ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2009 - 2010

             THIRD RACE - EV INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL - 4.83 MILES

                        JANUARY 3RD, 2010 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Andy Schmidt         20 M Yakima          WA   26:26  5:29

      2 Brandon Hauver       31 M Moxee           WA   27:11  5:38

      3 Adrian Ramirez       22 M Yakima          WA   27:54  5:47

      4 Rick Becker          55 M Selah           WA   28:09  5:50

      5 Randall Jones        45 M Goldendale      WA   29:52  6:11

      6 Ian Brown            47 M Ellensburg      WA   30:10  6:15

      7 Ben Solem            15 M Ellensburg      WA   30:21  6:17

      8 Brandon Hoglund      32 M East Wenatchee  WA   31:21  6:30

      9 Kyle Smith           17 M Selah           WA   31:34  6:33

     10 Max St Brown         22 M Ellensburg      WA   32:07  6:39

     11 Audrey Urlacher      17 F Yakima          WA   32:19  6:42

     12 Gregg Harnish        49 M Leavenworth     WA   32:45  6:47

     13 JoJo Yaba            35 F Ellensburg      WA   32:48  6:48

     14 Johnny Barnes        17 M Zillah          WA   33:01  6:51

     15 Amber Farthing       30 F Ellensburg      WA   33:36  6:58

     16 Karin Kupp           40 F Yakima          WA   33:55  7:02

     17 Tom Feil             56 M East Wenaatchee WA   33:59  7:03

     18 Ariana Cole          17 F Tieton          WA   34:06  7:04

     19 Mark Krueger         56 M Yakima          WA   34:14  7:06

     20 Katrina Radach       15 F Yakima          WA   34:27  7:08

     21 Jonathan Douglas     24 M Toppenish       WA   34:53  7:14

     22 Stanley Bostrom      52 M Yakima          WA   35:22  7:20

     23 Donna Nettleship     47 F Selah           WA   35:32  7:22

     24 Christian Alvarez    17 M Yakima          WA   35:47  7:25

     25 Ethan Bergman        57 M Ellensburg      WA   35:50  7:26

     26 Sonny Laform         37 M Yakima          WA   35:54  7:26

     27 Ilene Gerardi        48 F Yakima          WA   35:59  7:27

     28 Gilbert Plascencia   29 M Yakima          WA   36:09  7:29

     29 Curtis Upton         50 M Yakima          WA   36:16  7:31

     30 Crystal Towne        40 F Yakima          WA   36:20  7:32

     31 Angel Betancourt     27 M Yakima          WA   36:23  7:32

     32 Stacy Davick         33 M Yakima          WA   36:36  7:35

     33 Jennifer Fauth       23 F Yakima          WA   36:39  7:36

     34 Camden Jones         14 M Ellensburg      WA   36:49  7:38

     35 Kody Johnson         13 M Zillah          WA   36:51  7:38

     36 Stan Gill            54 M Yakima          WA   36:53  7:39

     37 Kasey Johnson        13 M Zillah          WA   36:57  7:39

     38 Chris Van Antwerp    43 M Zillah          WA   37:03  7:41

     39 Emily Gerardi        16 F Yakima          WA   37:19  7:44

     40 Hannah Kaluzny       18 F Yakima          WA   37:20  7:44

     41 Robert Fauth         57 M Yakima          WA   37:23  7:45

     42 Doris Matson         52 F Sunnyside       WA   37:26  7:45

     43 Ryan Cullen          25 M Mabton          WA   37:46  7:49

     44 Laura Woodall        17 F Yakima          WA   37:59  7:52

     45 Alyssa Powers        21 F Ellensburg      WA   38:16  7:56

     46 Sonia Tonnemaker     48 F Royal City      WA   38:35  8:00

     47 Ashley Ommen-Nunley  15 F Wapato          WA   38:42  8:01

     48 Cheri Powers         41 F Goldendale      WA   38:51  8:03

     49 Richard Betancourt   51 M Yakima          WA   39:02  8:05

     50 Mac Wood             15 M Ellensburg      WA   39:54  8:16

     51 Craig Kupp           42 M Yakima          WA   40:06  8:19

     52 Azayla Alvarado      15 F Yakima          WA   40:15  8:20

     53 Nurit Brown          14 F Ellensburg      WA   40:22  8:22

     54 Helen Solem          44 F Ellensburg      WA   41:04  8:31

     55 Rachel Ziegler       38 F Selah           WA   41:48  8:40

     56 David Lygre          67 M Ellensburg      WA   41:53  8:41

     57 John Kaluzny         50 M Yakima          WA   42:33  8:49

     58 Justine Hays         22 F Yakima          WA   42:46  8:52

     59 Jeremy Ziegler       23 M Chaney          WA   42:47  8:52

