EIGHTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE

              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR

             Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 5, 2008 8:00 A.M.

 

Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

    1 JESUS VALDEZ        43 M OREGON CITY     OR 2:46:26  6:22

    2 Andrew Ruggiero     30 M Yakima          WA 2:47:55  6:25

    3 Ruslan Tkebuchava   27 M Vancouver       WA 2:52:10  6:35

    4 Paul Brickel        41 M Seattle         WA 2:53:29  6:38

    5 Cliff Richards      47 M Maple Valley    WA 2:54:58  6:41

    6 Jeff Brady          39 M Maple Valley    WA 2:56:42  6:45

    7 Trevor Moon         26 M Milton-Freewate OR 2:58:19  6:49

    8 Tony Phillippi      46 M Tacoma          WA 2:58:41  6:50

    9 Annie Thiessen      37 F Tacoma          WA 3:00:25  6:54

   10 Art Veyra           46 M Issaquah        WA 3:04:00  7:02

   11 Gene Lecuyer        36 M Delta              3:06:17  7:07

   12 Riley Jungquist     21 M Ellensburg      WA 3:06:32  7:08

   13 Ralph Pooler        41 M Seattle         WA 3:06:47  7:08

   14 Steve Young         35 M Prosser         WA 3:07:12  7:09

   15 Steven Kent         40 M North Bend      WA 3:09:38  7:15

   16 Peter Cleary        40 M Seattle         WA 3:09:52  7:15

   17 Mark Darcey         36 M Yakima          WA 3:10:35  7:17

   18 Ruben Contreras     53 M Stanwood        WA 3:10:37  7:17

   19 Ricky Edge          31 M Pullman         WA 3:11:14  7:18

   20 Bryan Robertson     32 M Bellingham      WA 3:11:43  7:20

   21 David Spooner       39 M Buckley         WA 3:12:21  7:21

   22 Michael Avzaradel   24 M Renton          WA 3:12:23  7:21

   23 Mary Hanna          46 F Maple Valley    WA 3:12:32  7:21

   24 Dan Perkins         38 M Marysville      WA 3:13:17  7:23

   25 Brian Gross         51 M Victoria        BC 3:14:09  7:25

   26 Bruce Hoff          45 M Renton          WA 3:15:51  7:29

   27 Ron Sielinski       43 M Redmond         WA 3:16:23  7:30

   28 Stanley Hup         53 M Northfield      MN 3:16:48  7:31

   29 tony myrie          51 M maple valley    WA 3:17:33  7:33

   30 Henry Hearley       20 M Silverdale      WA 3:17:34  7:33

   31 Dave Dolezilek      43 M Pullman         WA 3:18:29  7:35

   32 Ben Hancock         30 M Fremont         CA 3:21:03  7:41

   33 Bill Fitzner        42 M Mead            WA 3:21:08  7:41

   34 Stanley Bostrom     50 M Yakima          WA 3:21:26  7:42

   35 Christopher Warren  40 M Renton          WA 3:22:40  7:45

   36 Ron Burford         42 M Olympia         WA 3:22:46  7:45

   37 Roger Chou          37 M Portland        OR 3:24:13  7:48

   38 Sam Scoby           27 M Kent            WA 3:24:19  7:48

   39 Dave Westendorf     32 M Snohomish       WA 3:25:50  7:52

   40 Paul Simonsen       48 M Eidsvoll           3:26:17  7:53

   41 Clifford Banister   47 M Pendelton       OR 3:26:32  7:53

   42 Steven Yee          48 M Renton          WA 3:26:58  7:54

   43 Brian Zabriskie     44 M Moscow          ID 3:27:07  7:55

   44 Jason Ruth          36 M Dupont          WA 3:27:13  7:55

   45 Angel Betancourt    25 M Yakima          WA 3:27:37  7:56

   46 Jeffrey Eggers      50 M Northfield      MN 3:27:57  7:57

   47 Chip Collins        45 M Tualatin        OR 3:28:46  7:59

