SEVENTH ANNUAL

                       YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                  26.2 MILES USATF CERTIFIED #WA-01002-MR

            SELAH TO ELLENSBURG WA - MARCH 31, 2007 - 8:00 A.M.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Manuh Santos         27 M Yakima          WA 2:39:14  6:05

    2 Rick Becker          52 M Selah           WA 2:43:34  6:15

    3 Sean Meissner        33 M Sisters         OR 2:44:36  6:17

    4 Cliff Richards       46 M Maple Valley    WA 2:46:22  6:21

    5 Dennis Wallach       49 M Chanhassen      MN 2:49:52  6:29

    6 Kevin Hutchins       38 M Salem           OR 2:50:26  6:31

    7 Shaun Endsley        39 M CoeurdAlene     ID 2:51:29  6:33

    8 Ruslan Tkebuchava    26 M Vancouver       WA 2:57:31  6:47

    9 Tony Phillippi       45 M Tacoma          WA 3:00:00  6:53

   10 Brandon Sybrowsky    36 M Ellensburg      WA 3:02:09  6:58

   11 Robert Cowan         46 M Coto de Caza    CA 3:02:15  6:58

   12 John Van Steenbergh  40 M Flowery Beach   GA 3:02:46  6:59

   13 Mary Hanna           45 F Maple Valley    WA 3:04:26  7:03

   14 Ann Armstrong        45 F Poulsbo         WA 3:05:14  7:05

   15 Richard Rush         39 M Calgary         AB 3:05:27  7:05

   16 James O'Brien        41 M Shoreline       WA 3:05:36  7:06

   17 Ken Blauvelt         41 M Renton          WA 3:06:35  7:08

   18 Steven Yee           47 M Renton          WA 3:06:44  7:08

   19 Eric Clifton         48 M Winchester      CA 3:07:13  7:09

   20 Mark Hartinger       50 M Shoreline       WA 3:09:38  7:15

   21 Dan Menard           55 M Lyle            WA 3:10:09  7:16

   22 David Spooner        38 M Buckley         WA 3:10:56  7:18

   23 Eric Gierke          43 M Shoreline       WA 3:11:41  7:19

   24 Michael Yoder        36 M Portland        OR 3:12:03  7:20

   25 Karin Kupp           38 F Yakima          WA 3:14:57  7:27

   26 Michael Smith        35 M Amery           WI 3:15:27  7:28

   27 David Murray         53 M Maple Valley    WA 3:15:59  7:29

   28 Chip Collins         44 M Tualatin        OR 3:16:54  7:31

   29 Bob Martin           42 M Bellevue        WA 3:17:13  7:32

   30 Annie Thiessen       36 F Tacoma          WA 3:17:17  7:32

   31 Terry Sentinella     42 M Anacortes       WA 3:17:19  7:32

   32 Eric Jensen          42 M Athena          OR 3:17:22  7:32

   33 Ruben Contreras      52 M Stanwood        WA 3:17:42  7:33

   34 Robert Towne         54 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:17:55  7:34

   35 paul Grove           29 M Renton          WA 3:19:08  7:36

   36 Brian Asher          21 M Sacramento      CA 3:22:09  7:43

   37 John Bykonen         51 M Shelton         WA 3:24:56  7:50

   38 Raoul Jacquand       35 M Issaquah        WA 3:25:25  7:51

   39 Tom Jackson          46 M Moses Lake      WA 3:25:59  7:52

   40 Fred Jowdy           35 M Spokane         WA 3:26:07  7:52

   41 William Beadle       36 M Ft Lewis        WA 3:27:58  7:57

   42 Larry Carroll        67 M Spokane         WA 3:28:00  7:57

   43 Keegan Harris        24 M Tieton          WA 3:29:01  7:59

   44 Douglas Klopfenstei  47 M Seattle         WA 3:29:07  7:59

   45 Chad Taylor          38 M Spokane         WA 3:29:19  8:00

   46 Brent Spilsbury      59 M Shoreline       WA 3:29:23  8:00

   47 Brian Zabriskie      43 M Moscow          ID 3:30:04  8:02

   48 Richard Lucke        39 M Port Orchard    WA 3:30:24  8:02

   49 Robert Jacobsen      49 M Mt Vernon       WA 3:30:45  8:03

   50 Jodi Brautaset       31 F Mount Vernon    WA 3:30:47  8:03

   51 Eric Barnes          50 M Puyallup        WA 3:30:49  8:03

   52 Allan Covell         34 M Selah           WA 3:31:16  8:04

   53 Kelly Larimer        31 F Ellensburg      WA 3:32:46  8:08

   54 Jason McCulley       22 M Ellensburg      WA 3:33:41  8:10

