TWELVETH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON
                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE
              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR
              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - March 31, 2012 8:00AM
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace 
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
    1 Mj (Chuck) Engle    41 M Coos bay        OR 2:43:39  6:15
    2 Alex Gay            23 M Portland        OR 2:46:56  6:23
    3 Kenn Clark          38 M Olympia         WA 2:52:25  6:35
    4 Joshua Gorman       31 M Seattle         WA 2:54:15  6:40
    5 Travis Mitchell     23 M Portland        OR 2:54:57  6:41
    6 Cliff Richards      51 M Maple Valley    WA 2:55:08  6:42
    7 Tony Phillippi      50 M Tacoma          WA 2:56:15  6:44
    8 Christopher Warren  44 M Lake Stevens    WA 2:56:43  6:45
    9 Jeremy Rene         45 M Seattle         WA 3:02:10  6:58
   10 Ricky Edge          35 M Pullman         WA 3:02:53  6:59
   11 Brian Baker         43 M Boise           ID 3:05:01  7:04
   12 Gregg Walchli       49 M Woodinville     WA 3:06:41  7:08
   13 Michael Brisbois    48 M Sammish         WA 3:07:17  7:09
   14 Matt Morrisson      42 M Kent            WA 3:07:53  7:11
   15 Chad Pilgeram       45 M Colbert         WA 3:08:21  7:12
   16 Favian Valencia     29 M Mercer Island   WA 3:10:25  7:17
   17 Geb Brown           28 M Seattle         WA 3:10:36  7:17
   18 Brian Kingsbury     58 M Spokane         WA 3:13:09  7:23
   19 Dan Mc Elrath       42 M Vancouver       WA 3:13:51  7:24
   20 Andrew Alexander    31 M Kirkland        WA 3:14:49  7:27
   21 Eric Gierke         48 M Shoreline       WA 3:17:13  7:32
   22 Antonio Espinoza    25 M Yakima          WA 3:17:42  7:33
   23 Armani Emmal        20 F Bonney Lake     WA 3:18:06  7:34
   24 Mary Hanna          50 F Maple Valley    WA 3:18:28  7:35
   25 Pedro Infante       50 M Dupont          WA 3:19:09  7:37
   26 Quinn Plant         38 M Yakima          WA 3:20:57  7:41
   27 Jennifer Yogi       36 F Seattle         WA 3:21:08  7:41
   28 Brett Wittner       41 M Fircrest        WA 3:21:41  7:42
   29 Nicholas Barrett    37 M Kent            WA 3:21:59  7:43
   30 John Becker         49 M Puyallup        WA 3:22:19  7:44
   31 George Frederick    39 M University Plac WA 3:22:40  7:45
   32 Robert Cannava      58 M Medford         NJ 3:22:55  7:45
   33 Tracy Murillo       37 F Renton          WA 3:23:36  7:47
   34 dat nguyen          41 M bothell         WA 3:23:39  7:47
   35 Mark Reudink        44 M Seattle         WA 3:23:57  7:48
   36 Jaime Abundiz       35 M Shoreline       WA 3:24:34  7:49
   37 Kristine Kleedehn   30 F Seattle         WA 3:26:04  7:52
   38 Todd McCrory        45 M Maple Valley    WA 3:26:05  7:52
   39 Mark Dougherty      36 M Seattle         WA 3:27:26  7:56
   40 Brooke R Johnson    33 F Walla Walla     WA 3:27:34  7:56
   41 David Holmen        50 M Eagan           MN 3:28:37  7:58
   42 Brett Dybdal        49 M Victoria        BC 3:28:56  7:59
   43 Cody Hill           39 M Maple Valley    WA 3:29:41  8:01
   44 Ron Beyersdorf      41 M Redmond         WA 3:29:46  8:01
   45 Heather CK Nugent   45 F Renton          WA 3:30:06  8:02
   46 Jeffrey Yamada      51 M Yakima          WA 3:30:27  8:02
   47 Josh Owen           33 M Beaverton       OR 3:30:44  8:03
   48 Jose Rodriguez      26 M Seattle         WA 3:30:52  8:03
   49 Joe Query           29 M Tacoma          WA 3:31:00  8:04
   50 Brandon Bodily      35 M Everett         WA 3:31:51  8:06
   51 Chris Albertson     31 M Hood River      OR 3:32:24  8:07
   52 Kathy Morrisson     42 F Kent            WA 3:33:17  8:09
   53 Brian Zabriskie     48 M Moscow          ID 3:35:04  8:13
   54 Von Walden          49 M Moscow          ID 3:35:05  8:13
   55 Derek Worthen       22 M Pullman         WA 3:35:29  8:14
   56 kayleen uibel       41 F Kalispell       MS 3:36:03  8:15
   57 Fernando Bosseloo   55 M Oceano          CA 3:36:12  8:16
   58 Marc Frommer        59 M Portland        OR 3:36:26  8:16
   59 Faye Britt          37 F Everett         WA 3:36:37  8:17
   60 Alex Gutierrez      19 M Toppenish       WA 3:36:42  8:17
   61 Mark Moody          49 M Bellevue        WA 3:36:46  8:17
   62 Scott Patterson     54 M San Luis Obispo CA 3:37:02  8:18