   48 Chris Blair         40 M Bonney Lake     WA 3:29:21  8:00

   49 Selina Danko        39 F Wenatchee       WA 3:29:48  8:01

   50 Harlan Halma        46 M Sunnyside       WA 3:29:51  8:01

   51 Edward Robison      46 M gig Harbor      WA 3:30:17  8:02

   52 Michael Ellis       39 M Bothell         WA 3:30:25  8:02

   53 Tim O'Neill         31 M Federal Way     WA 3:30:50  8:03

   54 Pavel Sorokin       43 M Vancouver       BC 3:31:50  8:06

   55 Juan Morales        28 M Ellensburg      WA 3:32:22  8:07

   56 Jill Banister       48 F Pendelton       OR 3:32:28  8:07

   57 Richard Lucke       40 M Port Orchard    WA 3:33:13  8:09

   58 Sheila McPherson    47 F Calgary         AB 3:33:20  8:09

   59 Brian Pendleton     53 M Auburn          WA 3:33:41  8:10

   60 Janis Campbell      57 F Redding         CA 3:34:04  8:11

   61 Pam Schultz         26 F Spokane         WA 3:36:42  8:17

   62 Clark Moore         35 M Hayward         CA 3:37:27  8:18

   63 Judson Moore        37 M Naches          WA 3:37:28  8:18

   64 Desiree Sant        28 F Orting          WA 3:37:40  8:19

   65 Glen Mangiantini    50 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:40  8:21

   66 Faye Britt          33 F Everett         WA 3:38:55  8:22

   67 Rebekah Adams       26 F Thornton        CO 3:39:08  8:22

   68 Deborah Meskell     34 F Puyallup        WA 3:39:13  8:23

   69 Eric Barnes         51 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:40  8:24

   70 Steve Stoyles       51 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:53  8:24

   71 Robert Eichelsdoerf 47 M Bothell         WA 3:40:07  8:25

   72 David Jones         62 M Seattle         WA 3:40:13  8:25

   73 Marc Frommer        55 M Portland        OR 3:40:46  8:26

   74 Bart VanderWal      44 M Fresno          AZ 3:41:08  8:27

   75 Michael Cast        42 M Portland        OR 3:41:57  8:29

   76 Joel Stevenson      49 M Portland        OR 3:42:12  8:29

   77 Alex Schiewe        28 M Camas           WA 3:42:50  8:31

   78 Dennis Clute        54 M Spokane         WA 3:43:08  8:31

   79 Van Phan            37 F Maple Valley    WA 3:43:16  8:32

   80 Lorelei Sadowski    44 F Port Coquitlam  BC 3:43:51  8:33

   81 Guy Yogi            54 M Seattle         WA 3:43:59  8:33

   82 Elizabeth Jones     46 F Bellevue        WA 3:44:28  8:35

   83 Gary Kobold         53 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:44:30  8:35

   84 Craig Young         39 M Clarkston       WA 3:44:48  8:35

   85 Wilson Soong        34 M Issaquah        WA 3:44:50  8:35

   86 Timothy Baccus      37 M Seattle         WA 3:44:51  8:35

   87 Roger Biggs         59 M Stevenage          3:45:19  8:36

   88 Ron Hayden          52 M Kennewick       WA 3:45:46  8:37

   89 Jeffrey Zobrist     45 M Sprague         WA 3:46:00  8:38

   90 Paul Parsons        53 M Issaquah        WA 3:46:19  8:39

   91 Dariusz Stuj        41 M Newcastle       WA 3:46:28  8:39

   92 Mark Nelson         47 M Granger         WA 3:46:32  8:39

   93 Ashley Kuhlmann     21 F Lakewood        WA 3:47:46  8:42

   94 Steve Barrick       45 M Kent            WA 3:48:17  8:43

   95 Larry Carroll       68 M Spokane         WA 3:48:21  8:43

   96 Phillip Kriss       48 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:48:38  8:44

