AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               TWELVETH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - March 31, 2012 8:00AM
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    60 Alex Gutierrez      19 Toppenish                 WA 3:36:42
    2   233 Matt Palmquist      16 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:28
    3   278 Ernesto Martinez    19 Granger                   WA 4:38:45
    4   296 Ziggy Linklater     17 Burnaby BC                   4:44:15

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   197 Shelayne Greaves    19 Ketchikan                 AK 4:14:18
    2   282 Jara Lindsay        19 Seattle                   WA 4:40:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     2 Alex Gay            23 Portland                  OR 2:46:56
    2     5 Travis Mitchell     23 Portland                  OR 2:54:57
    3    55 Derek Worthen       22 Pullman                   WA 3:35:29
    4    85 Jose Sanchez        21 Sunnyside                 WA 3:44:52
    5    87 Justin Moyer        23 Wellpinit                 WA 3:45:39
    6    92 Lee Boyle           23 Vale                      OR 3:47:18
    7   125 Ryan Miller         24 Yakima                    WA 3:56:19
    8   232 Ian White           21 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:24
    9   335 KC Sheffler         23 Moscow                    ID 4:56:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    23 Armani Emmal        20 Bonney Lake               WA 3:18:06
    2    65 Kathryn Moore       24 Yakima                    WA 3:38:18
    3   180 Maggie Peschek      24 Bellingham                WA 4:10:11
    4   249 Janelle Wagnild     21 Spokane Valley            WA 4:27:36
    5   267 Jennifer Moyano     24 Gilroy                    CA 4:33:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Favian Valencia     29 Mercer Island             WA 3:10:25
    2    17 Geb Brown           28 Seattle                   WA 3:10:36
    3    22 Antonio Espinoza    25 Yakima                    WA 3:17:42
    4    48 Jose Rodriguez      26 Seattle                   WA 3:30:52
    5    49 Joe Query           29 Tacoma                    WA 3:31:00
    6    75 Osaldo Plascencia   29 Yakima                    WA 3:42:18
    7   215 Stephan Delany      27 Yakima                    WA 4:19:03
    8   224 Andy Lin            29 Redmond                   WA 4:21:47
    9   241 Justin Head         27 Ellensburg                WA 4:24:44
   10   276 Nicholas Bozarth    26 Chehalis                  WA 4:38:39
   11   338 Jeremy Page         28 Great Falls               MT 4:56:40
   12   376 Andy Babcock        27 Wapato                    WA 5:14:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    83 Renee Jackson       26 Athens                    GA 3:44:13
    2   108 Esther Appleman     25 Allyn                     WA 3:49:27
    3   130 Boram Kim           25 Seattle                   WA 3:57:49
    4   138 Kelsey Edwardsen    28 richland                  WA 4:00:03
    5   175 Wendy Stensen       26 Seattle                   WA 4:08:27
    6   198 Allison Kincaid     28 Seattle                   WA 4:14:22
    7   199 Virginia Andreotti  27 Lynwood                   WA 4:14:29
    8   220 Alissa Holmbeck     29 Vancouver                 WA 4:20:15
    9   242 Candy Roloff        26 Port Orchard              WA 4:24:46
   10   248 Shelby Campbell     27 Everett                   WA 4:27:07
   11   270 Carla Owen          29 Beaverton                 OR 4:37:30
   12   281 Tiffany Mcentire    28 Kennewick                 WA 4:39:53
   13   285 Barbara Tapia       29 seattle                   WA 4:40:37
   14   286 Tina Ross           25 Yakima                    WA 4:42:11
   15   287 Amy E Bernard       25 Seattle                   WA 4:42:13
   16   321 Janine Bellinger    27 Corvallis                 OR 4:52:03
   17   323 Chelsea Mack        28 Orting                    WA 4:52:28
   18   357 Alejandra Sanchez   27 Sunnyside                 WA 5:04:37
   19   392 Jessica Bremerman   29 Yakima                    WA 5:21:57
   20   417 Echoe Eneas         28 pullman                   WA 5:31:02
   21   424 kate garner         28 bellevue                  WA 5:33:37
   22   473 Maureen Gillis      29 Seattle                   WA 6:05:32
   23   527 Felicity Pittman    29 Yakima                    WA 8:50:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Joshua Gorman       31 Seattle                   WA 2:54:15
    2    20 Andrew Alexander    31 Kirkland                  WA 3:14:49
    3    47 Josh Owen           33 Beaverton                 OR 3:30:44
    4    51 Chris Albertson     31 Hood River                OR 3:32:24
    5    73 Jake Goodchild      31 Seattle                   WA 3:41:14
    6    97 Dustin Ruh          30 Kirkland                  WA 3:48:08
    7    98 Oscar Sanchez       33 Sunnyside                 WA 3:48:32