   63 Larry Taylor        51 M Rathdrum        ID 3:37:45  8:19
   64 Ron Fleming         65 M Granger         WA 3:38:00  8:20
   65 Kathryn Moore       24 F Yakima          WA 3:38:18  8:20
   66 Roger Chou          41 M Portland        OR 3:38:32  8:21
   67 Steven Yee          52 M Renton          WA 3:38:49  8:22
   68 Soo-Hui Um          43 M Puyallup        WA 3:39:03  8:22
   69 BJ Farish           39 M Maple Valley    WA 3:39:22  8:23
   70 Tom Feil            58 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:39:24  8:23
   71 Astrid Staneff      31 F Clyde Hill      WA 3:39:26  8:23
   72 Epifanio Bravo      41 M Yakima          WA 3:39:31  8:23
   73 Jake Goodchild      31 M Seattle         WA 3:41:14  8:27
   74 Neal Saxe           44 M Bellingham      WA 3:41:45  8:28
   75 Osaldo Plascencia   29 M Yakima          WA 3:42:18  8:30
   76 Douglas Klopfenstei 52 M Seattle         WA 3:42:31  8:30
   77 Stacy Chan          33 F Kennewick       WA 3:42:41  8:30
   78 Cherry Quick        35 F Lacey           WA 3:43:00  8:31
   79 Haim Strasbourger   43 M Federal Way     WA 3:43:19  8:32
   80 Bonnie Doerfler     56 F Polson          MT 3:44:02  8:34
   81 Eric Barnes         55 M Mukilteo        WA 3:44:04  8:34
   82 Robert Lopez        45 M Seattle         WA 3:44:10  8:34
   83 Renee Jackson       26 F Athens          GA 3:44:13  8:34
   84 Frank McJannet      44 M Seattle         WA 3:44:26  8:34
   85 Jose Sanchez        21 M Sunnyside       WA 3:44:52  8:35
   86 Matthew Plush       45 M Oak Harbor      WA 3:45:15  8:36
   87 Justin Moyer        23 M Wellpinit       WA 3:45:39  8:37
   88 Meg Elwell          32 F Spokane         WA 3:45:53  8:38
   89 Paul Taylor         42 M Yakima          WA 3:45:57  8:38
   90 Lewis Persons       63 M Spokane         WA 3:46:14  8:39
   91 Andy Scholl         42 M Yakima          WA 3:47:06  8:41
   92 Lee Boyle           23 M Vale            OR 3:47:18  8:41
   93 Jim Boyle           57 M Vale            OR 3:47:21  8:41
   94 Roberto Silva       49 M Yakima          WA 3:47:25  8:41
   95 Samantha Wyatt      36 F Decatur         AL 3:47:29  8:41
   96 Stephen North       39 M Olympia         WA 3:47:55  8:42
   97 Dustin Ruh          30 M Kirkland        WA 3:48:08  8:43
   98 Oscar Sanchez       33 M Sunnyside       WA 3:48:32  8:44
   99 Benjamin Yoder      34 M Westborough     MA 3:48:39  8:44
  100 Gary Kobold         57 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:48:41  8:44
  101 Bruce Newell        55 M Yakima          WA 3:48:44  8:44
  102 Tiedji Baker        42 F Boise           ID 3:48:50  8:45
  103 Guy Yogi            58 M Seattle         WA 3:48:57  8:45
  104 MATT RATCHREN       44 M spokane         WA 3:49:01  8:45
  105 Matt Chambers       51 M Clinton         WA 3:49:05  8:45
  106 Stefan Straka       34 M Portland        OR 3:49:11  8:45
  107 Sheryl Perales      45 F Granite Falls   WA 3:49:22  8:46
  108 Esther Appleman     25 F Allyn           WA 3:49:27  8:46
  109 Kiki Graf           49 F Selah           WA 3:49:36  8:46
  110 Michael Stollov     52 M Brier           WA 3:50:04  8:47
  111 Sonia Chan          30 F Bothell         WA 3:50:25  8:48
  112 Larry Lober         59 M Bellingham      WA 3:51:44  8:51
  113 Seth Greenfield     36 M Ferndale, WA    WA 3:51:45  8:51
  114 Phillip Kriss       52 M Maple Valley    WA 3:52:30  8:53
  115 James Mowbray       42 M Auburn          WA 3:52:45  8:53
  116 Mitch Hungate       60 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:52:55  8:54
  117 Richard Carte       30 M Redmond         WA 3:53:18  8:55
  118 Steve Barrick       49 M Kent            WA 3:53:45  8:56
  119 Kristelle Harringto 46 F Yakima          WA 3:53:47  8:56
  120 Donald Heggenes     45 M Freeland        WA 3:55:16  8:59
  121 Doug Dominey        53 M Spokane         WA 3:55:21  8:59
  122 Sabina Shana Tolean 46 F surrey          BC 3:55:25  9:00
  123 Damon Storey        47 M University Plac WA 3:55:39  9:00
  124 Arthur Brooks       60 M St Albans          3:56:03  9:01
  125 Ryan Miller         24 M Yakima          WA 3:56:19  9:02
  126 Al McGowan          49 M Medical Lake    WA 3:56:30  9:02
  127 Lloyd Hafen         43 M Las Vegas       NV 3:56:31  9:02
  128 John Rodriguez      50 M Yakima          WA 3:56:41  9:02
  129 Eileen Gamache      32 F Selah           WA 3:56:52  9:03