   97 Brent Spilsbury     60 M Shoreline       WA 3:48:56  8:45

   98 Mike Mahanay        52 M Seattle         WA 3:49:11  8:45

   99 James Klarich       45 M Wapato          WA 3:49:13  8:45

  100 Bruce Newell        51 M Yakima          WA 3:49:14  8:45

  101 Brian Carlton       22 M Pullman         WA 3:49:21  8:46

  102 Robert McWilliam    59 M Gillies Bay     BC 3:49:39  8:46

  103 Donovan Daly        36 M Preston         WA 3:50:01  8:47

  104 Connie Benson       45 F seattle         WA 3:50:19  8:48

  105 Christine Hayes     33 F West Richland   WA 3:50:51  8:49

  106 Bruce Quam          53 M Manchester      WA 3:51:58  8:52

  107 Michael Gongliewski 38 M Edmonds         WA 3:52:38  8:53

  108 Jim Vollendroff     44 M Auburn          WA 3:52:42  8:53

  109 James Bogesvang     40 M Woodinville     WA 3:52:58  8:54

  110 Dirk Baum           51 M Springville     UT 3:53:03  8:54

  111 Deo Jaravata        43 M Granada Hills   CA 3:53:32  8:55

  112 Diane Moug          20 F Vancouver       BC 3:53:43  8:56

  113 Dahlia Kasperski    32 F Bothell         WA 3:54:03  8:56

  114 Lance Gledhill      29 M Othello         WA 3:54:07  8:57

  115 Kendall Johnson     41 M Zillah          WA 3:54:19  8:57

  116 Dennis Hackett      57 M Greensboro      NC 3:54:33  8:58

  117 Jodi Brautaset      32 F Mount Vernon    WA 3:54:49  8:58

  118 Brannon Mucke       43 M Mount Vernon    WA 3:54:50  8:58

  119 Lisa Lecuyer        34 F Delta              3:54:56  8:58

  120 Valarie Beyer       45 F Auburn          WA 3:54:57  8:59

  121 Bill Barmore        56 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:54:58  8:59

  122 Brandon Lott        35 M Burbank         WA 3:55:38  9:00

  123 Susan Gallup        44 F Calgary         AB 3:55:39  9:00

  124 Marco Begola        35 M Puyallup        WA 3:55:48  9:00

  125 Chris O'Claire      31 M Seattle         WA 3:56:22  9:02

  126 Greg Burnett        58 M West Linn       OR 3:57:22  9:04

  127 Marcos Landa        39 M Quincy          WA 3:57:27  9:04

  128 Brian Anderson      31 M Kennewick       WA 3:57:51  9:05

  129 Jerry Thayer        53 M Maple Valley    WA 3:57:54  9:05

  130 Andy Fritz          41 M Olympia         WA 3:57:57  9:05

  131 Jeff Hagen          60 M Yakima          WA 3:58:22  9:06

  132 Doug Dominey        49 M Spokane         WA 3:58:34  9:07

  133 Jason Dearien       36 M Moscow          ID 3:58:41  9:07

  134 Kirk Hudson         40 M Wenatchee       WA 3:59:00  9:08

  135 Anthony Schatz      34 M Chicago         IL 3:59:01  9:08

  136 Scott Krell         47 M Snohomish       WA 3:59:20  9:09

  137 Crystal Kinsey      26 F Yakima          WA 3:59:40  9:09

  138 Diane Miller        56 F Alachua         FL 4:00:12  9:11

  139 Ron Fowler          60 M Seattle         WA 4:01:54  9:14

  140 Bill Voiland        60 M Richland        WA 4:01:55  9:14

  141 Mary Carlsen        39 F Seattle         WA 4:01:59  9:15

  142 Ken Briggs          56 M Spokane         WA 4:02:10  9:15

  143 James Salvo         66 M High Springs    FL 4:02:40  9:16

  144 Bruce Palmquist     45 M Ellensburg      WA 4:03:12  9:17

  145 Michael Stollov     48 M Brier           WA 4:03:25  9:18

  146 Dan Shuff           73 M San Antonio     TX 4:03:37  9:18

  147 Stacy Young         37 F Clarkston       WA 4:03:42  9:19