     60 George Gilhully      53 M Wenatchee       WA   42:47  8:52

     61 Judy Scheffelmaier   61 F Yakima          WA   43:27  9:00

     62 Dennis Higbee        68 M Selah           WA   44:24  9:12

     63 Tyler Davick         11 M Yakima          WA   44:39  9:15

     64 Karen Miller         59 F Yakima          WA   44:49  9:17

     65 Pat Miller           59 M Yakima          WA   44:49  9:17

     66 Jordan Turner        22 M Yakima          WA   45:18  9:23

     67 Jill Seifert         41 F Yakima          WA   45:28  9:25

     68 Kathy Johnson        42 F Zillah          WA   45:31  9:26

     69 Evan Jones           45 M Ellensburg      WA   45:40  9:28

     70 Hannah Solem         17 F Ellensburg      WA   46:02  9:32

     71 Erin Hughes          26 F Roslyn          WA   46:12  9:34

     72 Johnny Freeman       54 M Yakima          WA   47:00  9:44

     73 Mark Garriques       22 M Yakima          WA   47:08  9:46

     74 Kaylyn Johnson       10 F Zillah          WA   47:16  9:48

     75 Ken Johnson          43 M Zillah          WA   47:17  9:48

     76 Barb Slowe           48 F Yakima          WA   47:32  9:51

     77 Ed Whitlock          63 M Yakima          WA   47:53  9:55

     78 Scott Mayes          38 M Yakima          WA   47:57  9:56

     79 Jenifer Parsons      47 F Yakima          WA   49:03 10:10

     80 Kathryn Temple       31 F Ellensburg      WA   49:09 10:11

     81 Jesse Rees            9 F Selah           WA   49:11 10:11

     82 Doug Arenson         63 M Yakima          WA   49:15 10:12

     83 Karla Walton         47 F Yakima          WA   49:35 10:16

     84 Susan Pierce-Richar  44 F Selah           WA   50:22 10:26

     85 Bill Garrigues       54 M Yakima          WA   50:57 10:33

     86 Lisa Garrigues       15 F Yakima          WA   50:59 10:34

     87 Mardell Kroes        43 F Moxee           WA   51:07 10:35

     88 Jeff Hemp            46 M Moxee           WA   51:08 10:36

     89 Lisa Willey          39 F Selah           WA   51:15 10:37

     90 Joe Solem            13 M Ellensburg      WA   51:16 10:37

     91 Bailey Haller        10 M Selah           WA   52:52 10:57

     92 Dan Haller           37 M Selah           WA   52:53 10:57

     93 Fernando Ochoa       18 M Yakima          WA   54:35 11:19

     94 Austin Davick        15 M Yakima          WA   55:00 11:24

     95 Bob Dolphin          80 M Yakima          WA   55:06 11:25

     96 Melissa Turner       27 F Yakima          WA   56:29 11:42

     97 Maggie Rees          11 F Selah           WA   57:41 11:57

     98 Grace Gerardi         9 F Yakima          WA   58:17 12:04

     99 Becky Drew           54 F Yakima          WA   59:29 12:19

    100 Pierson Jones        10 M Ellensburg      WA 1:00:11 12:28

    101 Heather Brownlee     27 F Selah           WA 1:00:29 12:32

    102 Kassidey Brownlee     5 F Selah           WA 1:00:35 12:33

    103 Scott Willey          9 M Selah           WA 1:01:08 12:40

    104 Debra Partlow        52 F Selah           WA 1:01:11 12:40

    105 Lynnette Haller      38 F Selah           WA 1:01:13 12:41

    106 Amelia Haller         7 F Selah           WA 1:01:14 12:41

    107 Cynthia Stiner       50 F Toppenish       WA 1:01:25 12:43

    108 Christia Niedringha  39 F Selah           WA 1:01:50 12:49

    109 Aimee Ozanich        37 F Selah           WA 1:01:52 12:49

    110 Lexi Alvarado         8 F Yakima          WA 1:08:53 14:16

    111 Marina Gonzales      26 F                    1:08:56 14:17

    112 Teresita Alvarado    34 F Yakima          WA 1:09:01 14:18

    113 Rebecca Yates        16 F Moxee           WA 1:09:19 14:21

    114 Nancy Baum           58 F Moxee           WA 1:09:25 14:23

    115 Quinten Jones         5 M Ellensburg      WA 1:12:11 14:57

    116 Kim Jones            44 F Ellensburg      WA 1:12:12 14:57

    117 Holly Cushman        55 F Yakima          WA 1:16:02 15:45

    118 Cookie Ridenoor      58 F Yakima          WA 1:16:03 15:45

    119 Hannah Brown          7 F Yakima          WA 1:17:42 16:06

    120 Heidi Brown          38 F Yakima          WA 1:17:43 16:06

    121 Micah Mayes           9 M Yakima          WA 1:20:59 16:46

    122 Court Jones          74 M Ellensubrg      WA 1:25:13 17:39