Hurst          70 M Yakima          WA   45:32  9:07

     63 Mark Krueger         53 M Yakima          WA   45:32  9:07

     64 Kenn Zahn            59 M Yakima          WA   45:58  9:12

     65 Eferon Bentancourt   21 M Yakima          WA   46:38  9:20

     66 Clara Bentancourt    47 F Yakima          WA   48:01  9:37

     67 Mardell Kroes        40 F Moxee           WA   48:28  9:42

     68 Joanna Albecht       35 F Moxee           WA   48:31  9:43

     69 Debbie Partlow       49 F Selah           WA   48:39  9:44

     70 Jack Marble           6 M Yakima          WA   49:02  9:49

     71 Rob Marble           40 M Yakima          WA   49:07  9:50

     72 Brian Paul           42 M Yakima          WA   49:19  9:52

     73 Shari Dolleman       36 F Yakima          WA   49:37  9:56

     74 Joshua Steiner        6 M Selah           WA   50:23 10:05

     75 Court Jones          71 M Ellensburg      WA   54:00 10:48

     76 Charlene Logan       60 F Wapato          WA   56:04 11:13

     77 Sandy Boyd           43 F Mabton          WA   57:09 11:26

     78 Nancy Baum           55 F Moxee           WA   57:10 11:26

     79 Virginia Nicholson   66 F Yakima          WA   57:51 11:35

     80 Joyce Hagen          57 F Yakima          WA   57:51 11:35

     81 Barb Stout           52 F Goldendale      WA 1:08:03 13:37

     82 Bob Dolphin          77 M Yakima          WA 1:14:39 14:56

     83 Jean Flores          58 F Yakima          WA 1:18:30 15:42

     84 Pam Fleming          58 F Granger         WA 1:20:04 16:01