AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2009 - 2010

                  FORTH RACE - CHESTERLY PARK - 3.2 MILES

                        JANUARY 17TH, 2010 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   123 Quinten Jones        05 Ellensburg         WA   40:47

    2   138 Michael Ozanich      05 Selah              WA   54:33

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   111 Kassidey Brownlee    05 Selah              WA   35:24

    2   119 Lexi Alvarado        08 Yakima             WA   39:39

    3   125 Amelia Haller        07 Selah              WA   40:58

    4   126 Hannah Brown         07 Yakima             WA   41:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    58 Tyler Davick         11 Yakima             WA   26:45

    2    64 Michael Allen        09 Yakima             WA   27:08

    3    65 Pierson Jones        10 Ellensburg         WA   27:12

    4   101 Micah Mayes          09 Yakima             WA   33:40

    5   105 Scott Willey         09 Selah              WA   34:06

    6   108 Kris Rees            11 Selah              WA   34:43

    7   115 Bailey Haller        10 Selah              WA   36:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    74 Jesse Rees           09 Selah              WA   28:52

    2    75 Maggie Rees          11 Selah              WA   28:53

    3    79 Gabrielle Sullivan   11 Yakima             WA   29:13

    4   107 Grace Gerardi        09 Yakima             WA   34:39

    5   134 Sunny Shines         09 Yakima             WA   50:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     4 Ben Solem            15 Ellensburg         WA   19:15

    2    26 Camden Jones         14 Ellensburg         WA   23:18

    3    38 Jose Rocha           15 Selah              WA   23:57

    4    59 Joe Solem            13 Ellensburg         WA   26:54

    5    62 Mac Wood             15 Ellensburg         WA   27:02

    6   102 Joey Gerardi         13 Yakima             WA   33:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    35 Azayla Alvarado      15 Yakima             WA   23:40

    2    50 Nurit Brown          14 Ellensburg         WA   24:58

    3    56 Sydney Allen         13 Yakima             WA   26:39

    4   104 Lisa Garrigues       15 Yakima             WA   33:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     1 Kevin Aubol          19 Ellensburg         WA   17:38

    2     7 Jaziel Rodriquez     16 Yakima             WA   20:03

    3     8 Johnny Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   20:08

    4     9 Peter Troianello     16 Yakima             WA   20:12

    5    14 Christian Alvarez    17 Yakima             WA   21:33

    6    25 Kyle Chapman         16 Yakima             WA   23:18

    7    49 Dylan Powers         17 Goldendale         WA   24:55

    8    94 Fernando Ochoa       18 Yakima             WA   30:51


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    16 Ariana Cole          17 Tieton             WA   22:01

    2    24 Hannah Kaluzny       18 Yakima             WA   23:16

    3    40 Laura Woodall        17 Yakima             WA   24:04

    4    46 Emily Gerardi        16 Yakima             WA   24:47

    5    55 Olivia Newman        16 Yakima             WA   26:37

    6    71 Hannah Solem         17 Ellensburg         WA   28:19

    7    80 Elena Cole           16 Tieton             WA   29:20

    8   100 Nael Rodriquez       18 Yakima             WA   32:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Birkin Owart         20 Ellensburg         WA   17:56

    2    19 Jonathan Douglas     24 Toppenish          WA   22:31

    3    66 Jeremy Ziegler       23 Chaney             WA   27:19

    4    68 Jordan Turner        22 Yakima             WA   27:26

    5    83 Kellen Gordon        21 Ellenburg          WA   29:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    42 Jennifer Fauth       23 Yakima             WA   24:07

    2    44 Alyssa Powers        21 Ellensburg         WA   24:18

    3    67 Justine Hays         22 Yakima             WA   27:20

    4    69 Erika Silva          24 Yakima             WA   27:30

    5    84 Christina Zier       21 Yakima             WA   29:43

    6    97 Gina Cole            23 Yakima             WA   31:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    27 Ryan Cullen          25 Mabton             WA   23:19

    2    28 Gilbert Plascencia   29 Yakima             WA   23:19

    3    31 Clint Hays           26 Yakima             WA   23:32

    4    88 Michael Hansen       27 Richland           WA   30:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    72 Sara Lasha           26 Yakima             WA   28:39

    2    87 Erin Hughes          26 Roslyn             WA   29:56

    3   110 Luisa Hansen         27 Richland           WA   34:58

    4   112 Heather Brownlee     27 Selah              WA   35:25

    5   117 Melissa Turner       27 Yakima             WA   36:54

    6   129 Heather Fulton       26 Yakima             WA   45:57

    7   133 Lauren Walton        25 Ellensburg         WA   50:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    10 Brandon Hoglund      32 East Wenatchee     WA   20:55

