AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                       TWENTY SIX MILE 385 YARD RACE

                    USATF Certified.  Registration No.

                      Yakima River Canyon, Washington

           Sponsored by the Yakima Valley Hard Core Runners Club

                     Saturday, April 3, 2004 8:00 a.m.

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1     8 Arthur Gamirov       18 Spokane            WA 3:10:30

    2   124 Ben Comeau           18 Brier              WA 4:00:05

    3   204 Brenton Floyd        18 Harrison           TN 4:31:45

    4   294 Justin Moyer         15 Wellpinit          WA 5:33:51

    5   295 Jordan Sonneck       14 Wellpinit          WA 5:33:52

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1   229 Janae E Butterfield  17 Sumner             WA 4:45:08

    2   231 Sarah Shoop          18 Bend               OR 4:45:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     5 Jordan Back          21 North Vancouver    BC 3:00:34

    2   216 Shane R Freese       20 McMinnville        OR 4:37:59

    3   218 Nathan Greene        22 Tacoma             WA 4:39:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   147 Emily Seney          22 Seattle            WA 4:10:11

    2   174 Katie J Dashiell     21 Coulee Dam         WA 4:20:29

    3   253 Tracie Fischer       21 Pullman            WA 4:55:36

    4   280 Crystal Kinsey       22 Kittitas           WA 5:20:11

    5   297 Jenny Salgado        24 Tigard             OR 5:35:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     1 Bart Gurgel          29 Saginaw            MI 2:38:46 - First Overall Male

    2    12 Tim O'Neill          27 Bremerton          WA 3:12:53

    3    13 John Minerich        26 Seattle            WA 3:13:15

    4    18 Brock Gavery         27 Seattle            WA 3:14:20

    5    20 James Nott           29 Calgary            AB 3:15:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    32 Jennifer Yogi        28 Seattle            WA 3:26:11

    2    63 Tasha Nott           28 Calgary            AB 3:41:49

    3   157 Amy Merkley          28 Zillah             WA 4:15:11

    4   167 Alison Wunschel      25 Spokane            WA 4:18:10

    5   191 Michelle Jacob       27 Wapato             WA 4:28:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    42 Ryan Moultray        31 Yakima             WA 3:33:48

    2    45 Jamie Schmidt        31 New York           NY 3:35:41

    3    57 Renato Falla         32 Seattle            WA 3:39:34

    4    59 Carl Howald          33 Pasco              WA 3:39:52

    5    64 David Evans          30 Lake Oswego        OR 3:41:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    84 Leticia Reiber       33 Selah              WA 3:47:11

    2   160 Carol Stevenson      33 Port Angeles       WA 4:15:40

    3   173 M'Lissa Solis        34 Olympia            WA 4:20:14

    4   184 Lynette Marshall     34 Yakima             WA 4:26:10

    5   190 Shannon Callies      34 Seattle            WA 4:27:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Doug Wordell         38 Spokane            WA 2:42:33

    2    19 Brian Baker          35 Boise              ID 3:14:35

    3    30 Jeff Johnson         36 Seattle            WA 3:24:27

    4    33 Christopher Warren   36 Renton             WA 3:26:13

    5    38 Steven Hamling       35 Auburn             WA 3:29:33


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    17 Cary Steinman        38 Moxee              WA 3:14:19 - First Overall Female

    2    31 Wendy O'Neal         35 Spokane            WA 3:25:46

    3    86 Stephanie Holladay   35 Kennewick          WA 3:47:27

    4   104 Michelle Rose        38 Portland           OR 3:53:02

    5   114 Nona Snell           39 Olympia            WA 3:55:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     6 Mike Claxton         43 Kelso              WA 3:03:47

    2     7 Kevin Martinell      44 Bellevue           WA 3:05:58

    3     9 Clifford W Banister  43 Pendleton          OR 3:11:12

    4    10 Jay R Johnson        44 Sauk Rapids        MN 3:11:49

    5    11 Jim Powers           40 Spokane            WA 3:11:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    22 Carol Stuhley        41 Yakima             WA 3:16:12

