Page 1

                              FIFTH ANNUAL 

                       YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                      ELLENSBURG TO YAKIMA WASHINGTON

            APRIL 2, 2005 8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 60 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Nik Southwell        30 M Victoria        BC            2:30:34  5:45

    2 Cliff Richards       44 M Maple Valley    WA            2:45:21  6:19

    3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 M Ellensburg      WA            2:49:21  6:28

    4 Clifford Banister    44 M Pendleton       OR HardCore   3:00:19  6:53

    5 Steve Israel         52 M Black Diamond   WA            3:01:07  6:55

    6 Steven Yee           45 M Renton          WA            3:01:56  6:57

    7 Peter Cleary         37 M Seattle         WA            3:02:29  6:58

    8 Brad Ferris          27 M Bozeman         MT            3:04:16  7:02

    9 Tony Corarrubias     44 M Auburn          WA            3:05:03  7:04

   10 Mary Hanna           43 F Maple Valley    WA            3:05:50  7:06

   11 Jeff Larsson         42 M Kirkland        WA            3:07:14  7:09

   12 Annie Thiessen       34 F Tacoma          WA            3:09:10  7:14

   13 Tony Phillippi       43 M Tacoma          WA            3:09:11  7:14

   14 Ruben Contreras      50 M Stanwood        WA            3:10:13  7:16

   15 Dan Menard           53 M Lyle            WA            3:10:52  7:18

   16 Paul Brickel         38 M Seattle         WA            3:11:47  7:20

   17 Danny Perkins        35 M Marysville      WA            3:12:28  7:21

   18 Claudette Augert     41 F Edmonton        AB            3:12:53  7:22

   19 Merita Trohimovich   38 F Gig Harbor      WA            3:13:21  7:23

   20 Erik Mickelson       28 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:14:16  7:25

   21 Eric Jensen          40 M Athena          OR            3:14:27  7:26

   22 Jennifer Yogi        29 F Seattle         WA            3:15:21  7:28

   23 William Mandler      40 M Pocatello       ID            3:15:27  7:28

   24 John Minerich        27 M Seattle         WA            3:15:39  7:29

   25 James Carpenter      36 M University Plac WA            3:15:43  7:29

   26 Christopher Warren   37 M Renton          WA            3:15:53  7:29

   27 Nick Silverman       26 M Seattle         WA            3:17:13  7:32

   28 Stefano Toppazzini   29 M Calgary         AB            3:17:33  7:33

   29 Ernie Chapman        55 M Brooksville     FL            3:18:11  7:34

   30 Daniel Epstein       40 M Crystal River   FL            3:18:20  7:35

   31 Rick Arikado         47 M Vancover        BC            3:18:52  7:36

   32 John Kokes           49 M Seattle         WA            3:18:58  7:36

   33 Matt Dale            33 M oregon City     OR            3:19:36  7:38

   34 Bryan Baggenstos     35 M Renton          WA            3:20:27  7:40

   35 Greg Walchli         42 M Seattle         WA            3:21:52  7:43

   36 Kirk Wood-Gaines     42 M Spokane         WA            3:22:05  7:43

   37 Steve Supkoff        39 M North Bend      WA            3:22:08  7:43

   38 Peter Schwanke       37 M Westfield Cente OH            3:22:15  7:44

   39 Brad Vaux            41 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:22:45  7:45

   40 William Minerich     25 M Salt Lake City  UT            3:22:59  7:45

   41 Steven Hatton        45 M Olympia         WA            3:24:19  7:48

   42 Clinton Kaku         43 M Auburn          WA            3:24:31  7:49

   43 Alicia Britt         42 F Seattle         WA            3:25:01  7:50

   44 Robin Wilson         48 M Langley         BC            3:26:07  7:52

   45 Judson Moore         34 M Ellensburg      WA            3:28:27  7:58

   46 Kerrie Rodriquez     36 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:29:19  8:00

   47 Terry Sentinella     40 M Anacortes       WA SkagitRunn 3:29:28  8:00

   48 Larry Carroll        65 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:29:34  8:00

   49 Pete Trump           51 M Seattle         WA            3:29:39  8:01

   50 Matthew Lutz         34 M Hailey          ID            3:29:56  8:01

   51 Mark Doherty         48 M Bellingham      WA            3:30:47  8:03

   52 Wendy O'Neal         36 F Spokane         WA            3:31:04  8:04

   53 David Spooner        36 M Sumner          WA            3:31:23  8:05

   54 Jeffrey M Zobrist    42 M Albany          OR            3:32:21  8:07

   55 Wendy Scott          32 F Mount Vernon    WA            3:32:31  8:07

   56 James Nicholas       34 M Portland        OR            3:32:38  8:07

   57 Van Phan             34 F Maple Valley    WA            3:33:35  8:10

   58 Robert Wismer        44 M Millcreek       WA            3:33:49  8:10

   59 Jerome Petteys       44 M Tacoma          WA            3:34:12  8:11

   60 Keith Fuller         48 M Richland        WA            3:34:24  8:11

   61 Kenneth Bonner       62 M Victoria        BC            3:35:29  8:14

   62 Michael Cast         39 M Portland        OR            3:35:39  8:14

   63 Brent Spilsbury      57 M Shoreline       WA            3:36:09  8:15

   64  Gunhild Swanson     60 F Spokane         WA            3:38:19  8:20

   65 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 F Yakima          WA            3:38:46  8:21