  130 Boram Kim           25 F Seattle         WA 3:57:49  9:05
  131 Stanley Q. Bostrom  54 M Yakima          WA 3:58:07  9:06
  132 Scott Krell         51 M Snohomish       WA 3:58:08  9:06
  133 Paul Grinvalds      53 M West Des Moines IA 3:58:13  9:06
  134 Robert Bishton      61 M Ft Myers Beach  FL 3:59:05  9:08
  135 Eric Cameron        41 M Seattle         WA 3:59:07  9:08
  136 Stuart Thompson     42 M Ellensburg      WA 3:59:13  9:08
  137 Steve Walters       31 M Beaverton       OR 3:59:57  9:10
  138 Kelsey Edwardsen    28 F richland        WA 4:00:03  9:10
  139 Susie Ro            41 F Spokane         WA 4:00:04  9:10
  140 Clay Reid           36 M Kennewick       WA 4:00:09  9:10
  141 Shalise Reid        34 F Kennewick       WA 4:00:10  9:10
  142 Paul Grove          34 M Kent            WA 4:00:16  9:11
  143 Karen Nolting       52 F Kent            WA 4:00:18  9:11
  144 Lori Ye             31 F Redondo Beach   CA 4:00:22  9:11
  145 Patti Krebsbach     49 F Kent            WA 4:00:32  9:11
  146 Ryan Downey         35 M Renton          WA 4:01:17  9:13
  147 Lisa Wood           39 F Bellevue        WA 4:01:25  9:13
  148 KELLY ROTTER        34 F ELLENSBURG      WA 4:01:53  9:14
  149 Brent Spilsbury     64 M Shoreline       WA 4:02:07  9:15
  150 Joyce Holloway      50 F North Bend      WA 4:02:21  9:15
  151 Maria Rivera        39 F Moxee           WA 4:02:54  9:17
  152 Janet Howe          52 F Sammamish, WA 9 WA 4:03:05  9:17
  153 Douglas Hale        35 M Yakima          WA 4:03:15  9:18
  154 Emily Tunstall      30 F Moxee           WA 4:03:16  9:18
  155 Gilbert Plascencia  32 M Yakima          WA 4:04:10  9:20
  156 Dave Stinchfield    37 M Washougal       WA 4:04:30  9:20
  157 Stacy Davick        36 M Yakima          WA 4:04:49  9:21
  158 Ellie Hedel         58 F Richland        WA 4:04:53  9:21
  159 Adrian Gonzalez     41 M Yakima          WA 4:05:12  9:22
  160 Daniel Katsin       58 M Mill Valley     CA 4:05:16  9:22
  161 Joel Stevenson      53 M Portland        OR 4:05:25  9:22
  162 Roger Biggs         63 M Stevenage          4:05:27  9:23
  163 Robert Lyng         53 M Burnsville      MN 4:06:27  9:25
  164 Andrew Sawyer       45 M Yakima          WA 4:06:40  9:25
  165 Kristoffer Lindstro 38 M Tacoma          WA 4:06:50  9:26
  166 Tina L. Holmes      41 F Vancouver       WA 4:06:55  9:26
  167 Sharon Hendricks    48 F Seattle         WA 4:06:58  9:26
  168 daryn klinginsmith  45 M wenatchee       WA 4:07:10  9:27
  169 Keith Truscott      54 M Wenatchee       WA 4:07:12  9:27
  170 Kristin Beyersdorf  41 F Redmond         WA 4:07:40  9:28
  171 Tom Craven          65 M Honolulu        HI 4:07:42  9:28
  172 Richard De Cample   66 M Renton          WA 4:07:50  9:28
  173 David Olsho         60 M Seattle         WA 4:08:15  9:29
  174 Karla Banks         38 F Renton          WA 4:08:16  9:29
  175 Wendy Stensen       26 F Seattle         WA 4:08:27  9:29
  176 Jim McGoorty        46 M Snohomish       WA 4:08:44  9:30
  177 Jill Langis         46 F Renton          WA 4:08:48  9:30
  178 Kathleen Rafish     50 F Portland        OR 4:08:49  9:30
  179 Micaela Jensen      43 F Bow             WA 4:09:06  9:31
  180 Maggie Peschek      24 F Bellingham      WA 4:10:11  9:33
  181 Mitchel Vanicek     39 M Snoqualmie      WA 4:10:39  9:34
  182 Jennifer Hilmes     39 F Yakima          WA 4:10:44  9:35
  183 Paul Shindelar      50 M Granite Falls   WA 4:11:12  9:36
  184 David Lundsgaard    45 M Seattle         WA 4:11:21  9:36
  185 Steven Brown        58 M Sequim          WA 4:11:27  9:36
  186 Tawnya Eller        39 F Selah           WA 4:11:47  9:37
  187 Shawn Gay           37 M Benton City     WA 4:11:55  9:37
  188 Kirk Hudson         44 M Wenatchee       WA 4:12:12  9:38
  189 Annie Swanberg      31 F minneapolis     MN 4:12:16  9:38
  190 Craig Foster        49 M Kirkland        WA 4:12:25  9:39
  191 Ron Fowler          64 M Rochester       WA 4:12:43  9:39
  192 Joel Manning        51 M olympia         WA 4:13:06  9:40
  193 Seth Merritt        31 M Yakima          WA 4:13:09  9:40
  194 Dave Clark          31 M Naches          WA 4:13:24  9:41
  195 Paulette Kosinski   43 F Port Orchard    WA 4:13:47  9:42
  196 Alan Leach          57 M Orlando         FL 4:14:11  9:43
  197 Shelayne Greaves    19 F Ketchikan       AK 4:14:18  9:43