    8    99 Benjamin Yoder      34 Westborough               MA 3:48:39
    9   106 Stefan Straka       34 Portland                  OR 3:49:11
   10   117 Richard Carte       30 Redmond                   WA 3:53:18
   11   137 Steve Walters       31 Beaverton                 OR 3:59:57
   12   142 Paul Grove          34 Kent                      WA 4:00:16
   13   155 Gilbert Plascencia  32 Yakima                    WA 4:04:10
   14   193 Seth Merritt        31 Yakima                    WA 4:13:09
   15   194 Dave Clark          31 Naches                    WA 4:13:24
   16   210 JACK CURTIS         33 ANACORTES                 WA 4:18:05
   17   252 Scott Lally         32 Yakima                    WA 4:27:55
   18   288 Andres Laufer       33 Yakima                    WA 4:42:20
   19   298 Robert DeCa         30 Port Angeles              WA 4:44:26
   20   334 Korry Sheffler      33 Spokane Valley            WA 4:56:17
   21   344 Daniel Andrews      33 Tacoma                    WA 4:58:37
   22   350 Jason West          31 Yakima                    WA 5:00:41
   23   374 Aaron Hadaller      31 Ellensburg                WA 5:12:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 Kristine Kleedehn   30 Seattle                   WA 3:26:04
    2    40 Brooke R Johnson    33 Walla Walla               WA 3:27:34
    3    71 Astrid Staneff      31 Clyde Hill                WA 3:39:26
    4    77 Stacy Chan          33 Kennewick                 WA 3:42:41
    5    88 Meg Elwell          32 Spokane                   WA 3:45:53
    6   111 Sonia Chan          30 Bothell                   WA 3:50:25
    7   129 Eileen Gamache      32 Selah                     WA 3:56:52
    8   141 Shalise Reid        34 Kennewick                 WA 4:00:10
    9   144 Lori Ye             31 Redondo Beach             CA 4:00:22
   10   148 KELLY ROTTER        34 ELLENSBURG                WA 4:01:53
   11   154 Emily Tunstall      30 Moxee                     WA 4:03:16
   12   189 Annie Swanberg      31 minneapolis               MN 4:12:16
   13   205 Aasta Thielke       30 Portland                  OR 4:15:36
   14   206 Leslie Miller       31 Seattle                   WA 4:15:42
   15   225 Jenny Johnston      33 Seattle                   WA 4:22:17
   16   236 Lisa Newburn        30 West Richland             WA 4:24:01
   17   261 Crystal Polacek     33 Duvall                    WA 4:32:21
   18   277 Zava LeRoux         32 Snohomish                 WA 4:38:41
   19   300 Liz Downs           30 Duvall                    WA 4:44:43
   20   301 Jamie Beaman        34 yakima                    WA 4:45:19
   21   310 Nichelle Hall       30 Everett                   WA 4:48:38
   22   312 Lisa Eagle          31 Everett                   WA 4:49:38
   23   343 Tiffany Andrews     32 Tacoma                    WA 4:58:35
   24   356 Tanya Carney        34 Yakima                    WA 5:04:26
   25   368 Shellie Tucker      32 Poulsbo                   WA 5:08:22
   26   373 Shawna Hobson       32 Lynnwood                  WA 5:10:52
   27   382 Nancy Smith         31 Potlatch                  ID 5:17:56
   28   390 venessa wahler      31 Seattle                   WA 5:20:26
   29   411 Jolene Safford      30 Yakima                    WA 5:28:20
   30   431 Christina Price     33 Richaldn                  WA 5:37:20
   31   456 Anna-marie Cox      30 Walla Walla               WA 5:56:21
   32   477 Kym Hunter          33 Spokane                   WA 6:13:45
   33   507 Jessica Archer      33 Tacoma                    WA 6:54:53
   34   515 Rachel Carlson      30 Ellensburg                WA 7:07:38
   35   526 Melissa Falk        32 Yakima                    WA 8:50:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     3 Kenn Clark          38 Olympia                   WA 2:52:25
    2    10 Ricky Edge          35 Pullman                   WA 3:02:53
    3    26 Quinn Plant         38 Yakima                    WA 3:20:57
    4    29 Nicholas Barrett    37 Kent                      WA 3:21:59
    5    31 George Frederick    39 University Place          WA 3:22:40
    6    36 Jaime Abundiz       35 Shoreline                 WA 3:24:34
    7    39 Mark Dougherty      36 Seattle                   WA 3:27:26
    8    43 Cody Hill           39 Maple Valley              WA 3:29:41
    9    50 Brandon Bodily      35 Everett                   WA 3:31:51
   10    69 BJ Farish           39 Maple Valley              WA 3:39:22
   11    96 Stephen North       39 Olympia                   WA 3:47:55
   12   113 Seth Greenfield     36 Ferndale, WA              WA 3:51:45
   13   140 Clay Reid           36 Kennewick                 WA 4:00:09
   14   146 Ryan Downey         35 Renton                    WA 4:01:17
   15   153 Douglas Hale        35 Yakima                    WA 4:03:15
   16   156 Dave Stinchfield    37 Washougal                 WA 4:04:30
   17   157 Stacy Davick        36 Yakima                    WA 4:04:49