  148 Sonny LaForm        35 M Yakima          WA 4:03:49  9:19

  149 Jennifer Brume      31 F Clarkston       WA 4:04:11  9:20

  150 Hope Fox            33 F West Richland   WA 4:04:12  9:20

  151 Linda Barton        30 F Everett         WA 4:04:48  9:21

  152 Leah Jurek          32 F Seattle         WA 4:04:49  9:21

  153 Timothy Oguri       57 M Tacoma          WA 4:04:57  9:21

  154 Mark Moody          45 M Bellevue        WA 4:05:02  9:22

  155 Rebecca Johnson     26 F Portland        OR 4:05:39  9:23

  156 Laura Benson        36 F Moscow          ID 4:06:10  9:24

  157 Gina Little         62 F London             4:06:41  9:25

  158 Tom Saunders        62 M Tumwater        WA 4:07:20  9:27

  159 Trevor Griffith     31 M Issaquah        WA 4:07:39  9:28

  160 Forrest Warner      45 M Everett         WA 4:07:41  9:28

  161 Tara Wight          28 F Rossland        BC 4:07:56  9:28

  162 Chuck Madden        49 M Hansville       WA 4:08:01  9:28

  163 Tom Calvin          50 M Kent            WA 4:08:16  9:29

  164 Ursel Koebberling   54 F Squirrel Cove   BC 4:08:34  9:30

  165 Julie Harper        41 F Moses Lake      WA 4:08:47  9:30

  166 Lesa Overfield      49 F Puyallup        WA 4:09:19  9:31

  167 Michael Kuhlmann    57 M Lakewood        WA 4:10:10  9:33

  168 Sarah Leimer        35 F Fitchburg       WI 4:10:14  9:34

  169 Igor Rozanski       43 M Everett         WA 4:10:16  9:34

  170 SALVADOR GUTIERREZ  34 M YAKIMA          WA 4:10:27  9:34

  171 Tera Stoner         31 F Troy            ID 4:10:40  9:35

  172 Bob Lehen           65 M Tulsa           OK 4:10:43  9:35

  173 CLAUDE HICKS JR.    48 M Fort Worth      TX 4:10:44  9:35

  174 Susan Larsen        47 F Spokane         WA 4:10:47  9:35

  175 Earl Fenstermacher  58 M Seattle         WA 4:12:21  9:38

  176 Robert Lopez        41 M Seattle         WA 4:12:27  9:39

  177 Katelyn McDonnell   19 F Cheney          WA 4:12:36  9:39

  178 Andy Garner         56 M Summerfield     NC 4:12:55  9:40

  179 Piper Peterson      61 F Spokane         WA 4:13:01  9:40

  180 Ramona Montoya      49 F Portland        OR 4:13:37  9:41

  181 gary otheim         65 M east wenatchee  WA 4:14:29  9:43

  182 Rick Cooney         50 M Sechelt         BC 4:14:39  9:44

  183 Paul Wright         41 M Sechelt         BC 4:14:40  9:44

  184 Evin Janiga         25 F Puyallup        WA 4:14:51  9:44

  185 David Olsho         56 M Seattle         WA 4:14:59  9:44

  186 Chi Mai             34 F Portland        OR 4:15:12  9:45

  187 Mike Loveland       49 M Mandeville      LA 4:15:14  9:45

  188 Marine Cole-Nolan   30 F Sunnyside       NY 4:16:25  9:48

  189 Janice Moyer        51 F Wellpinit       WA 4:16:31  9:48

  190 Dennis Easley       58 M Northfield      MN 4:16:39  9:48

  191 Gerald Allison, Jr  53 M The Dalles      OR 4:17:17  9:50

  192 Jim Kunz            59 M Seattle         WA 4:17:51  9:51

  193 Susan Glesne        45 F Mt Vernon       WA 4:18:31  9:52

  194 Reed Glesne         56 M Mt Vernon       WA 4:18:32  9:53

  195 Roger Adams         58 M Portland        OR 4:18:50  9:53

  196 Jill Hudson         46 F Seattle         WA 4:19:22  9:54

  197 Diana Robinson      41 F Bellingham      WA 4:20:21  9:57

  198 Coenia Kacey        32 F Sultan          WA 4:20:33  9:57