   55 Brett Peeling        33 M Boise           ID 3:33:51  8:10

   56 John Stimberis       38 M Ellensburg      WA 3:34:33  8:12

   57 Tanya Hoff           35 F Yakima          WA 3:34:59  8:13

   58 Matthieu Marescaux   34 M Seattle         WA 3:36:01  8:15

   59 David Denier         41 M Yakima          WA 3:37:12  8:18

   60 Brian Trefry         46 M Spokane         WA 3:37:17  8:18

   61 Kurt Lauer           45 M Seattle         WA 3:37:48  8:19

   62 David Jones          61 M Seattle         WA 3:38:01  8:20

   63 Cheng Hua Lee        37 F Albany          NY 3:38:35  8:21

   64 Steven Varga         54 M Ellensburg      WA 3:38:40  8:21

   65 James Wilson         51 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:46  8:21

   66 Phillip Kriss        47 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:38:54  8:22

   67 Steven Woodward      40 M Bremerton       WA 3:39:16  8:23

   68 Erin sigler          32 F yakima          WA 3:39:17  8:23

   69 Sherry Mahoney       42 F Vernon          BC 3:39:23  8:23

   70 Jon Mahoney          55 M Vernon          BC 3:39:25  8:23

   71 Stephanie Day        42 F Tracyton        WA 3:39:27  8:23

   72 Barb Blumenthal      50 F Sammamish       WA 3:39:39  8:24

   73 Diane McDevitt       41 F Selah           WA 3:40:12  8:25

   74 Stuart Marcy         44 M Sequim          WA 3:40:58  8:27

   75 Carlos Apacible      35 M Seattle         WA 3:41:19  8:27

   76 Scott Anderson       47 M Seattle         WA 3:42:11  8:29

   77 Riley Jungquist      20 M Ellensburg      WA 3:42:25  8:30

   78 Steve Walters        26 M Tigard          OR 3:42:32  8:30

   79 Michael Cast         41 M Portland        OR 3:42:49  8:31

   80 Anthony McIntire     42 M Poulsbo         WA 3:43:13  8:32

   81 Jamie Caine          31 F Spokane Valley  WA 3:43:30  8:32

   82 Steve Supkoff        41 M North Bend      WA 3:44:11  8:34

   83 Cheryl Matem         48 F Spokane         WA 3:44:17  8:34

   84 Tanya Connole        33 F Butte           MT 3:44:19  8:34

   85 Pete Nicholson       47 M Vancouver       WA 3:44:27  8:34

   86 Robert McWilliam     58 M Gillies Bay     BC 3:44:41  8:35

   87 Ione Marcy           45 F Sequim          WA 3:44:47  8:35

   88 Michael Wakabayashi  58 M Spokane         WA 3:44:48  8:35

   89 Robert Miller        55 M Gilroy          CA 3:44:59  8:36

   90 Steve Ellis          39 M Kent            WA 3:45:03  8:36

   91 Eric Wakkuri         59 M Klamath Falls   OR 3:45:18  8:36

   92 Billy LaDue          45 M Portland        OR 3:45:27  8:37

   93 Aaron Freed          36 M Seattle         WA 3:45:50  8:38

   94 Steve Strauss        47 M Olympia         WA 3:46:06  8:38

   95 Todd Latham          28 M Seattle         WA 3:46:22  8:39

   96 Michael Schmitt      38 M Yakima          WA 3:46:30  8:39

   97 Al Harman            46 M West Vancouver  BC 3:46:40  8:40

   98 Monique Jutila       41 F Seattle         WA 3:46:44  8:40

   99 Mark Hohstadt        44 M Graham          WA 3:46:51  8:40

  100 David Nemoto         43 M Houston         TX 3:46:52  8:40

  101 Paul Hinen           65 M Soap Lake       WA 3:46:59  8:40

  102 Larry Sabin          49 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:47:41  8:42

  103 Carey Gazis          44 F Ellensburg      WA 3:47:43  8:42

  104 Adam Smith           35 M Boise           ID 3:47:59  8:43

  105 Dale Marchand        36 M Eatonville      WA 3:48:06  8:43

  106 Bill Barmore         55 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:48:31  8:44

  107 Christel Elliott     28 F Tacoma          WA 3:48:32  8:44

  108 Bobbie Howard        39 F Tacoma          WA 3:48:48  8:44

  109 David Olsho          55 M Seattle         WA 3:49:00  8:45

  110 Marilyn Koob         51 F Boise           ID 3:49:16  8:46

  111 Joshua Simons        17 M Burien          WA 3:49:31  8:46

  112 Stephen Wood         46 M Hillsboro       OR 3:49:40  8:46