   18   165 Kristoffer Lindstro 38 Tacoma                    WA 4:06:50
   19   181 Mitchel Vanicek     39 Snoqualmie                WA 4:10:39
   20   187 Shawn Gay           37 Benton City               WA 4:11:55
   21   247 Brett Heinemann     37 Snoqualmie                WA 4:26:57
   22   259 Brian Lorenz        36 Seattle                   WA 4:31:09
   23   262 Brian Kreick        38 Wenatchee                 WA 4:32:40
   24   297 Chad DeVlieger      35 Marysville                WA 4:44:18
   25   333 Stewart Chang       38 Beaverton                 OR 4:55:32
   26   336 Shane Hill          36 Kennewick                 WA 4:56:21
   27   341 Sarav Karunanithi   37 Kansas City               MO 4:57:21
   28   354 Christopher Doerkse 37 Shoreline                 WA 5:03:53
   29   361 James Warmoth       39 Yakima                    WA 5:06:38
   30   372 Jerry Buchman       39 Ephrata                   WA 5:10:02
   31   388 Rigoberto Rangel    36 Kennewick                 WA 5:19:37
   32   438 John Reeder         35 Colorado Springs          CO 5:47:00
   33   448 Jeff Wood           39 Sedro Woolley             WA 5:53:23
   34   457 Ryan Mitchell       39 Yakima                    WA 5:56:59
   35   469 John Wells          35 Seattle                   WA 6:03:51
   36   517 Chris Woodbury      39 Federal Way               WA 7:20:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    27 Jennifer Yogi       36 Seattle                   WA 3:21:08
    2    33 Tracy Murillo       37 Renton                    WA 3:23:36
    3    59 Faye Britt          37 Everett                   WA 3:36:37
    4    78 Cherry Quick        35 Lacey                     WA 3:43:00
    5    95 Samantha Wyatt      36 Decatur                   AL 3:47:29
    6   147 Lisa Wood           39 Bellevue                  WA 4:01:25
    7   151 Maria Rivera        39 Moxee                     WA 4:02:54
    8   174 Karla Banks         38 Renton                    WA 4:08:16
    9   182 Jennifer Hilmes     39 Yakima                    WA 4:10:44
   10   186 Tawnya Eller        39 Selah                     WA 4:11:47
   11   214 Julie Wells         36 Yakima                    WA 4:18:49
   12   227 Lynn Frosch         39 Redmond                   WA 4:22:21
   13   264 Julie Simm          36 Richland                  WA 4:33:09
   14   268 Emily Weiler        39 Seattle                   WA 4:36:12
   15   309 Tammy Davick        35 Yakima                    WA 4:48:18
   16   319 Rhonda Perozzo      36 Puyallup                  WA 4:51:18
   17   320 Jodi Hafen          35 Las Vegas                 NV 4:51:51
   18   355 Lena Gill           36 Yakima                    WA 5:04:24
   19   360 Terina Terrill      37 Selah                     WA 5:06:35
   20   366 Georgeta Gruescu    39 Bothell                   WA 5:07:58
   21   377 Orapin Yoder        37 Westborough               MA 5:15:00
   22   383 Angela Mitchell     36 Yakima                    WA 5:18:10
   23   397 Anne Teerink        35 Yakima                    WA 5:23:26
   24   406 Megan Mauch         35 Yakima                    WA 5:27:34
   25   408 Lindy Hafner        39 Renton                    WA 5:28:00
   26   432 Jinhee Chin         38 Mercer Island             WA 5:43:01
   27   437 Amanda Reeder       36 Colorado Springs          CO 5:46:59
   28   443 Deidre Emerson      37 Greenacres                WA 5:49:01
   29   516 Sharrie McPherson   35 Ellensburg                WA 7:07:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     1 Mj (Chuck) Engle    41 Coos bay                  OR 2:43:39
    2     8 Christopher Warren  44 Lake Stevens              WA 2:56:43
    3    11 Brian Baker         43 Boise                     ID 3:05:01
    4    14 Matt Morrisson      42 Kent                      WA 3:07:53
    5    19 Dan Mc Elrath       42 Vancouver                 WA 3:13:51
    6    28 Brett Wittner       41 Fircrest                  WA 3:21:41
    7    34 dat nguyen          41 bothell                   WA 3:23:39
    8    35 Mark Reudink        44 Seattle                   WA 3:23:57
    9    44 Ron Beyersdorf      41 Redmond                   WA 3:29:46
   10    66 Roger Chou          41 Portland                  OR 3:38:32
   11    68 Soo-Hui Um          43 Puyallup                  WA 3:39:03
   12    72 Epifanio Bravo      41 Yakima                    WA 3:39:31
   13    74 Neal Saxe           44 Bellingham                WA 3:41:45
   14    79 Haim Strasbourger   43 Federal Way               WA 3:43:19
   15    84 Frank McJannet      44 Seattle                   WA 3:44:26
   16    89 Paul Taylor         42 Yakima                    WA 3:45:57
   17    91 Andy Scholl         42 Yakima                    WA 3:47:06
   18   104 MATT RATCHREN       44 spokane                   WA 3:49:01
   19   115 James Mowbray       42 Auburn                    WA 3:52:45