  199 Sandra Colbert      41 F Okanogan        WA 4:20:37  9:57

  200 Marty Brueggemann   34 M Selah           WA 4:20:45  9:58

  201 Kristen Ellis       38 F Renton          WA 4:21:01  9:58

  202 Steve Ahrens        46 M North Bend      WA 4:21:14  9:59

  203 Paul Shemeta        52 M Seattle         WA 4:22:11 10:01

  204 Marian Brenhan      35 F Seattle         WA 4:22:14 10:01

  205 Kevin Paxton        46 M Yakima          WA 4:22:19 10:01

  206 Stacy Davick        32 M Yakima          WA 4:22:29 10:02

  207 Brian Starkey       42 M Edgewood        WA 4:22:42 10:02

  208 Paul Emmett         62 M Redmond         WA 4:22:47 10:02

  209 James Scheer        66 M Vancouver       WA 4:22:53 10:02

  210 Richard Sadowski    47 M Port Coquitlam     4:22:57 10:03

  211 Michael Shiach      57 M BainBridge Isla WA 4:23:36 10:04

  212 Katy Baumgaertner   31 F Ellensburg      WA 4:24:04 10:05

  213 Edmaund Lear        49 M spanaway        WA 4:24:29 10:06

  214 Ed Cabanero         42 M San Diego       CA 4:24:53 10:07

  215 Arne Hales          63 M Edmonds         WA 4:25:10 10:08

  216 Dale Shoup          60 M Edmonds         WA 4:25:38 10:09

  217 Steven Hamling      39 M Auburn          WA 4:25:55 10:09

  218 Cody Wolff          18 M Yakima          WA 4:26:14 10:10

  219 Mike Schmitt        39 M Yakima          WA 4:26:15 10:10

  220 Tami Connolley      44 F Seattle         WA 4:26:41 10:11

  221 Andrea Hartley      37 F Wenatchee       WA 4:26:43 10:11

  222 Teresa Soucie       54 F Seattle         WA 4:27:04 10:12

  223 Kathleen Grier      47 F Spokane         WA 4:27:05 10:12

  224 Robert Chapman      64 M Squirrel Cove   BC 4:28:22 10:15

  225 Jill Hulswit        26 F Spokane         WA 4:29:15 10:17

  226 Amy Mathis          44 F North Bend      WA 4:29:25 10:17

  227 Abigail Brownell    33 F University Plac WA 4:29:53 10:19

  228 Shawn Gay           33 M Benton City     WA 4:30:21 10:20

  229 Janusz Gawlik       61 M Ottawa          ON 4:30:29 10:20

  230 Lorilie Robison     42 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:30:34 10:20

  231 Spencer Albin       50 M Bellingham      WA 4:31:47 10:23

  232 Dan Cardell         50 M Palatine        IL 4:32:06 10:24

  233 Dustin Kinley       27 M Yakima          WA 4:32:11 10:24

  234 Tim Ellis           41 M Renton          WA 4:32:23 10:24

  235 Arthur Brooks       56 M St Albans          4:32:31 10:25

  236 Carla Hayes         44 F London             4:34:03 10:28

  237 Benjamin Piper      39 M Las Vegas       NV 4:34:12 10:28

  238 Shawn Leonard       44 M North Bend      WA 4:35:53 10:32

  239 Phil Latendresse    52 M Anacortes       WA 4:36:35 10:34

  240 Jim Boyd            65 M Seattle         WA 4:37:19 10:36

  241 Richard Betancourt  50 M Yakima          WA 4:38:34 10:38

  242 Karen Anderson      38 F Ravensdale      WA 4:39:31 10:41

  243 Arthur Jacobson     53 M Bloomington     MN 4:39:34 10:41

  244 Craig Roberts       40 M Kent            WA 4:40:07 10:42

  245 Geoff Crump         30 M Ellensburg      WA 4:40:36 10:43

  246 Narvie Seals        41 M Bonney Lake     WA 4:40:55 10:44

  247 Joe Gould           47 M PORTLAND        OR 4:41:18 10:45

  248 Keith Wood          79 M Sultan          WA 4:41:41 10:46

  249 Thomas Brooks       38 M Seattle         WA 4:42:17 10:47