  113 May Cheng            42 F Mercer Island   WA 3:49:44  8:47

  114 Guy Yogi             53 M Seattle         WA 3:49:47  8:47

  115 Robert Lopez         40 M Seattle         WA 3:49:55  8:47

  116 Rosalyn Rombauer     21 F Seattle         WA 3:50:42  8:49

  117 Christina Bruce      15 F Sequim          WA 3:50:47  8:49

  118 Lawrence Block       53 M Calgary         AB 3:51:15  8:50

  119 Daniel Thompson      46 M Centerville     OH 3:51:27  8:51

  120 Claudia Cooper       47 F Seattle         WA 3:52:01  8:52

  121 Jon Pappas           28 M Boise           ID 3:52:05  8:52

  122 Jake Matson          17 M Edgewood        WA 3:52:12  8:52

  123 Diana Jones          27 F Puyallup        WA 3:52:29  8:53

  124 Melissa Dunning      41 F Silverdale      WA 3:52:38  8:53

  125 Bruce Newell         50 M Yakima          WA 3:53:13  8:55

  126 Yvonne Funke         40 F Spokane         WA 3:53:15  8:55

  127 Dennis Clute         53 M Spokane         WA 3:53:22  8:55

  128 Tom Saunders         61 M Tumwater        WA 3:53:23  8:55

  129 Barb Hvizdak         47 F Eureka          MT 3:54:19  8:57

  130 Ronald Fowler        59 M Seattle         WA 3:54:26  8:57

  131 Lesa Overfield       34 F Puyallup        WA 3:54:54  8:58

  132 Marc Frommer         54 M Portland        OR 3:54:55  8:58

  133 Mark Stodghill       58 M Duluth          MN 3:55:00  8:59

  134 Ritchie Taylor       39 M Port Orchard    WA 3:55:05  8:59

  135 Ken Briggs           55 M Spokane         WA 3:55:16  8:59

  136 Mark Dix             46 M Bellevue        WA 3:55:22  8:59

  137 Nathan Greene        25 M Seattle         WA 3:55:27  9:00

  138 Bill Nielson         66 M Lacombe            3:55:30  9:00

  139 Mark Colligan        34 M Beaverton       OR 3:56:05  9:01

  140 Earl Fenstermacher   57 M Seattle         WA 3:56:40  9:02

  141 James Murphy         63 M Veradale        WA 3:56:57  9:03

  142 Gary Kobold          52 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:57:11  9:04

  143 Gunhild Swanson      62 F Spokane Valley  WA 3:57:27  9:04

  144 Harmony Hammons      27 F Eureka          MT 3:57:34  9:05

  145 Ben Holmes           29 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:57:38  9:05

  146 Jeff Hagen           59 M Yakima          WA 3:57:54  9:05

  147 Kimberly Hert        37 F Puyallup        WA 3:58:06  9:06

  148 Russell Peters       43 M Enumclaw        WA 3:58:07  9:06

  149 Deborah Meskell      33 F Puyallup        WA 3:58:09  9:06

  150 John McMillan        26 M Selah           WA 3:58:33  9:07

  151 Travis Matheson      36 M Olympia         WA 3:58:34  9:07

  152 Jeff Mailloux        47 M Boise           ID 3:58:42  9:07

  153 Bryan Hakanson       20 M Bend            OR 3:58:46  9:07

  154 Christina Bentrott   28 F Maple Valley    WA 3:58:53  9:08

  155 Christopher Warren   39 M Renton          WA 3:59:10  9:08

  156 Anna Conner          26 F Puyallup        WA 3:59:21  9:09

  157 Ed Walsh             58 M Magalia         CA 3:59:41  9:09

  158 Brian Remsburg       33 M Clackamas       OR 3:59:59  9:10

  159 Linda Barton         29 F Everett         WA 4:00:07  9:10

  160 Heather Braegger     31 F Salt Lake City  UT 4:00:24  9:11

  161 Mick Whitehead       51 M Normandy Park   WA 4:00:25  9:11

  162 Bruce Palmquist      44 M Ellensburg      WA 4:00:31  9:11

  163 Steve Barrick        44 M kent            WA 4:00:40  9:12

  164 Shawn Gay            32 M Benton City     WA 4:01:18  9:13

  165 Christie Hayes       32 F W Richland      WA 4:01:19  9:13

  166 Matt Shumate         31 M Spokane         WA 4:01:28  9:13

  167 David Sampson        27 M Henderson       NV 4:01:56  9:15

  168 Diana Robinson       40 F Bellingham      WA 4:02:23  9:16

  169 Greg Burnett         57 M West Linn       OR 4:02:30  9:16