   20   127 Lloyd Hafen         43 Las Vegas                 NV 3:56:31
   21   135 Eric Cameron        41 Seattle                   WA 3:59:07
   22   136 Stuart Thompson     42 Ellensburg                WA 3:59:13
   23   159 Adrian Gonzalez     41 Yakima                    WA 4:05:12
   24   188 Kirk Hudson         44 Wenatchee                 WA 4:12:12
   25   201 Thomas Cree         43 Yakima                    WA 4:14:48
   26   221 Greg Glockner       42 Bellevue                  WA 4:21:06
   27   229 William Phillips    43 Omaha                     NE 4:22:27
   28   240 Gregory Payne       41 Richland                  WA 4:24:29
   29   279 Paul Grant          42 Seattle                   WA 4:38:53
   30   295 Andrew Clapton      42 Yakima                    WA 4:44:12
   31   316 Shailendra Gujarati 40 Bellevue                  WA 4:50:44
   32   318 Peter Briner        41 Milton                    WA 4:51:08
   33   346 Jerry Desmul        44 Enumclaw                  WA 4:59:39
   34   378 Volker Schlanze     42 Bothell                   WA 5:16:17
   35   393 Lennard Jordan      41 Yakima                    WA 5:22:22
   36   414 Jeffrey Collett     43 White Salmon              WA 5:28:52
   37   435 Robert Stretz       44 Issaquah                  WA 5:45:02
   38   474 Steven Hamling      43 Auburn                    WA 6:10:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    52 Kathy Morrisson     42 Kent                      WA 3:33:17
    2    56 kayleen uibel       41 Kalispell                 MS 3:36:03
    3   102 Tiedji Baker        42 Boise                     ID 3:48:50
    4   139 Susie Ro            41 Spokane                   WA 4:00:04
    5   166 Tina L. Holmes      41 Vancouver                 WA 4:06:55
    6   170 Kristin Beyersdorf  41 Redmond                   WA 4:07:40
    7   179 Micaela Jensen      43 Bow                       WA 4:09:06
    8   195 Paulette Kosinski   43 Port Orchard              WA 4:13:47
    9   204 Lorinda Hagstrom    41 Seattle                   WA 4:15:16
   10   217 laura morris        40 Eugene                    OR 4:19:52
   11   218 Michelle Frey       42 mount Vernon              WA 4:19:53
   12   239 Shelley Ransom      42 Ellensburg                WA 4:24:21
   13   260 Julie Courcier      44 Broken Arrow              OK 4:31:52
   14   362 Maureen MacCarthy   44 Seattle                   WA 5:06:53
   15   369 Jacquelyn Ashley    40 Puyallup                  WA 5:08:52
   16   384 Jessie DiPardo      40 Mt. Vernon                WA 5:18:23
   17   387 Atu Horan           43 Mount Vernon              WA 5:19:36
   18   391 Carrie Giovannini   42 Pullman                   WA 5:21:49
   19   404 Anne Hernandez      43 Grandview                 WA 5:26:36
   20   409 Heidi Pearson       40 Renton                    WA 5:28:00
   21   433 Valori Arquette     41 White Swan                WA 5:43:09
   22   442 Kris Payne          43 Richland                  WA 5:48:07
   23   487 Cheryl Jordan       43 Yakima                    WA 6:26:19
   24   499 Angela Sipe         44 Snohomish                 WA 6:42:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Jeremy Rene         45 Seattle                   WA 3:02:10
    2    12 Gregg Walchli       49 Woodinville               WA 3:06:41
    3    13 Michael Brisbois    48 Sammish                   WA 3:07:17
    4    15 Chad Pilgeram       45 Colbert                   WA 3:08:21
    5    21 Eric Gierke         48 Shoreline                 WA 3:17:13
    6    30 John Becker         49 Puyallup                  WA 3:22:19
    7    38 Todd McCrory        45 Maple Valley              WA 3:26:05
    8    42 Brett Dybdal        49 Victoria                  BC 3:28:56
    9    53 Brian Zabriskie     48 Moscow                    ID 3:35:04
   10    54 Von Walden          49 Moscow                    ID 3:35:05
   11    61 Mark Moody          49 Bellevue                  WA 3:36:46
   12    82 Robert Lopez        45 Seattle                   WA 3:44:10
   13    86 Matthew Plush       45 Oak Harbor                WA 3:45:15
   14    94 Roberto Silva       49 Yakima                    WA 3:47:25
   15   118 Steve Barrick       49 Kent                      WA 3:53:45
   16   120 Donald Heggenes     45 Freeland                  WA 3:55:16
   17   123 Damon Storey        47 University Place          WA 3:55:39
   18   126 Al McGowan          49 Medical Lake              WA 3:56:30
   19   164 Andrew Sawyer       45 Yakima                    WA 4:06:40
   20   168 daryn klinginsmith  45 wenatchee                 WA 4:07:10
   21   176 Jim McGoorty        46 Snohomish                 WA 4:08:44
   22   184 David Lundsgaard    45 Seattle                   WA 4:11:21
   23   190 Craig Foster        49 Kirkland                  WA 4:12:25
   24   216 Adam Grimes         47 Aurora                    CO 4:19:29
   25   235 Dan McCambridge     46 Snohomish                 WA 4:23:59