  198 Allison Kincaid     28 F Seattle         WA 4:14:22  9:43
  199 Virginia Andreotti  27 F Lynwood         WA 4:14:29  9:43
  200 Ken Briggs          60 M Spokane         WA 4:14:30  9:43
  201 Thomas Cree         43 M Yakima          WA 4:14:48  9:44
  202 Rick Ratcliff       52 M Camano Island   WA 4:15:00  9:44
  203 William Kenneweg    56 M Port Townsend   WA 4:15:06  9:45
  204 Lorinda Hagstrom    41 F Seattle         WA 4:15:16  9:45
  205 Aasta Thielke       30 F Portland        OR 4:15:36  9:46
  206 Leslie Miller       31 F Seattle         WA 4:15:42  9:46
  207 Gay Hunter          60 F Port Angeles    WA 4:15:48  9:46
  208 Kristi Evans        55 F Sausalito       CA 4:16:18  9:47
  209 Sue Maybee          50 F Sammamish       WA 4:18:01  9:51
  210 JACK CURTIS         33 M ANACORTES       WA 4:18:05  9:51
  211 Larry Carroll       72 M Spokane         WA 4:18:14  9:52
  212 Curtis Upton        52 M Yakima          WA 4:18:22  9:52
  213 Douglas Kinzel      52 M yakima          WA 4:18:27  9:52
  214 Julie Wells         36 F Yakima          WA 4:18:49  9:53
  215 Stephan Delany      27 M Yakima          WA 4:19:03  9:54
  216 Adam Grimes         47 M Aurora          CO 4:19:29  9:55
  217 laura morris        40 F Eugene          OR 4:19:52  9:56
  218 Michelle Frey       42 F mount Vernon    WA 4:19:53  9:56
  219 Jeff Pettett        51 M Phoenix         AZ 4:20:01  9:56
  220 Alissa Holmbeck     29 F Vancouver       WA 4:20:15  9:56
  221 Greg Glockner       42 M Bellevue        WA 4:21:06  9:58
  222 Claude Hicks, Jr    52 M Fort Worth      TX 4:21:16  9:59
  223 Diana Robinson      45 F Bellingham      WA 4:21:46 10:00
  224 Andy Lin            29 M Redmond         WA 4:21:47 10:00
  225 Jenny Johnston      33 F Seattle         WA 4:22:17 10:01
  226 Whitney Waller      46 F Eatonville      WA 4:22:19 10:01
  227 Lynn Frosch         39 F Redmond         WA 4:22:21 10:01
  228 Laura B Gorycki     47 F Pfafftown       NC 4:22:25 10:01
  229 William Phillips    43 M Omaha           NE 4:22:27 10:02
  230 Phyllis Nelson      64 F Seattle         WA 4:22:46 10:02
  231 Bill Ralph          54 M Seattle         WA 4:22:56 10:03
  232 Ian White           21 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:24 10:04
  233 Matt Palmquist      16 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:28 10:04
  234 Gwendolyn Thomas    48 F Florence        OR 4:23:30 10:04
  235 Dan McCambridge     46 M Snohomish       WA 4:23:59 10:05
  236 Lisa Newburn        30 F West Richland   WA 4:24:01 10:05
  237 CJ johnson          50 F terrebonne      OR 4:24:08 10:05
  238 Steve Brown         47 M Dupont          WA 4:24:12 10:06
  239 Shelley Ransom      42 F Ellensburg      WA 4:24:21 10:06
  240 Gregory Payne       41 M Richland        WA 4:24:29 10:06
  241 Justin Head         27 M Ellensburg      WA 4:24:44 10:07
  242 Candy Roloff        26 F Port Orchard    WA 4:24:46 10:07
  243 John Burke          58 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:24:50 10:07
  244 roger adams         62 M portland        OR 4:26:31 10:11
  245 Jay Brower          52 M Graham          WA 4:26:36 10:11
  246 Paul Fredericks     50 M Prosser         WA 4:26:50 10:12
  247 Brett Heinemann     37 M Snoqualmie      WA 4:26:57 10:12
  248 Shelby Campbell     27 F Everett         WA 4:27:07 10:12
  249 Janelle Wagnild     21 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:27:36 10:13
  250 Paul Hoffmann       49 M Kirkland        WA 4:27:40 10:13
  251 Bruce Palmquist     49 M Ellensburg      WA 4:27:44 10:14
  252 Scott Lally         32 M Yakima          WA 4:27:55 10:14
  253 Steve Strauss       55 M Olympia         WA 4:28:48 10:16
  254 James Klarich       49 M Wapato          WA 4:29:56 10:19
  255 Thomas Brand        65 M Summit          NJ 4:30:17 10:19
  256 Jodi Rods           55 F Brunswick       GA 4:30:39 10:20
  257 Frank Bartocci      64 M Rochester       MN 4:30:53 10:21
  258 Martin Bavuso       65 M Spokane         WA 4:30:55 10:21
  259 Brian Lorenz        36 M Seattle         WA 4:31:09 10:21
  260 Julie Courcier      44 F Broken Arrow    OK 4:31:52 10:23
  261 Crystal Polacek     33 F Duvall          WA 4:32:21 10:24
  262 Brian Kreick        38 M Wenatchee       WA 4:32:40 10:25
  263 Rich Holmes         62 M Durham          NC 4:32:41 10:25