  170 Jessica Mullen       32 F Seattle         WA 4:02:41  9:16

  171 Mark Moody           44 M Bellevue        WA 4:02:48  9:17

  172 John Wesley          56 M Renton          WA 4:03:02  9:17

  173 Bobby Bankston       59 M Decatur         IL 4:03:15  9:18

  174 Jim Boyd             64 M Seattle         WA 4:03:21  9:18

  175 Bill Voiland         59 M Richland        WA 4:03:34  9:18

  176 Gary Otheim          64 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:03:46  9:19

  177 Troy Windsor         39 M Oakland         CA 4:03:51  9:19

  178 Michael Ervin        53 M Calgary         AB 4:04:14  9:20

  179 Jeff Loen            50 M Kenmore         WA 4:04:38  9:21

  180 William Broderick    45 M Friendswood     TX 4:04:41  9:21

  181 Jonathan Walker      27 M Othello         WA 4:04:59  9:22

  182 Curtis Upton         47 M Yakima          WA 4:05:14  9:22

  183 Kirk Hudson          39 M Wenatchee       WA 4:05:32  9:23

  184 Enzo Federico        50 M N. Vancouver    BC 4:05:47  9:23

  185 Leticia Reiber       36 F Yakima          WA 4:05:50  9:23

  186 Steve White          53 M Seattle         WA 4:06:22  9:25

  187 Ashlee Clegg         35 F Clarkston       WA 4:06:24  9:25

  188 Stacy Young          36 F Clarkston       WA 4:06:25  9:25

  189 Joseph Goodwin       27 M Gresham         OR 4:07:04  9:26

  190 Herb Allen           64 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:07:07  9:26

  191 Bill Russell         45 M Surrey          BC 4:07:38  9:28

  192 Aaron Laws           28 M Port Orchard    WA 4:08:45  9:30

  193 Daryl Mootrey        46 M Decatur         IL 4:09:05  9:31

  194 Anne Mahoney         42 F North Bend      WA 4:09:38  9:32

  195 Judy Fisher          63 F Auburn          WA 4:09:42  9:32

  196 Janusz Gawlik        60 M Ottawa             4:09:56  9:33

  197 Uschi Koebberling    53 F Squirrel Cove   BC 4:10:05  9:33

  198 Max York             42 M Yakima          WA 4:10:18  9:34

  199 Stanley Bostrom      49 M Yakima          WA 4:10:20  9:34

  200 Craig Smith          51 M Springfield     IL 4:10:24  9:34

  201 Robert Atkins        67 M Coupeville      WA 4:10:38  9:34

  202 Karen Wiggins        48 F Bremerton       WA 4:10:42  9:35

  203 Laura Campbell       34 F Port Angeles    WA 4:10:46  9:35

  204 Michael Genn         48 M Eagle Bay       BC 4:11:06  9:36

  205 Claude Hicks Jr      47 M Forth Worth     TX 4:11:12  9:36

  206 Marcus McNabb        46 M Clarkston       WA 4:11:43  9:37

  207 Lorie Alexander      48 F Vernon          BC 4:12:16  9:38

  208 Elizabeth Jones      45 F Bellevue        WA 4:12:18  9:38

  209 Gerald Buchmann      54 M Ephrata         WA 4:12:27  9:39

  210 Bonni Brooks         43 F Seattle         WA 4:12:29  9:39

  211 Megan Lacey          23 F College place   WA 4:12:45  9:39

  212 James Scheer         65 M Vancouver       WA 4:13:31  9:41

  213 Wesley Bailey        46 M Hood River      OR 4:14:15  9:43

  214 Geoff Crump          29 M Ellensburg      WA 4:14:32  9:43

  215 Lisa Thomas          31 F Butte           MT 4:14:51  9:44

  216 Julene Brooks        39 F Kennewick       WA 4:15:11  9:45

  217 Doug Arcus           60 M Tahsis          BC 4:15:45  9:46

  218 Justin Moyer         18 M Wellpinit       WA 4:17:08  9:49

  219 Robert Chapman       63 M Squirrel Cove   BC 4:17:31  9:50

  220 Seng-Lai Tan         35 M Newcastle       WA 4:17:33  9:50

  221 Daniel Schiffelbein  45 M Kent            WA 4:17:38  9:50

  222 Andria Laws          28 F Port Orchard    WA 4:17:51  9:51

  223 Paul Shemeta         51 M Seattle         WA 4:18:03  9:51

  224 Janice Moyer         50 F Wellpinit       WA 4:18:22  9:52

  225 Craig Foster         45 M Kirkland        WA 4:18:26  9:52

  226 Jeff Hemp            43 M Moxee           WA 4:19:00  9:54

  227 Michael Shiach       56 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:19:07  9:54