   66 Steven Varga         52 M Ellensburg      WA Hard Core  3:38:52  8:22

   67 David Jones          59 M Seattle         WA            3:39:04  8:22

   68 Jack Holt            41 M Austin          TX            3:39:20  8:23

   69 Bob Bell             49 M Calgary         AB            3:39:26  8:23

   70 Cheryl Matern        46 F Spokane         WA            3:39:31  8:23

   71 Anna Conner          24 F Puyallup        WA            3:39:33  8:23

   72 Brian Trefry         44 M Spokane         WA            3:39:54  8:24

   73 Richard Lutz         53 M Sarasota        FL            3:40:19  8:25

   74 Thomas Jackson       44 M Moses Lake      WA            3:40:28  8:25

   75 David Olsho          53 M Seattle         WA            3:41:06  8:27

   76 Sommer Reynolds      27 F Puyallup        WA            3:41:07  8:27

   77 Rex Quaempts         42 M Yakima          WA HCR        3:41:11  8:27

   78 Marc Robinson        37 M Milwaukee       WI            3:42:05  8:29

   79 Michael DiFilippo    23 M Spokane         WA            3:42:29  8:30

   80 Jeff Demchuk         26 M Calgary         AL            3:42:41  8:30

   81 Steve Barrick        42 M Kent            WA            3:43:05  8:31

   82 Justin Tatosian      28 M Seattle         WA            3:43:12  8:32

   83 Tanya Hoff           33 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:43:26  8:32

   84 Ted Tomes            33 M Calgary         AB            3:43:58  8:33

   85 Mark Moody           42 M Bellevue        WA            3:44:27  8:34

   86 Shannon Chouinard    32 M Great Falls     MT            3:44:38  8:35

   87 Richard Swanson      34 M Seattle         WA            3:45:31  8:37

   88 Dale Fuller          51 M Pasco           WA            3:45:45  8:37

   89 John Bykonen         49 M Shelton         WA            3:46:55  8:40

   90 Stanley Bostrom      47 M Yakima          WA HardCore   3:47:23  8:41

   91 Jeff Carlton         46 M Reno            NV            3:47:25  8:41

   92 Reid Wynans          27 M Tacoma          WA            3:47:50  8:42

   93 Lyle Keillor         54 M Calgary         AB            3:48:02  8:43

   94 Earl Fenstermacher   55 M Seattle         WA            3:48:56  8:45

   95 Jeff Hagen           57 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:49:03  8:45

   96 Guy Yogi             51 M Seattle         WA            3:49:11  8:45

   97 Paul Sackett         51 M Minneapolis     MN            3:49:33  8:46

   98 Eric Wakkuri         57 M Klamath Falls   OR            3:49:35  8:46

   99 Erika Jones          35 F  Ridgefield     WA            3:49:52  8:47

  100 Michael Romberg      53 M Waverly         NE            3:50:06  8:47

  101 Robert Eichelsdoerf  44 M Bothell         WA            3:50:12  8:48

  102 Mindy Harter         34 F Ridgefield      WA            3:50:33  8:48

  103 Tyler Shillito       26 M Auburn          WA            3:50:59  8:49

  104 Michael Shiach       54 M Bainbridge Isla WA            3:52:14  8:52

  105 Roy Symonds          46 M Calgary         AB            3:52:15  8:52

  106 Christina Asavareun  19 F Seattle         WA            3:52:28  8:53

  107 Jeff Hakala          38 M Yakima          WA            3:52:34  8:53

  108 James Klarich        42 M Wapato          WA HCR        3:52:58  8:54

  109 Ed Downey            51 M Mandeville      LA            3:53:10  8:54

  110 Bill Voiland         57 M Spokane         WA            3:53:49  8:56

  111 Diana Robinson       38 F Bellingham      WA            3:54:00  8:56

  112 Mike Miller          51 M Liberty Lake    WA            3:54:11  8:57

  113 Diane McDevitt       39 F Selah           WA            3:55:08  8:59

  114 Chuck Cammack        59 M Albany          OR            3:55:10  8:59

  115 Melissa Dunning      39 F Silverdale      WA            3:55:17  8:59

  116 David Klinetobe      44 M San Rafael      CA            3:55:23  9:00

  117 Joseph Saldin        53 M Seattle         WA            3:55:28  9:00

  118 Will Hohenschutz     48 M Terrytown       LA            3:55:41  9:00

  119 Wesley Ketcham       33 M Yakima          WA            3:55:57  9:01

  120 Lee Chu              54 M Bremerton       WA            3:56:05  9:01

  121 Steven Fox           44 M Woodinville     WA            3:56:11  9:01

  122 Dennis Bunkers       50 M Spokane         WA            3:56:17  9:02

  123 Suzanne Swafford     43 F Phoenix         AZ            3:56:23  9:02

  124 Kenneth Howe         53 M Beaverton       OR            3:56:27  9:02

  125 Kristen Johnson      28 F Renton          WA            3:56:41  9:03

  126 David Lygre          62 M Ellensburg      WA            3:56:57  9:03

  127 Bruce Palmquist      42 M Ellensburg      WA            3:57:19  9:04

  128 Chuck Stempler       47 M Seattle         WA            3:57:33  9:04

  129 Ben Kleinman         32 M Seattle         WA            3:57:44  9:05

  130 Matthew Hendra       37 M Yakima          WA            3:57:49  9:05

  131 Steve Cullen         40 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:57:51  9:05

  132 Ron Fowler           57 M Seattle         WA            3:57:53  9:05

  133 Brian Savo           40 M Renton          WA            3:58:12  9:06

  134 Betsy Scott          45 F Trout Lake      WA            3:58:20  9:06

  135 Jeff Thomas          48 M Selah           WA Hard Core  3:58:23  9:06

  136 Michael Schmitt      36 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  3:58:51  9:07

  137 Joe Espinoza         35 M Yakima          WA            3:58:52  9:07

  138 Frank Harty          54 M Spokane         WA            3:59:00  9:08

  139 Michael Dutton       34 M Everett         WA            3:59:15  9:08

  140 Bruce Newell         48 M Yakima          WA            3:59:21  9:09

  141 Dan W Heiner         50 M Astoria         OR            3:59:52  9:10

  142 Pam Scott            36 F Moses Lake      WA            3:59:53  9:10

  143 Jon Mahoney          53 M Vernon          BC            3:59:59  9:10

  144 Doran J Riehl        38 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:00:14  9:11

  145 Anne Hickman         19 F Walla Walla     WA            4:00:26  9:11

  146 Paul Emmett          59 M Redmond         WA            4:01:34  9:14

  147 Patrick Miller       54 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:01:53  9:14

  148 Carey Gazis          42 F Ellensburg      WA            4:03:13  9:17

  149 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  37 F Yakima          WA HCR        4:04:08  9:20