    2    36 Stacy Davick         33 Yakima             WA   23:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    12 Amber Farthing       30 Ellensburg         WA   21:23

    2    54 Andrea Canonge       33 Yakima             WA   26:06

    3    98 Kathryn Temple       31 Ellensburg         WA   31:07

    4   120 Teresita Alvarado    34 Yakima             WA   39:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    23 Sonny Laform         37 Yakima             WA   23:00

    2    90 Scott Mayes          38 Yakima             WA   30:16

    3   116 Dan Haller           37 Selah              WA   36:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    53 Rachel Ziegler       38 Selah              WA   25:48

    2    70 Kim Harvey           39 Tieton             WA   27:34

    3   106 Lisa Willey          39 Selah              WA   34:07

    4   122 Lynnette Haller      38 Selah              WA   40:32

    5   127 Heidi Brown          38 Yakima             WA   41:58

    6   137 Aimee Ozanich        37 Selah              WA   54:33


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    21 Bill Dezellem        41 Yakima             WA   22:52

    2    22 Chris Van Antwerp    43 Zillah             WA   22:58

    3    48 Craig Kupp           42 Yakima             WA   24:52

    4    82 Joseph Allen         40 Yakima             WA   29:40

    5    93 Joe Sullivan         42 Yakima             WA   30:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    13 Karin Kupp           40 Yakima             WA   21:28

    2    17 Lisa Garcia          44 Yakima             WA   22:12

    3    32 Crystal Towne        40 Yakima             WA   23:36

    4    47 Cheri Powers         41 Goldendale         WA   24:50

    5    57 Helen Solem          44 Ellensburg         WA   26:43

    6    95 Ann Craven           40 Yakima             WA   30:53

    7    96 Susan Pierce-Richar  44 Selah              WA   30:55

    8   109 Mardell Kroes        43 Moxee              WA   34:56

    9   124 Kim Jones            44 Ellensburg         WA   40:48

   10   136 Sabin Hogue          40 Yakima             WA   54:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Randall Jones        45 Goldendale         WA   19:25

    2     6 Ian Brown            47 Ellensburg         WA   20:02

    3    11 Gregg Harnish        49 Leavenworth        WA   21:17

    4    15 Roberto Silva        47 Yakima             WA   21:44

    5    76 Jeff Hemp            46 Moxee              WA   29:05

    6    92 Evan Jones           45 Ellensburg         WA   30:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    34 Ilene Gerardi        48 Yakima             WA   23:39

    2    43 Donna Nettleship     47 Selah              WA   24:07

    3    45 Sonia Tonnemaker     48 Royal City         WA   24:28

    4    91 Jenifer Parsons      47 Yakima             WA   30:20

    5    99 Karla Walton         47 Yakima             WA   32:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    18 Stanley Bostrom      52 Yakima             WA   22:15

    2    29 Curtis Upton         50 Yakima             WA   23:20

    3    33 Stan Gill            54 Yakima             WA   23:37

    4    52 George Gilhully      53 Wenatchee          WA   25:36

    5    60 John Kaluzny         50 Yakima             WA   26:56

    6    61 Ron Urlacher         50 Yakima             WA   26:57

    7    73 Johnny Freeman       54 Yakima             WA   28:44

    8   103 Bill Garrigues       54 Yakima             WA   33:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    41 Doris Matson         52 Sunnyside          WA   24:05

    2   114 Becky Drew           54 Yakima             WA   35:57

    3   118 Cynthia Stiner       50 Toppenish          WA   38:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     3 Rick Becker          55 Selah              WA   18:07

    2    20 Tom Feil             56 East Wenaatchee    WA   22:36

    3    39 Robert Fauth         57 Yakima             WA   24:02

    4    51 John Pickett         55 Ellensburg         WA   25:10

    5    63 Norbert Owart        57 Ellensburg         WA   27:04

    6    86 Pat Miller           59 Yakima             WA   29:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    85 Karen Miller         59 Yakima             WA   29:44

    2   121 Nancy Baum           58 Moxee              WA   39:46

    3   128 Linda Fauth          58 Yakima             WA   45:56

    4   130 Holly Cushman        55 Yakima             WA   46:33

    5   131 Cookie Ridenour      58 Yakima             WA   46:35


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    30 Tony Gerardi         63 Yakima             WA   23:27

    2    37 Ron Fleming          62 Granger            WA   23:45

    3    81 Ed Whitlock          63 Yakima             WA   29:31

    4    89 Doug Arenson         63 Yakima             WA   30:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    77 Jody Scheffelmaier   61 Yakima             WA   29:06

    2   135 Pam Fleming          61 Granger            WA   51:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    78 David Lygre          67 Ellensburg         WA   29:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   132 Court Jones          74 Ellensubrg         WA   47:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   113 Bob Dolphin          80 Yakima             WA   35:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99