   26   238 Steve Brown         47 Dupont                    WA 4:24:12
   27   250 Paul Hoffmann       49 Kirkland                  WA 4:27:40
   28   251 Bruce Palmquist     49 Ellensburg                WA 4:27:44
   29   254 James Klarich       49 Wapato                    WA 4:29:56
   30   280 Randy Erber         45 Seattle                   WA 4:39:01
   31   305 John Enslow         49 Tacoma                    WA 4:46:57
   32   307 Edward Robison      49 Gig Harbor                WA 4:47:24
   33   315 philip espinosa     49 yakima                    WA 4:50:33
   34   326 Hal Signett         49 Carnation                 WA 4:53:26
   35   327 Paul Gill           48 Spokane                   WA 4:53:51
   36   339 Tim Fonken          45 Seattle                   WA 4:56:47
   37   363 Ken Gordon          48 Seattle                   WA 5:06:55
   38   395 brian starkey       46 edgewood                  WA 5:22:39
   39   402 Timothy Riley       46 Spokane                   WA 5:25:43
   40   412 Patrick Humberstad  46 Prosser                   WA 5:28:21
   41   416 Dave Bell           49 Highlands ranch           CO 5:31:00
   42   426 david seaver        45 silverdale                WA 5:35:23
   43   458 Darin Berger        48 Selah                     WA 5:57:01
   44   482 Robert Holt         48 Bainbridge Island         WA 6:18:47
   45   485 PETER GRAHAM        46 london                       6:20:00
   46   508 Garnet Eckardt      46 Lake Forest Park          WA 6:56:00
   47   512 Doug Peterson       47 Spokane                   WA 6:59:49
   48   525 Takao Suzuki        47 Redmond                   WA 8:47:00
   49   533 Sean Sexton         46 Olympia                   WA 9:07:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    45 Heather CK Nugent   45 Renton                    WA 3:30:06
    2   107 Sheryl Perales      45 Granite Falls             WA 3:49:22
    3   109 Kiki Graf           49 Selah                     WA 3:49:36
    4   119 Kristelle Harringto 46 Yakima                    WA 3:53:47
    5   122 Sabina Shana Tolean 46 surrey                    BC 3:55:25
    6   145 Patti Krebsbach     49 Kent                      WA 4:00:32
    7   167 Sharon Hendricks    48 Seattle                   WA 4:06:58
    8   177 Jill Langis         46 Renton                    WA 4:08:48
    9   223 Diana Robinson      45 Bellingham                WA 4:21:46
   10   226 Whitney Waller      46 Eatonville                WA 4:22:19
   11   228 Laura B Gorycki     47 Pfafftown                 NC 4:22:25
   12   234 Gwendolyn Thomas    48 Florence                  OR 4:23:30
   13   265 Janet Sandoval      45 Richland                  WA 4:33:19
   14   266 Kim Moyano          46 Gilroy                    CA 4:33:57
   15   271 Audrey Petterson    47 Skamokawa                 WA 4:37:48
   16   292 Lisa Reid           46 Bothell                   WA 4:43:28
   17   299 Vivian Doorn        46 Seattle                   WA 4:44:30
   18   304 Paige Denison       47 Duvall                    WA 4:46:15
   19   306 Lorilie Robison     46 Gig Harbor                WA 4:47:23
   20   317 Clare v. Namce      47 Maple Valley              WA 4:51:07
   21   324 Darla Sharp         48 Richland                  WA 4:52:49
   22   331 Susan Haas          48 Tacoma                    WA 4:55:23
   23   340 Jane Buck           49 Seattle                   WA 4:57:09
   24   342 Janice Northrup     47 Selah                     WA 4:57:55
   25   345 Betsy Rogers        48 Seattle                   WA 4:59:28
   26   353 Laura Johnson       49 vashon                    WA 5:00:53
   27   364 Laura Zeffer        49 Bellevue                  WA 5:07:09
   28   365 Eva Prado           47 Yakima                    WA 5:07:25
   29   375 Janis McCarty       45 Bothell                   WA 5:13:56
   30   385 Lydia Guel          45 Mount Vernon              WA 5:18:24
   31   394 Marie Zornes        48 Gig Harbor                WA 5:22:37
   32   396 francisca espinosa  49 yakima                    WA 5:23:01
   33   405 Connie Corbett      47 germantown                MD 5:26:57
   34   420 Celina Coombs       48 Delta, V4C 8E8               5:32:48
   35   440 Deborah Rubel       48 corvallis                 OR 5:47:49
   36   445 Karine Davis        45 Marysville                WA 5:51:55
   37   459 Susan Pierce-Richar 47 Selah                     WA 5:57:12
   38   462 Tania Johnson       46 Dupont                    WA 5:59:11
   39   465 Jane Herzog         48 Tacoma                    WA 6:00:00
   40   472 Brenda Hilligoss    48 Yakima                    WA 6:04:52
   41   481 Susan Glesne        49 Mt Vernon                 WA 6:18:45
   42   524 Paula Boone         45 Humble                    TX 8:14:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     6 Cliff Richards      51 Maple Valley              WA 2:55:08
    2     7 Tony Phillippi      50 Tacoma                    WA 2:56:15