  250 Mary Ann Clute      55 F Spokane         WA 4:43:13 10:49

  251 Dennis Higbee       67 M Selah           WA 4:43:57 10:51

  252 Jill Taylor         42 F Bothell         WA 4:44:11 10:51

  253 Steve Boone         59 M Humble          TX 4:44:46 10:53

  254 Gerald Buchmann     55 M Ephrata         WA 4:45:46 10:55

  255 Leslie Miller       27 F Newcastle       WA 4:46:43 10:57

  256 Allen Weiss         22 M Cowiche         WA 4:46:58 10:58

  257 John Pickett        54 M Ellensburg      WA 4:47:02 10:58

  258 Rachel Smith        26 F Ellensburg      WA 4:48:16 11:01

  259 Kendra Stevens      33 F Tacoma          WA 4:48:24 11:01

  260 James Harris        52 M Naches          WA 4:48:33 11:01

  261 Monte Pascual       47 M Federal Way     WA 4:48:56 11:02

  262 Kay Reynolds        47 F Deer Park       WA 4:49:32 11:04

  263 Debby Graham        55 F Spokane         WA 4:49:33 11:04

  264 Rebecca Myers       28 F Fort Lewis      WA 4:49:35 11:04

  265 Emelda Ellertsen    47 F Everett         WA 4:49:50 11:04

  266 Neil Corrigan       51 M Richland        WA 4:50:00 11:05

  267 Lara Cobia          24 F Provo           UT 4:50:23 11:05

  268 Elise Nilssen       30 F Maple Valley    WA 4:50:34 11:06

  269 Mary Alice Purcell  50 F Bloomington     MN 4:50:43 11:06

  270 Patricia McCorkle   53 F Prosser         WA 4:50:47 11:06

  271 Caroline Barnett    28 F Seattle         WA 4:51:11 11:07

  272 Peter Landolt       55 M Yakima          WA 4:51:33 11:08

  273 Robyn Bassett       45 F Vernonia        OR 4:51:54 11:09

  274 Malcolm Anderson    47 M Yorkes Ontario     4:51:56 11:09

  275 Elizabeth Conklin   18 F Cheney          WA 4:52:10 11:10

  276 Laura Zeffer        45 F Seattle         WA 4:52:42 11:11

  277 Paul Fouch          73 M Klamath Falls   OR 4:52:55 11:11

  278 Kelly McCauley      49 M Huntsville      AL 4:53:50 11:13

  279 Michael Cone        24 M Moscow          ID 4:53:58 11:14

  280 Mark Anderson       42 M Walla Walla     WA 4:54:37 11:15

  281 Paul Gentry         49 M Belfair         WA 4:54:46 11:16

  282 Barbara Motteler    47 F Woodinville     WA 4:55:49 11:18

  283 Sara Heitstuman     24 F Ellensburg      WA 4:55:53 11:18

  284 Steve Thaler        36 M Portland        OR 4:56:13 11:19

  285 Karin Buchmann      51 F Ephrata         WA 4:56:35 11:20

  286 Douglas New         52 M West Valley Cit UT 4:56:54 11:20

  287 John Kitchens       36 M Walla Walla     WA 4:57:41 11:22

  288 Kimberly White      28 F Maple Valley    WA 4:57:43 11:22

  289 Laura Campbell      35 F Port Angeles    WA 4:57:54 11:23

  290 David Mittmann      40 M Sequim          WA 4:57:56 11:23

  291 Julie Wells         32 F Yakima          WA 4:58:10 11:23

  292 Clara Law           18 F Milton-Freewate OR 4:59:06 11:25

  293 Tiffany Yensen      37 F Milton-Freewate OR 4:59:07 11:25

  294 Roger Macmillan     70 M Fort Saskatchew AB 4:59:09 11:26

  295 Leila Larson        21 F Vancouver       BC 5:00:29 11:29

  296 RYAN DELOZIER       31 M YAKIMA          WA 5:00:57 11:30

  297 Richard Gantman     53 M Deming          WA 5:00:57 11:30

  298 Heidi Ellerd        32 F Pasco           WA 5:01:51 11:32

  299 Scott Conrad        45 M Kennewick       WA 5:02:01 11:32

  300 Casey Rice          46 M Yakima          WA 5:02:08 11:32