  228 David Stout          52 M Renton          WA 4:19:13  9:54

  229 Paul Thorndike       64 M Seattle         WA 4:19:29  9:55

  230 Malcolm Anderson     46 M Village of Yark    4:19:44  9:55

  231 Adam Rosenshield     28 M Portland        OR 4:19:46  9:55

  232 Eric Tubbs           31 M Spokane         WA 4:21:05  9:58

  233 Timothy Orr          41 M Spokane         WA 4:21:08  9:58

  234 Ron Hayden           51 M Kennewick       WA 4:21:17  9:59

  235 Michele Smith-Harde  43 F Norfolk         VA 4:21:20  9:59

  236 Gerard Philpotts     30 M Issaquah        WA 4:21:21  9:59

  237 Dennis Higbee        66 M Selah           WA 4:21:26  9:59

  238 Phillip Sheely       50 M Kennewick       WA 4:21:33  9:59

  239 James Derby          42 M Spokane         WA 4:21:44 10:00

  240 Rick Haase           61 M Shoreline       WA 4:22:25 10:01

  241 Micah Walley         33 M Kent            WA 4:22:32 10:02

  242 Katie Smith          34 F Amery           WI 4:22:48 10:02

  243 Douglas Brown        36 M Portland        OR 4:22:59 10:03

  244 Jamie Keizer         30 F North Bend      WA 4:23:03 10:03

  245 Cheri Pompeo         54 F Woodinville     WA 4:23:33 10:04

  246 Thomas Calvin        49 M Kent            WA 4:23:50 10:05

  247 Lynne Werner         55 F Seattle         WA 4:24:05 10:05

  248 Gabriel Mora         33 M Yakima          WA 4:24:07 10:05

  249 Nathan Clement       39 M Seattle         WA 4:24:19 10:06

  250 John Roach           39 M Newcastle       WA 4:24:37 10:06

  251 Jill Taylor          41 F bothell         WA 4:24:46 10:07

  252 Rob Gillrie          41 M Tofield            4:25:56 10:09

  253 Teresa Soucie        53 F Seattle         WA 4:26:35 10:11

  254 D Messenger          57 M Sammamish       WA 4:26:37 10:11

  255 Hephzibah Wu         37 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:27:44 10:14

  256 Mary Ann Clute       54 F Spokane         WA 4:27:56 10:14

  257 Sherri Marks         32 F Port Orchard    WA 4:28:23 10:15

  258 Philip Gore          42 M Duvall          WA 4:28:39 10:16

  259 Shannon Callies      37 F Bellevue        WA 4:28:42 10:16

  260 Tim Lawson           21 M Portland        OR 4:29:04 10:17

  261 Brad Varner          56 M Sequim          WA 4:29:46 10:18

  262 Peter Landolt        54 M Yakima          WA 4:29:52 10:18

  263 Hilma Yantis         24 F Seattle         WA 4:30:40 10:20

  264 Clinton Hansen       37 M Moses Lake      WA 4:31:01 10:21

  265 Wendy Birkeland      50 F Salmon Arm         4:31:22 10:22

  266 Heather Driscoll     30 F Silverdale      WA 4:31:24 10:22

  267 Christine Conradt    37 F Monroe          WA 4:31:27 10:22

  268 Rod Strodl           70 M Surrey          BC 4:31:32 10:22

  269 Stacy Charron-Otter  30 F Bellingham      WA 4:32:00 10:23

  270 Troy Fodor           39 M Sunnyside       WA 4:32:16 10:24

  271 Peggy Shashy         47 F Jacksonville    FL 4:32:21 10:24

  272 Craig Roberts        39 M Kent            WA 4:33:01 10:26

  273 Miguel Amaya         41 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:33:34 10:27

  274 Tyler Tullock        41 M Bothell         WA 4:33:43 10:27

  275 Mark Anderson        41 M Walla Walla     WA 4:33:53 10:28

  276 Adam Hunkapillar     29 M Pasco           WA 4:33:54 10:28

  277 Jill Hudson          45 F Seattle         WA 4:34:42 10:30

  278 Jennifer Aradi       32 F Chicago         IL 4:34:49 10:30

  279 Kenneth Derby        44 M Spokane         WA 4:35:18 10:31

  280 Shelleena Bunker     34 F Bremerton       WA 4:35:49 10:32

  281 David Wu             36 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:36:35 10:34

  282 Stephen Rudmann      39 M White SulphurSp MT 4:37:08 10:35

  283 Pamela Brulotte      34 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:40 10:36

  284 Kristin Collier      33 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:42 10:36