    3    25 Pedro Infante       50 Dupont                    WA 3:19:09
    4    41 David Holmen        50 Eagan                     MN 3:28:37
    5    46 Jeffrey Yamada      51 Yakima                    WA 3:30:27
    6    62 Scott Patterson     54 San Luis Obispo           CA 3:37:02
    7    63 Larry Taylor        51 Rathdrum                  ID 3:37:45
    8    67 Steven Yee          52 Renton                    WA 3:38:49
    9    76 Douglas Klopfenstei 52 Seattle                   WA 3:42:31
   10   105 Matt Chambers       51 Clinton                   WA 3:49:05
   11   110 Michael Stollov     52 Brier                     WA 3:50:04
   12   114 Phillip Kriss       52 Maple Valley              WA 3:52:30
   13   121 Doug Dominey        53 Spokane                   WA 3:55:21
   14   128 John Rodriguez      50 Yakima                    WA 3:56:41
   15   131 Stanley Q. Bostrom  54 Yakima                    WA 3:58:07
   16   132 Scott Krell         51 Snohomish                 WA 3:58:08
   17   133 Paul Grinvalds      53 West Des Moines           IA 3:58:13
   18   161 Joel Stevenson      53 Portland                  OR 4:05:25
   19   163 Robert Lyng         53 Burnsville                MN 4:06:27
   20   169 Keith Truscott      54 Wenatchee                 WA 4:07:12
   21   183 Paul Shindelar      50 Granite Falls             WA 4:11:12
   22   192 Joel Manning        51 olympia                   WA 4:13:06
   23   202 Rick Ratcliff       52 Camano Island             WA 4:15:00
   24   212 Curtis Upton        52 Yakima                    WA 4:18:22
   25   213 Douglas Kinzel      52 yakima                    WA 4:18:27
   26   219 Jeff Pettett        51 Phoenix                   AZ 4:20:01
   27   222 Claude Hicks, Jr    52 Fort Worth                TX 4:21:16
   28   231 Bill Ralph          54 Seattle                   WA 4:22:56
   29   245 Jay Brower          52 Graham                    WA 4:26:36
   30   246 Paul Fredericks     50 Prosser                   WA 4:26:50
   31   269 Jack Clevenger      51 Woodinville               WA 4:36:32
   32   293 William Scott       50 Stanwood                  WA 4:43:30
   33   302 Steve Peschek       50 Bellingham                WA 4:45:34
   34   314 Ned Newlin          51 Port Orchard              WA 4:50:11
   35   330 David Levant        50 Vashon                    WA 4:54:55
   36   367 David Poglitsch     50 Brookfield                WI 5:08:08
   37   371 Michael Hilley      51 Camano Island             WA 5:09:36
   38   380 Monte Pascual       51 Federal Way               WA 5:16:42
   39   413 William Michael     52 Bainbridge Island         WA 5:28:23
   40   421 Eric Stacey         53 Delta, V4C 8E8               5:32:50
   41   427 Casey Rice          50 Yakima                    WA 5:35:26
   42   439 Oliver Chapman      53 Shelton                   WA 5:47:03
   43   446 Rob Robertson       52 Redmond                   WA 5:52:00
   44   451 Bret Bellevue       53 Buckley                   WA 5:54:33
   45   461 Michael Duffield    51 Fairbanks                 AK 5:59:07
   46   466 Ray Shaw            54 Tacoma                    WA 6:01:00
   47   491 Rick Tabor          54 Yakima                    WA 6:32:20
   48   503 Malcolm Anderson    50 Yarker Ontario               6:47:00
   49   519 arne Nelson         50 Issaquah                  WA 7:45:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Mary Hanna          50 Maple Valley              WA 3:18:28
    2   143 Karen Nolting       52 Kent                      WA 4:00:18
    3   150 Joyce Holloway      50 North Bend                WA 4:02:21
    4   152 Janet Howe          52 Sammamish, WA 98075       WA 4:03:05
    5   178 Kathleen Rafish     50 Portland                  OR 4:08:49
    6   209 Sue Maybee          50 Sammamish                 WA 4:18:01
    7   237 CJ johnson          50 terrebonne                OR 4:24:08
    8   274 Janet Burgess       51 Renton                    WA 4:38:15
    9   275 Lyell Fracas        53 Issaquah                  WA 4:38:25
   10   284 Suzanne Potts       50 Seattle                   WA 4:40:35
   11   329 Cynthia Pollock     50 Vashon                    WA 4:54:54
   12   358 Karla Hill          53 Mount Vernon              WA 5:06:10
   13   370 L Robinson          53 Tualatin                  OR 5:09:00
   14   389 Peggy Wilson        53 Bellingham                WA 5:20:08
   15   419 Beth Ganz           54 Camano Island             WA 5:31:20
   16   428 Dianne Bowman       53 Tumwater                  WA 5:35:36
   17   429 Rita Sims-Snyder    53 Coeur d'Alene             ID 5:35:39
   18   430 Ritva kinzel        51 yakima                    WA 5:36:12
   19   434 Andrea Dominey      52 Spokane                   WA 5:43:26
   20   441 Susan Driscoll      50 Sparks                    NV 5:47:50
   21   450 Dawn Bellevue       52 Buckley                   WA 5:54:31