  150 Aaron Fisher         30 M Lake Stevens    WA            4:04:56  9:21

  151 Un Ha Lee            55 F Olympia         WA            4:05:07  9:22

  152 Kris Ellis           35 F Renton          WA            4:06:05  9:24

  153 Anthony Burgess      59 M Redmond         WA            4:06:20  9:25

  154 Dale Sundwall        57 M Salt Lake City  UT            4:06:26  9:25

  155 Karen Zehm           37 F Bothell         WA            4:06:31  9:25

  156 Rachel A Williams    27 F Brier           WA            4:07:02  9:26

  157 Bracan J Williams    29 M Brier           WA            4:07:03  9:26

  158 Jeff Perry           46 M Bend            OR            4:07:36  9:27

  159 Dave Bridgeman       56 M Cle Elum        WA            4:08:34  9:30

  160 Camille Rimmer       55 F Yakima          WA Hard Core  4:08:59  9:31

  161 Richard Bona         66 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:09:37  9:32

  162 Michael Louie        36 M Monroe          OR            4:10:17  9:34

  163 Ron Sklar            52 M Portland        OR            4:10:35  9:34

  164 Joe Escudero         52 M Pendelton       OR            4:11:02  9:35

  165 Rod Harwood          44 M Pendleton       OR            4:11:03  9:35

  166 George Spencer       51 M Olympia         WA            4:11:10  9:36

  167 Claude Hicks Jr.     45 M Fort Worth      TX            4:11:22  9:36

  168 Mark King            47 M Woodenville     WA            4:11:26  9:36

  169 Shannon Callies      35 F Seattle         WA            4:11:37  9:37

  170 Linda Barton         27 F Everett         WA            4:12:14  9:38

  171 David Hysert         60 M Yakima          WA            4:12:15  9:38

  172 Rick Jensen          43 M Washougal       WA            4:12:28  9:39

  173 Rick Haase           59 M Shoreline       WA            4:12:34  9:39

  174 Lyle Gagnon          48 M Seattle         WA            4:12:43  9:39

  175 Johanna Stern        17 F Issaquah        WA            4:12:47  9:39

  176 Joe Than             47 M Calgary         AB            4:12:54  9:40

  177 Jim Buchanan         56 M Richland        WA            4:12:58  9:40

  178 Amy Eschhofen        40 F Millcreek       WA            4:13:09  9:40

  179 James Richards       39 M Calgary         AL            4:14:15  9:43

  180 Adrian Harguess      29 M John Day        OR            4:14:30  9:43

  181 Sara Macduff         41 F Preston         WA            4:14:36  9:44

  182 Vicky Elsom          48 F Vancouver       BC            4:14:41  9:44

  183 Cass Newell          60 F Seattle         WA            4:14:42  9:44

  184 Chris Thomas         38 M Kennewick       WA            4:14:46  9:44

  185 Nancy Bebek          43 F Tigard          OR            4:14:53  9:44

  186 Cheri Gillis         52 F Woodinville     WA            4:15:03  9:45

  187 Uschi Koebberling    51 F Squirrel Cove   BC            4:15:51  9:46

  188 Krista Brown         50 F Dalton Gardens  ID            4:16:03  9:47

  189 Corinne Anderson     47 F Sula            MT            4:16:25  9:48

  190 Robert Chapman       61 M Squirrel Cove   BC            4:16:42  9:48

  191 Kevin Zack           51 M Vancouver       BC            4:17:00  9:49

  192 Doronina Svetlana    41 F Snohomish       WA            4:17:04  9:49

  193 David Macduff        44 M Preston         WA            4:17:05  9:49

  194 Connie R Morse       52 F Bellingham      WA            4:18:00  9:51

  195 Ellicia Unger        22 F Calgary         AB            4:19:23  9:54

  196 Ron Hayden           49 M Kennewick       WA            4:19:36  9:55

  197 Jim Boyd             62 M Seattle         WA            4:20:34  9:57

  198 Steven Hamling       36 M Auburn          WA            4:20:36  9:57

  199 Jim Kunz             56 M Seattle         WA            4:21:06  9:58

  200 Kenneth Kladnik      54 M Ellensburg      WA            4:21:22  9:59

  201 David W Lewis        18 M Lynden          WA            4:22:28 10:02

  202 Lance Abelsen        40 M Stehekin        WA            4:23:02 10:03

  203 George Mones         56 M Mesquite        TX            4:23:06 10:03

  204 Valentino Fabela     53 M Toppenish       WA            4:23:11 10:03

  205 Jamie Keizer         28 F Snoqualmie      WA            4:23:36 10:04

  206 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:23:46 10:05

  207 Wendy Britton        39 F Bellevue        WA            4:24:38 10:06

  208 James Proudfoot      35 M Calagary        AB            4:24:40 10:07

  209 Marv Bradley         66 M Canon City      CO            4:24:46 10:07

  210 Gary Danilson        54 M Mt Vernon       WA            4:25:05 10:08

  211 James Derby          40 M Spokane         WA            4:26:45 10:11

  212 Carol Burwell        43 F Yakima          WA            4:27:04 10:12

  213 Louie Richmond       62 M Seattle         WA            4:27:18 10:13

  214 Steve Boone          56 M Humble          TX            4:27:39 10:13

  215 Charlene Zundel      38 F Cave Creek      AZ            4:28:47 10:16

  216 Gay Hunter           53 F Port Angeles    WA            4:29:07 10:17

  217 Rick Stucky          46 M Salem           OR            4:29:33 10:18

  218 Janet Burgess        44 F Renton          WA            4:29:59 10:19

  219 Edgar Carter         49 M Calgary         AB            4:30:10 10:19

  220 Bill Torsen          55 M Bellevue        WA            4:30:18 10:19

  221 Britt Feldman        39 F Silverdale      WA            4:30:26 10:20

  222 Sheri Okamoto        46 F Los Angeles     CA            4:32:06 10:24

  223 Douglas Brown        34 M Ellensburg      WA            4:33:04 10:26

  224 Nancy Bennett        54 F Lake Jackson    TX            4:33:36 10:27

  225 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima          WA Hard Core  4:33:39 10:27

  226 David Peterson       53 M Tacoma          WA            4:34:45 10:30

  227 Karin Buchmann       48 F Ephrata         WA            4:36:13 10:33

  228 Gerald Buchmann      52 M Ephrata         WA            4:36:14 10:33

  229 Ted Jones            50 M Victoria        BC            4:37:08 10:35

  230 Jeffris Oreskovich   37 M Yakima          WA            4:38:08 10:37

  231 Richard Bisconer     46 M Yakima          WA            4:39:00 10:39

  232 Rick Hornung         51 M Lynnwood        WA            4:40:31 10:43

  233 John Bozung          52 M Orem            UT            4:40:46 10:43

  234 Sue Fauerbach        57 F Renton          WA            4:41:00 10:44

  235 Neil Corrigan        48 M Pasco           WA            4:41:38 10:45

  236 Garry Nitschke       54 M Calgary         AB            4:41:45 10:46

  237 Peter J Landolt      52 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:42:21 10:47

  238 Ram Aringunrum       38 M Sammamish       WA            4:42:42 10:48

  239 Amy Anderson         30 F Puyallup        WA            4:43:22 10:49

  240 Marna McComb         36 F Portland        OR            4:43:33 10:50

  241 Ron Knecht           61 M Sunriver        OR            4:43:35 10:50

  242 Timothy Johnson      24 M Portland        OR            4:43:46 10:50

  243 Boonsom Hartman      47 F OakForest       IL            4:43:48 10:50

  244 Judd Williams        52 M Brier           WA            4:44:20 10:52

  245 John Stimberis       36 M Ellensburg      WA            4:44:37 10:52

  246 Chris Luther         58 M Tacoma          WA            4:45:05 10:53

  247 Shane Heron          25 M Yakima          WA            4:45:15 10:54

  248 Tony Granillo        50 M Seattle         WA            4:46:01 10:55

  249 Micheline Nitschke   30 F Ottawa          ON            4:46:19 10:56

  250 Barbara Rodwin       39 F Ottawa          ON            4:46:20 10:56

  251 Jeff Grove           36 M Everett         WA            4:47:00 10:58

  252 Jon Abb              35 M Kirkland        WA            4:47:02 10:58

  253 Warren Woodward      52 M John Day        OR            4:47:39 10:59

  254 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima          WA HCR        4:47:41 10:59