  285 Teddy Rieke          37 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:44 10:36

  286 Keri Grosse          40 F Leavenworth     WA 4:37:45 10:37

  287 Jeremy Van Gieson    29 M Puyallup        WA 4:37:46 10:37

  288 Dick Plaep           68 M Minnetonka      MN 4:38:24 10:38

  289 Natalie Tauzin       43 F Cheney          WA 4:38:31 10:38

  290 Amanda Cohn          38 F Seattle         WA 4:38:33 10:38

  291 Koji Yugawa          37 M Seattle         WA 4:38:34 10:38

  292 Johnny Buckingham    17 M Richland        WA 4:39:18 10:40

  293 Paul Ekorenrud       29 M Yakima          WA 4:39:19 10:40

  294 Christine Wieseler   43 F Bellevue        WA 4:40:04 10:42

  295 Francine Hong        44 F N. Vancouver    BC 4:40:15 10:42

  296 Jessica Van Leeuwen  42 F Redmond         WA 4:40:26 10:43

  297 Wendy Coats          38 F Redmond         WA 4:40:28 10:43

  298 Ed Dunning           57 M Silverdale      WA 4:41:19 10:45

  299 Timothy Holmes       54 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:41:24 10:45

  300 Suzannah Lindberg    34 F Boise           ID 4:41:36 10:45

  301 Unha Lee             57 M Olympia         WA 4:41:44 10:46

  302 Jennifer Bruce       18 F Sequim          WA 4:42:18 10:47

  303 Richard Himmer       49 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:42:52 10:48

  304 Kelley Scholz        39 F Seattle         WA 4:43:13 10:49

  305 Sheri Nemeth         49 F Sherrillis Ford NC 4:43:20 10:49

  306 Maryann Remsburg     32 F Clackamas       OR 4:44:41 10:52

  307 Brian Starkey        41 M Edgewood        WA 4:44:56 10:53

  308 Karen Buchmann       50 F Ephrata         WA 4:45:42 10:55

  309 Bill Powers          64 M Bremerton       WA 4:46:11 10:56

  310 Brian Pendleton      52 M Auburn          WA 4:46:20 10:56

  311 Robert Schlosser     61 M Seattle         WA 4:46:53 10:57

  312 John Ellis           60 M Vancouver       WA 4:47:10 10:58

  313 Brandon Lott         34 M Burbank         WA 4:47:29 10:59

  314 Gary Aguiar          52 M El Cerrito      CA 4:47:48 11:00

  315 Peter Joseph         31 M Portland        OR 4:48:10 11:00

  316 Sydney Allis         27 F Portland        OR 4:48:12 11:00

  317 Catherine Allison    37 F Everett         WA 4:48:18 11:01

  318 Chip Boggs           50 M Coquille        OR 4:48:57 11:02

  319 Scott Spangler       37 M Port Orchard    WA 4:49:40 11:04

  320 Elspeth Campbell     25 F Everett         WA 4:50:00 11:05

  321 Robert Wilkin        45 M Nampa           ID 4:50:01 11:05

  322 Cynthia Witman       54 F Walla Walla     WA 4:50:22 11:05

  323 Paul Bennett         53 M Ellensburg      WA 4:50:33 11:06

  324 Richard Betancourt   49 M Yakima          WA 4:51:22 11:08

  325 Tyler Ham            28 M Spokane         WA 4:51:31 11:08

  326 LeighAnn Merlep      52 F Burien          WA 4:51:48 11:09

  327 Duane Wright         55 M Seattle         WA 4:51:55 11:09

  328 Richard Dahl         53 M Spanaway        WA 4:52:37 11:11

  329 Jim McGoorty         41 M Snohomish       WA 4:52:50 11:11

  330 Cyndie Merten        50 F Corvallis       OR 4:52:54 11:11

  331 Kristi Evans         50 F Saulsalito      CA 4:53:15 11:12

  332 Valentine Ridao      54 M Spanaway        WA 4:53:40 11:13

  333 Liberty Heise        30 F Olympia         WA 4:53:47 11:13

  334 Colleen Chrisco      25 F Seattle         WA 4:54:33 11:15

  335 Nathan Simoneaux     24 M Seattle         WA 4:54:34 11:15

  336 Evan Fagan           70 M Victoria        BC 4:55:54 11:18

  337 Mark Norman          28 M Yakima          WA 4:55:57 11:18

  338 April Norman         27 F Yakima          WA 4:55:58 11:18

  339 Don Dekorte          59 M Grand Rapids    MI 4:55:59 11:18

  340 Michelle Gallaway    47 F Indianapolis    IN 4:56:23 11:19

  341 Kay Reynolds         46 F Deer Park       WA 4:56:46 11:20