  264 Julie Simm          36 F Richland        WA 4:33:09 10:26
  265 Janet Sandoval      45 F Richland        WA 4:33:19 10:26
  266 Kim Moyano          46 F Gilroy          CA 4:33:57 10:28
  267 Jennifer Moyano     24 F Gilroy          CA 4:33:58 10:28
  268 Emily Weiler        39 F Seattle         WA 4:36:12 10:33
  269 Jack Clevenger      51 M Woodinville     WA 4:36:32 10:34
  270 Carla Owen          29 F Beaverton       OR 4:37:30 10:36
  271 Audrey Petterson    47 F Skamokawa       WA 4:37:48 10:37
  272 Bill Voiland        64 M Richland        WA 4:38:02 10:37
  273 Cheri Pompeo        59 F Woodinville     WA 4:38:14 10:38
  274 Janet Burgess       51 F Renton          WA 4:38:15 10:38
  275 Lyell Fracas        53 F Issaquah        WA 4:38:25 10:38
  276 Nicholas Bozarth    26 M Chehalis        WA 4:38:39 10:39
  277 Zava LeRoux         32 F Snohomish       WA 4:38:41 10:39
  278 Ernesto Martinez    19 M Granger         WA 4:38:45 10:39
  279 Paul Grant          42 M Seattle         WA 4:38:53 10:39
  280 Randy Erber         45 M Seattle         WA 4:39:01 10:39
  281 Tiffany Mcentire    28 F Kennewick       WA 4:39:53 10:41
  282 Jara Lindsay        19 F Seattle         WA 4:40:11 10:42
  283 Donald Landry       66 M Montreal        QC 4:40:16 10:42
  284 Suzanne Potts       50 F Seattle         WA 4:40:35 10:43
  285 Barbara Tapia       29 F seattle         WA 4:40:37 10:43
  286 Tina Ross           25 F Yakima          WA 4:42:11 10:47
  287 Amy E Bernard       25 F Seattle         WA 4:42:13 10:47
  288 Andres Laufer       33 M Yakima          WA 4:42:20 10:47
  289 Edwin Wagnild       60 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:42:47 10:48
  290 Gina Little         66 F London             4:43:18 10:49
  291 Steve White         58 M Seattle         WA 4:43:27 10:50
  292 Lisa Reid           46 F Bothell         WA 4:43:28 10:50
  293 William Scott       50 M Stanwood        WA 4:43:30 10:50
  294 Earl Fenstermacher  62 M Seattle         WA 4:43:46 10:50
  295 Andrew Clapton      42 M Yakima          WA 4:44:12 10:51
  296 Ziggy Linklater     17 M Burnaby BC         4:44:15 10:51
  297 Chad DeVlieger      35 M Marysville      WA 4:44:18 10:52
  298 Robert DeCa         30 M Port Angeles    WA 4:44:26 10:52
  299 Vivian Doorn        46 F Seattle         WA 4:44:30 10:52
  300 Liz Downs           30 F Duvall          WA 4:44:43 10:53
  301 Jamie Beaman        34 F yakima          WA 4:45:19 10:54
  302 Steve Peschek       50 M Bellingham      WA 4:45:34 10:54
  303 Michael Shiach      61 M Bainbridge Isla WA 4:45:53 10:55
  304 Paige Denison       47 F Duvall          WA 4:46:15 10:56
  305 John Enslow         49 M Tacoma          WA 4:46:57 10:58
  306 Lorilie Robison     46 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:47:23 10:59
  307 Edward Robison      49 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:47:24 10:59
  308 Janice Moyer        55 F Wellpinit       WA 4:48:04 11:00
  309 Tammy Davick        35 F Yakima          WA 4:48:18 11:01
  310 Nichelle Hall       30 F Everett         WA 4:48:38 11:01
  311 Stephen Harding     59 M Everett         WA 4:49:36 11:04
  312 Lisa Eagle          31 F Everett         WA 4:49:38 11:04
  313 Steve Boone         62 M Humble          TX 4:50:02 11:05
  314 Ned Newlin          51 M Port Orchard    WA 4:50:11 11:05
  315 philip espinosa     49 M yakima          WA 4:50:33 11:06
  316 Shailendra Gujarati 40 M Bellevue        WA 4:50:44 11:06
  317 Clare v. Namce      47 F Maple Valley    WA 4:51:07 11:07
  318 Peter Briner        41 M Milton          WA 4:51:08 11:07
  319 Rhonda Perozzo      36 F Puyallup        WA 4:51:18 11:08
  320 Jodi Hafen          35 F Las Vegas       NV 4:51:51 11:09
  321 Janine Bellinger    27 F Corvallis       OR 4:52:03 11:09
  322 John Bykonen        56 M Pasco           WA 4:52:20 11:10
  323 Chelsea Mack        28 F Orting          WA 4:52:28 11:10
  324 Darla Sharp         48 F Richland        WA 4:52:49 11:11
  325   Esteban Ibarra    61 M Pocatello       ID 4:52:57 11:11
  326 Hal Signett         49 M Carnation       WA 4:53:26 11:12
  327 Paul Gill           48 M Spokane         WA 4:53:51 11:13
  328 karen sisk          60 F Sequim          WA 4:54:31 11:15
  329 Cynthia Pollock     50 F Vashon          WA 4:54:54 11:16
  330 David Levant        50 M Vashon          WA 4:54:55 11:16