  255 Charles Bieber       64 M Clinton         WA            4:49:17 11:03

  256 Valerie Beyer        42 F Auburn          WA            4:49:27 11:03

  257 Debbie Shelton       42 F New Albany      NY            4:49:48 11:04

  258 Anne Grosse-Wilde    32 F Seattle         WA            4:50:08 11:05

  259 Ansgar Eilebrecht    38 M Seattle         WA            4:50:10 11:05

  260 Cyndie Merten        48 F Corvallis       OR            4:52:10 11:10

  261 Jacque J Hodgen      48 F Brier           WA            4:52:12 11:10

  262 James Ross           18 M Redmond         WA            4:52:36 11:11

  263 David Ross           55 M Redmond         WA            4:52:37 11:11

  264 Jack Swanson         71 M Spokane         WA            4:52:47 11:11

  265 Cindy Acton          32 F Rimrock         WA            4:53:06 11:12

  266 Dennis Higbee        64 M Yakima          WA HardCore   4:53:34 11:13

  267 Anne Groenig         55 F Hillsboro       OR            4:54:17 11:14

  268 Brian Gilmore        41 M Bellingham      WA            4:54:53 11:16

  269 Kristen Linde        38 M Kennewick       WA            4:55:16 11:17

  270 Stephanie Holladay   36 F Kennewick       WA            4:55:20 11:17

  271 Janice Buchanan      50 F Richland        WA            4:55:22 11:17

  272 Dolores Scott        68 F Wilsonville     OR            4:56:02 11:18

  273 Katie Fitch          33 F Roslyn          WA            4:57:57 11:23

  274 Chris Fitch          38 M Roslyn          WA            4:57:58 11:23

  275 Sharon Carroll       62 F Liberty Lake    WA            4:58:17 11:24

  276 Amanda Cohn          36 F Seattle         WA            4:58:43 11:25

  277 Cynthia Kuni         46 F Seattle         WA            4:58:44 11:25

  278 Franceska Drozdz     61 F LitchField Park AZ            4:59:09 11:26

  279 Drew Kudera          45 M RidgeField      CT            4:59:27 11:26

  280 Casey Rice           43 M Yakima          WA            4:59:30 11:26

  281 James Nolan          60 M Spokane         WA            5:00:19 11:28

  282 Susan Ridout         42 F Issaquah        WA            5:02:00 11:32

  283 Carter BJ            55 F Spokane         WA            5:02:18 11:33

  284 Mel Preedy           71 M Ravensdale      WA            5:03:00 11:34

  285 JR Phillips          66 M Yakima          WA HardCore   5:04:30 11:38

  286 Jill Meyers          42 F Seattle         WA            5:04:39 11:38

  287 Anna Ford            48 F Edmonton        AB            5:05:31 11:40

  288 Michael Barton       44 M Edmonton        AB            5:05:32 11:40

  289 Richard Bemrose      62 M Gresham         OR            5:06:01 11:41

  290 Vern Puchalski       45 M Tualatin        OR            5:07:12 11:44

  291 Cathy Troisi         59 F Seneca Falls    NY            5:07:40 11:45

  292 Keith Wood           76 M Seattle         WA            5:10:08 11:51

  293 Jheri Heiser         58 F Yakima          WA            5:12:37 11:56

  294 Benthe Jansen-Jones  50 F Victoria        BC            5:14:46 12:01

  295 Bill Whipp           60 M Harrison        OH            5:15:03 12:02

  296 Bernadette Langdon   51 F Portland        OR            5:15:31 12:03

  297 Rich Menzel          62 M Everett         WA            5:15:36 12:03

  298 Mark R Swenson       49 M Spokane         WA            5:17:09 12:07

  299 John Scott           52 M Trout Lake      WA            5:17:11 12:07

  300 Sue Schram           54 F Boise           ID            5:19:26 12:12

  301 Chad Freeman         30 M Dayville        OR            5:20:05 12:13

  302 Mark Mikel           45 M Wakarusa        IN            5:20:35 12:15

  303 Jackie Dicenzo       35 F Puyallup        WA            5:21:04 12:16

  304 Dick Plaep           66 M Minnetonka      MN            5:21:16 12:16

  305 Carol Granillo       38 F Seattle         WA            5:21:41 12:17

  306 Jeff Koger           37 M Everett         WA            5:21:44 12:17

  307 Karen Humes          35 F Kelowna         BC            5:21:54 12:18

  308 Dean Mitchell        37 M Kelowna         BC            5:21:56 12:18

  309 Johnny Freeman       50 M Yakima          WA            5:24:57 12:25

  310 Keith Nelson         48 M Gig Harbor      WA            5:27:38 12:31

  311 Robin Mclane         43 F Woodinville     WA            5:28:32 12:33

  312 Mireya Compton       40 F Yakima          WA            5:29:11 12:34

  313 Peter Mclane         45 M Woodinville     WA            5:30:56 12:38

  314 Bruce Katter         70 M Edmonds         WA            5:31:03 12:39

  315 Ed Driver            79 M Palm Desert     CA            5:31:40 12:40

  316 Pat Sackett          51 F Minneapolis     MN            5:34:47 12:47

  317 Jim Brown            65 M Boise           ID            5:35:16 12:48

  318 Mary Henson          49 F Lexington       KY            5:36:42 12:52

  319 Tylee Searle         32 F Yakima          WA            5:36:50 12:52

  320 Mike McPheters       61 M Moses Lake      WA            5:36:53 12:52

  321 Bradley Corcoran     26 M Sammamish       WA            5:39:01 12:57

  322 Rita Dickmann        18 F Spokane         WA            5:39:49 12:59

  323 Fiona Gilleran       18 F Spokane         WA            5:39:50 12:59

  324 Tandy Preppernau     28 F Vancover        WA            5:39:54 12:59

  325 Kelley Bolin         35 F Yakima          WA HardCore   5:40:50 13:01

  326 Sonja Hansen         33 F Yakima          WA            5:40:52 13:01

  327 William Watson       58 M River Ridge     LA            5:42:01 13:04

  328 Joan Loomis          56 F Eugene          OR            5:44:27 13:09

  329 Roberts Fenny        52 F Salem           OR            5:45:58 13:13

  330 James Scheer         63 M Vancover        WA            5:46:01 13:13

  331 Nita Kay LeMay       52 F Hawthorn Woods  IL            5:46:24 13:14

  332 James Patton         65 M Seminole        FL            5:47:39 13:17

  333 Paula Boone          38 F Humble          TX            5:48:14 13:18

  334 Frank Bartocci       57 M Rochester       MN            5:48:16 13:18

  335 nancy Armstrong      51 F Boise           ID            5:50:53 13:24

  336 Ben Johnston         33 M Naches          WA            5:51:35 13:26

  337 Raymond Hoyle        62 M Watford Herts   UK            5:56:52 13:38

  338 Cheryl Effinger      59 F Ridgefield      WA            5:57:28 13:39

  339 Stephen Love         51 M Mansfield       WA            5:57:50 13:40