  301 Herb Allen          65 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:03:36 11:36

  302 Jim Wyatt           66 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:03:37 11:36

  303 John Ellis          61 M Vancouver       WA 5:05:25 11:40

  304 Benthe Jansen Jones 53 F Victoria        BC 5:06:01 11:41

  305 Jamie Keizer        31 F Snoqualmie      WA 5:07:29 11:45

  306 Dave Bell           45 M Highlands Ranch CO 5:09:24 11:49

  307 James Nolan         63 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:11:26 11:54

  308 Fenny Roberts       55 F Salem           OR 5:11:47 11:54

  309 Erica Bertman       27 F Seattle         WA 5:12:35 11:56

  310 Antonela Secer      32 F Seattle         WA 5:12:36 11:56

  311 David Brenner       51 M Lenexa          KS 5:14:18 12:00

  312 Ronda Strauch       40 F Woodinville     WA 5:14:33 12:01

  313 Duane Wright        56 M Seattle         WA 5:15:14 12:02

  314 Paula Boone         41 F Humble          TX 5:16:56 12:06

  315 Janet Burgess       47 F Renton          WA 5:16:57 12:06

  316 Jennifer Quirk      52 F Longview        WA 5:17:00 12:06

  317 Tracy Quirk         23 F Sumner          WA 5:17:02 12:06

  318 Carmel Schroder     45 F Tieton          WA 5:17:21 12:07

  319 Laurie Moe          44 F Cle Elum        WA 5:17:41 12:08

  320 Clifton Perkins     43 M Puyallup        WA 5:20:43 12:15

  321 Darlena Heglund     48 F Lacey           WA 5:20:59 12:16

  322 Dennis Gelvin       64 M Rochester       WA 5:21:01 12:16

  323 Nick Gonzales       24 M Pasco           WA 5:24:06 12:23

  324 Laura Irving        40 F Snohomish       WA 5:24:51 12:24

  325 Victor Pizano       27 M Yakima          WA 5:24:56 12:25

  326 Cyndie Merten       51 F Corvallis       OR 5:25:21 12:26

  327 Donna Jacobs        47 F Boise           ID 5:25:26 12:26

  328 Mel Preedy          74 M Ravensdale      WA 5:28:20 12:32

  329 Wendi Petersen      46 F Selah           WA 5:28:38 12:33

  330 LeighAnn Merley     53 F Seattle         WA 5:29:45 12:36

  331 PETER GRAHAM        42 M LONDON             5:32:05 12:41

  332 Jane Herzog         44 F Tacoma          WA 5:34:20 12:46

  333 Raymond Shaw        50 M Tacoma          WA 5:34:22 12:46

  334 Rich Menzel         65 M Everett         WA 5:34:23 12:46

  335 Anne Groenig        58 F Hillsboro       OR 5:36:08 12:50

  336 elisabeth cooper    58 F portland        OR 5:38:07 12:55

  337 Bernadette Langdon  54 F Portland        OR 5:38:57 12:57

  338 Sydnee Stoyles      21 F Puyallup        WA 5:39:25 12:58

  339 Michelle Barnes     50 F Puyallup        WA 5:39:27 12:58

  340 Rebecca Lee         25 F Bellevue        WA 5:40:02 12:59

  341 Frank Bartocci      60 M Rochester       MN 5:40:43 13:01

  342 Jason Martin        21 M Ellensburg      WA 5:43:34 13:07

  343 Rohan Naldrett-Jays 18 M Gig Harbor      WA 5:43:40 13:07

  344 Alek Krallman       20 M Ellensburg      WA 5:43:51 13:08

  345 Elizabeth Goplerud  50 F Blaine          WA 5:43:58 13:08

  346 Rachel Berger       32 F Seattle         WA 5:45:26 13:12

  347 Gilbert Hintz       45 M Ephrata         WA 5:46:09 13:13

  348 Lou Wilson          71 M The Woodlands   TX 5:46:42 13:14

  349 dirk whitebreast    28 M tama            IA 5:46:44 13:15

  350 Jacob Keohane       23 M Tacoma          WA 5:46:45 13:15