  331 Susan Haas          48 F Tacoma          WA 4:55:23 11:17
  332 Jose Gutierrez      55 M Toppenish       WA 4:55:31 11:17
  333 Stewart Chang       38 M Beaverton       OR 4:55:32 11:17
  334 Korry Sheffler      33 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:56:17 11:19
  335 KC Sheffler         23 M Moscow          ID 4:56:19 11:19
  336 Shane Hill          36 M Kennewick       WA 4:56:21 11:19
  337 Lai-Luo Lin         63 M Silver Spring   MD 4:56:35 11:20
  338 Jeremy Page         28 M Great Falls     MT 4:56:40 11:20
  339 Tim Fonken          45 M Seattle         WA 4:56:47 11:20
  340 Jane Buck           49 F Seattle         WA 4:57:09 11:21
  341 Sarav Karunanithi   37 M Kansas City     MO 4:57:21 11:21
  342 Janice Northrup     47 F Selah           WA 4:57:55 11:23
  343 Tiffany Andrews     32 F Tacoma          WA 4:58:35 11:24
  344 Daniel Andrews      33 M Tacoma          WA 4:58:37 11:24
  345 Betsy Rogers        48 F Seattle         WA 4:59:28 11:26
  346 Jerry Desmul        44 M Enumclaw        WA 4:59:39 11:27
  347 Karin Buchmann      55 F Ephrata         WA 5:00:00 11:28
  348 David Jones         66 M Seattle         WA 5:00:06 11:28
  349 francine weigeldt   55 F Rossland        BC 5:00:40 11:29
  350 Jason West          31 M Yakima          WA 5:00:41 11:29
  351 Pak Tao             58 M  Montrose       BC 5:00:43 11:29
  352 Gary Otheim         69 M East Wenatchee  WA 5:00:46 11:29
  353 Laura Johnson       49 F vashon          WA 5:00:53 11:30
  354 Christopher Doerkse 37 M Shoreline       WA 5:03:53 11:36
  355 Lena Gill           36 F Yakima          WA 5:04:24 11:38
  356 Tanya Carney        34 F Yakima          WA 5:04:26 11:38
  357 Alejandra Sanchez   27 F Sunnyside       WA 5:04:37 11:38
  358 Karla Hill          53 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:06:10 11:42
  359 Arlene Taylor       57 F Freeland        WA 5:06:15 11:42
  360 Terina Terrill      37 F Selah           WA 5:06:35 11:43
  361 James Warmoth       39 M Yakima          WA 5:06:38 11:43
  362 Maureen MacCarthy   44 F Seattle         WA 5:06:53 11:43
  363 Ken Gordon          48 M Seattle         WA 5:06:55 11:43
  364 Laura Zeffer        49 F Bellevue        WA 5:07:09 11:44
  365 Eva Prado           47 F Yakima          WA 5:07:25 11:45
  366 Georgeta Gruescu    39 F Bothell         WA 5:07:58 11:46
  367 David Poglitsch     50 M Brookfield      WI 5:08:08 11:46
  368 Shellie Tucker      32 F Poulsbo         WA 5:08:22 11:47
  369 Jacquelyn Ashley    40 F Puyallup        WA 5:08:52 11:48
  370 L Robinson          53 F Tualatin        OR 5:09:00 11:48
  371 Michael Hilley      51 M Camano Island   WA 5:09:36 11:49
  372 Jerry Buchman       39 M Ephrata         WA 5:10:02 11:50
  373 Shawna Hobson       32 F Lynnwood        WA 5:10:52 11:52
  374 Aaron Hadaller      31 M Ellensburg      WA 5:12:22 11:56
  375 Janis McCarty       45 F Bothell         WA 5:13:56 11:59
  376 Andy Babcock        27 M Wapato          WA 5:14:23 12:00
  377 Orapin Yoder        37 F Westborough     MA 5:15:00 12:02
  378 Volker Schlanze     42 M Bothell         WA 5:16:17 12:05
  379 Max Welker          69 M Tacoma          WA 5:16:33 12:05
  380 Monte Pascual       51 M Federal Way     WA 5:16:42 12:06
  381 Andrea Parnett      63 F New Meadows     ID 5:17:26 12:07
  382 Nancy Smith         31 F Potlatch        ID 5:17:56 12:09
  383 Angela Mitchell     36 F Yakima          WA 5:18:10 12:09
  384 Jessie DiPardo      40 F Mt. Vernon      WA 5:18:23 12:10
  385 Lydia Guel          45 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:18:24 12:10
  386 Richard Alexander   67 M Portland        OR 5:18:42 12:10
  387 Atu Horan           43 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:19:36 12:12
  388 Rigoberto Rangel    36 M Kennewick       WA 5:19:37 12:12
  389 Peggy Wilson        53 F Bellingham      WA 5:20:08 12:14
  390 venessa wahler      31 F Seattle         WA 5:20:26 12:14
  391 Carrie Giovannini   42 F Pullman         WA 5:21:49 12:17
  392 Jessica Bremerman   29 F Yakima          WA 5:21:57 12:18
  393 Lennard Jordan      41 M Yakima          WA 5:22:22 12:19
  394 Marie Zornes        48 F Gig Harbor      WA 5:22:37 12:19
  395 brian starkey       46 M edgewood        WA 5:22:39 12:19
  396 francisca espinosa  49 F yakima          WA 5:23:01 12:20