  340 Stephen Creviston    53 M Moses Lake      WA            5:59:38 13:44

  341 Sharon Morris        57 F RidgeField      WA            6:00:17 13:46

  342 Cheryl Cook-McCoy    60 F Salida          CO            6:02:04 13:50

  343 Nancy Sullivan       51 F Coeur d'Alene   ID            6:03:13 13:52

  344 Mike Hendricks       51 M Yakima          WA HardCore   6:03:18 13:52

  345 Rob Ollikainen       27 M Ellensburg      WA            6:04:30 13:55

  346 Rachael Tomlinson-M  20 F Yakima          WA            6:12:00 14:12

  347 Greg Firnstahl       52 M Bellevue        WA            6:16:12 14:22

  348 Nancy Johnson        57 F Yakima          WA            6:17:29 14:25

  349 Marlena Nielsen      52 F Roseburg        OR            6:19:22 14:29

  350 Jack Hines           68 M Portland        OR            6:19:42 14:30

  351 Dennis Groenig       57 M Hillsboro       OR            6:26:29 14:46

  352 Leonard R Gonzales   50 M Seattle         WA            6:26:53 14:46

  353 Philippa Keys        48 F Vancover        BC            6:30:38 14:55

  354 Albert Homenchuk     73 M  Burnaby        BC            6:30:39 14:55

  355 Christine Reid       56 F Yakima          WA            6:35:22 15:06

  356 Daniel Archambeau    69 M Sebring         FL            6:36:26 15:08

  357 Larry Brown          65 M Salem           OR            6:37:51 15:12

  358 Virginia Farneman    67 F Powell          OH            6:40:26 15:18

  359 Alan Morton          73 M TywynGwyness    UK            6:42:27 15:22

  360 Bob Dolphin          75 M Yakima          WA HardCore   6:48:13 15:35

  361 Jacqueline Logue     53 F Ridgefield      WA            6:57:06 15:56

  362 Sharon Eiesland      50 F Ridgefield      WA            6:57:08 15:56

  363 Annie McBride        55 F North Vancouver BC            7:01:37 16:06

  364 Norma Benson         55 F Yakima          WA            7:14:11 16:35

  365 Jose Nebrida         63 M Chicago         IL            7:21:02 16:50

  366 Melinda Tomlinson-M  46 F Yakima          WA            7:35:00 17:22

 

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1   201 David W Lewis        18 Lynden             WA 4:22:28

    2   262 James Ross           18 Redmond            WA 4:52:36

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1   106 Christina Asavareun  19 Seattle            WA 3:52:28

    2   145 Anne Hickman         19 Walla Walla        WA 4:00:26

    3   175 Johanna Stern        17 Issaquah           WA 4:12:47

    4   322 Rita Dickmann        18 Spokane            WA 5:39:49

    5   323 Fiona Gilleran       18 Spokane            WA 5:39:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    79 Michael DiFilippo    23 Spokane            WA 3:42:29

    2   206 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima             WA 4:23:46

    3   242 Timothy Johnson      24 Portland           OR 4:43:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    71 Anna Conner          24 Puyallup           WA 3:39:33

    2   195 Ellicia Unger        22 Calgary            AB 4:19:23

    3   346 Rachael Tomlinson-M  20 Yakima             WA 6:12:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     8 Brad Ferris          27 Bozeman            MT 3:04:16

    2    20 Erik Mickelson       28 Yakima             WA 3:14:16

    3    24 John Minerich        27 Seattle            WA 3:15:39

    4    27 Nick Silverman       26 Seattle            WA 3:17:13

    5    28 Stefano Toppazzini   29 Calgary            AB 3:17:33

    6    40 William Minerich     25 Salt Lake City     UT 3:22:59

    7    80 Jeff Demchuk         26 Calgary            AL 3:42:41

    8    82 Justin Tatosian      28 Seattle            WA 3:43:12

    9    92 Reid Wynans          27 Tacoma             WA 3:47:50

   10   103 Tyler Shillito       26 Auburn             WA 3:50:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    22 Jennifer Yogi        29 Seattle            WA 3:15:21

    2    76 Sommer Reynolds      27 Puyallup           WA 3:41:07

    3   125 Kristen Johnson      28 Renton             WA 3:56:41

    4   156 Rachel A Williams    27 Brier              WA 4:07:02

    5   170 Linda Barton         27 Everett            WA 4:12:14

    6   205 Jamie Keizer         28 Snoqualmie         WA 4:23:36

    7   324 Tandy Preppernau     28 Vancover           WA 5:39:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     1 Nik Southwell        30 Victoria           BC 2:30:34

    2     3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 Ellensburg         WA 2:49:21

    3    33 Matt Dale            33 oregon City        OR 3:19:36

    4    45 Judson Moore         34 Ellensburg         WA 3:28:27

    5    50 Matthew Lutz         34 Hailey             ID 3:29:56

    6    56 James Nicholas       34 Portland           OR 3:32:38

    7    84 Ted Tomes            33 Calgary            AB 3:43:58

    8    86 Shannon Chouinard    32 Great Falls        MT 3:44:38

    9    87 Richard Swanson      34 Seattle            WA 3:45:31

   10   119 Wesley Ketcham       33 Yakima             WA 3:55:57

   11   129 Ben Kleinman         32 Seattle            WA 3:57:44

   12   139 Michael Dutton       34 Everett            WA 3:59:15

   13   150 Aaron Fisher         30 Lake Stevens       WA 4:04:56

   14   223 Douglas Brown        34 Ellensburg         WA 4:33:04

   15   301 Chad Freeman         30 Dayville           OR 5:20:05

   16   336 Ben Johnston         33 Naches             WA 5:51:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    12 Annie Thiessen       34 Tacoma             WA 3:09:10

    2    55 Wendy Scott          32 Mount Vernon       WA 3:32:31

    3    57 Van Phan             34 Maple Valley       WA 3:33:35

    4    65 Elisabeth Tutsch     33 Yakima             WA 3:38:46

    5    83 Tanya Hoff           33 Yakima             WA 3:43:26

    6   102 Mindy Harter         34 Ridgefield         WA 3:50:33

    7   239 Amy Anderson         30 Puyallup           WA 4:43:22

    8   249 Micheline Nitschke   30 Ottawa             ON 4:46:19

    9   258 Anne Grosse-Wilde    32 Seattle            WA 4:50:08

   10   265 Cindy Acton          32 Rimrock            WA 4:53:06

   11   273 Katie Fitch          33 Roslyn             WA 4:57:57

   12   319 Tylee Searle         32 Yakima             WA 5:36:50

   13   326 Sonja Hansen         33 Yakima             WA 5:40:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     7 Peter Cleary         37 Seattle            WA 3:02:29