   22   460 Pamela Schweitzer   53 Queen Creek               AZ 5:57:13
   23   475 Cynthia Stiner      52 Toppenish                 WA 6:11:43
   24   478 Michelle Barnes     54 Mukilteo                  WA 6:14:59
   25   480 Margaret Barrett    52 Seattle                   WA 6:15:01
   26   483 Patricia Wilson     50 Knoxville                 TN 6:19:42
   27   489 Darlene K Rompogren 53 Tacoma                    WA 6:27:19
   28   500 Ronda Erickson      53 Snohomish                 WA 6:42:00
   29   522 Debbie Lago         53 Yakima                    WA 8:05:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Brian Kingsbury     58 Spokane                   WA 3:13:09
    2    32 Robert Cannava      58 Medford                   NJ 3:22:55
    3    57 Fernando Bosseloo   55 Oceano                    CA 3:36:12
    4    58 Marc Frommer        59 Portland                  OR 3:36:26
    5    70 Tom Feil            58 East Wenatchee            WA 3:39:24
    6    81 Eric Barnes         55 Mukilteo                  WA 3:44:04
    7    93 Jim Boyle           57 Vale                      OR 3:47:21
    8   100 Gary Kobold         57 East Wenatchee            WA 3:48:41
    9   101 Bruce Newell        55 Yakima                    WA 3:48:44
   10   103 Guy Yogi            58 Seattle                   WA 3:48:57
   11   112 Larry Lober         59 Bellingham                WA 3:51:44
   12   160 Daniel Katsin       58 Mill Valley               CA 4:05:16
   13   185 Steven Brown        58 Sequim                    WA 4:11:27
   14   196 Alan Leach          57 Orlando                   FL 4:14:11
   15   203 William Kenneweg    56 Port Townsend             WA 4:15:06
   16   243 John Burke          58 Spokane Valley            WA 4:24:50
   17   253 Steve Strauss       55 Olympia                   WA 4:28:48
   18   291 Steve White         58 Seattle                   WA 4:43:27
   19   311 Stephen Harding     59 Everett                   WA 4:49:36
   20   322 John Bykonen        56 Pasco                     WA 4:52:20
   21   332 Jose Gutierrez      55 Toppenish                 WA 4:55:31
   22   351 Pak Tao             58  Montrose                 BC 5:00:43
   23   398 Tim Stensen         59 Seattle                   WA 5:24:00
   24   407 Rand Nielson        59 Sandy                     UT 5:27:46
   25   418 Rodolfo Lucena      55 Sao Paulo                    5:31:15
   26   422 Richard Stewart     58 Prince George             BC 5:33:05
   27   425 Alan Fate           56 Wapato                    WA 5:34:25
   28   444 Gordon Anderson     55 Miami                     FL 5:49:02
   29   471 Michael N. Rompogre 59 Tacoma                    WA 6:04:19
   30   490 Brian Pendleton     57 Auburn                    WA 6:31:24
   31   495 Bill Ackerman       58 Menifee                   CA 6:37:53
   32   502 David Goodrich      55 Houlton                   ME 6:44:00
   33   505 Neil Corrigan       55 Richland                  WA 6:49:36
   34   509 Don Kienz           56 Exton                     PA 6:57:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    80 Bonnie Doerfler     56 Polson                    MT 3:44:02
    2   158 Ellie Hedel         58 Richland                  WA 4:04:53
    3   208 Kristi Evans        55 Sausalito                 CA 4:16:18
    4   256 Jodi Rods           55 Brunswick                 GA 4:30:39
    5   273 Cheri Pompeo        59 Woodinville               WA 4:38:14
    6   308 Janice Moyer        55 Wellpinit                 WA 4:48:04
    7   347 Karin Buchmann      55 Ephrata                   WA 5:00:00
    8   349 francine weigeldt   55 Rossland                  BC 5:00:40
    9   359 Arlene Taylor       57 Freeland                  WA 5:06:15
   10   410 Sheryl Aaker        57 Seattle                   WA 5:28:00
   11   447 Bernadette Langdon  58 Portland                  OR 5:52:48
   12   455 Rebecca Stanley     59 Walla Walla               WA 5:56:19
   13   468 Fenny Roberts       59 salem                     OR 6:03:04
   14   486 Ginny Turner        59 Hillsboro                 OR 6:25:00
   15   492 Constance Werner    59 Gig Harbor                WA 6:33:28
   16   493 Mary E. Wood        56 Lacey                     WA 6:33:32
   17   528 Cyndie Merten       55 Corvallis                 OR 8:53:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    90 Lewis Persons       63 Spokane                   WA 3:46:14
    2   116 Mitch Hungate       60 Lake Tapps                WA 3:52:55
    3   124 Arthur Brooks       60 St Albans                    3:56:03
    4   134 Robert Bishton      61 Ft Myers Beach            FL 3:59:05
    5   149 Brent Spilsbury     64 Shoreline                 WA 4:02:07
    6   162 Roger Biggs         63 Stevenage                    4:05:27
    7   173 David Olsho         60 Seattle                   WA 4:08:15
    8   191 Ron Fowler          64 Rochester                 WA 4:12:43