  342 Debbie Graham        54 F Spokane         WA 4:56:47 11:20

  343 Casey Rice           45 M Yakima          WA 4:57:10 11:21

  344 Carmen Fodor         29 F Portland        OR 4:57:35 11:22

  345 James Nolan          62 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:58:23 11:24

  346 Arthur Nagel         62 M New York        NY 4:58:55 11:25

  347 Roland Shapley       37 M Memphis         TN 4:58:59 11:25

  348 Raymond Shaw         49 M Tacoma          WA 4:59:15 11:26

  349 Jim Kunz             58 M Seattle         WA 4:59:35 11:27

  350 Tina Paulsen         36 F Puyallup        WA 4:59:45 11:27

  351 Jim Molski           39 M Puyallup        WA 4:59:46 11:27

  352 Heather Acker        31 F Yakima          WA 5:00:14 11:28

  353 Rick Squires         49 M Eagle           ID 5:01:07 11:30

  354 Blaine Phillips      48 M Salt Lake City  UT 5:01:34 11:31

  355 Janet Burgess        46 F Renton          WA 5:02:38 11:34

  356 Becci Walkling       35 F Kenmore         WA 5:02:47 11:34

  357 Leslie Miller        26 F Bellevue        WA 5:03:05 11:35

  358 Monte Pascual        46 M Federal Way     WA 5:03:06 11:35

  359 Tom Rogers           62 M Bellevue        WA 5:03:53 11:36

  360 Sara Heitstuman      23 F Ellensburg      WA 5:04:20 11:37

  361 Dolores Scott        70 F Wilsonville     OR 5:04:36 11:38

  362 Chris Ralph          55 F Kirkland        WA 5:06:16 11:42

  363 Tom Ripley           58 M Sammamish       WA 5:06:18 11:42

  364 Grundlingh Enslin    43 M North Caldwell  NJ 5:07:04 11:44

  365 Rich Menzel          64 M Everett         WA 5:07:52 11:46

  366 Steve Hopper         52 M Dayton          OR 5:07:55 11:46

  367 Ben Day              41 M Pullman         WA 5:07:58 11:46

  368 Chris Schauerman     41 F Yakima          WA 5:10:35 11:52

  369 Sue Fauerbach        59 F Renton          WA 5:11:30 11:54

  370 Dean Bays            46 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:11:55 11:55

  371 Julie Cloninger      36 F Ellensburg      WA 5:12:04 11:55

  372 Marilou Russell      45 F Olympia         WA 5:12:07 11:55

  373 Rick Doerflinger     51 M Olympia         WA 5:12:09 11:55

  374 Chester Kalb II      61 M Key West        FL 5:14:56 12:02

  375 Jim Cadnum           61 M Bonners Ferry   ID 5:16:53 12:06

  376 Smowise Jones        36 F White Swan      WA 5:20:07 12:14

  377 Ronald Mortvedt      58 M Vancouver       WA 5:20:09 12:14

  378 Guilherme da Costa   32 M Maple Ridge        5:21:43 12:17

  379 Harvey Nelsen        73 M Langley         BC 5:22:08 12:18

  380 Christin Niedringha  37 F Selah           WA 5:22:29 12:19

  381 Melissa Martin       37 F Tacoma          WA 5:22:57 12:20

  382 Frank Searfus        56 M Coos Bay        OR 5:23:41 12:22

  383 Karen Sisk           55 F Sequim          WA 5:24:06 12:23

  384 Rodi Ludlum          52 F Oak Park        CA 5:24:09 12:23

  385 Katherine Drollinge  20 F Yakima          WA 5:24:12 12:23

  386 Elizabeth Drollinge  22 F Spokane         WA 5:24:14 12:23

  387 David Goodrich       50 M Houlton         ME 5:24:48 12:24

  388 Rick Tabor           49 M Yakima          WA 5:25:23 12:26

  389 Katy Baumgaertner    30 F Ellensburg      WA 5:26:07 12:27

  390 Michelle Sarabia     35 F Graham          WA 5:26:20 12:28

  391 Joann Cary           40 F Seattle         WA 5:26:47 12:29

  392 Eyvonne Carter       52 F Bossier City    LA 5:26:48 12:29

  393 Fenny Roberts        54 F Salem           OR 5:28:18 12:32

  394 Bonnie Ulbright      57 F Spokane         WA 5:29:04 12:34

  395 Helen Russell        57 F Genola          UT 5:29:29 12:35

  396 David Sargent        56 M Portland        OR 5:29:51 12:36

  397 Dave Bell            44 M Highlands Ranch CO 5:30:28 12:37

  398 Tracy Eglin          49 F Redmond         WA 5:31:04 12:39

  399 Michelle Barnes      49 F Puyallup        WA 5:31:54 12:41