    2    16 Paul Brickel         38 Seattle            WA 3:11:47

    3    17 Danny Perkins        35 Marysville         WA 3:12:28

    4    25 James Carpenter      36 University Place   WA 3:15:43

    5    26 Christopher Warren   37 Renton             WA 3:15:53

    6    34 Bryan Baggenstos     35 Renton             WA 3:20:27

    7    37 Steve Supkoff        39 North Bend         WA 3:22:08

    8    38 Peter Schwanke       37 Westfield Center   OH 3:22:15

    9    53 David Spooner        36 Sumner             WA 3:31:23

   10    62 Michael Cast         39 Portland           OR 3:35:39

   11    78 Marc Robinson        37 Milwaukee          WI 3:42:05

   12   107 Jeff Hakala          38 Yakima             WA 3:52:34

   13   130 Matthew Hendra       37 Yakima             WA 3:57:49

   14   136 Michael Schmitt      36 Yakima             WA 3:58:51

   15   137 Joe Espinoza         35 Yakima             WA 3:58:52

   16   144 Doran J Riehl        38 Yakima             WA 4:00:14

   17   162 Michael Louie        36 Monroe             OR 4:10:17

   18   184 Chris Thomas         38 Kennewick          WA 4:14:46

   19   198 Steven Hamling       36 Auburn             WA 4:20:36

   20   208 James Proudfoot      35 Calagary           AB 4:24:40

   21   230 Jeffris Oreskovich   37 Yakima             WA 4:38:08

   22   238 Ram Aringunrum       38 Sammamish          WA 4:42:42

   23   245 John Stimberis       36 Ellensburg         WA 4:44:37

   24   251 Jeff Grove           36 Everett            WA 4:47:00

   25   252 Jon Abb              35 Kirkland           WA 4:47:02

   26   259 Ansgar Eilebrecht    38 Seattle            WA 4:50:10

   27   269 Kristen Linde        38 Kennewick          WA 4:55:16

   28   274 Chris Fitch          38 Roslyn             WA 4:57:58

   29   306 Jeff Koger           37 Everett            WA 5:21:44

   30   308 Dean Mitchell        37 Kelowna            BC 5:21:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    19 Merita Trohimovich   38 Gig Harbor         WA 3:13:21

    2    46 Kerrie Rodriquez     36 Yakima             WA 3:29:19

    3    52 Wendy O'Neal         36 Spokane            WA 3:31:04

    4    99 Erika Jones          35  Ridgefield        WA 3:49:52

    5   111 Diana Robinson       38 Bellingham         WA 3:54:00

    6   113 Diane McDevitt       39 Selah              WA 3:55:08

    7   115 Melissa Dunning      39 Silverdale         WA 3:55:17

    8   142 Pam Scott            36 Moses Lake         WA 3:59:53

    9   149 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  37 Yakima             WA 4:04:08

   10   152 Kris Ellis           35 Renton             WA 4:06:05

   11   155 Karen Zehm           37 Bothell            WA 4:06:31

   12   169 Shannon Callies      35 Seattle            WA 4:11:37

   13   207 Wendy Britton        39 Bellevue           WA 4:24:38

   14   215 Charlene Zundel      38 Cave Creek         AZ 4:28:47

   15   221 Britt Feldman        39 Silverdale         WA 4:30:26

   16   240 Marna McComb         36 Portland           OR 4:43:33

   17   250 Barbara Rodwin       39 Ottawa             ON 4:46:20

   18   270 Stephanie Holladay   36 Kennewick          WA 4:55:20

   19   276 Amanda Cohn          36 Seattle            WA 4:58:43

   20   303 Jackie Dicenzo       35 Puyallup           WA 5:21:04

   21   305 Carol Granillo       38 Seattle            WA 5:21:41

   22   307 Karen Humes          35 Kelowna            BC 5:21:54

   23   325 Kelley Bolin         35 Yakima             WA 5:40:50

   24   333 Paula Boone          38 Humble             TX 5:48:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     2 Cliff Richards       44 Maple Valley       WA 2:45:21

    2     4 Clifford Banister    44 Pendleton          OR 3:00:19

    3     9 Tony Corarrubias     44 Auburn             WA 3:05:03

    4    11 Jeff Larsson         42 Kirkland           WA 3:07:14

    5    13 Tony Phillippi       43 Tacoma             WA 3:09:11

    6    21 Eric Jensen          40 Athena             OR 3:14:27

    7    23 William Mandler      40 Pocatello          ID 3:15:27

    8    35 Greg Walchli         42 Seattle            WA 3:21:52

    9    36 Kirk Wood-Gaines     42 Spokane            WA 3:22:05

   10    39 Brad Vaux            41 Yakima             WA 3:22:45

   11    42 Clinton Kaku         43 Auburn             WA 3:24:31

   12    47 Terry Sentinella     40 Anacortes          WA 3:29:28

   13    54 Jeffrey M Zobrist    42 Albany             OR 3:32:21

   14    58 Robert Wismer        44 Millcreek          WA 3:33:49

   15    59 Jerome Petteys       44 Tacoma             WA 3:34:12

   16    68 Jack Holt            41 Austin             TX 3:39:20

   17    72 Brian Trefry         44 Spokane            WA 3:39:54

   18    74 Thomas Jackson       44 Moses Lake         WA 3:40:28

   19    77 Rex Quaempts         42 Yakima             WA 3:41:11

   20    81 Steve Barrick        42 Kent               WA 3:43:05

   21    85 Mark Moody           42 Bellevue           WA 3:44:27

   22   101 Robert Eichelsdoerf  44 Bothell            WA 3:50:12

   23   108 James Klarich        42 Wapato             WA 3:52:58

   24   116 David Klinetobe      44 San Rafael         CA 3:55:23

   25   121 Steven Fox           44 Woodinville        WA 3:56:11

   26   127 Bruce Palmquist      42 Ellensburg         WA 3:57:19

   27   131 Steve Cullen         40 Yakima             WA 3:57:51

   28   133 Brian Savo           40 Renton             WA 3:58:12

   29   165 Rod Harwood          44 Pendleton          OR 4:11:03

   30   172 Rick Jensen          43 Washougal          WA 4:12:28

   31   193 David Macduff        44 Preston            WA 4:17:05

   32   202 Lance Abelsen        40 Stehekin           WA 4:23:02

   33   211 James Derby          40 Spokane            WA 4:26:45

   34   268 Brian Gilmore        41 Bellingham         WA 4:54:53

   35   280 Casey Rice           43 Yakima             WA 4:59:30

   36   288 Michael Barton       44 Edmonton           AB 5:05:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    10 Mary Hanna           43 Maple Valley       WA 3:05:50

    2    18 Claudette Augert     41 Edmonton           AB 3:12:53

    3    43 Alicia Britt         42 Seattle            WA 3:25:01

    4   123 Suzanne Swafford     43 Phoenix            AZ 3:56:23

    5   148 Carey Gazis          42 Ellensburg         WA 4:03:13

    6   178 Amy Eschhofen        40 Millcreek          WA 4:13:09

    7   181 Sara Macduff         41 Preston            WA 4:14:36

    8   185 Nancy Bebek          43 Tigard             OR 4:14:53

    9   192 Doronina Svetlana    41 Snohomish          WA 4:17:04

   10   212 Carol Burwell        43 Yakima             WA 4:27:04

   11   218 Janet Burgess        44 Renton             WA 4:29:59

   12   256 Valerie Beyer        42 Auburn             WA 4:49:27

   13   257 Debbie Shelton       42 New Albany         NY 4:49:48

   14   282 Susan Ridout         42 Issaquah           WA 5:02:00

   15   286 Jill Meyers          42 Seattle            WA 5:04:39

   16   311 Robin Mclane         43 Woodinville        WA 5:28:32

   17   312 Mireya Compton       40 Yakima             WA 5:29:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     6 Steven Yee           45 Renton             WA 3:01:56