  351 John Keohane        29 M Tacoma          WA 5:46:46 13:15

  352 Michelle Sarabia    36 F Graham          WA 5:47:37 13:17

  353 Ric Hart            61 M Monroe          WA 5:48:10 13:18

  354 Ricky Morales       19 M lake tapps      WA 5:48:27 13:18

  355 Kyle Hornberger     20 M Sammamish       WA 5:49:13 13:20

  356 Laura Garrett       51 F Copperas Cove   TX 5:49:44 13:21

  357 Susan Kolbinsky     46 F Duluth          GA 5:49:45 13:21

  358 Kara Gabriel        36 F Ellensburg      WA 5:49:57 13:22

  359 Joe Solem           11 M Ellensburg      WA 5:54:10 13:32

  360 Helen Solem         43 F Ellensburg      WA 5:54:12 13:32

  361 Andrew Rock         20 M Redmond         WA 5:54:52 13:33

  362 Bob Dolphin         78 M Yakima          WA 6:05:28 13:57

  363 Rick Haase          62 M Shoreline       WA 6:06:31 14:00

  364 Linda Felver        62 F Camas           WA 6:10:21 14:09

  365 Susan Jansen        50 F Victoria        BC 6:11:28 14:11

  366 Krystal Brune       24 F Yakima          WA 6:14:43 14:19

  367 Ruben Saldivar      29 M                    6:15:01 14:19

  368 Jay Seashore        65 M west hills      CA 6:17:54 14:26

  369 Daniel Wells        61 M Danville        KY 6:18:05 14:26

  370 Joann Cook          52 F Victoria        BC 6:19:58 14:31

  371 Henry Rueden        58 M De Pere         WI 6:20:01 14:31

  372 Tracie Bartlebaugh  31 F Seattle         WA 6:22:48 14:37

  373 Kathy SteMarie      61 F Issaquah        WA 6:26:08 14:45

  374 Keely Teske         36 F Yakima          WA 6:27:14 14:47

  375 Jennifer Voorhees   30 F Yakima          WA 6:27:16 14:47

  376 Ron Bergevin        57 M Yakima          WA 6:27:18 14:47

  377 Steve Brown         54 M Sequim          WA 6:27:43 14:48

  378 Edward Lisowski     59 M Yakima          WA 6:27:44 14:48

  379 Raymond Scharenbroc 74 M South Milwaukee WI 6:28:26 14:50

  380 Jim Browder         53 M Rock Hill       SC 6:28:46 14:51

  381 Mia Roberts         39 F Kent            WA 6:30:02 14:54

  382 Rebecca Teerink     25 F Yakima          WA 6:33:34 15:02

  383 Russell Cheney      66 M Torrance        CA 6:33:40 15:02

  384 Jack Hines          71 M Portland        OR 6:34:49 15:05

  385 Jessica Williams    29 F Puyallup        WA 6:39:52 15:16

  386 Kerry Gonzales      53 M Portland        OR 6:43:44 15:25

  387 Krista Glass        42 F Bellevue        WA 6:43:45 15:25

  388 Alan Morton         77 M Gwyness         UK 6:45:09 15:28

  389 Patricia Johnson    57 F Spokane         WA 6:52:41 15:46

  390 Jon Gissberg        64 M Seattle         WA 6:52:50 15:46

  391 Gloria Hinton       54 F San Leon        TX 6:55:34 15:52

  392 Malcolm Bohlman     73 M Walla Walla     WA 7:03:42 16:11

  393 Raymond Hoyle       65 M Watford Herts   UK 7:14:31 16:36

  394 Dennis Groenig      60 M Hillsboro       OR 7:17:36 16:43

  395 Daniel Archambeau   72 M Sebring         FL 7:25:27 17:01

  396 Fay Westenhofer     66 F Portland        OR 7:26:48 17:04

  397 Deborah Ingram      54 F Gainesville     FL 7:42:36 17:40

  398 JR Phillips         69 M Yakima          WA 7:42:38 17:40

  399 Stephen Love        54 M Mansfield       WA 7:42:57 17:41

  400 Robert Hildebrandt  59 M Fairbanks       AK 7:59:45 18:19

  401 Jose Nebrida        66 M Chicago         IL 8:05:28 18:32