    2    80 Carol Burwell        42 Yakima             WA 3:46:12

    3   100 Bari Bookout         40 Seattle            WA 3:51:04

    4   140 Donna Nettleship     42 Selah              WA 4:08:28

    5   144 Maura Schwartz       44 Culver             OR 4:09:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     3 Rick Becker          49 Selah              WA 2:51:19

    2     4 Mark Shorter         47 North Vancouver    BC 2:53:24

    3    36 Stanley Bostrum      46 Yakima             WA 3:28:19

    4    41 Bruce Quam           49 Manchester         WA 3:33:07

    5    73 Ron Hayden           48 Kennewick          WA 3:43:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    40 Barb Blumenthal      47 Sammamish          WA 3:32:52

    2    43 Cheryl Matern        45 Spokane            WA 3:34:39

    3    61 Cotah Rose           47 Poulsbo            WA 3:40:20

    4    94 Joan T Lawry         45 Seattle            WA 3:49:49

    5   113 Lesa Overfield       45 Tacoma             WA 3:55:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    16 Donald J Hill        54 Richland           WA 3:13:54

    2    24 Don Lee              50 Red Deer           AB 3:21:13

    3    39 Bruce Hunt           50 Spokane            WA 3:32:07

    4    54 Marc Frommer         51 Portland           OR 3:39:12

    5    65 David Olsho          52 Seattle            WA 3:42:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    92 Janet E Green        50 Courtenay          BC 3:49:18

    2   112 Barbara Bumann       50 Spokane            WA 3:55:39

    3   154 Gay Hunter           52 Port Angeles       WA 4:14:14

    4   162 Lynne Werner         52 Seattle            WA 4:15:57

    5   205 Beth Mauch           51 North Bend         WA 4:33:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    21 Neil Wakelin         56 North Vancouver    BC 3:15:30

    2    26 Doug Arcus           57 Fort St John       BC 3:22:59

    3    44 Gregory Judge        55 Renton             WA 3:35:06

    4    46 Ron Fleming          57 Granger            WA 3:36:47

    5    56 Brent Spilsbury      56 Shoreline          WA 3:39:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   236 Jheri Heiser         57 Yakima             WA 4:46:55

    2   316 Sandra Dodson        56 Caldwell           ID 6:37:37

    3   318 Diane F New          56 Moline             IL 6:46:00

    4   320 Lois Brown           57 Sebring            FL 6:48:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    27 Larry Carroll        64 Liberty Lake       WA 3:23:12

    2    28 Eb Engelmann         62 Salem              OR 3:23:28

    3    79 Kenneth Bonner       61 Victoria           BC 3:46:06

    4    85 Bill Nielsen         63 Lacombe            AB 3:47:17

    5   105 Jim Boyd             61 Seattle            WA 3:53:28


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   166 Sharon Carroll       61 Liberty Lake       WA 4:17:47

    2   311 Judi May             61 Bainbridge Island  WA 6:17:44

    3   317 Jane Cutting         64 Grand Terrace      CA 6:45:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   172 Richard Bona         65 Yakima             WA 4:20:07

    2   188 JR Phillips          65 Yakima             WA 4:27:34

    3   263 Evan Fagan           67 Victoria           BC 5:03:11

    4   307 Daniel Archambeau    68 Sebring            FL 5:59:11

    5   315 Jack Hines           67 Portland           OR 6:37:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   300 Virginia Farneman    66 Powell             OH 5:43:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   223 Bob Dolphin          74 Yakima             WA 4:41:49

    2   233 Jack Swanson         70 Spokane            WA 4:46:05

    3   265 Mel Preedy           70 Ravensdale         WA 5:06:19

    4   296 Peter Butler         72 St Paul            MN 5:34:39

    5   298 Albert Homenchuk     72 Vancouver          BC 5:39:27

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   127 Keith Wood           75 Seattle            WA 4:02:29

    2   262 Ed Driver            78 Palm Desert        CA 5:02:16