AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2009 - 2010

               SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3 MILES

                       DECEMBER 20TH, 2009 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   127 Quinten Jones         5 Ellensburg         WA   38:04

    2   140 Zack Solem            5                         52:59

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   120 Amelia Haller         7 Selah              WA   35:43

    2   124 Kassidey Brownlee     5 Selah              WA   36:11

    3   129 Hannah Brown          7 Yakima             WA   39:23

    4   131 Lexi Alvarado         8                         40:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    51 Andrew Hanses        09                         21:54

    2    78 Army Martinez        11 Moxee              WA   25:50

    3    81 Tyler Davick         11 Yakima             WA   25:53

    4    88 Michael Allen        09 Yakima             WA   26:31

    5   104 Bailey Haller        10 Selah              WA   27:57

    6   108 Pierson Jones        10 Ellensburg         WA   28:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    94 Gabrielle Sullivan   11 Yakima             WA   26:50

    2    97 Jesse Rees           09 Selah              WA   27:14

    3    98 Kaylyn Johnson       10 Zillah             WA   27:19

    4   107 Maggie Rees          11 Selah              WA   28:43

    5   109 Grace Gerardi        09 Yakima             WA   29:02

    6   134 Sunny Shines         09 Yakima             WA   42:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    10 Ben Solem            15                         17:23

    2    32 Camden Jones         14 Ellensburg         WA   20:27

    3    37 Kasey Johnson        13 Zillah             WA   20:45

    4    60 Kody Johnson         13 Zillah             WA   22:32

    5    73 Mac Wood             15 Ellensburg         WA   24:32

    6   102 Joey Gerardi         13 Yakima             WA   27:48

    7   141 Joe Solem            13 Ellensburg         WA   52:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    26 Katrina Radach       15 Yakima             WA   19:38

    2    46 Nurit Brown          14 Ellensburg         WA   21:33

    3    76 Sydney Allen         13 Yakima             WA   24:58

    4   112 Lisa Garrigues       15 Yakima             WA   29:23

    5   125 Azayla Alvarado      15                         37:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     1 Emmanuel Cortreras   18 Yakima             WA   15:00

    2     3 Ryan Chapman         19 Yakima             WA   15:57

    3    11 Jake Solem           19 Ellensburg         WA   17:34

    4    13 Johnny Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   17:53

    5    14 Peter Troianello     16 Yakima             WA   17:53

    6    35 Kyle Chapman         16 Yakima             WA   20:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    12 Shawna Schooley      18 Yakima             WA   17:51

    2    17 Audrey Urlacher      17 Yakima             WA   18:25

    3    25 Ariana Cole          17 Tieton             WA   19:35

    4    36 Hannah Kaluzny       18 Yakima             WA   20:35

    5    42 Emily Gerardi        16 Yakima             WA   20:49

    6    45 Laura Woodall        17 Yakima             WA   21:22

    7    53 Ashley Rice          18 Tieton             WA   21:55

    8    84 Hannah Solem         17 Ellensburg         WA   26:10

    9   137 Rebecca Yates        16 Moxee              WA   46:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     4 Adrian Ramirez       22 Yakima             WA   16:00

    2     5 Birkin Owart         20 Ellensburg         WA   16:31

    3     6 Graham Vaux          20 Yakima             WA   16:44

    4     9 Max Bennett          20 Zillah             WA   17:22

    5    19 Max St Brown         22 Ellensburg         WA   18:52

    6    23 Josh Burwell         22 Selah              WA   19:26

    7    24 Jonathan Douglas     24 Toppenish          WA   19:28

    8    70 Jordan Turner        22 Yakima             WA   23:55

    9    83 Mark Garriques       22 Yakima             WA   26:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    30 Emily Urlacher       24 Yakima             WA   20:13

    2    40 Jennifer Fauth       23 Yakima             WA   20:48

    3    54 Adrianna Mendoza     22 Zillah             WA   21:55

    4    58 Alyssa Powers        21 Ellensburg         WA   22:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    15 Jared Kirkham        28 Seattle            WA   18:07

    2    49 Gilbert Plascencia   29 Yakima             WA   21:48

    3    56 Ryan Cullen          25 Mabton             WA   22:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    79 Erin Hughes          26 Roslyn             WA   25:51

    2   121 Heather Brownlee     27 Selah              WA   35:44

    3   126 Marina Gonzales      26                         37:32

    4   133 Lauren Walton        25 Ellensburg         WA   42:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    16 Brandon Hoglund      32 East Wenatchee     WA   18:20

    2    29 Jason Lamiquiz       32 Yakima             WA   19:56

    3    50 Stacy Davick         33 Yakima             WA   21:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    18 Amber Farthing       30 Ellensburg         WA   18:47