  400 Anne Groenig         57 F Hilsboro        OR 5:32:41 12:42

  401 Tom Groesbeck        49 M Spokane         WA 5:34:07 12:46

  402 Genia Kacey          31 F Sultan          WA 5:34:34 12:47

  403 Jim Brown            67 M Boise           ID 5:37:10 12:53

  404 Bernadette Langdon   53 F Portland        OR 5:38:18 12:55

  405 Bob Dolphin          77 M Yakima          WA 5:39:27 12:58

  406 Neil Corrigan        50 M Pasco           WA 5:39:50 12:59

  407 Timothy Bruce        54 M Sequim          WA 5:40:30 13:00

  408 Ric Hart             60 M Monroe          WA 5:41:06 13:02

  409 Michelle Palmer      56 F Irvine          CA 5:41:24 13:02

  410 Pamela Penfield      59 F Highlands Ranch CO 5:41:58 13:04

  411 Michael Rompogren    54 M Tacoma          WA 5:44:19 13:09

  412 Joan Loomis          58 F Springfield     OR 5:44:40 13:10

  413 Donald Dunn          60 M Mattawa         WA 5:44:46 13:10

  414 Stacy Munn           41 F Seattle         WA 5:45:46 13:12

  415 David Bianchi        35 M Seattle         WA 5:45:47 13:12

  416 Jack Swanson         73 M Spokane Valley  WA 5:47:59 13:17

  417 Brian Gill           40 M Bothell         WA 5:49:33 13:21

  418 Frank Bartocci       59 M Rochester       MN 5:49:35 13:21

  419 Charles Sayles       70 M Glendale        CA 5:52:08 13:27

  420 Doug Groenig         50 M Yakima          WA 5:52:52 13:29

  421 Esther Ellis         62 F Vancouver       WA 5:53:23 13:30

  422 Mike Hendricks       53 M Yakima          WA 6:01:53 13:49

  423 Keely Teske          35 F Yakima          WA 6:02:55 13:52

  424 Ron Bergevin         56 M Yakima          WA 6:02:57 13:52

  425 Bernie Snow          27 M Yakima          WA 6:02:58 13:52

  426 Virginia Bisiaux     34 F Ocala           FL 6:06:32 14:00

  427 Sonja Veile          29 F Bothell         WA 6:06:46 14:00

  428 Rebecca Dueben       39 F Pullman         WA 6:07:40 14:02

  429 Gizela Berreth       33 F Redmond         WA 6:07:48 14:03

  430 Mia Roberts          38 F Kent            WA 6:07:51 14:03

  431 Tonee Bertalan       61 F Everett         WA 6:08:24 14:04

  432 Hajime Nishi         58 M Sakura, Japan      6:11:00 14:10

  433 Darlene Rompogren    48 F Tacoma          WA 6:14:31 14:18

  434 Dave Bates           48 M Houlton         ME 6:15:11 14:20

  435 Richard Hudson       67 M Kennewick       WA 6:15:24 14:20

  436 Ken Schwartz         46 M Yakima          WA 6:18:07 14:26

  437 Raymond Hoyle        64 M Watford         GB 6:19:12 14:29

  438 Steven Hamling       38 M Auburn          WA 6:21:39 14:34

  439 Stephen Love         53 M Mansfield       WA 6:26:10 14:45

  440 Mel Preedy           73 M Ravensdale      WA 6:28:08 14:49

  441 Bruce Katter         72 M Edmonds         WA 6:29:09 14:52

  442 Jeanette Withers     29 F Port Orchard    WA 6:34:57 15:05

  443 Heather James        33 F Port Orchard    WA 6:34:58 15:05

  444 Gary Bos             60 M Moxee           WA 6:35:00 15:05

  445 Jori Bos             22 F Moxee           WA 6:35:01 15:05

  446 Marcia Bos           59 F Moxee           WA 6:35:03 15:05

  447 Jack Hines           70 M Portland        OR 6:42:46 15:23

  448 John Connor          51 M Newpont         KY 6:44:28 15:27

  449 Todd Byers           43 M Long Beach      CA 6:44:29 15:27

  450 Alan Morton          76 M Tywyn              6:46:18 15:31

  451 Krystal Ashling      59 F Portland        OR 6:58:32 15:59

  452 Daniel Denchel       48 M Grandview       WA 6:58:33 15:59

  453 Lani Jo Leigh        53 F Portland        OR 7:01:45 16:06

  454 Raymond Scharenbroc  73 M South Milwaukee WI 7:09:58 16:25

  455 Daniel Archambeau    71 M Sebring         FL 7:10:00 16:25

  456 Henry Rueden         57 M De Pere         WI 7:12:15 16:30

  457 JR Phillips          68 M Yakima          WA 7:46:40 17:49

  458 Jose Nebrida         65 M Chicago         IL 7:46:40 17:49