    9   200 Ken Briggs          60 Spokane                   WA 4:14:30
   10   244 roger adams         62 portland                  OR 4:26:31
   11   257 Frank Bartocci      64 Rochester                 MN 4:30:53
   12   263 Rich Holmes         62 Durham                    NC 4:32:41
   13   272 Bill Voiland        64 Richland                  WA 4:38:02
   14   289 Edwin Wagnild       60 Spokane Valley            WA 4:42:47
   15   294 Earl Fenstermacher  62 Seattle                   WA 4:43:46
   16   303 Michael Shiach      61 Bainbridge Island         WA 4:45:53
   17   313 Steve Boone         62 Humble                    TX 4:50:02
   18   325   Esteban Ibarra    61 Pocatello                 ID 4:52:57
   19   337 Lai-Luo Lin         63 Silver Spring             MD 4:56:35
   20   449 bill donohoue       61 auburn                    WA 5:54:11
   21   454 Duane Wright        60 Seattle                   WA 5:56:01
   22   463 Reed Glesne         60 Mount Vernon              WA 5:59:12
   23   464 Frank Searfus       61 Coos Bay                  WA 5:59:56
   24   467 Thomas Vanderhoff   62 Jamestown                 NY 6:01:16
   25   479 Henry Rueden        62 De Pere                   WI 6:15:00
   26   530 Jeff Hagen          64 Yakima                    WA 8:54:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   207 Gay Hunter          60 Port Angeles              WA 4:15:48
    2   230 Phyllis Nelson      64 Seattle                   WA 4:22:46
    3   328 karen sisk          60 Sequim                    WA 4:54:31
    4   381 Andrea Parnett      63 New Meadows               ID 5:17:26
    5   400 Elisabeth Cooper    62 Portland                  OR 5:24:17
    6   415 Fran Libasci        60 Millington                NJ 5:30:01
    7   476 Linda Garbo         63 Shoreline                 WA 6:13:38
    8   520 Nancy Baum          60 Moxee                     WA 7:51:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    64 Ron Fleming         65 Granger                   WA 3:38:00
    2   171 Tom Craven          65 Honolulu                  HI 4:07:42
    3   172 Richard De Cample   66 Renton                    WA 4:07:50
    4   255 Thomas Brand        65 Summit                    NJ 4:30:17
    5   258 Martin Bavuso       65 Spokane                   WA 4:30:55
    6   283 Donald Landry       66 Montreal                  QC 4:40:16
    7   348 David Jones         66 Seattle                   WA 5:00:06
    8   352 Gary Otheim         69 East Wenatchee            WA 5:00:46
    9   379 Max Welker          69 Tacoma                    WA 5:16:33
   10   386 Richard Alexander   67 Portland                  OR 5:18:42
   11   401 Rich Menzel         69 Everett                   WA 5:25:24
   12   453 Rick Haase          66 Shoreline                 WA 5:55:02
   13   494 Dr. Stephen S. Hami 69 Sunriver                  OR 6:37:00
   14   498 Ric Hart            65 Monroe                    WA 6:40:00
   15   501 Mack Graves         68 Centennial                CO 6:42:39
   16   506 Mike Hackett        65 Bellingham                WA 6:51:00
   17   510 Paul Kennelly       66 Newman Lake               WA 6:58:00
   18   518 RAYMOND HOYLE       69 watford                      7:35:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   290 Gina Little         66 London                       4:43:18
    2   399 Pat Neff            68 Georgetown                TX 5:24:03
    3   436 Peggy Fischer       65 Warren                    OR 5:45:52
    4   470 Marion Landry       67 Montreal                  QC 6:04:00
    5   484 Diana Burton        66 Middletown                NJ 6:19:54
    6   511 Vickey Baker        66 Arlington                 WA 6:58:00
    7   521 Linda Felver        66 Camas                     WA 7:58:00
    8   523 Cathy Troisi        66 Cohoes                    NY 8:14:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   211 Larry Carroll       72 Spokane                   WA 4:18:14
    2   403 Fred Neff           73 Georgetown                TX 5:26:33
    3   423 Roger Macmillan     74 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 5:33:07
    4   452 jon nevitt          72 burlington                WA 5:55:01
    5   488 Jim Fleming         70 Cheshire                  OR 6:27:01
    6   496 Eb Engelmann        70 Salem                     OR 6:39:00
    7   497 James Scheer        70 Vancouver                 WA 6:39:00
    8   513 Dennis Higbee       71 Selah                     WA 7:00:00
    9   531 JR Phillips         73 Yakima                    WA 9:07:00
   10   532 Patrick Sexton      73 Yakima                    WA 9:07:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   504 Jack Hines          75 Portland                  OR 6:49:01
    2   514 Mel Preedy          78 Ravensdale                WA 7:02:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   529 Bob Dolphin         82 Yakima                    WA 8:54:00