ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2008 - 2009

             THIRD RACE - EV INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL - 4.86 MILES

                        JANUARY 4TH, 2009 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Jose Garcia          39 M Yakima          WA   26:02  5:22

      2 Brandon Hauver       30 M Moxee           WA   27:13  5:36

      3 Kevin Aubol          18 M Ellensburg      WA   27:21  5:38

      4 James Currell        17 M Selah           WA   27:41  5:42

      5 Drew Schmidt         19 M Yakima          WA   28:48  5:56

      6 Alberto Melchor      14 M Yakima          WA   29:27  6:04

      7 Steve Young          36 M Prosser         WA   29:53  6:09

      8 Randall Jones        44 M Goldendale      WA   29:55  6:10

      9 Ryan Chapman         18 M Yakima          WA   30:12  6:13

     10 Ian Brown            46 M Ellensburg      WA   30:18  6:15

     11 Devin McCary         18 M Ellenburg       WA   30:31  6:17

     12 Joshua Aubol         18 M Ellenburg       WA   30:58  6:23

     13 Brandon Hoglund      31 M East Wenatchee  WA   31:10  6:25

     14 Ethan Tonnemaker     16 M Royal City      WA   31:29  6:29

     15 Jeffrey Ott          15 M Ellensburg      WA   31:54  6:34

     16 Crispin Garza        50 M Selah           WA   32:18  6:39

     17 Erik Mickelson       32 M Yakima          WA   32:51  6:46

     18 Andy Brassington     51 M Yakima          WA   32:53  6:46

     19 Lisa Garcia          43 F Yakima          WA   32:55  6:47

     20 Ben Solem            14 M Ellensburg      WA   32:59  6:48

     21 Stanley Bostrom      51 M Yakima          WA   33:08  6:50

     22 J Pablo Espinosa     16 M Yakima          WA   33:58  7:00

     23 Gregg Harnish        48 M Leavenworth     WA   34:08  7:02

     24 Aleah Mickelson      31 F Yakima          WA   34:26  7:05

     25 Johnny Barnes        16 M Zillah          WA   34:36  7:08

     26 Ron Fleming          61 M Granger         WA   34:38  7:08

     27 Bill Pickering       52 M Yakima          WA   34:39  7:08

     28 Elisabeth Tutsch     37 F Yakima          WA   34:50  7:10

     29 Tony Gerardi         62 M Yakima          WA   35:19  7:16

     30 Ariana Cole          16 F Tieton          WA   35:23  7:17

     31 Tom Feil             55 M East Wenatchee  WA   35:37  7:20

     32 Cheri Powers         40 F Goldendale      WA   35:48  7:22

     33 Ryan Landvoy         40 M                      36:07  7:26

     34 Emily Urlacher       23 F Yakima          WA   36:13  7:27

     35 Koelan Nettleship    10 M Selah           WA   36:23  7:30

     36 Leo J. D'Acquisto    47 M Ellensburg      WA   36:27  7:30

     37 Stacy Davick         32 M Yakima          WA   36:30  7:31

     38 Jack Carlton         57 M Yakima          WA   36:34  7:32

     39 Dylan Powers         16 M Goldendale      WA   36:49  7:35

     40 Josh Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   36:50  7:35

     41 Jake Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   36:51  7:35

     42 Staci Verbrugge      39 F Yakima          WA   36:53  7:36

     43 Jennifer Fauth       22 F Yakima          WA   36:56  7:36

     44 Ryan Hopkins         31 M Yakima          WA   37:01  7:37

     45 Alyssa Powers        20 F Ellensburg      WA   37:02  7:38

     46 Lisa Wick            28 F Yakima          WA   37:04  7:38

     47 Scott Sparks         45 M Ellensburg      WA   37:16  7:41

     48 Setty Pryor          11 M Yakima          WA   37:19  7:41

     49 Ilene Gerardi        47 F Yakima          WA   37:32  7:44

     50 Curtis Upton         49 M Yakima          WA   37:43  7:46

     51 Ethan Bergman        56 M Ellensburg      WA   37:53  7:48

     52 Carter Verbrugge     11 M Yakima          WA   38:01  7:50

     53 Will Bostick          9 M Goldendale      WA   38:03  7:50

     54 Kyle Chapman         15 M Yakima          WA   38:04  7:50

     55 Sonia Tonnemaker     47 F Royal City      WA   38:16  7:53

     56 Emily Gerardi        15 F Yakima          WA   39:02  8:02

     57 John Pickett         54 M Ellensburg      WA   39:23  8:07

     58 Dana Wells           17 M Tieton          WA   39:30  8:08

     59 Ron Urlacher         49 M Yakima          WA   39:57  8:14

     60 Kristelle Harringto  42 F Yakima          WA   40:22  8:19

     61 Robert Fauth         56 M Yakima          WA   40:31  8:21

     62 Hannah Kaluzny       17 F Yakima          WA   40:32  8:21

     63 Heather Fauth        25 F Yakima          WA   40:34  8:21

     64 Brian Richards       49 M Selah           WA   41:51  8:37

     65 Teresa Martin        38 F Yakima          WA   41:52  8:37

     66 David Lygre          66 M Ellensburg      WA   41:56  8:38

     67 John Kaluzny         49 M Yakima          WA   42:08  8:41

     68 Dennis Higbee        67 M Selah           WA   42:09  8:41

     69 Willaim Burress      43 M Yakima          WA   42:13  8:42

     70 Richard Betancourt   50 M Yakima          WA   42:21  8:43

     71 Greg Dawson             M                      44:20  9:08

     72 Ed Whitlock          62 M Yakima          WA   44:24  9:09

     73 Jody Scheffelmaier   60 F Ellensburg      WA   44:33  9:10

     74 Lisa Willey          38 F Selah           WA   45:33  9:23

     75 Jenifer Parsons      46 F Yakima          WA   45:36  9:23

     76 Kenn Zahn            61 M Yakima          WA   46:15  9:31

     77 Tyler Davick         10 M Yakima          WA   47:18  9:44

     78 Debra D'Acquisto     53 F Ellensburg      WA   47:21  9:45

     79 Johnny Freeman       53 M Yakima          WA   48:20  9:57

     80 Jon Shellenberger    28 M Yakima          WA   49:18 10:09

     81 Clara Betancourt     49 F Yakima          WA   49:33 10:12

     82 Christina Zier       20 F Yakima          WA   51:22 10:35

     83 Susan Richards       43 F Selah           WA   51:23 10:35

     84 Mardell Kroes        42 F Moxee           WA   51:44 10:39

     85 Doug Arenson         62 M Yakima          WA   52:53 10:53

     86 Scott Wells          49 M Tieton          WA   55:26 11:25

     87 Cindy Whitlock       55 F Yakima          WA   56:50 11:42

     88 Nancy Baum           57 F Moxee           WA   57:12 11:47

     89 Emily Washines       27 F Yakima          WA   58:13 11:59

     90 Vida Facio           59 F Goldendale      WA 1:05:09 13:25

     91 Jean Zahn            61 F Yakima          WA 1:08:32 14:07

     92 Barb Stout           54 F Goldendale      WA 1:10:40 14:33