  397 Anne Teerink        35 F Yakima          WA 5:23:26 12:21
  398 Tim Stensen         59 M Seattle         WA 5:24:00 12:22
  399 Pat Neff            68 F Georgetown      TX 5:24:03 12:23
  400 Elisabeth Cooper    62 F Portland        OR 5:24:17 12:23
  401 Rich Menzel         69 M Everett         WA 5:25:24 12:26
  402 Timothy Riley       46 M Spokane         WA 5:25:43 12:26
  403 Fred Neff           73 M Georgetown      TX 5:26:33 12:28
  404 Anne Hernandez      43 F Grandview       WA 5:26:36 12:28
  405 Connie Corbett      47 F germantown      MD 5:26:57 12:29
  406 Megan Mauch         35 F Yakima          WA 5:27:34 12:31
  407 Rand Nielson        59 M Sandy           UT 5:27:46 12:31
  408 Lindy Hafner        39 F Renton          WA 5:28:00 12:32
  409 Heidi Pearson       40 F Renton          WA 5:28:00 12:32
  410 Sheryl Aaker        57 F Seattle         WA 5:28:00 12:32
  411 Jolene Safford      30 F Yakima          WA 5:28:20 12:32
  412 Patrick Humberstad  46 M Prosser         WA 5:28:21 12:32
  413 William Michael     52 M Bainbridge Isla WA 5:28:23 12:33
  414 Jeffrey Collett     43 M White Salmon    WA 5:28:52 12:34
  415 Fran Libasci        60 F Millington      NJ 5:30:01 12:36
  416 Dave Bell           49 M Highlands ranch CO 5:31:00 12:38
  417 Echoe Eneas         28 F pullman         WA 5:31:02 12:39
  418 Rodolfo Lucena      55 M Sao Paulo          5:31:15 12:39
  419 Beth Ganz           54 F Camano Island   WA 5:31:20 12:39
  420 Celina Coombs       48 F Delta, V4C 8E8     5:32:48 12:43
  421 Eric Stacey         53 M Delta, V4C 8E8     5:32:50 12:43
  422 Richard Stewart     58 M Prince George   BC 5:33:05 12:43
  423 Roger Macmillan     74 M Fort Saskatchew AB 5:33:07 12:43
  424 kate garner         28 F bellevue        WA 5:33:37 12:44
  425 Alan Fate           56 M Wapato          WA 5:34:25 12:46
  426 david seaver        45 M silverdale      WA 5:35:23 12:49
  427 Casey Rice          50 M Yakima          WA 5:35:26 12:49
  428 Dianne Bowman       53 F Tumwater        WA 5:35:36 12:49
  429 Rita Sims-Snyder    53 F Coeur d'Alene   ID 5:35:39 12:49
  430 Ritva kinzel        51 F yakima          WA 5:36:12 12:50
  431 Christina Price     33 F Richaldn        WA 5:37:20 12:53
  432 Jinhee Chin         38 F Mercer Island   WA 5:43:01 13:06
  433 Valori Arquette     41 F White Swan      WA 5:43:09 13:06
  434 Andrea Dominey      52 F Spokane         WA 5:43:26 13:07
  435 Robert Stretz       44 M Issaquah        WA 5:45:02 13:11
  436 Peggy Fischer       65 F Warren          OR 5:45:52 13:13
  437 Amanda Reeder       36 F Colorado Spring CO 5:46:59 13:15
  438 John Reeder         35 M Colorado Spring CO 5:47:00 13:15
  439 Oliver Chapman      53 M Shelton         WA 5:47:03 13:15
  440 Deborah Rubel       48 F corvallis       OR 5:47:49 13:17
  441 Susan Driscoll      50 F Sparks          NV 5:47:50 13:17
  442 Kris Payne          43 F Richland        WA 5:48:07 13:18
  443 Deidre Emerson      37 F Greenacres      WA 5:49:01 13:20
  444 Gordon Anderson     55 M Miami           FL 5:49:02 13:20
  445 Karine Davis        45 F Marysville      WA 5:51:55 13:26
  446 Rob Robertson       52 M Redmond         WA 5:52:00 13:27
  447 Bernadette Langdon  58 F Portland        OR 5:52:48 13:28
  448 Jeff Wood           39 M Sedro Woolley   WA 5:53:23 13:30
  449 bill donohoue       61 M auburn          WA 5:54:11 13:32
  450 Dawn Bellevue       52 F Buckley         WA 5:54:31 13:32
  451 Bret Bellevue       53 M Buckley         WA 5:54:33 13:32
  452 jon nevitt          72 M burlington      WA 5:55:01 13:33
  453 Rick Haase          66 M Shoreline       WA 5:55:02 13:34
  454 Duane Wright        60 M Seattle         WA 5:56:01 13:36
  455 Rebecca Stanley     59 F Walla Walla     WA 5:56:19 13:36
  456 Anna-marie Cox      30 F Walla Walla     WA 5:56:21 13:37
  457 Ryan Mitchell       39 M Yakima          WA 5:56:59 13:38
  458 Darin Berger        48 M Selah           WA 5:57:01 13:38
  459 Susan Pierce-Richar 47 F Selah           WA 5:57:12 13:38
  460 Pamela Schweitzer   53 F Queen Creek     AZ 5:57:13 13:39
  461 Michael Duffield    51 M Fairbanks       AK 5:59:07 13:43
  462 Tania Johnson       46 F Dupont          WA 5:59:11 13:43
  463 Reed Glesne         60 M Mount Vernon    WA 5:59:12 13:43
  464 Frank Searfus       61 M Coos Bay        WA 5:59:56 13:45
  465 Jane Herzog         48 F Tacoma          WA 6:00:00 13:45