    2    64 Andrea Canonge       33 Yakima             WA   22:59

    3   103 Kathryn Temple       31 Ellensburg         WA   27:49

    4   132 Teresita Alvarado    34                         41:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Jeff Hashimoto       38 Ellensburg         WA   15:08

    2    39 Sonny Laform         37 Yakima             WA   20:47

    3    62 Lamin Cham           36 Yakima             WA   22:48

    4   105 Dan Haller           37 Selah              WA   27:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    68 Kim Harvey           39 Tieton             WA   23:25

    2   117 Laura Sullivan       39 Yakima             WA   34:47

    3   122 Lynnette Haller      38 Selah              WA   35:52

    4   130 Heidi Brown          38 Yakima             WA   39:24

    5   139 Christia Niedringha  39 Selah              WA   47:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    34 Chris Van Antwerp    43 Zillah             WA   20:32

    2    67 Scott Mattingly      40 Yakima             WA   23:24

    3    72 Mike Ziegler         42 Selah              WA   24:26

    4    80 Joe Sullivan         42 Yakima             WA   25:52

    5    90 Joseph Allen         40 Yakima             WA   26:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    44 Crystal Towne        40 Yakima             WA   21:21

    2    52 Cheri Powers         41 Goldendale         WA   21:54

    3    71 Helen Solem          44 Ellensburg         WA   24:25

    4    95 Ann Craven           40 Yakima             WA   26:51

    5    99 Kathy Johnson        42 Zillah             WA   27:22

    6   114 Mardell Kroes        43 Moxee              WA   31:19

    7   123 Lorrie Smith         41 Yakima             WA   35:54

    8   128 Kim Jones            44 Ellensburg         WA   38:05

    9   138 Sabin Hogue          40 Yakima             WA   46:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     7 Randall Jones        45 Goldendale         WA   17:14

    2     8 Ian Brown            47 Ellensburg         WA   17:15

    3    20 Roberto Silva        47 Yakima             WA   19:03

    4    21 Gregg Harnish        49 Leavenworth        WA   19:08

    5    57 Jeff Hemp            46 Moxee              WA   22:02

    6    65 Mark Schooley        45 Yakima             WA   23:03

    7    86 Evan Jones           45 Ellensburg         WA   26:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    48 Sonia Tonnemaker     48 Royal City         WA   21:38

    2    55 Donna Nettleship     47 Selah              WA   21:56

    3    69 Ilene Gerardi        48 Yakima             WA   23:54

    4   101 Jenifer Parsons      47 Yakima             WA   27:40

    5   106 Carol West           48 Selah              WA   28:13

    6   135 Karla Walton         47 Yakima             WA   42:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    31 Stanley Bostrom      52 Yakima             WA   20:18

    2    41 Curtis Upton         50 Yakima             WA   20:48

    3    47 Stan Gill            54 Yakima             WA   21:36

    4    61 George Gilhully      53 Wenatchee          WA   22:41

    5    63 Ron Urlacher         50 Yakima             WA   22:50

    6    66 Richard Betancourt   51 Yakima             WA   23:21

    7    85 Rick Tabor           52 Yakima             WA   26:12

    8   100 Johnny Freeman       54 Yakima             WA   27:33

    9   111 Bill Garrigues       54 Yakima             WA   29:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    59 Doris Matson         52 Sunnyside          WA   22:12

    2   110 Clara Betancourt     50 Yakima             WA   29:09

    3   115 Becky Drew           54 Yakima             WA   32:22

    4   116 Cynthia Stiner       50 Toppenish          WA   33:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    22 Rick Becker          55 Selah              WA   19:19

    2    28 Ethan Bergman        57 Ellensburg         WA   19:50

    3    33 Tom Feil             56 East Wenaatchee    WA   20:28

    4    43 Robert Fauth         57 Yakima             WA   21:15

    5    75 Norbert Owart        57 Ellensburg         WA   24:45

    6    93 Pat Miller           59 Yakima             WA   26:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    82 Carol Barany         58 Yakima             WA   25:53

    2    87 Gail Fast            55 Yakima             WA   26:30

    3    92 Karen Miller         59 Yakima             WA   26:48

    4   118 Nancy Baum           58 Moxee              WA   34:59

    5   119 Holly Cushman        55 Yakima             WA   35:24


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    27 Ron Fleming          62 Granger            WA   19:49

    2    38 Tony Gerardi         63 Yakima             WA   20:46

    3    91 Gordon Bayes         64 East Wenatchee     WA   26:47

    4    96 Ed Whitlock          63 Yakima             WA   27:07

    5   113 Doug Arenson         63 Yakima             WA   29:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    77 Judy Scheffelmaier   61 Yakima             WA   25:36

    2   136 Pam Fleming          61 Granger            WA   44:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    74 David Lygre          67 Ellensburg         WA   24:36

    2    89 Dennis Higbee        68 Selah              WA   26:32