    2    31 Rick Arikado         47 Vancover           BC 3:18:52

    3    32 John Kokes           49 Seattle            WA 3:18:58

    4    41 Steven Hatton        45 Olympia            WA 3:24:19

    5    44 Robin Wilson         48 Langley            BC 3:26:07

    6    51 Mark Doherty         48 Bellingham         WA 3:30:47

    7    60 Keith Fuller         48 Richland           WA 3:34:24

    8    69 Bob Bell             49 Calgary            AB 3:39:26

    9    89 John Bykonen         49 Shelton            WA 3:46:55

   10    90 Stanley Bostrom      47 Yakima             WA 3:47:23

   11    91 Jeff Carlton         46 Reno               NV 3:47:25

   12   105 Roy Symonds          46 Calgary            AB 3:52:15

   13   118 Will Hohenschutz     48 Terrytown          LA 3:55:41

   14   128 Chuck Stempler       47 Seattle            WA 3:57:33

   15   135 Jeff Thomas          48 Selah              WA 3:58:23

   16   140 Bruce Newell         48 Yakima             WA 3:59:21

   17   158 Jeff Perry           46 Bend               OR 4:07:36

   18   167 Claude Hicks Jr.     45 Fort Worth         TX 4:11:22

   19   168 Mark King            47 Woodenville        WA 4:11:26

   20   174 Lyle Gagnon          48 Seattle            WA 4:12:43

   21   176 Joe Than             47 Calgary            AB 4:12:54

   22   196 Ron Hayden           49 Kennewick          WA 4:19:36

   23   217 Rick Stucky          46 Salem              OR 4:29:33

   24   219 Edgar Carter         49 Calgary            AB 4:30:10

   25   225 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima             WA 4:33:39

   26   231 Richard Bisconer     46 Yakima             WA 4:39:00

   27   235 Neil Corrigan        48 Pasco              WA 4:41:38

   28   254 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima             WA 4:47:41

   29   279 Drew Kudera          45 RidgeField         CT 4:59:27

   30   290 Vern Puchalski       45 Tualatin           OR 5:07:12

   31   298 Mark R Swenson       49 Spokane            WA 5:17:09

   32   302 Mark Mikel           45 Wakarusa           IN 5:20:35

   33   310 Keith Nelson         48 Gig Harbor         WA 5:27:38

   34   313 Peter Mclane         45 Woodinville        WA 5:30:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    70 Cheryl Matern        46 Spokane            WA 3:39:31

    2   134 Betsy Scott          45 Trout Lake         WA 3:58:20

    3   182 Vicky Elsom          48 Vancouver          BC 4:14:41

    4   189 Corinne Anderson     47 Sula               MT 4:16:25

    5   222 Sheri Okamoto        46 Los Angeles        CA 4:32:06

    6   227 Karin Buchmann       48 Ephrata            WA 4:36:13

    7   243 Boonsom Hartman      47 OakForest          IL 4:43:48

    8   260 Cyndie Merten        48 Corvallis          OR 4:52:10

    9   261 Jacque J Hodgen      48 Brier              WA 4:52:12

   10   277 Cynthia Kuni         46 Seattle            WA 4:58:44

   11   287 Anna Ford            48 Edmonton           AB 5:05:31

   12   318 Mary Henson          49 Lexington          KY 5:36:42

   13   353 Philippa Keys        48 Vancover           BC 6:30:38

   14   366 Melinda Tomlinson-M  46 Yakima             WA 7:35:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     5 Steve Israel         52 Black Diamond      WA 3:01:07

    2    14 Ruben Contreras      50 Stanwood           WA 3:10:13

    3    15 Dan Menard           53 Lyle               WA 3:10:52

    4    49 Pete Trump           51 Seattle            WA 3:29:39

    5    66 Steven Varga         52 Ellensburg         WA 3:38:52

    6    73 Richard Lutz         53 Sarasota           FL 3:40:19

    7    75 David Olsho          53 Seattle            WA 3:41:06

    8    88 Dale Fuller          51 Pasco              WA 3:45:45

    9    93 Lyle Keillor         54 Calgary            AB 3:48:02

   10    96 Guy Yogi             51 Seattle            WA 3:49:11

   11    97 Paul Sackett         51 Minneapolis        MN 3:49:33

   12   100 Michael Romberg      53 Waverly            NE 3:50:06

   13   104 Michael Shiach       54 Bainbridge Island  WA 3:52:14

   14   109 Ed Downey            51 Mandeville         LA 3:53:10

   15   112 Mike Miller          51 Liberty Lake       WA 3:54:11

   16   117 Joseph Saldin        53 Seattle            WA 3:55:28

   17   120 Lee Chu              54 Bremerton          WA 3:56:05

   18   122 Dennis Bunkers       50 Spokane            WA 3:56:17

   19   124 Kenneth Howe         53 Beaverton          OR 3:56:27

   20   138 Frank Harty          54 Spokane            WA 3:59:00

   21   141 Dan W Heiner         50 Astoria            OR 3:59:52

   22   143 Jon Mahoney          53 Vernon             BC 3:59:59

   23   147 Patrick Miller       54 Yakima             WA 4:01:53

   24   163 Ron Sklar            52 Portland           OR 4:10:35

   25   164 Joe Escudero         52 Pendelton          OR 4:11:02

   26   166 George Spencer       51 Olympia            WA 4:11:10

   27   191 Kevin Zack           51 Vancouver          BC 4:17:00

   28   200 Kenneth Kladnik      54 Ellensburg         WA 4:21:22

   29   204 Valentino Fabela     53 Toppenish          WA 4:23:11

   30   210 Gary Danilson        54 Mt Vernon          WA 4:25:05

   31   226 David Peterson       53 Tacoma             WA 4:34:45

   32   228 Gerald Buchmann      52 Ephrata            WA 4:36:14

   33   229 Ted Jones            50 Victoria           BC 4:37:08

   34   232 Rick Hornung         51 Lynnwood           WA 4:40:31

   35   233 John Bozung          52 Orem               UT 4:40:46

   36   236 Garry Nitschke       54 Calgary            AB 4:41:45

   37   237 Peter J Landolt      52 Yakima             WA 4:42:21

   38   244 Judd Williams        52 Brier              WA 4:44:20

   39   248 Tony Granillo        50 Seattle            WA 4:46:01

   40   253 Warren Woodward      52 John Day           OR 4:47:39

   41   299 John Scott           52 Trout Lake         WA 5:17:11

   42   309 Johnny Freeman       50 Yakima             WA 5:24:57

   43   339 Stephen Love         51 Mansfield          WA 5:57:50

   44   340 Stephen Creviston    53 Moses Lake         WA 5:59:38

   45   344 Mike Hendricks       51 Yakima             WA 6:03:18

   46   347 Greg Firnstahl       52 Bellevue           WA 6:16:12

   47   352 Leonard R Gonzales   50 Seattle            WA 6:26:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   186 Cheri Gillis         52 Woodinville        WA 4:15:03