  466 Ray Shaw            54 M Tacoma          WA 6:01:00 13:47
  467 Thomas Vanderhoff   62 M Jamestown       NY 6:01:16 13:48
  468 Fenny Roberts       59 F salem           OR 6:03:04 13:52
  469 John Wells          35 M Seattle         WA 6:03:51 13:54
  470 Marion Landry       67 F Montreal        QC 6:04:00 13:54
  471 Michael N. Rompogre 59 M Tacoma          WA 6:04:19 13:55
  472 Brenda Hilligoss    48 F Yakima          WA 6:04:52 13:56
  473 Maureen Gillis      29 F Seattle         WA 6:05:32 13:58
  474 Steven Hamling      43 M Auburn          WA 6:10:38 14:09
  475 Cynthia Stiner      52 F Toppenish       WA 6:11:43 14:12
  476 Linda Garbo         63 F Shoreline       WA 6:13:38 14:16
  477 Kym Hunter          33 F Spokane         WA 6:13:45 14:16
  478 Michelle Barnes     54 F Mukilteo        WA 6:14:59 14:19
  479 Henry Rueden        62 M De Pere         WI 6:15:00 14:19
  480 Margaret Barrett    52 F Seattle         WA 6:15:01 14:19
  481 Susan Glesne        49 F Mt Vernon       WA 6:18:45 14:28
  482 Robert Holt         48 M Bainbridge Isla WA 6:18:47 14:28
  483 Patricia Wilson     50 F Knoxville       TN 6:19:42 14:30
  484 Diana Burton        66 F Middletown      NJ 6:19:54 14:30
  485 PETER GRAHAM        46 M london             6:20:00 14:31
  486 Ginny Turner        59 F Hillsboro       OR 6:25:00 14:42
  487 Cheryl Jordan       43 F Yakima          WA 6:26:19 14:45
  488 Jim Fleming         70 M Cheshire        OR 6:27:01 14:47
  489 Darlene K Rompogren 53 F Tacoma          WA 6:27:19 14:47
  490 Brian Pendleton     57 M Auburn          WA 6:31:24 14:57
  491 Rick Tabor          54 M Yakima          WA 6:32:20 14:59
  492 Constance Werner    59 F Gig Harbor      WA 6:33:28 15:02
  493 Mary E. Wood        56 F Lacey           WA 6:33:32 15:02
  494 Dr. Stephen S. Hami 69 M Sunriver        OR 6:37:00 15:10
  495 Bill Ackerman       58 M Menifee         CA 6:37:53 15:12
  496 Eb Engelmann        70 M Salem           OR 6:39:00 15:14
  497 James Scheer        70 M Vancouver       WA 6:39:00 15:14
  498 Ric Hart            65 M Monroe          WA 6:40:00 15:17
  499 Angela Sipe         44 F Snohomish       WA 6:42:00 15:21
  500 Ronda Erickson      53 F Snohomish       WA 6:42:00 15:21
  501 Mack Graves         68 M Centennial      CO 6:42:39 15:23
  502 David Goodrich      55 M Houlton         ME 6:44:00 15:26
  503 Malcolm Anderson    50 M Yarker Ontario     6:47:00 15:33
  504 Jack Hines          75 M Portland        OR 6:49:01 15:37
  505 Neil Corrigan       55 M Richland        WA 6:49:36 15:38
  506 Mike Hackett        65 M Bellingham      WA 6:51:00 15:42
  507 Jessica Archer      33 F Tacoma          WA 6:54:53 15:51
  508 Garnet Eckardt      46 M Lake Forest Par WA 6:56:00 15:53
  509 Don Kienz           56 M Exton           PA 6:57:01 15:55
  510 Paul Kennelly       66 M Newman Lake     WA 6:58:00 15:58
  511 Vickey Baker        66 F Arlington       WA 6:58:00 15:58
  512 Doug Peterson       47 M Spokane         WA 6:59:49 16:02
  513 Dennis Higbee       71 M Selah           WA 7:00:00 16:02
  514 Mel Preedy          78 M Ravensdale      WA 7:02:08 16:07
  515 Rachel Carlson      30 F Ellensburg      WA 7:07:38 16:20
  516 Sharrie McPherson   35 F Ellensburg      WA 7:07:41 16:20
  517 Chris Woodbury      39 M Federal Way     WA 7:20:00 16:48
  518 RAYMOND HOYLE       69 M watford            7:35:00 17:22
  519 arne Nelson         50 M Issaquah        WA 7:45:00 17:45
  520 Nancy Baum          60 F Moxee           WA 7:51:00 17:59
  521 Linda Felver        66 F Camas           WA 7:58:00 18:15
  522 Debbie Lago         53 F Yakima          WA 8:05:15 18:32
  523 Cathy Troisi        66 F Cohoes          NY 8:14:00 18:52
  524 Paula Boone         45 F Humble          TX 8:14:00 18:52
  525 Takao Suzuki        47 M Redmond         WA 8:47:00 20:07
  526 Melissa Falk        32 F Yakima          WA 8:50:00 20:14
  527 Felicity Pittman    29 F Yakima          WA 8:50:00 20:14
  528 Cyndie Merten       55 F Corvallis       OR 8:53:00 20:21
  529 Bob Dolphin         82 M Yakima          WA 8:54:00 20:23
  530 Jeff Hagen          64 M Yakima          WA 8:54:00 20:23
  531 JR Phillips         73 M Yakima          WA 9:07:00 20:53
  532 Patrick Sexton      73 M Yakima          WA 9:07:00 20:53
  533 Sean Sexton         46 M Olympia         WA 9:07:00 20:53