    2   187 Uschi Koebberling    51 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:15:51

    3   188 Krista Brown         50 Dalton Gardens     ID 4:16:03

    4   194 Connie R Morse       52 Bellingham         WA 4:18:00

    5   216 Gay Hunter           53 Port Angeles       WA 4:29:07

    6   224 Nancy Bennett        54 Lake Jackson       TX 4:33:36

    7   271 Janice Buchanan      50 Richland           WA 4:55:22

    8   294 Benthe Jansen-Jones  50 Victoria           BC 5:14:46

    9   296 Bernadette Langdon   51 Portland           OR 5:15:31

   10   300 Sue Schram           54 Boise              ID 5:19:26

   11   316 Pat Sackett          51 Minneapolis        MN 5:34:47

   12   329 Roberts Fenny        52 Salem              OR 5:45:58

   13   331 Nita Kay LeMay       52 Hawthorn Woods     IL 5:46:24

   14   335 nancy Armstrong      51 Boise              ID 5:50:53

   15   343 Nancy Sullivan       51 Coeur d'Alene      ID 6:03:13

   16   349 Marlena Nielsen      52 Roseburg           OR 6:19:22

   17   361 Jacqueline Logue     53 Ridgefield         WA 6:57:06

   18   362 Sharon Eiesland      50 Ridgefield         WA 6:57:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    29 Ernie Chapman        55 Brooksville        FL 3:18:11

    2    63 Brent Spilsbury      57 Shoreline          WA 3:36:09

    3    67 David Jones          59 Seattle            WA 3:39:04

    4    94 Earl Fenstermacher   55 Seattle            WA 3:48:56

    5    95 Jeff Hagen           57 Yakima             WA 3:49:03

    6    98 Eric Wakkuri         57 Klamath Falls      OR 3:49:35

    7   110 Bill Voiland         57 Spokane            WA 3:53:49

    8   114 Chuck Cammack        59 Albany             OR 3:55:10

    9   132 Ron Fowler           57 Seattle            WA 3:57:53

   10   146 Paul Emmett          59 Redmond            WA 4:01:34

   11   153 Anthony Burgess      59 Redmond            WA 4:06:20

   12   154 Dale Sundwall        57 Salt Lake City     UT 4:06:26

   13   159 Dave Bridgeman       56 Cle Elum           WA 4:08:34

   14   173 Rick Haase           59 Shoreline          WA 4:12:34

   15   177 Jim Buchanan         56 Richland           WA 4:12:58

   16   199 Jim Kunz             56 Seattle            WA 4:21:06

   17   203 George Mones         56 Mesquite           TX 4:23:06

   18   214 Steve Boone          56 Humble             TX 4:27:39

   19   220 Bill Torsen          55 Bellevue           WA 4:30:18

   20   246 Chris Luther         58 Tacoma             WA 4:45:05

   21   263 David Ross           55 Redmond            WA 4:52:37

   22   327 William Watson       58 River Ridge        LA 5:42:01

   23   334 Frank Bartocci       57 Rochester          MN 5:48:16

   24   351 Dennis Groenig       57 Hillsboro          OR 6:26:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   151 Un Ha Lee            55 Olympia            WA 4:05:07

    2   160 Camille Rimmer       55 Yakima             WA 4:08:59

    3   234 Sue Fauerbach        57 Renton             WA 4:41:00

    4   267 Anne Groenig         55 Hillsboro          OR 4:54:17

    5   283 Carter BJ            55 Spokane            WA 5:02:18

    6   291 Cathy Troisi         59 Seneca Falls       NY 5:07:40

    7   293 Jheri Heiser         58 Yakima             WA 5:12:37

    8   328 Joan Loomis          56 Eugene             OR 5:44:27

    9   338 Cheryl Effinger      59 Ridgefield         WA 5:57:28

   10   341 Sharon Morris        57 RidgeField         WA 6:00:17

   11   348 Nancy Johnson        57 Yakima             WA 6:17:29

   12   355 Christine Reid       56 Yakima             WA 6:35:22

   13   363 Annie McBride        55 North Vancouver    BC 7:01:37

   14   364 Norma Benson         55 Yakima             WA 7:14:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    61 Kenneth Bonner       62 Victoria           BC 3:35:29

    2   126 David Lygre          62 Ellensburg         WA 3:56:57

    3   171 David Hysert         60 Yakima             WA 4:12:15

    4   190 Robert Chapman       61 Squirrel Cove      BC 4:16:42

    5   197 Jim Boyd             62 Seattle            WA 4:20:34

    6   213 Louie Richmond       62 Seattle            WA 4:27:18

    7   241 Ron Knecht           61 Sunriver           OR 4:43:35

    8   255 Charles Bieber       64 Clinton            WA 4:49:17

    9   266 Dennis Higbee        64 Yakima             WA 4:53:34

   10   281 James Nolan          60 Spokane            WA 5:00:19

   11   289 Richard Bemrose      62 Gresham            OR 5:06:01

   12   295 Bill Whipp           60 Harrison           OH 5:15:03

   13   297 Rich Menzel          62 Everett            WA 5:15:36

   14   320 Mike McPheters       61 Moses Lake         WA 5:36:53

   15   330 James Scheer         63 Vancover           WA 5:46:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    64  Gunhild Swanson     60 Spokane            WA 3:38:19

    2   183 Cass Newell          60 Seattle            WA 4:14:42

    3   275 Sharon Carroll       62 Liberty Lake       WA 4:58:17

    4   278 Franceska Drozdz     61 LitchField Park    AZ 4:59:09

    5   342 Cheryl Cook-McCoy    60 Salida             CO 6:02:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    48 Larry Carroll        65 Liberty Lake       WA 3:29:34

    2   161 Richard Bona         66 Yakima             WA 4:09:37

    3   209 Marv Bradley         66 Canon City         CO 4:24:46

    4   285 JR Phillips          66 Yakima             WA 5:04:30

    5   304 Dick Plaep           66 Minnetonka         MN 5:21:16

    6   317 Jim Brown            65 Boise              ID 5:35:16

    7   332 James Patton         65 Seminole           FL 5:47:39

    8   350 Jack Hines           68 Portland           OR 6:19:42

    9   356 Daniel Archambeau    69 Sebring            FL 6:36:26

   10   357 Larry Brown          65 Salem              OR 6:37:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   272 Dolores Scott        68 Wilsonville        OR 4:56:02

    2   358 Virginia Farneman    67 Powell             OH 6:40:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   264 Jack Swanson         71 Spokane            WA 4:52:47

    2   284 Mel Preedy           71 Ravensdale         WA 5:03:00

    3   314 Bruce Katter         70 Edmonds            WA 5:31:03

    4   354 Albert Homenchuk     73  Burnaby           BC 6:30:39

    5   359 Alan Morton          73 TywynGwyness,Wales    6:42:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   292 Keith Wood           76 Seattle            WA 5:10:08

    2   315 Ed Driver            79 Palm Desert        CA 5:31:40

    3   360 Bob Dolphin          75 Yakima             WA 6:48:13